Guam Running Club Course Records




GRC Course Records  
Report errors to webmaster

 

 Suntees 5K | Cross Island 10M | Northern Lights 5K | Northern Lights 10K |Valentine's Day Couples' Run 5K | Mudders' Day Run

Vicki's Ultra Marathon 31M | Vicki's Ultra Marathon 50M | Most Beautiful Run 5M | Spirit of '76 6.7M Banzai Pipeline RunMiller Lite Liberation Day 1M | Tsunami 5K | Shell All Comers' Track Meet | Tumon Beach 5M | Ypao 2 Lovers 8.6M | Nimitz Hill 20K |Nimitz Hill 4.5Mile | Masters 10K | 2 Mile Open Fun Run | Radio Barrigada 10K | Domino's Mt Alutom Hill Climb 5.5M | Turkey Trot 3.5 M |Plumeria 10K | Plumeria 1.1 Fun Run | Alley Oop 6.7Mile

  

Suntees Resolution 5K .No Longer a GRC Race ....
YOUTH
   

MALE: 

Mike Righi 23:31        '98

FEMALE:

Valene Taguacta  25:49        '98
 JUNIOR 
   

MALE:

Neil Weare 17:26        '00

FEMALE:

Genevieve Flores  21:46        '00 
 OPEN  
   

  MALE: 

Greg Brown  16:32       '00

FEMALE:

Kelly Hendricks 22:25       '00
SUBMASTER
   

 MALE: 

Fred Schumann 17:56       '98

 FEMALE:

Heidi Ballendorf 19:31       '00
MASTER 
   

 MALE: 

Graham Rogers 17:26      '98

 FEMALE:

Hiroko Hammond  20:28       '00                                  Back to Top
SENIOR   
   

MALE: 

Tom Rozychi 20:25      '98

 FEMALE:

Shinobu Nakano  23:54      '99
GRANDMASTER 
   

MALE: 

Berrie Straatman 24:06     '00

FEMALE: 

Bettye Kuy Kendall 42:57    '00
MANAMK0* (70+)
   

 MALE: 

 

 

 None Yet
 .1...

 FEMALE:

 

 

  None Yet

 1....Back to Top


 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CROSS ISLAND 10M .... ....
YOUTH
   

MALE: 

 

 

xxxxxx
.1...

FEMALE:

 

 

xxxxxx
..1..
 JUNIOR 
   

MALE:

Barry Manuel 57:33        '86

FEMALE:

Susan Smith
1:08:41    '10
 OPEN  
   

  MALE: 

Paul Rozycki  56:00       '82

FEMALE:

Jen Allred 1:03:25    '93
SUBMASTER
   

 MALE: 

Saad El Moutawakel 47:56       '98

 FEMALE:

Pam Runquist 1:03:56    '94
MASTER 
   

 MALE: 

Angel Montez 1:01:22   '93

 FEMALE:

Susan Seay 1:08:15   '00                                  Back to Top
SENIOR   
   

MALE: 

Joe Taitano
1:04:01   '03

 FEMALE:

Lou Klitzke  1:16:29   '92
GRANDMASTER 
   

MALE: 

Mick Flynn 1:19:11   '93

FEMALE: 

 

Lou Klitzkie

11:28:24   '00

MANAMK0* (70+)
   

 MALE: 

 

Marvin Villines


 

1:44:20   '10

 FEMALE:

 

 

  None Yet

 1.... Back to Top


 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTHERN LIGHTS 5K .... ....
YOUTH
   

MALE: 

Sean Reyes 22:05    '99

FEMALE:

Elisa Navarrete
25:37   '04
 JUNIOR 
   

MALE:

Derek Mandell
18:17   '04

FEMALE:

Nicole Layson
22:35   '04
 OPEN  
   

  MALE: 

Pablo Cercenia Jr. 18:25   '03

FEMALE:

Eriko El Moutawakel 21:03    '99
SUBMASTER
   

 MALE: 

Saad El Moutawakel 16:37    '98

 FEMALE:

Bernie Schumann 22:55    '99
MASTER 
   

 MALE: 

Jim Walker 19:00    '98

 FEMALE:

