GRC-1st-37th-Marathon



Guam Marathon Results -- Start to Finish

Please report errors to the Webmaster at:6716325818


Ekiden Relay results: | 35th Guam Ekiden Relay  | 36th Guam Ekiden | 37th Guam Ekiden Relay


Special Media Coverage: 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 |

The 1st Guam Marathon 1972
Place
 Name Division
Time
1
Lee Stewart MO 3:24:37
2
Marvin Villines MO 3:32:13
2
Bob Wade MO 3:32:13
4
Dave Pratt MO 3:39:58
5
Jeff Larson MO 3:52:32
6
Bill Cruz MJ 4:25:19
7
Jim Brooks MM 4:33:20
       
The 2nd Guam Marathon 1973
Place
 Name Division
Time
1
John Uson MJ 3:16:16
2
John Houlette MJ 3:27:45
3
Joe Lawton MO 3:41:07
4
Mick Flynn MM 3:50:35
4
Joe Shea MO 3:50:35
6
Marvin Villines MO 3:56:17
6
Bob Wade MO 3:56:17
       
The 3rd Guam Marathon 1974
Place
 Name Division
Time
1
Keith Crowder MO 2:55:50
2
Al Burrill MJ 3:17:37
3
Gary Evans MO 3:22:37
4
Steve Winter MO 3:24:50
5
Bob Bryant MO 3:29:37
6
Mick Flynn MM 3:34:28
7
Joe Lawton MO 3:44:32
8
Robert Borja MJ 4:03:00
9
Marvin Villines MO 4:05:08
9
Bob Wade MO 4:05:08
11
Cal Fleming MO 4:34:27
12
Natch Pangelinan MO 4:39:21
       
The 4th Guam Marathon 1975
Place
 Name Division
Time
1
Bob Wade MO 3:04:02
2
Gary Evans MO 3:06:05
3
Jim Schweikad MO 3:11:45
4
Robin Henthorn MJ 3:12:35
5
Henry Schilling MO 3:15:33
6
Bob Bryant MO 3:21:43
7
Mick Flynn MM 3:25:17
8
Bob Pearson MO 3:36:01
9
Richard Taitague MJ 3:39:20
10
Lee Webber MO 3:39:21
11
Mark Brown MO 3:43:01
12
Marvin Villines MM 3:48:55
12
John Caples MO 3:48:55
14
Debbie Anderson FO 3:54:55
14
Joe Uson MO 3:54:55
16
Ben Luzano MM 3:56:59
17
Jul Hoehl MO 4:54:10
18
Tom Guest MO 5:12:23
       
The 5th Guam Marathon 1976
Place
 Name Division
Time
1
Barney Brown MO 2:53:35
2
Bob Langenbach MO 3:09:52
3
Bob Wade MO 3:22:25
4
Marion Harrison MM 3:25:37
5
Pete Weir MO 3:28:27
6
Mick Flynn MM 3:35:03
7
Mark Patton MO 3:45:39
8
Jim Brown MO 3:46:57
9
Betty Boppart FO 3:48:53
9
Marvin Villines MM 3:55:41
9
John Caples MO 3:55:41
11
Russ Tufvander MO 3:57:40
12
Roy Robinson MO 4:16:12
       
The 6th Guam Marathon 1977
Place
 Name Division
Time
1
Ruben Dias MO 2:49:10
2
Alan Park MO 2:52:25
3
Doug Warabak MO 3:26:32
4
Joel Chapman MO 3:28:18
5
Tim Leachman MO 3:31:38
6
Bob Klitzke MO 3:41:32
7
Lee Webber MO 3:50:08
8
Ed Hosken MO 3:52:08
9
Ken Robinette MO 3:56:53
10
Ben Luzano MS 4:46:10
       
The 7th Guam Marathon 1978
Place
 Name Division
Time
1
Ken Weant MO 2:55:47
2
Mick Flynn MM 3:05:04
3
Bob Wade MO 3:08:26
4
Lex Merrill MO 3:08:41
5
Hugh Barnhill MO 3:10:01
6
Betty  Boppart FO 3:10:39
7
Lavaughn Waterford MO 3:13:16
8
Jim Dennis MO 3:19:04
9
Joe Uson MO 3:22:02
10
Don Yager MO 3:24:29
11
Joel Chapman MO 3:28:58
12
Matt Pereira MO 3:33:20
13
Bob Klitzke MO 3:35:33
14
Ted Campos MO 3:37:19
15
Steve Russel MO 3:39:49
16
Allen Pickens MO 3:41:29
17
William Mann MO 3:41:37
18
Jul Hoehl MO 3:42:20
19
Ed Hoskins MO 3:42:23
20
Wayne Merrill MJ 3:44:10
21
Bob Moreno MO 3:45:31
22
Kia Turula MM 3:45:52
23
Rick Scott MO 3:47:57
24
Sam Fisher MO 3:48:03
25
Marvin Villines MM 3:50:03
26
Ernie McCall MO 3:52:49
27
Dale Whielm MO 3:53:27
28
Thornton Wilt MO 3:54:07
29
James Wood MM 3:54:10
30
Joel Fuerntes MO 4:00:15
31
Jim Brooks MM 4:01:55
32
Tom Zadra MO 4:01:55
33
Keith Beem MO 4:03:57
34
Ben Luzano MS 4:25:26
35
David Karp MO 4:26:26
35
Matt Wogamann MO 4:26:26
37
James Horning MO 4:28:31
38
David Sprecht MO 5:10:03
39
Tom Frei MO 5:30:28
Three ran unofficially:
   