Janet Calvo  26:22    '99                                     Back to Top
SENIOR   
   

MALE: 

Graham Rogers 19:32    '02

 FEMALE:

Noni Davis 25:31   ;01
GRANDMASTER 
   

MALE: 

Tom Rozycki
25:05   '08

FEMALE: 

 

 

 Noria Kodaira

35:51   '02
MANAMK0* (70+)
   

 MALE: 

 

 Pastor Ranco

29:27   '09

 FEMALE:

 

 

  None Yet

1 ....Back to Top


 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTHERN LIGHTS 10K .... .....
YOUTH
   

MALE: 

 

XXXXX
.1...

FEMALE:

 

XXXXX
.1....
 JUNIOR 
   

MALE:

Jeofry Limtiaco
37:54   '09

FEMALE:

Susan Smith
42:57   '10
 OPEN  
   

  MALE: 

Derek Mandell
34:17   '10

FEMALE:

Pam Runquist 39:05    '93
SUBMASTER
   

 MALE: 

Mike Ritter 35:20    '94

 FEMALE:

Rhonda Davidson-Alley 40:37    '96
MASTER 
   

 MALE: 

Joe Taitano 36:59    '96

 FEMALE:

Marie Benito 42:21    '09                                     Back to Top
SENIOR   
   

MALE: 

Graham Rogers
40:40   '05

 FEMALE:

Joanne Bonine  46:47    '96
GRANDMASTER 
   

MALE: 

Mick Flynn 46:57    '92

FEMALE: 

 

Lou Klitzkie

55:18    '01
MANAMK0* (70+)
   

 MALE: 

 

 

 

Marvin Vilines

1:01:26   '09

 FEMALE:

 

   None

 1...Back to Top

 


 

.... ..... ST VALENTINE'S DAY COUPLES' 5K FUN RUN
YOUTH
   

MALE: 

A. Benito Overall Time: 44:45      '92

FEMALE:

Emma Gillan .1...
 JUNIOR 
   

MALE:

Kiley Taitague Overall Time:

FEMALE:

Genevieve .1...
 OPEN  
   

  MALE: 

Saad El Moutawakel Overall Time: 37:50     '99

FEMALE:

E. El Moutawakel 1....
SUBMASTER
   

 MALE: 

David Moore Overall Time: 39:12     '99

 FEMALE:

Donna Rodriguez .1...
MASTER 
   

 MALE: 

Jim Walker Overall Time: 42:54     '99

 FEMALE:

Nancy Hawkins                                          Back to Top
SENIOR   
   

MALE: 

Akiji Ono Overall Time: 46:08     '99

 FEMALE:

Shinobu Nakano ....
GRANDMASTER 
   

MALE: 

Mick Flynn Overall Time: 50:14     '99

FEMALE: 

Lou Klitzke 1.....
MANAMK0* (70+)
   

 MALE: 

 

 

  None Yet
 1....

 FEMALE:

 

 

  None Yet

 .1... Back to Top

 


 

MUDDERS DAY 5K ... ....
YOUTH
   

MALE: 

 

 

 Connor Suess

27:55   '09

FEMALE:

      xxxx

1
 JUNIOR 
   

MALE:

 

 

 Mike Smith

19:56   '03

FEMALE:

 Joanne Meeks

1:15:56   '03
 OPEN  
   

  MALE: 

Jay Antonio
19:39   '09

FEMALE:

Hazel Bilbao 23:44   '01
SUBMASTER
   

 MALE: 

Jeremy Duplissey
19:47   '03

19:47 FEMALE:

Hazel Bilbao
25:03   '02
MASTER 
   

 MALE: 

Bill DeBenedictus 23:41   '01

 FEMALE:

Petra Daul
27:51   '03                                     Back to Top
SENIOR   
   

MALE: 

John Halloran 23:46   '01

 FEMALE:

 

 Nancy Hawkins-Rojas

31:55   '03
GRANDMASTER 
   

MALE: 

Mick Flynn 32:14   '01

FEMALE: 

 

 

xxxx
 
MANAMK0* (70+)
   

 MALE: 

 

 

  xxxx
 

 FEMALE:

 

 

  xxxx

 Back to Top

 


 

.... ..... New Course HAFA MARATHON
YOUTH
   

MALE: 

 xxxxxx

...1.

FEMALE:

 xxxxxx

.1.....
 JUNIOR 
   

MALE:

Brandon Feil
1:35:02      '09

FEMALE:

Amy Adtkinson
1:34:09      '07
 OPEN  
   

  MALE: 

John Casey 1:27:17      '09

FEMALE:

Rachel Lee-Warner
1:26:54      '07
SUBMASTER
   

 MALE: 

Jay Antonio
1:20:12       '06

 FEMALE:

Lisa Mason
1:24:08       '08
MASTER 
   

 MALE: 

Stuart Smith
1:20:49       '06

 FEMALE:

Marie Benito
1:32:55       '09                Back to Top
SENIOR   
   

MALE: 

Graham Rogers
1:29:31       '05

 FEMALE:

Maggie Greenwood
1:51:26       '09
GRANDMASTER 
   

MALE: 

Richard Harvey
1:55:18       '06

FEMALE: 

Lou Klitzke 2:22:04       '08
MANAMK0* (70+)
   

 MALE: 

 

 

 

 Marvin Villines

2:13:49    '07

 FEMALE:

   None Yet

 ...... Back to Top

 


 

.... ..... SHINOBU WOMEN'S ONLY 2 MILE
YOUTH
   

MALE: 

 

 

 N/A
.1....

FEMALE:

Valene Taguacta  14:15    '98
 JUNIOR 
   

MALE:

 

 

 N/A
.1....

FEMALE:

Nicole Letterlough 12:56    '92 
 OPEN  
   

  MALE: 

 

 

N/A
.....

FEMALE:

Carol Phillips 12:00    '94
SUBMASTER
   

 MALE: 

 

 

 N/A
......

 FEMALE:

Bernie Schumann 12:30    '98
MASTER 
   

 MALE: 

 

 

N/A
..1...

 FEMALE:

Rosina Iping 14:11    '99                                    Back to Top
SENIOR   
   

MALE: 

 

 

N/A
.....

 FEMALE:

Judy Hill 17:58    '88
GRANDMASTER 
   

MALE: 

 

 

N/A
.......

FEMALE: 

 Shirley Marsh 28:57    '00
MANAMK0* (70+)
   

 MALE: 

 

 

 None Yet
 .......

 FEMALE:

 

 

  None Yet

 ....... Back to Top

 


 

..... ..... SHINOBU WOMEN'S ONLY 5 MILE
YOUTH
   

MALE: 

 

 

N/A
.......

FEMALE:

 

 

xxxxxxx
.......
 JUNIOR 
   

MALE:

 

 

N/A
.......

FEMALE:

Roscan Bilbao 38:26    '94 
 OPEN  
   

  MALE: 

 

 

N/A 
.......

FEMALE:

Heather Jorris 29:12    '95
SUBMASTER
   

 MALE: 

 

 

N/A
......

 FEMALE:

Pam Runquist 29:29    '94
MASTER 
   

 MALE: 

 

 

N/A
....

 FEMALE:

Janette Deagle 32:08    '94                                     Back to Top
SENIOR   
   

MALE: 

 

 

N/A
......

 FEMALE:

Lou Klitzke 33:45    '94
GRANDMASTER 
   

MALE: 

 

 

N/A
......

FEMALE: 

Lou Klitzke 39:44    '00
MANAMK0* (70+)
   

 MALE: 

 

 

 None Yet
......

 FEMALE:

 

 

  None Yet

. ..... Back to Top

 


 

..... ..... THE GUAM MARATHON
YOUTH
   

MALE: 

 

 

xxxxxx
.....