 
Brad Bone MO 4:28:13
 
Jerry Fitzsimons MO 5:03:40
 
Ken Riley MO 5:03:40
 
     
The 8th Guam Marathon 
1979
Place
 Name Division
Time
1
Bob Kelly MO 2:51:50
2
Fred Schumann MJ 2:53:11
3
Mick Flynn MM 3:04:03
4
Joe Taitano MO 3:13:19
5
Mike Newman MO 3:14:44
6
Bill Pridgen MO 3:17:45
7
Richard Charity MO 3:17:45
8
Al Pickens MO 3:20:49
9
Betty Boppart FO 3:21:53
10
Pat Cotter MO 3:24:45
11
Kia Turula MM 3:26:29
12
Bob Wade MO 3:28:04
13
Lee Mansfield MO 3:28:50
14
Tom Zadra MO 3:32:02
15
Steve O'Conner MO 3:39:29
16
Joe Camacho MJ 3:39:42
17
Joe Uson MO 3:40:42
18
Jack Marron MM 3:42:23
19
Lynn Oster MO 3:44:08
20
John Capos MO 3:44:44
21
Fred Lytle MO 3:44:52
22
Jim Brooks MM 3:47:35
23
Don Stock MO 3:55:00
24
Roy Gee MO 3:56:25
25
Phil Flores MO 3:57:16
26
Charles Packard MO 3:58:48
27
Keith Beem MO 4:01:01
28
David Carp MO 4:02:58
29
Lou Klitzke FO 4:04:00
30
Gene Hammond MO 4:07:21
31
Becky Egan FO 4:08:20
32
Jerry Dearbeck MO 4:09:51
33
Bob Bryant MO 4:10:52
34
Silvio Suare MO 4:12:14
35
Manual Cruz MJ 4:12:22
36
Lee Webber MO 4:13:00
37
Gary Kerian MO 4:15:33
38
Ben Luzano MS 4:16:20
39
Robert Mitchelson MO 4:17:17
40
Frank Meyer MO 4:18:34
41
George Baldwin MO 4:19:00
42
Bill Steele MO 4:20:41
43
Vill Vanmeter MO 4:22:15
44
Richard Benson MS 4:22:30
45
Diane Strong FO 4:22:41
46
Thomas Santos MO 4:22:41
47
Ken Homer MO 4:24:49
48
Robin Grove MO 4:24:49
49
richard Brooks MO 4:29:28
50
John Van Winkle MO 4:29:28
51
Bobo Bryant FO 4:29:42
52
Marvin Villines MM 4:34:11
53
Dave Mulligan MO 4:34:11
54
Randall Richardson MO 4:39:56
55
Hiram Webb MO 4:44:04
56
Patricia Yarborough FO 4:45:25
57
William Stratton MO 4:45:25
58
Joe Stoll MO 4:49:49
59
Michael Jacobson MJ 4:52:42
60
David Baker MJ 4:52:42
61
David Castro MO 4:55:55
62
Joe Quitano MJ 4:58:00
63
Oscar Cruz MO 4:59:28
64
Gustavo Figeac MO 4:59:33
65
Lou See MM 4:59:44
66
James Cousins MM 5:10:45
67
Henry Tucker MO 5:11:38
68
Gail Perez FO 5:19:30
69
Dee Spidell MO 5:25:27
The 9th Guam Marathon 1980
Place
 Name Division
Time
1
John Houlette MO 2:48:24
2
Joe Taitano MO 2:59:20
3
Bob Wade MO 3:01:57
4
Ray Sablan MM 3:03:51
5
Joe Camacho MJ 3:05:36
6
Al Pickens MO 3:07:12
7
Mike Newman MO 3:09:04
8
Tom Zadra MO 3:15:56
9
Bob Klitzke MM 3:18:50
10
Bob Flint MO 3:19:25
11
Richard Santos MJ 3:21:02
12
Howard Luke MO 3:21:46
13
Dave Eichner MO 3:22:31
14
Roland Untalan MJ 3:23:53
15
Rich Zaragoza MJ 3:24:14
16
Tom Rozycki MO 3:24:33
17
Roy Gee MO 3:25:40
18
Bill Frevert MO 3:29:32
19
Albert Harrison MJ 3:33:15
20
Aaron Petty MM 3:33:59
21
David Karp MO 3:35:02
22
William Rappola MJ 3:35:11
23
Jim Brooks MM 3:35:24
24
James Murphy MO 3:36:53
25
Daniel Hughes MO 3:37:48
26
Randall Clark MO 3:38:52
27
Juan Borja MM 3:38:55
28
Don Stock MO 3:39:32
29
Adolf Tangi MO 3:40:22
30
Steve Eichner MO 3:41:20
31
Dave Mulligan MO 3:41:53
32
Larry Flann MO 3:43:56
33
Seymour Stevens MO 3:46:21
34
Ernie Brillante MJ 3:47:03
35
Richard Benson MS 3:47:13
36
Curt Powley MO 3:48:36
37
James Kessler MO 3:49:19
38
Desmond Mandell MO 3:49:50
39
David Castro MO 3:50:04
40
Bob Bryant MO 3:51:55
41
John Van Der Pyl MO 3:52:47
42
James Weathersbee MO 3:53:04
43
Steve Nygard MO 3:54:19
44
Robert Guiterrez MO 3:55:06
45
Diane Strong FO 3:55:32
46
Calvin Arii MO 3:58:34
47
Alonzo Siler MO 3:58:57
48
Ben Luzano MS 3:53:51
49
Ruben Navarette MJ 3:59:42
50
Larry Kasperbauer MM 4:00:10
51
Catherine Caley FSM 4:01:33
51
Marvin Villines MM 4:01:33
52
Victor Orsini MM 4:03:53
53
Jim Taitano MO 4:04:23
54
Richard Fisher MO 4:04:31
55
Jesse Ada MO 4:04:32
56
Jim Lookman MO 4:06:27
57
Marcus Pinzel MO 4:10:32
58
Leonard Rinehart MO 4:11:18
59
Manuel Calvo MO 4:13:58
60
Gerald Haase MO 4:15:11
61
Diane Pickens FO 4:16:23
62
John Halloran MO 4:16:52
63
Michael Kroft MO 4:16:52
64
Harold Cruz MJ 4:16:52
65
Alma Glindo FSM 4:19:01
66
Gus Riedout MO 4:19:33
67
Joseph Torre MO 4:19:57
68
James Elliott MO 4:21:51
69
David Taitano MO 4:22:59
70
Eun-ha Choi MJ 4:24:21
71
Manuel Cruz MJ 4:26:21
72
Gerald Perez MO 4:26:24
73
Walter Mestanza MS 4:26:38
74
Bill Tai MS 4:27:53
75
Carol Wade FO 4:30:31
76
Miles Inouye MO 4:32:30
77
Raymond Anderson MO 4:33:16
78
Tim Darnell MO 4:37:31
79
Christopher Adams MO 4:38:07
80
Phyllis Bryant FO 4:39:18
81
Gabriel Lombard MO 4:44:06
82
Richard Holman MO 4:45:37
83
Eugene Sebay MO 4:46:32
84
Reynaldo Cabero MJ 4:48:48
85
Ed Devine MO 4:53:24
86
Mark Taitano MJ 4:54:29
87
Gustavo Figuac MO 4:54:29
88
Andri Baynum MO 4:54:54
89
Kin Duenas MO 4:56:12
90
Bill Reyes MO 5:01:38
91
Richard Llarenas MJ 5:09:37
92
Lucy San Nicolas FSM 5:09:45
93
Joesph Rose MO 5:48:44
94
Ben Barcinas MJ 5:24:21
95
Vivian Cepeda FSM 5:25:45
96
Maria Howell FO 5:32:06
97
Lisa Ibanez FSM 5:33:30
98
Stella Le Donne FO 5:35:42
99
Joseph A. Cruz MJ 5:37:02
100
Diasdado Fortes MJ 5:37:08
101
Grez Andrada MJ 5:37:42
102
John Blas MJ 5:47:46
103
Frederick Crippen MO 5:49:22
104
Frank Taitano MJ 5:53:18
105
Raymond Custodio MJ 5:56:32
106
Danny Magpantay MJ 5:56:40
107
Angie Delong FO 5:57:23
108
Trudy Cotelesse FO 5:57:46
109
David Cassidy MO 6:10:04
110
Arthur Prince MJ 6:10:53
111
Franklin Igros MJ 6:10:54
112
Del Piper FO 6:10:56
113
Ben Blas MJ 6:10:56
114
Gloria Lloyd FO 6:23:21
115
Alfred Guerrero MO 6:34:38
116
Clifford Shibcta MO 6:34:38
The 10th Guam Marathon 1981
Place
 Name Division
Time
1
Dave Collins MO 2:32:57
2
Michael Phillips MO 2:46:31
3
Dale Weaver MO 2:54:36
4
Cortney McCracken MO 2:56:42
5
Al Pickens MM 2:57:10
6
Ray Sablan MM 2:58:52
7
Mike Newman MO 3:00:34
8
Ray Majors MO 3:05:49
9
Tom Rozycki MO 3:10:36
10
Bill Thomason MM 3:12:22
11
John Halloran MO 3:13:04
12
Tsutomo Wanibuchi MO 3:17:38
13
Tom Zadra MO 3:17:38
14
Kazuo Karube MO 3:18:17
15
John Quintanilla MJ 3:19:02
16
Michael May MO 3:21:07
17
Bob Klitzke MM 3:21:51
18
Bob Wade MO 3:23:35
19
Juan Borja MM 3:24:48
20
Chris Dolph MJ 3:24:59
21
Willima Pridgen MM 3:31:10
22
Desmond Mandel MO 3:31:30
23
David Mickelson MO 3:31:34
24
Jack Marron MM 3:33:15
25
Gabriel Lombard MO 3:33:22
26
Hiroshi Wanibuchi MM 3:34:52
27
David Castro MO 3:35:05
28
Jane Dickhurdt FO 3:35:47
29
Don Stock MO 3:35:53
30
Kmiharu Takase MO 3:40:22
31
James Bell MM 3:40:22
32
Lou Klitzke FSM 3:40:58
33
David Eichner MO 3:42:17
34
Manuel Cruz MO 3:43:15
35
John Palomo MO 3:44:08
36
Gerald Perez MO 3:44:56
37
Michael Gennis MO 3:45:56
38
John Duenas MO 3:46:37
39
James Weathersbee MO 3:47:29
40
Kin Duenas MO 3:49:04
41
Larry Kasperbauer MM 3:49:22
42
Steve Lago MO 3:51:19
43
Steven Lansford MO 3:51:25
44
Linton Green MO 3:51:47
45
David Flores MM 3:51:53
46
Ben Luzano MS 3:52:10
47
Kenneth Carpenter MO 3:52:20
48
Jesus Mendiola MO 3:56:02
49
Richard Turner MO 3:56:29
50
Jimmy Taitano MO 3:57:06
51
Mark Schneider MO 3:57:09
52
Jun Distor MO 4:00:50
53
Joseph Torre MO 4:00:56
54
Daniel Hughes MO 4:01:07
55
Jeff Stone MO 4:01:52
56
Walter Mestanza MS 4:05:20
57
Arnold Will MO 4:08:07
58
William Matthews MO 4:08:11
59
Rommel Diawatan MO 4:08:50
60
J.W. Cookman MO 4:10:10
61
Stuart Gurney MO 4:10:25
62
Robin Hentie MO 4:11:14
63
Robin Grove MO 4:12:12
64
Bob Bryant MO 4:13:04
65
Bobo Bryant FSM 4:13:04
66
Ichiro Wanibuchi MJ 4:13:13
67
Jeffrey Smith MO 4:13:51
68
William Tai MS 4:13:52
69
Tadanobu Fujioka MJ 4:14:11
70
Michael Kinneary MO 4:14:47
71
Hirotaka Tajima MJ 4:14:58
72
Akiyo Suzuki FO 4:17:02
73
Noly Carino MO 4:17:51
74
Keith Aughenbaugh MO 4:18:22
75
Stephen V. Nygard MO 4:20:31
76
Jesse Quintinilla MJ 4:21:21
77
Wayne Antkowia MO 4:22:54
78
Ronald Teehan MM 4:26:35
79
Carol Wade FSM 4:28:06
80
Rudy Restuvog MO 4:28:25
81
Fred Leon Guerrero MO 4:31:20
82
Christina Casimiro FO 4:32:19
83
Ivan Vida MJ 4:34:03
84
Ron Stewart MS 4:34:26
85
Dianne Pickens FSM 4:36:04
86
Thomas Picarro MS 4:41:44
87
Vernon Armstrong MS 4:41:44
88
Rob Limtiaco MO 4:48:17
89
Randall Dolbin MJ 4:48:54
90
Richard Holman MO 4:49:05
91
Terrence McDonough MO 4:50:39
92
Manet Duenas MJ 4:53:48
93
Peter Cepeda MO 4:55:49
94
Lucy San Nicolas FO 4:57:00
95
Kenji Wanibuchi MJ 4:58:39
96
Mitsuyuki Miyashita MO 4:58:44
97
Thomas Milne MO 4:59:20
98
Woody Shook MO 5:01:49
99
Michael Keesling MO 5:01:49
10
Christopher Aber MJ 5:05:46
101
Sachiko Wanibuchi FSM   5:07:17
102
Francisco Del Rosario MS 5:07:36
103
Lorie Eichner FSM 5:08:45
104
Norman Fanger MM 5:08:45
105
Thomas Wilkison MO 5:11:45
106
Scott White MJ 5:15:45
107
John Palizzi MO 5:22:28
108
Michael Schmidt MO 5:25:28
109
Carlito Santos MO 5:29:15
110
L. Alan Aber MO 5:31:01
111
Elizabeth Cepeda FO 5:47:30
112
Edward Cramer MO 6:01:35
113
Rudolfo Silar MM 6:07:53
The 11th Guam Marathon
1982
Place
 Name
Division
Time
1
Kenneth Klien
MO 2:50:14
2
Mike Newman MO 2:53:52
3
Fred Schumann MO 2:56:22
4
Al Pickens MM 2:56:39
5
Hiroshi Wanibuchi MM 2:59:00
6
Bob Wade MO 3:05:11
7
Tom Rozycki MO 3:06:34
8
Takaji Yamaguchi MO 3:08:32
9
John Quintanilla MJ 3:08:42
10
Michael Phillips MO 3:10:33
11
Thomas Zadra MO 3:10:50
12
Andrew Libert MJ 3:15:26
13
Chang-Whan Jang MJ 3:15:26
14
Mick Flynn MS 3:16:15
15
Tatsufumi Kayana MO 3:17:28
16
John Halloran MO 3:21:10
17
Jack Marron MM 3:12:35
18
Sueji Narita MM 3:22:50
19
Bob Klitzke MM 3:23:16
20
Won Kyu Kim MS 3:24:51
21
Larry Flan MO 3:26:41
22
Dan Hughes MO 3:27:02
23
Kenneth Carpenter MO 3:27:37
24
Juan Borja MM 3:28:33
25
Jane Dickhurdt FO 3:28:57
26
Deborah Lyman FSM 3:29:20
27
Masayoshi Kyoama MO 3:29:36
28
Juan Lujan MJ 3:30:15
29
Gerald Ballmann MO 3:30:42
30
David Long MO 3:30:55
31
Leo George MM 3:31:09
32
Jim Kitslaar MO 3:34:20
33
Cynthia Whitman FO 3:35:20
34
Bob Bryant MO 3:35:25
35
Frank Roberto MO 3:37:49
36
David Flores MM 3:39:02
37
Steve Lansford MO 3:39:27
38
Gerald Perez MO 3:39:41
39
Lou Klitzkie FSM 3:39:48
40
Richard Fisher MO 3:40:07
41
Steve Lago MO 3:40:11
42
Don Stock MO 3:41:52
43
Woodford Broaddus MO 3:42:18
44
Larry Kasperbauer MM 3:43:30
45
David Castro MO 3:50:02
46
Jamie Wendel FSM 3:50:26
47
Keith Aghenbaugh MO 3:54:46
48
Nancy Kullberg FSM 3:56:21
49
Michael Callo MO 3:56:47
50
Adolfo Tangi MO 3:59:13
51
Jonathan Adams MO 4:03:15
52
Anthony Sgro MO 4:04:08
53
Robert Quintanilla MJ 4:05:14
54
Bobo Bryant FSM 4:07:22
55
Kin Duenas MO 4:10:47
56
Al Souza MO 4:10:47
57
Philip Thornton MO 4:10:47
58
Christine Taitano FO 4:15:02
59
David Demapan MO 4:16:06
60
Heidie Ballendorf FO 4:17:14
61
Alma Castillo FO 4:17:14
62
Mark Calvo MJ 4:19:46
63
William Tai MS 4:21:02
64
Melvin Williams MO 4:23:02
65
Cel Lago MS 4:25:07
66
Anna Salas FO 4:33:22
67
Diane Sanchez FO 4:33:26
68
Ben Luzano MS 4:36:37
69
Michael Reidy MO 4:37:24
70
Carol Wade FSM 4:42:32
71
Francisco Del Rosario MS 4:43:26
72
Cara Castro FSM 4:44:16
73
Trudy Cotelesse FSM 4:45:22
74
Ron Stewart MS 4:45:50
75
Jim Turner MM 4:45:50
76
Joseph Jaramillo MO 4:54:46
77
Philip Suiley MO 5:17:00
78
Jesse Quintanilla MJ 5:22:50
79
Afred Guerrero MM 5:39:48
80
John Jungers MO 5:45:51
The 12th Guam Marathon
1983
Place
 Name Division
Time
1
Joe Taitano MSM 2:41:56
2
Fred Schumann MO 2:42:22
3
Dale Weaver MO 2:43:33
4
Mike Newman MSM 2:45:26
5
Ray Sablan MM 2:53:30
6
Al Pickens MM 2:54:44
7
Tom Rozycki MSM 2:55:35
8
Tom Howe MSM 2:56:46
9
John Halloran MSM 2:59:04
10
Bob Wade MM 2:59:48
11
Peter Witherell MO 3:00:34
12
Andy Libert MJ 3:00:34
13
Thomas Zadra MSM 3:01:20
14
Hiroshi Wanibuchi MM 3:07:15
15
Rick Quitigua MO 3:11:42
16
Thomas Camacho MO 3:13:36
17
Frank Flores MSM 3:17:22
18
Philip Thornton MSM 3:18:58
19
Tobias Nichols MO 3:21:18
20
Juan L.G. Borja MM 3:24:00
21
James Trikakis MSM 3:24:29
23
Var Chlarson MO 3:25:07
24
John Palomo MO 3:28:18
25
Michael Murphy MO 3:29:20
26
James Weathersbee MO 3:30:02
27
Don Stock MSM 3:30:44
28
Erik Bjorken MSM 3:31:48
29
Louis Kitslaar MSM 3:32:23
30
Alexander Arizala MJ 3:32:49
31
Mike Reidy MSM 3:34:15
32
David Flores MM 3:34:35
33
Lou Klitzke FM 3:41:08
34
Robert Sellin MSM 3:35:47
35
Al Souza MM 3:42:47
36
Dino Favara MO 3:46:26
37
Ben Luzano MS 3:46:59
38
Phil Chlarson MJ 3:47:04
39
Patrick Silverio MJ 3:47:05
40
Robin Grove MSM 3:47:15
41
Atsuko Zincho FSM 3:47:33
42
Bradley Merry MO 3:47:45
43
Chris Taitano FO 3:48:26
44
Keith Aughenbaugh MSM 3:48:57
45
Bernard Sauko MM 3:49:00
46
Donald Galster MO 3:49:11
47
Joanne Bonine FSM 3:49:43
48
Robert Pittman MO 3:51:27
49
Kin Duenas MSM 3:51:31
50
Steven Lanford MO 3:52:37
51
Wayne Antkawiak MSM 3:55:02
52
George Madden MO 3:55:27
53
Larry Magnuson MSM 3:55:28
54
Anthony Aranillo MJ 3:56:00
55
Russel Tufvander MSM 3:56:03
56
Thomas Petersen MO 3:58:32
57
Fred Leon Guerrero MO 3:58:48
58
Carl Davis MSM 3:59:44
59
Dennis Garcia MSM 4:04:57
60
Walter Mestanza MS 4:05:37
61
Francisco Mesa MO 4:06:21
62
Koichi Tajima MJ 4:08:23
63
Noly Carino MSM 4:05:45
64
Masayuki Ishiura MJ 4:08:54
65
Vivian Cepeda FO 4:10:45
66
Troy Vesper FM 4:13:46
67
Carol Wade FM 4:14:44
68
David Castro MSM 4:15:00
69
Diane Sanchez FSM 4:21:00
70
Susumu Ishiura MM 4:21:28
71
William Rudich MSM
4:22:80
72
Joe Salas MJ 4:26:13
73
Bob Glenn MM 4:27:27
74
Kiyoshi Narita MJ 4:20:26
75
Sueji Narita MM 4:30:27
76
Edward Meniola Jr. MJ 4:30:40
77
Thomas Mundle MM 4:32:35
78
Pete Snider MM 4:35:25
79
Gene Pope MSM 4:35:26
80
Chris Fletcher MO 4:40:40
81
William Tai MS 4:42:16
82
Lawrence Colt MSM 4:47:47
83
Donald Liberty MJ 4:51:03
84
Robert Johnson Jr. MO 4:51:04
85
Ron Stewart MS 4:51:51
86
Cel Lago MS 4:51:52
87
Michael L. Jaramillo MJ 4:57:47
88
Joseph R. Jaramillo MSM 4:57:48
89
Robert D. Coursey MSM 4:59:15
90
Dale Neds MSM 5:22:40
91
Jildo Donorcey MO 5:55:48
92
Rudolfo Silan MO 5:22:48
93
Alfred Guerrero MM 5:28:05
94
Tetsuo Tamaka MM 4:28:25
95
Ryunji Tamaka MJ 5:28:26
96
Akiko Kaoube FM 5:39:00
The 13th Guam Marathon
1984   
Place  
Name Division Time    
1
Peter Witherell MSM 2:44:34
2
Peter Lendelson MO 2:56:46
3
Ray Sablan MM 2:57:05
4
Mike Newman MSM 2:57:40
5
Al Pickens MM 3:07:27
6
Steven Lansford MO 3:08:00
7
John Halloran MSM 3:08:18
8
Frank Flores MO 3:11:55
9
Perry Perez MO 3:20:13
10
Kenneth Chmieleskein MSM 3:20:32
11
John Palomo MO 3:23:18
12
Juan Lujan MJ 3:23:42
13
Dale Weaver MO 3:24:03
14
Won Kyu Kim MS 3:24:10
15
Jane Dickhurdt FO 3:26:20
16
William Auld MO 3:27:26
17
Andrew Herrick MO 3:29:59
18
Mark Nelaon MO 3:31:12
19
Mike Callo MSM 3:31:12
21
Lou Klitzkie FM 3:33:43
22
Don Stock MSM 3:36:33
23
Davie Flores MM 3:38:33
24
Richard Vidal MSM 3:39:04
25
David Castro MSM 3:40:17
26
Jeanette Deagle FSM 3:41:30
27
Joanne Bonine FSM 3:41:56
28
Carl Davis MSM 3:42:26
29
Bob Klitzkie MM 3:42:35
30
John Woodbury MSM 3:43:12
31
Steve Tenorio MSM 3:43:17
32
Kin Duenas MM 3:43:53
33
John Gallman MJ 3:46:02
34
John Trikakis MSM 3:49:25
35
Sylvia Catin FO 3:49:54
36
John Crutchley MSM 3:50:50
37
Jim Keller MO 3:52:08
38
Bradley Merry MO 3:52:45
39
Ki Yoo MJ 3:52:53
40
Albert McCann MSM 3:53:00
41
Christine Taitano FSM 3:53:19
42
Jay Patnude MSM 3:54:23
43
Jerry Brobeck MS 3:53:59
44
Yatsuzo Ito MO 3:58:26
45
Jeffery Hoover MS 3:59:28
46
Ben Luzano MS 4:01:54
47
Alma Castillo FSM 4:04:41
48
James Harris MJ 4:05:39
49
Howard Flischer MSM 4:06:35
50
Steve Ocklander MO 4:08:19
51
Troy Hamm MS 4:08:41
52
Larry Wacker MSM 4:10:30
53
Marvin Villines MS 4:13:13
54
Bruce Hedrick MO 4:17:31
55
Toshiko Smith FSM 4:17:39
56
Mitsuru Toyoda MO 4:17:53
57
Juanita Vidal FSM 4:17:58
58
Kyung Han FJ 4:20:23
59
Mika Chatfield FJ 4:21:52
60
Pete Sturgill MM 4:22:53
61
Dennies Kroll MO 4:24:28
62
Rem San Nicolas MSM 4:25:56
63
James Abeles MSM 4:26:33
64
Segundo Junio MM 4:26:38
65
Dewayne Jones MO 4:29:14
66
Robert Glenn MM 4:29:43
67
Diane Pickens FM 4:32:48
68
Thomas Mundle MM 4:33:40
69
Joe Jonson MSM 4:48:36
70
Ron Stewart MS 4:49:05
71
Bob Byrd MSM 4:52:00
72
Jerry Enders MM 4:52:00
73
David Weess MSM 4:58:39
74
Terrill Kerns MSM 4:58:40
75
Bart Stinson MO 5:14:20
76
Edward Nixon MM 5:18:24
77
Paul Flores Sr. MSM 5:18:26
78
Alfred Guerrero MM 5:22:19
 
The 14th Guam Marathon
1985
Place
 Name Division
Time
1
Sanareo Sakurai MO 2:40:37
2
Fred Schumann MO 2:45:32
3
Yong Choi MJ 2:49:09
4
Yashitaka Tanaka MSM 2:54:12
5
Takaji Yamaguchi MO 2:56:07
6
Mike Newman MSM 2:59:09
7
William Auld MO 3:00:02
8
Al Pickens MM 3:00:05
9
Anthony S. Milvesky MO 3:02:36
10
David Lapinsky MSM 3:04:34
11
Bob Wade MM 3:04:51
12
Mark West MO 3:05:27
13
Jim Keller MO 3:06:08
14
Gil Tarkington MSM 3:07:29
15
Mark Buffrin MO 3:07:50
16
Perry Perez MO 3:13:13
17
John Palomo MO 3:14:09
18
Christopher Cashen MO 3:15:39
19
John Halloran MSM 3:15:39
20
Keith Fletcher MSM 3:16:44
21
Janine Nessett FSM 3:20:46
22
Jill Nessett FO 3:25:30
23
James Weathersbee MSM 3:29:57
24
Carl Davis MSM 3:30:06
25
David Flores MS 3:31:47
26
Bill Thomasson MM 3:32:40
27
Lou Klitzkie FM 3:33:40
28
James Trikakis MSM 3:34:34
29
Jeffrey Hoover MO 3:35:09
30
Albert McCann MSM 3:35:30
31
Lana Sweeney FSM 3:43:34
32
Stanley Durtz MO 3:43:34
33
Ron Barnella MSM 3:46:01
34
Kasakzu Kitahara MS 3:46:07
35
Jeanette Deagle FSM 3:46:57
36
Keizaburo Oikawa MS 3:46:59
37
Larry Clapsadl MM 3:49:41
38
Pete Sturgill MM 3:50:50
39
Fred Wahlig MSM 3:51:00
40
Mitsuru Toyoda MO 3:52:26
41
Davie Cecil MSM 3:42:32
42
Dave Castro MSM 3:52:37
43
Aubrey Lane MSM 3:52:47
44
Terry Brooks MSM 3:43:26
45
Bill Rudich MSM 3:54:29
46
Richard Fraunfelder MM 3:55:37
47
Ben Luzano MS 3:55:57
48
Dennis Garcia MSM 3:56:06
49
Eric Marking MO 3:46:39
50
Stephen Tenorio MSM
3:58:18
51
Herman Santos MSM 4:00:51
52
Joanne Bonine FSM 4:00:52
53
Katsumi Horicchi MS
4:02:51
54
Walter Mestanza MS 4:03:55
55
Mineo Yamaguchi MSM 4:06:12
56
Terry Drew MM 4:09:25
57
Edmund Schroeder Jr. MM 4:09:47
58
Vincent Dela Cruz MSM 4:10:20
59
David Neiman MM 4:19:50
60
Diane Pickens FM 4:23:22
61
Nancy Wahlig FO 4:23:38
62
Toshitake Ewata MS 4:25:47
63
Philip Dennis MO 4:26:33
64
Thomas Quinata MO 4:26:33
65
Curtis Clother MO 4:26:52
66
Terumi Suzuki MSM 4:28:10
67
Hitashi Oki MO 4:30:12
68
Suzie Steicer FO 4:31:30
69
Chris Fletcher MSM 4:40:14
70
Shinishi Horiuchi MO 4:40:22
71
Takeshe Miyatake MO 4:42:44
72
Akira Uno MM 4:43:23
73
Robert Rod MSM 4:43:55
74
Hideyuki Myaji MJ 4:44:22
75
Michael Harris MO 4:41:06
76
Sueji Narita MO 4:52:46
77
Koji Narita MM 4:52:46
78
Tomomi Yamazaki MO 5:02:39
79
Kaichiro Terachi MSM 5:05:09
80
IKuki Wanibuchi FJ 5:08:01
81
Hiroshi Wanibuchi MM 5:08:02
82
Yurie Adachi FJ 5:10:49
83
Segundo Junio MS 5:19:56
84
Joseph Phillips MSM 5:22:28
85
Akira Nakamura MO 5:23:33
86
Ronald Stewart MS 5:25:11
87
David Brown MSM 5:25:15
88
Sanae Kiue FO 5:49:39
88
Richard Ruth MSM 5:27:21
89
Chitose Kiui FO 5:49:39
91
Hiroyuki Den MO 6:05:33
92
Masayuki Yoshida MO 6:17:45
93
Hiromaso Tsushima MSM 6:37:58
The 15th Guam Marathon
1986
Place Name Division Time
1
Brad Stratton MO 2:48:16
2
Mike Newman MSM 2:56:53
3
Art Robledo MSM 3:01:55
4
John Gustavson MSM 3:07:25
5
Mark Debere MO 3:07:52
6
Al Pickens MM 3:11:41
7
John Palomo MO 3:13:12
8
Bob Wade MM 3:13:55
9
Michael Callo MSM 3:26:01
10
Dennis Garcia MSM 3:26:45
11
N Koyama MSM 3:32:39
12
Ron Barrella MSM 3:32:47
13
Lou Klitzkie FM 3:34:51
14
Mitch Larson MJ 3:39:35
15
Bob Klitzke MM 3:40:57
16
Eric Marking MO 3:41:59
17
Dave Castro MSM 3:44:17
18
Jack Hegg MO 3:45:26
19
Aubrey Lane MSM 3:50:48
20
Brice Hammerstein MSM 3:50:48
21
Chris Gallendez MSM 3:53:51
22
John Garen MM 3:56:21
23
Mike Reidy MM 3:57:25
24
Steve Ocklander MSM 3:57:31
25
Dana Bolte MO 4:01:02
26
Fred Burch MO 4:03:58
27
Lewis Reece MO 4:06:38
28
Ben Luzano MS 4:07:25
29
Mark Winder MSM 4:14:22
30
Jim Weathersbee MSM 4:17:29
31
Ken Maeda MSM 4:18:57
32
Kin Duenas MM 4:24:23
33
Shinji Nakada MO 4:25:33
34
Dan Swisshelm MO 4:33:53
35
William Foster MSM 4:38:26
36
Diane Pickens FM 4:39:13
37
Hank Dizney MS 4:57:35
38
Jim Lightfoot MO 5:06:47
39
Segundo Junio MS 5:23:21
16th Guam Marathon 1987
Place
Name
Division
Time
1
Brad Stratton MSM 2:46:41
2
Mike Newman MSM 3:00:35
3
Robert Barrons MM 3:01:27
4
Jose Brendia MO 3:05:03
5
Bob Wade MM 3:11:34
6
John Halloran MSM 3:12:13
7
John Palomo MSM 3:13:20
8
Al Pickens MM 3:15:46
9
B.J. Runquist MO 3:16:33
10
Jim Walker MSM 3:20:42
11
Bob Richmond MSM 3:26:13
12
Julie Ogborn FO 3:29:23
13
David Castro MSM 3:32:34
14
Tim Morhead MSM 3:33:43
15
Richard Nermic MO 3:35:52
16
Brice Hammerstein MSM 3:37:07
17
Steve Ocklander MSM 3:40:00
18
Kin Duenas MM 3:44:17
19
Joanne Bonine FM 3:44:54
20
Ed Morales MO 3:50:31
21
Tim McPhillips MO 3:50:45
22
Robbie Call MJ 3:51:58
23
Jim Weathersbee MSM 3:52:18
24
Dennis Garcia MSM 3:52:24
25
Chris Taitano FSM 3:54:44
26
Dennis Gosselin MO 3:57:48
27
Jon Dallman MO 4:03:36
28
Jeff Ives MSM 4:03:44
29
Walter Mestanza MS 4:09:25
30
Roger Gargil MJ 4:13:20
31
Denis Foster MO 4:18:11
32
Bob Klitzke MM 4:30:07
33
Roger Lo MJ 4:32:24
34
Holly Hautman FJ 4:38:49
35
Gene Slavit MSM 4:48:07
36
Bruce Baily MSM 4:49:22
37
June-Friday McNeil FJ 4:52:39
38
Seuji Navita MS 4:52:59
39
Masayuki Navita MJ 4:52:59
40
Ben Luzano MS 4:59:51
41
Christopher Haria MO 5:28:21
42
Jocelyn Espirito FJ 5:30:26
43
Larry St Louis MSM 6:12:36
17th Guam Marathon 1988
Place
Name
Division
Time
1
Fred Schumann MO 2:48:11
2
Scot Mowrer MO 2:53:26
3
Jim Walker MSM 2:54:26
4
Jose Buendia MO 2:56:08
5
Rick Taitano MSM 3:06:13
6
Mike Newman MSM 3:07:53
7
Jen Allred FO 3:09:33
8
John Applegate MO 3:10:54
9
Julie Ogborn FO 3:11:21
10
Dennis Garcia MSM 3:12:06
11
Harry Werner MO 3:14:35
12
Dennis Gosselin MO 3:16:26
13
Alberto Leon MSM 3:20:54
14
Bob Richmond MSM 3:21:24
15
Bob Wade MM 3:24:37
16
Daniel Velte MO 3:29:15
17
John Butterfield MS 3:29:51
18
Lou Klitzke FM 3:30:08
19
David Castro MSM 3:31:52
20
Joanne Bonine FM 3:35:42
21
Eric Takahashi MO 3:37:13
22
Nickolas Groskopf MO 3:44:45
23
Robert Maxwell MO 3:45:11
24
Art Box MM 3:46:42
25
Samuel Box MJ 3:48:16
26
Robert Krouse MSM 3:48:59
27
Brian Foster MO 3:49:36
28
Frank Perez MO 3:50:57
29
Brice Hammerstein MSM 3:51:17
30
Robert Klitzke MM 3:51:46
31
David Box MJ 3:52:40
32
James Weathersbee MSM 3:54:59
33
Steve Ocklander MSM 3:56:42
34
Thomas Baker MSM 4:03:18
35
Kin Duenas MM 4:11:55
36
Marvin Villines MS 4:12:33
37
George Hehir MSM 4:24:38
38
Phillip Mullen MSM 4:29:12
39
Haw Cha Krouse FSM 4:32:57
40
Richard Gallagher MSM 4:35:33
41
Robert Creel MJ 4:36:36
42
Lillian Taitano FSM 4:36:45
43
Michael Massaro MO 4:40:42
44
Roger Lo MJ 4:40:42
45
Charity Box FJ 4:44:35
46
Daniel Box MJ 5:01:05
47
Cindia Wetherwax FO 4:01:17
18th Guam Marathon 1989
Place Name
Division
Time
1
Don Leech MSM 2:48:27
2
Mike Newman MSM 2:57:15
3
Daniel Velte MO 2:59:39
4
Dennis Gosselin MO 3:06:56
5
Mark McCavic MO 3:12:59
6
Bob Richmond MSM 3:14:46
7
Robert Wade MM 3:18:14
8
Sean Ribblett MO 3:23:50
9
Harry Acedillo Jr. MJ 3:23:51
10
Joanne Bonine FM 3:24:05
11
Elias Rodriguez MO 3:24:17
12
Al Pickens MM 3:26:44
13
Karen Geraci FO 3:37:46
14
Dale Rieck MSM 3:38:38
15
Carl Henry MO 3:44:02
16
Peter Pang MJ 3:44:46
17
Richard Viera MM 3:45:49
18
Angel Montez MSM
3:46.00
19
Dennis Garcia MSM 3:46:08
20
Lind Fritz MSM 3:47:34
21
David Flores MS 3:52:14
22
David Castro MSM 4:05:18
23
Marvin Villines MS 4:13:59
24
Don Pitts MM 4:15:14
25
Don Blanchard MS 4:15:30
26
Herman Pauliino MSM 4:19:15
27
Robert Krouse MSM 4:21:24
28
C. Jerry MM 4:22:36
29
Larry Todd MM 4:24:31
30
Albert Opalko MS 4:25:58
31
Robert Klitzke MS 4:26:40
32
Thomas Baker MSM 4:36:34
33
Haw Cha Krouse FSM 4:38:56
34
James Weathersbee MM 4:41:28
35
F. Fairney MO 4:45:16
36
K. Ellington MO 4:45:16
37
J. Dumont MJ 4:45:39
38
Ted Lusk MSM 4:49:40
39
B. Robinson MSM 5:15:53
19th Guam Marathon 1990
Place
Name
Division
Time
1
Daniel Velte MO 2:57:56
2
Angel Montez MSM 3:02:26
3
Mike Newman MM 3:05:05
4
Clyde Villemez MM 3:16:50
5
Craig Willemsen MSM 3:18:40
6
Bob Richmond MSM 3:26:16
7
David Nendick MO 3:35:50
8
David Saiia MO 3:35:59
9
Dennis Garcia MSM 3:36:55
10
Eric Takahashi MO 3:37:13
11
Felix Magsombol MO 3:45:47
12
Al Pickens MM 3:46:11
13
Melchor Hennegan MO 3:48:10
14
Robert Ohiro MO 3:48:15
15
Lou Klitzke FS 3:48:51
16
David Castro MSM 3:56:59
17
Glenn McClain MSM 3:57:57
18
Peter Sinclair MO 3:58:12
19
Mike Rompogren MSM 3:59:53
20
James Weathersbee MM 4:00:07
21
Kierian Kuklok MSM 4:00:56
22
Joanne Bonine FM 4:01:57
23
Thomas Andros MSM 4:03:09
24
Dave King MSM 4:05:56
25
Jeff Pekas MO 4:05:56
26
Judy Davico FS 4:05:58
27
Richard Viera MM 4:16:02
28
Patricia McClain MSM 4:17:14
29
Jerry Carley MM 4:20:15
30
Rod Carvajal MSM 4:20:55
31
Tom Riley MSM 4:23:52
32
Jim Robson MM 4:26:59
33
Rafael Artida MO 4:38:49
34
Dave Major MM 4:44:29
35
Gaynell Marsh MM 5:24:46
36
Vicki Flores FM 5:24:46
20th Guam Marathon 1991
Place
Name
Division
Time
1
Jack Powless MO
2:53:10
2
Michael Bauerlein MSM
2:55.19
3
Jim Walker MSM
2:59.47
4
Jen Allred FO
3:02.48
5
Mike Newman MM
3:08.41
6
Atsushi Uesugi MS
3:16.54
7
Paul Rozycki MSM
3:17.14
8
Marie Benito FO
3:18.00
9
Gary Paetzke MSM
3:26.01
10
Eladio Manansala MO
3:28.57
11
Christine Taitano FSM
3:31.11
12
Bob Wade MM
3:31.42
13
Phillip Murray MSM
3:33.31
14
Joe Taitano MSM
3:33.39
15
Tom High MSM
3:41.59
16
Bob Richmond MSM
3:42.42
17
Joanne Bonine FM
3:49.46
18
Vaughn Mesa MM
3:57:16
19
Frank Perez MO
4:00.52
20
Tatsufumi Kayano MM
4:01.00
21
Roxanna McCarthy FSM
4:02.46
22
E. Neil Culbertson MSM
4:04.46
23
Jim Robson MM
4:08.04
24
Ken Davico MS
4:18.04
25
David Castro MSM
4:18.31
26
Marvin Villines MS
4:28.27
27
Christopher Rampacek MO
4:31.10
28
Larry Beasley MM
4:40.21
29
Robert McNaughten MSM
4:40.46
30
Betty Wininski FM
4:42.53
31
Daniel Velte MO
4:42.56
32
Jim Weathersbee MM
4:44.23
33
William Cole MO
4:47.46
34
Vicky Flores FM
5:07.34
35
Bayron Martinez MO
5:37.07
21st Guam Marathon 1992
Place
Name
Division
Time
1
Jack Powless MSM 2:59:10
2
Fred Schumann MSM 2:59:55
3
Jordan Righi MSM 3:04:45
4
Mike Newman MM 3:05:38
5
Jen Allred FSM 3:06:32
6
Michael Bauerlein MSM 3:08:34
7
Timothy Brady MSM 3:10:55
8
Thomas High MSM 3:18:51
9
J. Aybar MO 3:19:53
10
Joseph Taitano MSM 3:21:06
11
David Saiia MO 3:21:32
12
Desmond Mandell MSM 3:23:27
13
George Gardis MSM 3:25:00
14
Jeffrey Forslund MO 3:26:19
15
Steve Pixley MSM 3:28:01
16
Marie Benito FO 3:28:02
17
Tim Eskut MO 3:29:55
18
Phillip Murray MM 3:31:26
19
Christine Taitano FSM 3:36:02
20
Jerry Crisostomo MSM 3:36:12
21
Christian Strong MO 3:37:51
22
George Waldrop MO 3:40:10
23
Vicky Flores FM 3:41:06
23
Bob Wade MM 3:41:06
24
Joanne Bonine FM 3:41:14
25
Steven Rodichok MO 3:42:29
26
Wendell Heyward MO 3:45:12
27
Robert Oshiro MO 3:46:59
28
Jose Lopez MM 3:52:29
29
E. Neil Culbertson MSM 3:55:49
30
Daniel Leon Guerrero MSM 3:56:42
31
Lou Klitzke FS 3:57:19
32
David Castro MSM 4:07:45
33
Masayoshi Se Kiguchi MM 4:08:46
34
Jim Weathersbee MM 4:14:25
35
Marvin Villines MS 4:16:41
36
Neal Bourn MO 4:22:43
37
Cathy Higginbottom FSM 4:22:55
38
Andrew Dawson MSM 4:31:43
39
Richard Neff MSM 4:34:49
40
Jeffrey Pekas MSM 4:48:45
41
Gary Paetzke MSM 4:52:36
42
William Cole MSM 5:09:11
22nd Guam Marathon 1993
Place
Name
Division
Time
1
Jack Powless MSM 2:56:29
2
Prasad Gerard MSM 3:00:32
3
Fred Schumann MSM 3:00:32
4
Robert Maki MO 3:04:25
5
Douglas Gomez MSM 3:05:02
6
Midhael Newman MM 3:11:46
7
Steve Pixley MM 3:15:19
8
Michael Ritter MSM 3:20:42
9
John Halloran MM 3:27:38
10
Robert Wade MS 3:28:15
11
Peter Sinclair MSM 3:31:05
12
Charles Broom MSM 3:36:23
13
Robert Richmond MSM 3:36:32
14
Jose Lopez MM 3:36:39
15
Earl Campbell MO 3:37:36
16
John Cotter MSM 3:47:56
17
Christopher Krug MSM 3:48:06
18
Susan Seay FSM 3:49:27
19
Steven Tanaka MO 3:50:04
20
Christian Strong MO 3:51:48
21
Hazel Bilbao FO 3:57:39
22
Gerard Condon MSM 4:00:02
23
Marvin Villines MS 4:01:26
24
Joanne Bonine FM 4:01:40
25
Dennis Garcia MM 4:07:26
26
Nicole Forelli FJ 4:09:48
27
Gregg Kresge MO 4:09:48
28
Cathy Higginbottom FSM 4:13:44
29
David Castro MM 4:16:02
30
Chris Arnold MSM 4:16:49
31
Jim Weathersbee MM 4:22:08
32
Eric Davidson MO 4:26:34
33
John Lacson MO 4:27:41
34
Raymund Damian MS 4:29:40
35
Jeff Garland MSM 4:34:16
36
Ricardo Rosado MM 4:36:01
37
Agusto Borja MM 4:44:45
38
Dave Mincy MO 5:01:07
39
Ranae Ganske FSM 5:08:31
40
Edward Camacho MSM 5:08:32
41
Robert Gallanty MS 5:09:40
42
Anthony Sippio MSM 5:19:47
23rd Guam Marathon 1994
Place
Name
Division
Time
1
Jeff Mezzocchi MO 3:01:50
2
Rick Taotamp MSM 3:03:27
3
Prasad Gerard MSM 3:07:28
4
Tony Papagna MSM 3:10:22
5
Jacke Powless MSM 3:17:19
6
Mike Ritter MSM 3:17:59
7
Mike Bauerlein MSM 3:21:14
8
Mike Newman MM 3:21:33
9
Ron Kennedy MM 3:26:00
10
Earl Campbell MO 3:28:04
11
Peter Camit MSM 3:31:06
12
Susan Seay FSM 3:39:59
13
Jeff White MSM 3:47:02
14
Jaimie Pease MSM 3:47:10
15
Gerry Condon MSM 3:58:02
16
Timothy Pavelka MSM 3:58:53
17
Brad Quist MSM 3:59:25
18
Brian Dickinson MSM 4:06:42
19
Lou Klitzke FS 4:07:03
20
E. Neil Culbertson MSM 4:07:30
21
Danzel Narcis MM 4:07:57
22
David Castro MM 4:13:40
23
Lindsey Dickinson FO 4:16:19
24
Bob Wade MS 4:19:05
25
Marvin Villines MS 4:26:27
26
Tim Jankowski MSM 4:26:51
27
Patricia Taitano FM 4:29:25
28
Molly Joseph FSM 4:31:13
29
Carolyn Thompson FSM 4:31:52
30
Jim Poole MSM 4:32:19
31
Jim Hubbard MGM 4:37:02
32
Chris Arnold MSM 4:37:03
33
Mick Flynn MGM 4:40:31
34
Hazel Bilbao FO 4:56:13
35
Raymund Damian MS 5:01:17
36
Stephen Springer MSM
NT
24th Guam Marathon 1995
Place
Name
Division
Time
1
Jeff Mezzocchi MO 3:00:16
2
Jack Powless MSM 3:00:41
3
Rhonda Davidson-Alley FSM 3:02:49
4
Jen Powless FSM 3:13:10
5
Ron Kennedy MM 3:15:48
6
Michael McGrath MO 3:21:59
7
Craig Willemsen MM 3:26:12
8
Ted Alexander MO 3:26:31
9
Desmond Mandell MSM 3:27:22
10
Jim Walker MM 3:36:41
11
Thomas High MM 3:38:41
12
Time Morris MSM 3:40:23
13
Dale Weaver MSM 3:41:52
14
Danzel Narcis MM 3:48:00
15
Thomas Talbot MO 3:50:45
16
Stephen Gerlach MSM 3:56:43
17
Chris Arnold MM 4:04:45
18
Darrell Robb MSM 4:08:45
19
Joanne Bonine FM 4:09:42
20
Nicole Anderson MO 4:12:57
21
Lou Klitzke MS 4:13:29
22
Frank Schuetz MJ 4:19:13
23
Tom Quinata MSM 4:21:24
24
Ross Morrison MSM 4:21:55
25
Allan Morrision MSM 4:21:55
26
Hazel Bilbao FO 4:25:04
27
Rolf Duerr MGM 4:25:53
28
Bob Richmond MM 4:30:43
29
Bernie Provido FO 4:42:30
30
Don Blanchard MS 4:45:45
31
David Castro MM 4:46:10
32
Joseph Richardson MSM 4:46:59
33
Noel Molinas MO 4:46:59
34
Jay Seay MM 4:49:09
35
Marvin Villines MGM 4:50:37
36
Dennis Garcia MM 4:51:52
37
Jim Poole MM 4:56:51
38
Phillip Dennis MM 5:06:54
39
Tim Janowski MSM 5:08:36
40
David Schattschneider MO 5:11:32
25th Guam Marathon 1996
Place
 Name
Division
Time
1
Stuart Smith MSM 3:03:43
2
Rhonda Davidson-Alley FSM 3:06:18
3
Marie Benito FSM 3:06:41
4
Jim Walker MM 3:17:54
5
Danzel Narcis MM 3:19:54
6
Susan Seay FSM 3:20:59
7
Marc Tanchmontgue MO 3:24:16
8
Michael McGrath MO 3:25:52
9
Daniel Velte MSM 3:29:44
10
Nola Shyiak FO 3:30:01
11
Richard Taitague MM 3:32:50
12
Mark Donham MSM 3:34:04
13
Kevin O'Reilly MSM 3:35:11
14
Kari Wicklund FO 3:40:51
15
Patrick Garvey MSM 3:47:30
16
Jeff Juhala MSM 3:47:30
17
Stephan Gerlach MSM 3:48:52
18
Allan Morrision MSM 3:53:33
19
Grant Beauprez MO 3:54:30
20
Linda Garner FO 3:57:05
21
Joanne Bonine FS 3:57:40
22
Daniel Leon Guerrero MM 4:07:43
23
Kurt Bittlingmaier MS 4:10:32
24
Lou Klitzke FS 4:11:08
25
Rudolph Surbano MSM 4:15:46
26
Gerri Cabrera FO 4:18:41
27
Luke Sharp MO 4:23:43
28
David Castro MM 4:29:35
29
Marvin Villines MGM 4:30:53
30
Donald Bruce MSM 4:39:18
31
Tom Quinata MSM 4:47:09
32
Manuel Duguies MM 4:50:55
33
Raymund Damian MS 4:50:55
34
Jerod Grogg MO 5:01:37
35
Jacques Baker MO 5:05:20
36
Molley Montalvo FSN 5:05:45
37
Tony Sippio MSM NT
38
Yolanda Penaranda FM NT
26th Guam Marathon 1997
Place
 Name
Division
Time
1
Rhonda Davidson-Alley FSM 3:07:48
2
Jim Walker MM 3:11:32
3
Mike Malachek MM 3:16:05
4
Grant Beauprez MSM 3:24:00
5
Mario Barnes MO 3:26:37
6
Jordan Righi MM 3:30:52
7
Manuel Solano MO 3:33:55
8
Daniel Velte MSM 3:36:19
9
Joanne Bonine FS 3:43:29
10
Lou Klitzke FS 3:47:29
11
Tammy Nicklas FSM 3:50:20
12
Anthony Dombraski MO 3:51:45
13
Darrell Robb MSM 3:54:23
14
John Uson MSM 3:54:40
15
Norman Diggs MSM 4:08:22
16
Kurt Bittlingmaier MGM 4:09:54
17
Phillip King MO 4:14:12
18
Gerri Cabrera FO 4:17:35
19
Michael Kohler MO 4:19:46
20
Seiko Murasatsu FSM 4:26:57
21
Masahide Murmatsu MS 4:26:58
22
Raymund Damian MS 4:27:04
23
Diana Miller FM 4:27:10
24
Marvin Villines MGM 4:27:19
25
Justin Grace MO 4:29:14
26
Rudy Surbano MSM 4:29:53
27
Faria  Mohammed-Diaz FSM 4:35:48
28
Pamela Mason FSM 4:37:48
29
Mary Turner FSM 4:38:59
30
Castro Castro MM 4:42:24
31
Gerry Broughman MM 4:43:56
32
Jim Simcox MS 4:46:42
33
Toni Marano FSM 5:15:19
34
Jame Chalker MO 5:19:44
35
Tony Sippio MM 5:39:11
36
Jerome Shrapshine MM 5:39:33
37
Dang Ngugen MO 5:43:31
38
Tanisha Barnes FO 5:43:32
39
Peter James MO 5:53:05
27th Guam Marathon
1998
Place
 Name
Division
Time
1
Stuart Smith MSM 3:01:39
2
Rhonda Davidson-Alley FSM 3:01:53
3
James Walker MM 3:06:14
4
Fred Schumann MSM 3:07:09
5
Susan Seay FSM 3:17:34
6
Rodney Bordallo MSM 3:27:02
7
Danzel Narcis MM 3:30:11
8
Nola Shyiak FSM 3:39:26
9
Mario Zuniga MSM 3:44:17
10
Sarah Sheppard FO 3:44:17
11
John Howerton MM 3:56:20
12
Joseph Mundo Santos MSM 3:59:13
13
Mark Schrier MSM 4:02:20
14
Edward Barcinas MO 4:05:23
15
Jose Garcia MO 4:10:53
16
Michelle Santos FSM 4:14:11
17
Jeremy Giddens MO 4:26:12
18
Joanne Bonine FS 4:26:26
19
Marvin Villines MGM 4:26:54
20
Lou Klitzke FS 4:27:12
21
Diana Miller FM 4:27:58
22
Jon Corkey MO 4:29:04
23
Manuel Duguies MM 4:32:56
24
Dennis Garcia MM 4:47:23
25
Toni Dylewska FO 4:50:56
26
David Castro MM 4:53:19
27
Magahet Mendiola MJ 4:55:25
28
Raymund Damian MS
4:57:25
28th Guam Marathon 1999
Place
 Name
Division
Time
1
Joseph Hildebrand MO 3:02:27
2
Rodney Bordallo MSM 3:17:53
3
Charles Arnold Jr. MSM 3:38:03
4
John Trujillo MO 3:44:16
5
Michael Solis MO 3:50:49
6
Joseph Santos MSM 3:52:08
7
Ellen Clothier FO 3:57:03
8
Kraig Vickers MO 3:57:11
9
Matthew Lee Catling MO 3:57:12
10
Yvette Murphy FSM 4:08:40
11
Joanne Bonine FS 4:15:40
12
Rena Carlson FSM 4:15:45
13
Gary Doss MO 4:17:45
14
Margaret Greenwood FM 4:19:53
15
Dave Illuminate MM 4:24:13
16
Diana Miller FM 4:27:39
17
Marvin Villines MGM 4:29:55
18
Patrick Protacio MSM 4:32:50
19
Rudy Santos MSM 4:40:44
20
Masayuki Takeshima MM 4:48:30
21
Elaine Paplos FO 4:49:27
22
Beverly Metts FSM 4:53:34
23
Will Metts MSM 4:53:35
24
Chris Culick MM 5:13:06
25
David Castro MM 5:15:21
       