FEMALE:

 

 

xxxxxx
......
 JUNIOR 
   

MALE:

Yong Choi 2:49:09    '85

FEMALE:

Holly Hautman 4:38:49    '87 
 OPEN  
   

  MALE: 

Dave Collins 2:32:57    '81

FEMALE:

Jen Allred 3:02:48    '91
SUBMASTER
   

 MALE: 

Brad Stratton 2:46:41    '87

 FEMALE:

Rhonda Davidson-Alley 3:01:53    '97
MASTER 
   

 MALE: 

Ray Sablan 2:53:30    '83

 FEMALE:

Joanne Bonine 3:24:05    '89                                 Back to Top
SENIOR   
   

MALE: 

Huw Tyler 3:12:00    '02

 FEMALE:

Joanne Bonine 3:43:29    '97
GRANDMASTER 
   

MALE: 

Walter Mestanza 4:09:25    '86

FEMALE: 

 Lou Klitzke 4:17:18    '00
MANAMK0* (70+)
   

 MALE: 

 

 

 None Yet
 .....

 FEMALE:

 

 

  None Yet

 ...... Back to Top

 


 

.... ...... PIC PERIMETER RELAY


This race does not record division times. Only finishing order and times of relay teams are found in "Race Results" (sometimes).

 


 

.. .. VICKI'S ULTRA MARATHON - TIN - 31M
YOUTH
   

MALE: 

 

 

xxxxxxx
.........

FEMALE:

 

 

xxxxxxx
.........
 JUNIOR 
   

MALE:

Tom Pineda 5:03:24 '89

FEMALE:

 

 

xxxxxxx
..... 
 OPEN  
   

  MALE: 

Andrew Clemenshaw 4:17:19 '94....

FEMALE:

 

 

xxxxxxx
......
SUBMASTER
   

 MALE: 

Jordan Righi 3:55:50 '92

 FEMALE:

 

 

xxxxxxx
.......
MASTER 
   

 MALE: 

Al Pickens 4:27:35 '87

 FEMALE:

Joanne Bonine 4:35:54 '89                                    Back to Top
SENIOR   
   

MALE: 

John Halloran 5:48:35  2001....

 FEMALE:

Joanne Bonine 6:13:48.....
GRANDMASTER 
   

MALE: 

 

 

xxxxxxx
.......

FEMALE: 

 

 

xxxxxxx
.........
MANAMK0* (70+)
   

 MALE: 

 

 

xxxxxxx
.. .....

 FEMALE:

 

 

 xxxxxxx

 .......Back to Top

 


.... .... VICKI'S ULTRA MARATHON - IRON - 50M
YOUTH
   

MALE: 

 

 

xxxxxxx
......

FEMALE:

 

 

xxxxxxx
......
 JUNIOR 
   

MALE:

 

 

xxxxxxx
.........

FEMALE:

 

 

xxxxxxx
......... 
 OPEN  
   

  MALE: 

Dan Velte 6:48:37 '90

FEMALE:

 

 

xxxxxxx
..................
SUBMASTER
   

 MALE: 

Dave Lapinski 7:21:00 '86

 FEMALE:

Joanne Bonine 9:46:32 '85
MASTER 
   

 MALE: 

Al Pickens 7:35:00 '83

 FEMALE:

Joanne Bonine 7:17:48 '89                                     Back to Top
SENIOR   
   

MALE: 

 

 

xxxxxxx
.....

 FEMALE:

Lou Klitzke 8:10:41 '90
GRANDMASTER 
   

MALE: 

 

 

xxxxxxx
.........

FEMALE: 

 

 

 xxxxxxx
......
MANAMK0* (70+)
   

 MALE: 

 

 

 xxxxxxx
 ......

 FEMALE:

 

 

  xxxxxxx

 ......Back to Top

 


 

MOST BEAUTIFUL RUN 5M ..... ......
YOUTH
   

MALE: 

 xxxxxxx

.......

FEMALE:

 xxxxxxx

.......
 JUNIOR 
   

MALE:

Jay Antonio 30:13    '91

FEMALE:

Amy Atkinson 35:15    '08 
 OPEN  
   

  MALE: 

Rod McClain 29:15    '94

FEMALE:

Jen Allred 32:46    '89
SUBMASTER
   

 MALE: 

Brad Stratton 29:50    '87

 FEMALE:

Rhonda Davidson-Alley 32:41    '95
MASTER 
   

 MALE: 

Joe Taitano 30:01    '93

 FEMALE:

Hiroko Hammond 37:22    '99                                Back to Top
SENIOR   
   

MALE:

Graham Rogers 35:25    '02

 FEMALE:

Shinobu Nakano 38:41    '98
GRANDMASTER 
   

MALE: 

Mick Flynn 46:13    '96

FEMALE: 

Lou Klitzkie

...
MANAMK0* (70+)
   

 MALE: 

Barrie Straatman 55:55   '07

 FEMALE:

  xxxxxxx

..... Back to Top

 


 

.... .... SPIRIT OF '76 6.7M (BANZAI PIPELINE)
YOUTH
   

MALE: 

 

 

xxxxxxx
..

FEMALE:

 

 

xxxxxxx
..
 JUNIOR 
   

MALE:

Andy Libert 37:06    '84

FEMALE:

Amy Atkinson 48:04    '08 ..
 OPEN  
   

  MALE: 

Fred Schumann 36:38    '79

FEMALE:

Pam Runquist 42:16    '93..
SUBMASTER
   

 MALE: 

Saad El Moutewkel 37:30    '98

 FEMALE:

Betty Boppart 44:05    '79
MASTER 
   

 MALE: 

Joe Taitano 40:05    '94

 FEMALE:

Christine Taitano 49:57    '95                                 Back to Top
SENIOR   
   

MALE: 

Graham Rogers 45:11    '02

 FEMALE:

Shinobu Nakano 50:44    '98
GRANDMASTER 
   

MALE: 

Mick Flynn 50:15    '95

FEMALE: 

Lou Klitzkie

1:05:20  '03
MANAMK0* (70+)
   

 MALE: 

Pastor Ronco

1:10:09.  '07

 FEMALE:

 None Yet

.. Back to Top

 


 

LITE LIBERATION DAY 1M   This race no longer records divisions. Only the top six male & female finishers are recorded in Race Results.
YOUTH
   

MALE: 

  ..

FEMALE:

  ..
 JUNIOR 
   

MALE:

Barry Manuel 4:55     '85

FEMALE:

Amy Atkinson 5:38     '08 
 OPEN  
   

  MALE: 

Tim Brady 4:42    '84

FEMALE:

Heidi Ballendorf 5:55     '85
SUBMASTER
   

 MALE: 

Saad El Moutawakel 4:28    '98

 FEMALE:

Rachel Lea-Warner 5:42     '07
MASTER 
   

 MALE: 

Don Manuel 5:21     '84

 FEMALE:

Diane Strong  7:53    '84                                     Back to Top
SENIOR   
   

MALE: 

Mick Flynn 5:43     '84

 FEMALE:

 

 

xxxxxxx
..
GRANDMASTER 
   

MALE: 

 

 

xxxxxxx
..

FEMALE: 

 

 

 xxxxxxx
..
MANAMK0* (70+)
   

 MALE: 

 

 

 None Yet
.. 

 FEMALE:

 

 

  None Yet

.. Back to Top

 


 

TSUNAMI 5K    
YOUTH
   

MALE: 

James Harper 18:53    '99

FEMALE:

Ashley Van Dyne 22:36    '93
 JUNIOR 
   

MALE:

Jay Antonio 16:36    '91

FEMALE:

Leana Peters 21:21    '06 
 OPEN  
   

  MALE: 

Brad McLean 16:30    '94

FEMALE:

Jen Allred 18:12    '91
SUBMASTER
   

 MALE: 

Saad El Moutawakel 15:52    '99

 FEMALE:

Rhonda Davidson-Alley 18:30    '95
MASTER 
   

 MALE: 

Clyde Villamez 17:04    '91

 FEMALE:

Marie Benito 19:35    '09                               Back to Top
SENIOR   
   

MALE: 

Graham Rogers 18:53    '02

 FEMALE:

Shinobu Nakano 21:40    '99
GRANDMASTER 
   

MALE: 

Kirt Bittlingmaier 21:15    '96

FEMALE: 

Patricia Taitano 27:42    '09
MANAMK0* (70+)
   

 MALE: 

Marvin Villines

28:16    '09 ..