29th Guam Marathon 2000
Place
  Name
Division
Time
1
Saad El Moutawakel MSM 2:52:16
2
Joe Hildebrand MO 3:01:27
3
Rodney Bordallo MSM 3:07:14
4
Rhonda Alley FSM 3:17:00
5
Kaz Matsushita MSM 3:30:44
6
John Trujillo MO 3:40:38
7
John Lobanc MM 3:43:26
8
Scott Spencer MM 3:50:03
9
Adam Hill MSM 3:59:28
10
Lisa Foust FO 4:03:38
11
Vincent Dela Cruz MM 4:05:39
12
Stacy McClain FO 4:15:17
13
Larry Armamento MSM 4:17:07
14
Lou Klitzkie FGM 4:17:18
15
Daniel Winkels MO 4:18:12
16
Elizabeth Cruz FSM 4:18:40
17
Lorenzo Geronimo MS 4:19:33
18
Pablo Congzon MSM 4:19:49
19
David Ortiz MSM 4:23:45
20
Joanne Bonine FS 4:27:10
21
Brian Shire MO 4:29:26
22
Clint Castro MO 4:29:37
23
Doug Gallo MO 4:34:51
24
Hermes Losbanes MM 4:40:35
25
E. Neil Culbertson MM 4:47:30
26
Matthew Yonkers MSM 4:47:58
27
David Hunt MSM 4:54:47
28
Timothy Sparks MM 4:54:53
29
Fernando Bongato MS 4:58:24
30
Marvin Villines MGM 5:17:19
31
Randy Panke MSM 5:26:15
32
William Medina MSM 5:29:28
33
Walter Cyphers MSM 5:41:05
34
Tanisha Barnes FO 5:42:08
35
Flo Blas FM 5:49:14
36
Rick Jones MM 5:51:56
37
David Castro MM 5:55:01
38
Nathaniel Martin MO 6:18:49
 