 FEMALE:

   None Yet

 Back to Top

 


 

    SHELL ALL COMERS TRACK MEET
YOUTH
   

MALE: 

   

FEMALE:

   
 JUNIOR 
   

MALE:

P 40:00    '92

FEMALE:

J 49:47    '97 
 OPEN  
   

  MALE: 

A 36:25    '94

FEMALE:

P 39:05    '93
SUBMASTER
   

 MALE: 

Mi 35:20    '94

 FEMALE:

R 40:37    '96
MASTER 
   

 MALE: 

J 36:59    '96

 FEMALE:

H 44:26    '00                                     Back to Top
SENIOR   
   

MALE: 

T 43:02    '96

 FEMALE:

Jo 46:47    '96
GRANDMASTER 
   

MALE: 

M 46:57    '92

FEMALE: 

 

 

 None Yet
 
MANAMK0* (70+)
   

 MALE: 

 

 

 None Yet
 

 FEMALE:

 

 

  None Yet

 Back to Top

 


 

TUMON BEACH RUN 5M    
YOUTH
   

MALE: 

 xxxxxxx

....

FEMALE:

 xxxxxxx

....
 JUNIOR 
   

MALE:

Barry Manuel 29:45    '84

FEMALE:

Susan Smith 39:05    '09 
 OPEN  
   

  MALE: 

Tony Graham
Mike Ritter
28:05    '88
28:05    '90

FEMALE:

Mami Kusunoki
30:59    '04
SUBMASTER
   

 MALE: 

Saad El Moutawakel 26:47    '98

 FEMALE:

Pam Runquist 31:35    '93
MASTER 
   

 MALE: 

Clyde Villemez 30:00    '89

 FEMALE:

Hiroko Hammond 36:55    '99                                     Back to Top
SENIOR   
   

MALE: 

Joe Taitano
31:33    '02

 FEMALE:

Lou Klitzke 39:34    '91
GRANDMASTER 
   

MALE: 

Bob James 41:07    '93

FEMALE: 

Lou Klitzke

50:36    '02
MANAMK0* (70+)
   

 MALE: 

Pastor Ranco

53:03    '07

 FEMALE:

  None Yet

 ..Back to Top


Ypao Two Lovers 8.6M  
YOUTH
   

MALE: 

 

 

xxxxxxx
....

FEMALE:

 

 

xxxxxxx
....
 JUNIOR 
   

MALE:

Patrick Silvario 53:21       '83

FEMALE:

Susan Smith 1:09:29    '08 
 OPEN  
   

  MALE: 

Brad McLean 49:17    '95

FEMALE:

Jen Allred 56:39    '88
SUBMASTER
   

 MALE: 

Saad El Moutawakel 48:24    '98

 FEMALE:

Sun Ja Ahn 55:41    '08
MASTER 
   

 MALE: 

Clyde Villemez 51:56    '89

 FEMALE:

Marie Benito 59:13    '07                                 Back to Top
SENIOR   
   

MALE: 

Joe Taitano 55:35    '02

 FEMALE:

Lou Klitzke 1:06:00   '90
GRANDMASTER 
   

MALE: 

Kirt Bittlingmaier 67:42    '96

FEMALE: 

Lou Klitzkie

1:23:56   '01
MANAMK0* (70+)
   

 MALE: 

Pastor Ranco

1:28:53    '07

 FEMALE:

 None Yet

Back to Top


Nimitz Hill 20K  
YOUTH
   

MALE: 

 

 

xxxxxxx
....

FEMALE:

 

 

xxxxxxx
....
 JUNIOR 
   

MALE:

James Dufford 1:19:30  '83

FEMALE:

Mika Chatfield 1:48:48  '84 
 OPEN  
   

  MALE: 

Dave Collins 1:11:13  '81

FEMALE:

Pam Runquist 1:24:17  '92
SUBMASTER
   

 MALE: 

Saad El Moutawakel 1:09:38  '97

 FEMALE:

Pam Runquist 1:23:52  '93
MASTER 
   

 MALE: 

Joe Taitano 1:17:06  '94

 FEMALE:

Marie Benito 1:28:37   '09                            Back to Top
SENIOR   
   

MALE: 

Joe Taitano 1:23:32  '02

 FEMALE:

Lou Klitzke 1:41:43  '92
GRANDMASTER 
   

MALE: 

Bob James 1:56:00   '93

FEMALE: 

Lou Klitzke

1:42:34   '01
MANAMK0* (70+)
   

 MALE: 

Marvin Villines

2:07:13    '09

 FEMALE:

 None Yet

 . .Back to Top


Nimitz Hill 4.5Mile  
YOUTH
   

MALE: 

 

 

xxxxxxx
....