30th Guam Marathon
2001
Place
 Name
Division
Time
1
Bill DeBenedictis MM 2:59:58
2
Stuart Smith MM 3:04:46
3
Rodney Bordallo MSM 3:09:02
4
Ed Barcinas MSM 3:11:20
5
John Proctor MM 3:20:27
6
Erik Ryel MO 3:27:39
7
Dirk Sharer MM 3:30:10
8
Kari Hock FSM 3:31:19
9
Kaz Matsushita MSM
3:34:49
10
Daryan Swanson MO 3:39:12
11
Wayne Wallen MO 3:41:42
12
Dan Winkels MO 3:43:09
13
Rex Calvert MSM 3:43:10
14
Guy Hrushka MM 3:45:43
15
Kent Hendricks MSM 3:49:39
16
David Stracener MSM 3:51:20
17
Grant Beauprez MSM 3:57:20
18
Lisa Foust FO 3:57:25
19
Joseph Mundo Santos MM 3:57:35
20
Rick Schafer MSM 4:00:06
21
Joseph Gallo MM 4:03:58
22
Anne Caukins FSM 4:06:41
23
Robert Gardiner MSM 4:07:34
24
Yvette Murphy FSM 4:07:56
25
Larry Armamento MM 4:16:42
26
Ruben Willa MSM 4:18:10
27
John Halloran MS 4:25:20
28
Pablo Congzon MSM 4:27:30
29
Lou Klitzkie FGM 4:27:47
30
Joanne Bonine FS 4:29:49
31
Marvin Villines MGM 4:48:07
32
Shane Weeks MJ 4:49:48
33
Hermes Losbanes MM 5:08:38
34
Sat Conlu MO 5:14:13
35
Irene Fejeran FM 5:14:42
36
Michael Hand MM 5:28:32
37
Clayton Pressley MO 5:37:23
38
Flo Blas FM 6:03:39
 