FEMALE:

 

 

xxxxxxx
....
 JUNIOR 
   

MALE:

Nicanor Laudato 25:11    '97

FEMALE:

Liz Ysrael 31:13    '81 
 OPEN  
   

  MALE: 

Derek Mandel 23:26    '09

FEMALE:

Julie Groff 27:26    '92
SUBMASTER
   

 MALE: 

Saad El Moutawakel 23:54    '99

 FEMALE:

Rhonda Davidson-Alley 28:13    '96
MASTER 
   

 MALE: 

Joe Taitano 26:03    '96

 FEMALE:

Christine Taitano 34:43    '96                                     Back to Top
SENIOR   
   

MALE: 

Joe Taitano 27:30    '04

 FEMALE:

Lou Klitzke 38:18    '97
GRANDMASTER 
   

MALE: 

Mick Flynn 32:24    '92

FEMALE: 

Lou Klitzke 47:32    '00
MANAMK0* (70+)
   

 MALE: 

Pastor Ranco 43:23    '07...

 FEMALE:

 None Yet

  ...Back to Top


Masters 10K  
MASTER 
   

 MALE: 

. .

 FEMALE:

. .                                     Back to Top
SENIOR   
   

MALE: 

. .

 FEMALE:

. .
GRANDMASTER 
   

MALE: 

. .

FEMALE: 

 

 

 None Yet
.
MANAMK0* (70+)
   

 MALE: 

 

 

 None Yet
 ...

 FEMALE:

 

 

  None Yet

  ...Back to Top


Open 2 Mile Fun Run  
YOUTH
   

MALE: 

Bryan Anderson 13:48    '96.

FEMALE:

Apple Rose Wood 15:58    '96.
 JUNIOR 
   

MALE:

Pete Taitague 12:57    '96

FEMALE:

Theresa Horuillosa 16:48    '96 
 OPEN  
   

  MALE: 

Tom Pineda 11:29    '96

FEMALE:

Cynthia Mortera 14:54    '96
SUBMASTER
   

 MALE: 

S 4

 FEMALE:

Bernie Provido 14:14    '99
MASTER 
   

 MALE: 

Antonio Mendoza 16:01    '96

 FEMALE:

Susan Watts 19:09    '96                                     Back to Top
SENIOR   
   

MALE: 

M 6

 FEMALE:

. .
GRANDMASTER 
   

MALE: 

. .

FEMALE: 

 

 

 .
.
MANAMK0* (70+)
   

 MALE: 

 

 

 .
 ...

 FEMALE:

 

 

  .

  ... Back to Top


 

Radio Barrigada 10K Old Course - Discontinued 2001
YOUTH
   

MALE: 

 

 

xxxxxxx
....

FEMALE:

 

 

xxxxxxx
....
 JUNIOR 
   

MALE:

Jack Jacobs 37:01    '89

FEMALE:

Christine Vicente 49:56    '00 
 OPEN  
   

  MALE: 

Mike Ritter 34:33    '90

FEMALE:

Jen Allred 41:22    '89
SUBMASTER
   

 MALE: 

Saad El Moutawakel 33:41    '96

 FEMALE:

Pam Runquist 38:44    '93
MASTER 
   

 MALE: 

Clyde Villemez 36:37    '89

 FEMALE:

Janette Deagle 42:49    '00                                     Back to Top
SENIOR   
   

MALE: 

David Flores 41:10    '85

 FEMALE:

Lou Klitzke 46:00    '91
GRANDMASTER 
   

MALE: 

Mick Flynn 47:29    '92

FEMALE: 

Lou Klitzke 57:27    '00.
MANAMK0* (70+)
   

 MALE: 

 

 

 None Yet
 ...