31st Guam Marathon
2002
Place
 Name
Division
Time
1
Bill DeBenedictis MM 3:02:41
2
Rodney Bordallo MSM 3:09:44
3
Jeremy Duplissey MSM 3:10:33
4
How Tyler MS 3:12:48
5
Steve Jurman MSM 3:20:56
6
Don Hollingsworth MSM 3:23:51
7
Erik Ryel MO 3:24:16
8
Guy Hrushka MS 3:29:12
9
Margie Canby FSM 3:34:31
10
Colalesce Brown MSM 3:40:46
11
Oreta Collier FSM 3:41:10
12
Daryan Swanson MO 3:43:32
13
Emily Bunch FSM 3:44:00
14
Edward Creighton MM 3:45:35
15
James Revin MSM 3:50:03
16
Larry Armamento MM 3:53:30
17
Daryl Adamson MSM 3:59:53
18
Dan Velte MSM 4:03:49
19
Analiza Quiroz FO 4:07:20
20
Duene Perez MO 4:12:54
21
Richard Fuller MM 4:13:24
22
Pablo Congzon MM 4:14:37
23
Jean Buensuceso FSM 4:23:29
24
Ed Maanao MM 4:24:55
25
Grace Griffin FM 4:26:14
26
Lisa Foust FO 4:26:15
27
Danzel Narcis MM 4:28:42
28
Diana Kelsh FSM 4:32:31
29
John Wesolowski MSM 4:42:21
30
Tamami Smith FO 4:47:32
31
Vern Perez MSM 4:51:04
32
Lou Klitzkie FGM 4:52:49
33
Lyle Babberl MS 4:55:25
34
Joanne Bonine FS 5:04:37
35
Tom Akira MSM 5:08:04
36
David Emerson MM 5:22:21
37
Oscar Cruz MM 5:30:41
38
Tom Rozycki MS 5:35:46
39
Darren Fukuda MSM 5:41:19
40
Feliz Pellosma FSM 5:41:19
41
Chris Obias MSM 5:48:35
42
Marvin Villines MGM 6:02:13
43
Flo Blas FM 6:05:19
44
Maria Benavente FM 6:08:11
45
Evelyn Calori FM 6:28:53
46
Lyle Cummings MGM 8:17:10
 
32nd Guam Marathon
2003
Place
 Name
Division
Time
1
Todd Moenster MO 2:50:19
2
Greg Worley MSM 2:51:13
3
Rodney Bordallo MSM 3:16:09
4
Dirk Sharer MM 3:21:00
5
Jay Antonio MO 3:27:26
6
Jeremy Duplissey MSM 3:30:08
7
Barry Mines MM 3:35:50
8
Jonas Grimheden MSM 3:36:36
9
Jonathan Hamm MO 3:38:41
10
Larry Armamento MM 3:43:45
11
Ruben Navarrete MM 3:49:01
12
Robert Navarro MS 3:49:51
13
Pablo Congzon MM 3:50:39
14
Rick Schafer MSM 3:54:58
15
Margie DeBenedictis FSM 3:58:46
16
Bill DeBenedictis MM 3:58:46
17
Joseph Mundo Santos MM 3:59:34
18
Laura Carron FSM 4:10:50
19
Lisa Foust FO 4:13:25
20
David Prasek MSM 4:13:40
21
Tamami Smith FO 4:14:32
22
Gary Tilley MSM 4:14:33
23
Todd Mallory MSM 4:21:06
24
Edgardo Calumaya Jr. MM 4:26:12
25
Mylene Garcia FSM 4:27:41
26
Beth Makros FO
DQ
27
Manuel Gonzalez MSM 4:32:50
28
Alex Tremble MM 4:35:06
29
Sharon Tremble FSM 4:42:26
30
Jean Buensuceso FSM 4:44:08
31
Dario Baratto MSM 4:44:46
32
Jazmin McQueen-Beattie FSM 4:46:42
33
Gary Arnold MM 4:50:30
34
David Stroglylos MSM 5:02:21
35
Petra Daul FM 5:03:55
36
Lou Klitzkie FGM 5:10:12
37
Joanne Bonine FS 5:12:31
38
Julie Cruz-Jones FS 5:15:01
39
Louie Pineda MO 5:24:02
40
Florante Manaloto FO 5:24:02
41
Roberta Legaspi FSM 5:27:49
42
Irene Rosario FSM 5:27:49
43
Cathy Higginbottom FM 5:28:33
44
Randell Harris MSM 5:30:08
45
Billy Joe Hoskins MO 5:36:41
46
Jim Peal MSM 5:37:52
47
Marvin Villines MGM 5:39:56
48
Darren Fukuda MSM 5:47:07
49
Anna Pangelinan FS 5:51:21
50
Colleen Harris FSM 5:52:18
51
Rick Jones MM 5:55:20
52
Christopher Obias MSM 5:58:26
53
Monica Valle FSM 6:02:09
54
Michael Hitchcock MO 6:17:55
55
Lyle Cummings MGM 8:10:33
 
33rd Guam Marathon
2004
Place
 Name
Division
Time
1
Brent Butler MSM 3:03:37
2
Bill DeBenedictis MM 3:15:08
3
Rodney Bordallo MM 3:16:46
4
Fred Schumann MM 3:25:22
5
Larry Armamento MM 3:42:50
6
Garrett Kolo MSM 3:46:38
7
Pablo Congzon MM 3:47:27
8
Dirk Sharer MM 3:49:20
9
Margie DeBenedictis FSM 3:49:52
10
Robert Navarro MS 3:54:57
11
Ruben Navarrete MM 3:56:35
12
William Swope MJ 3:59:48
13
Rick Schafer MSM 4:06:35
14
Edgar Calumaya MSM 4:10:26
15
Angel Gonzalez MSM 4:17:21
16
Eric Sergienko MM 4:17:33
17
Laura Carron FSM 4:23:18
18
Amy MacLean FSM 4:24:50
19
Edson Sanchez MS 4:28:14
20
Roger Gernold MSM 4:31:30
21
Alex Griffen MSM 4:32:29
22
Scott Nicholson MO 4:37:36
23
Anthony Macias MSM 4:37:36
24
Josephine Gernold FSM 4:50:40
25
Jean Buensuceso FM 4:55:59
26
Bruce Knoblock MO 4:57:17
27
Jessica Bain FSM 5:06:44
28
Jeremiah Harbin MO 5:06:50
29
John Canby MGM 5:07:11
30
Scott West MSM 5:11:59
31
Thomas Williams MSM 5:14:31
32
Matthew Dennin MJ 5:16:43
33
Son Vu MO 5:31:18
34
William Moseley MO 5:31:21
35
Jason Schmidt MO 5:35:12
36
Mike Rompogren MS 5:47:18
37
Joanne Bonine FS 5:48:25
38
Flo Blas FM 5:50:10
39
Craig Hollinger MSM 5:55:00
40
Jim Peal MSM 6:06:14
41
Billy Appleton MM 6:12:25
42
Simon Abdou MO 6:22:18
43
Adrienne Rossi FO 6:33:19
44
Jesse Quinata MM 6:33:19
34th GUAM MARATHON
2005
Place  Name  Division
Time
1
Rodney Bordallo  MM
3:13:14
2
Bill DeBenedictis  MM
3:24:57
3
Ken Murphy  MM
3:25:58
4
William (Billy) Swope  MO
3:26:45
5
Keith Marsden  MO
3:31:44
6
Kaz Matsushita  MSM
3:34:17
7
Rick Schafer  MSM
3:35:59
8
Larry Armamento  MM
3:37:52
9
Vicki Daniel  FM
3:39:03
10
Samson Cox  MO
3:41:50
11
Julio Dalangin  MSM
3:44:34
12
Margie DeBenedicts  FSM
3:45:43
13
Pablo Congzon  MM
3:47:42
14
Robert Zieber  MSM
3:53:29
15
John Istvan  MSM
3:55:35
16
Laura Silan  FM
3:56:23
17
Jaton Augon Jr.  MO
4:01:43
18
Candace Rutka  FSM
4:06:00
19
Tod Shuls  MM
4:08:29
20
Deo Jaravata  MM
4:11:06
21
Chris Chevalier  MM
4:13:33
22
Masao Taniguchi  MS
4:14:41
23
Jean Buensuceso  FM
4:21:18
24
Roger Gernold  MSM
4:26:39
25
Almar Lurie  MSM
4:28:29
26
Josephine Gernold  FSM
4:31:06
27
Rick Harris  MO
4:31:36
30
Theresa Moreno  FSM
4:32:14
28
Holly Hosie  FSM
4:36:17
29
Tamami Smith  FSM
4:40:10
31
William Hanrahan  MSM
4:45:39
32
Mylene Garcia  FM
4:46:04
33
Wendy Messner  FSM
4:46:10
34
Nancy Pacheco  FM
4:50:25
35
Geri Cabrera  FSM
4:52:04
36
Janet Calvo  FM
4:53:57
37
Carl Davis  MS
5:02:04
38
Masahiko Iida  MGM
5:04:51
39
Tony Lloyd  MSM
5:13:50
40
Wolfgang Schwarzaeugl  MS
5:13:56
41
Kazuyo Hoshi  MSM
5:21:44
42
Martin Geller  MO
5:22:20
43
Jerome Dubay  MSM
5:22:21
44
Alan Pacheco  MM
5:25:09
45
Tony Bejado  MM
5:25:10
46
Colin MacInnes  MO
5:26:27
47
Sheryl Ham  FSM
5:26:36
48
Hirofumi Nagaoki  MS
5:28:13
49
Matt Guanci  MSM
5:31:46
50
Joann Malaca  FM
5:37:50
51
Long Nguyen  MM
5:37:50
52
Florence (Flo) Blas  FM
5:39:00
53
Toshinori Watanabe  MS
5:40:37
54
Ron Vertrees  MGM
5:56:50
55
Roberta Perez  FM
6:20:06
35th GUAM MARATHON 2006
Place
 Name
Division
Time
1
Mike Lilly MSM
2:58:26
2
Robert Scott MM
3:05:45
3
Keith Marsden MO
3:07:36
4
Rodney Bordallo MM
3:09:22
5
Shephard DeBenedictis MM
3:14:16
6
Graham W Rogers MS
3:18:29
7
Rick Schafer MSM
3:29:55
8
William Swope MO
3:31:09
9
Larry Armamento MM
3:33:56
10
Pablo Congzon MM
3:42:41
11
Julio Dalangin MSM
3:50:49
12
Michael Geranis MO
3:52:26
13
Bill Ellenbaas MM
3:56:09
14
Masao Taniguchi MS
4:07:22
15
David Prasek MSM
4:08:12
16
Michael Malone MO
4:09:02
17
Craig Hess MM
4:13:25
18
Nahun Ochoa MO
4:16:50
19
Eli Monge MSM
4:18:02
20
Julian Cooper-Nurse M?
4:18:18
21
Brian D Anderson MM
4:18:38
22
Joseph McBeain MSM
4:19:38
23
Jeff Ness MSM
4:22:35
24
Baba Motoharu MGM
4:25:16
25
Eddie Barreras MSM
4:25:21
26
Joseph Mundo Santos MM
4:26:58
27
Josephine Gernold FSM
4:28:36
28
Geri Cabrera FSM
4:30:35
29
Masahiko Iida MGM
4:33:23
30
Tamami Smith FSM
4:34:03
31
Ken Murphy MS
4:37:25
32
Dextro Gob MO
4:37:31
33
Roger Gernold MSM
4:41:38
34
Dennis M Johnson MSM
4:41:21
35
Frank Decanosa MO
4:42:46
36
Jaimeson L Sammons MO
4:42:47
37
Mylene Garcia FSM
4:45:51
38
Grzegorz W Kolodko MS
4:49:32
39
Paul Damon M?
4:54:57
40
Mitch Metzger MM
4:55:09
41
Rachael Leon Guerrero FSM
4:55:52
42
Matthew Acosta MSM
4:57:41
43
Anthony Mariano MM
5:02:52
44
Wendy Messner FSM
5:04:06
45
Steve Dryer MSM
5:06:07
46
Yoshimichi Ito MGM
5:09:08
47
Susan Winnitoy FSM
5:09:26
48
Vincent Dela Cruz MS
5:19:50
49
David Doake MSM
5:21:21
50
Elizabeth Troung Nguyen FO
5:24:27
51
Julie Loftus FSM
5:39:01
52
Judith Whately FSM
5:39:02
53
Jason Galan MO
5:44:08
54
Dana Schafer FSM
5:44:18
55
Marvin Villines MK
5:45:05
56
Jose Grape MO
5:52:12
57
Paul Hasley MM
5:52:21
58
Junior O’Brien MO
6:07:21
  Joo Hyun Byun MSM
 
  John Cover MSM
 
  Chris Curran Dombrowski MM
 
  Tammy Duchesne FSM
 
  Byung Chul Kim M?
 
  Laura L. Post FM
 
36th Guam Marathon 2007
Place   Name
Division
Time
       
1
Bordallo Rodney MM 3:04:28
2
Waite Benjamin MO 3:14:03
3
DeBenedictis Shepherd MM 3:18:23
4
Armamento Larry MM 3:33:19
5
Matsushita Kaz MM 3:40:42
6
Navarro Robert MS 3:40:59
7
Dalangin Julio MSM 3:42:40
8
Hoshi Akio MSM 3:47:52
9
Schumann Fred MM 3:58:42
10
Van Dyke Richard MM 4:01:07
11
Sitterson Scott MSM 4:05:09
12
Gernold Roger MSM 4:13:00
13
Fidler Emilie FSM 4:23:52
14
Donathan Grady MO 4:28:11
15
Cabreza Robbie MM 4:29:46
16
Pekosek John MM 4:29:59
17
Tudela Vladimir MSM 4:38:21
18
Smith Gerald II MSM 4:40:22
19
Wesolowski John MM 4:41:07
20
Garcia Mylene FSM 4:43:38
21
Kim Allen MSM 4:45:51
22
Isman Jon MO 4:47:55
23
Pacheco Nancy FM 4:50:42
24
Acosta Matthew MSM 4:51:03
25
Anicas Lorna FM 4:51:37
26
Oliva Joanne FM 4:56:15
27
Harvey Richard MGM 5:02:13
28
Guaigua Mike MO 5:03:54
29
Cercenia Sr Pablo MS 5:07:07
30
Hechanova Manny MM 5:07:08
31
Gernold Josephine FSM 5:08:48
32
Baldwin Jared MSM 5:17:36
33
Santos Patrick MM 5:18:32
34
Wong Steven MJ 5:21:53
35
Bartonico Robert MM 5:22:34
36
DeGuzman Fernan MM 5:23:14
37
Joya Gil MM 5:23:15
38
Fabacher Scott MSM 5:28:25
39
Taylor Michael MO 5:37:00
40
Camacho Ramon MSM 5:43:34
41
Smith Todd MM 5:51:05
37th Guam Marathon
2008
Place
 Name
Division
Time
1
Cercenia Pablo Jr MS 3:15:30
2
Murphy Kenneth MS 3:15:58
3
Lilly Mike MSM 3:25:03
4
Hawn Eric MSM 3:30:39
5
Armamento Larry MM 3:31:36
6
Ahn Sung Ja FSM 3:35:23
7
Bordallo Rodney MM 3:38:44
8
Cutting Shannon FM 3:40:00
9
Fidler Emilie FSM 3:48:26
10
Keith Gary MSM 3:52:30
11
Neipert Noemie FO 3:52:30
12
Dalangin Julio MSM 3:54:22
13
Schneider Adam MO 3:56:28
14
Villanueva Alan MO 3:57:52
15
Navarro Robert MS 4:00:30
16
Sitterson Scott MSM 4:03:23
17
Poblete Joshua MO 4:09:25
18
Burke Harold MM 4:09:30
19
Babauta Leo MSM 4:14:02
20
Gallo Joseph Q MM 4:14:35
21
Diaz Manuel MO 4:15:22
22
Togawa Joey MO 4:17:26
23
Fry Robert MSM 4:24:34
24
Lee Yeung Mun MM 4:25:37
25
Neipert Lester MSM 4:33:26
26
Dela Cruz Vincent V MS 4:34:44
27
Hechanova Manny MM 4:36:11
28
Benavente Jaime C MO 4:40:09
29
Cabreza Robbie MM 4:42:20
30
Kim Allen MSM 4:43:18
31
Heutel Kirk MSM 4:43:43
32
Suess Matthew MM 4:44:31
33
Yoshida Raymond MO 4:48:08
34
Cercenia Pablo Sr. MO 4:48:08
35
Tydingco John David MO 4:48:56
36
Diaz Kent MO 4:48:56
37
Wesolowski John MM 4:49:49
38
Raines Rick MM 4:52:10
39
Wong Steven MJ 4:53:46
40
Pacheco Nancy FM 4:53:30
41
Moreno Tess FM 4:53:31
42
Jones Lisa FSM 4:56:38
43
Sandmeier Jack MS 4:57:58
44
Magana Jose L MSM 5:06:39
45
Borja Janel FO 5:07:13
46
Perez Duane A MSM 5:08:25
47
Chapman Travis A MO 5:10:15
48
Rios Charles MM 5:11:07
49
Sutton Valiea FO 5:12:06
50
Cardenales Emmanuel MO 5:12:18
51
Harvey Richard MGM 5:17:53
52
Anicas Lorna FM 5:18:42
53
Caasi Ann Marie FO 5:29:40
54
Hitchcock Michael MO 5:30:03
55
Camacho PeJoninto A MO 5:31:22
56
Olkeriil Eddie MO 5:33:37
57
Mashburn Audrey J FO 5:36:12
58
Tayama Barbara FSM 5:36:12
59
Quitugua Andrew MSM 5:36:15
60
Mariano Anthony MM 5:38:02
61
Bartonico Connie FM 5:38:40
62
Bartonico Robert MM 5:39:18
63
Camacho Peter MO 5:42:42
64
Brinkman John MSM 6:49:13
 
     
DNF
Flagle Peter MO  
DNF
Jones Steven    
DNF
Lux Ronald MM  

DNF
20M

Temerowski Mike MSM