 FEMALE:

 

 

  None Yet

  ...Back to Top

Gholish 10K REVISED COURSE - 2002ff.
YOUTH
   

MALE: 

 xxxxxxx

....

FEMALE:

 xxxxxxx

....
 JUNIOR 
   

MALE:

John Middlebrook 42:13    '03

FEMALE:

Amy Atkinson 44:00    '06 
 OPEN  
   

  MALE: 

Neil Weare 36:21    '02

FEMALE:

Jennifer Pepas 46:43    '02
SUBMASTER
   

 MALE: 

Gerald Smith II 39:17    '08

 FEMALE:

Sun Ja Ahn 40:31    '08
MASTER 
   

 MALE: 

Ken Murphy 39:36    '04

 FEMALE:

Marie Benito 43:32    '06                                  Back to Top
SENIOR   
   

MALE: 

Joe Taitano 39:18    '02

 FEMALE:

Janette Deagle 48:43    '03
GRANDMASTER 
   

MALE: 

Richard Harvey 51:41    '06

FEMALE: 

LNone Yet .
MANAMK0* (70+)
   

 MALE: 

Marvin Villines

57:06   '09

 FEMALE:

 None Yet

  ...Back to Top


 

Domino's Pizza
Mt Alutom Hill Climb 5.5M
In Memory of Wille McCool
YOUTH
   

MALE: 

 xxxxxxx

....

FEMALE:

 xxxxxxx

....
 JUNIOR 
   

MALE:

Wille McCool 31:05    '77

FEMALE:

Lou Sablan 57:13    '99 
 OPEN  
   

  MALE: 

Tim Norman 29:08    '80

FEMALE:

Jen Allred 34:52    '88
SUBMASTER
   

 MALE: 

Saad El Moutawakel 29:01    '96

 FEMALE:

Rhonda Davidson-Alley 35:43    '96
MASTER 
   

 MALE: 

Mick Flynn 34:05    '75

 FEMALE:

Lou Klitzke 41:59    '86                                     Back to Top
SENIOR   
   

MALE: 

Mick Flynn 37:40    '83

 FEMALE:

Lou Klitzke 43:22    '92
GRANDMASTER 
   

MALE: 

Kirt Bittlingmaier 44:02    '96

FEMALE: 

Lou Klitzke 50:44    '00
MANAMK0* (70+)
   

 MALE: 

NMick Flynn

1:04:31   '01...

 FEMALE:

None Yet

  ... Back to Top


Turkey Trot 4.0 Mile Records are no longer kept as it is a handicapped race.
YOUTH
   

MALE: 

 xxxxxxx

....

FEMALE:

 xxxxxxx

....
 JUNIOR 
   

MALE:

Richard Taitague 19:35   '74

FEMALE:

Sabrina Cole 28:05   '78 
 OPEN  
   

  MALE: 

Barney Brown 19:55   '76

FEMALE:

Heidi Ballendorf 23:34   '85
SUBMASTER
   

 MALE: 

Ken Weant 20:40   '77

 FEMALE:

Betty Boppart 22:34   '78
MASTER 
   

 MALE: 

Mick Flynn 20:40    '74

 FEMALE:

Lou Klitzke 24:45    '85                                     Back to Top
SENIOR   
   

MALE: 

Mick Flynn 22:10    '81

 FEMALE:

Fran Lather 33:52    '85
GRANDMASTER 
   

MALE: 

  None Yet

.

FEMALE: 

  None Yet

.
MANAMK0* (70+)
   

 MALE: 

  None Yet

 ...

 FEMALE:

  None Yet

  ... Back to Top


Plumeria 10K  
YOUTH
   

MALE: 

 xxxxxxx

....

FEMALE:

 xxxxxxx

....
 JUNIOR 
   

MALE:

Barry Manuel 35:31    '85

FEMALE:

Jonita Pecjo 45:25    '97 
 OPEN  
   

  MALE: 

Scott Mowrer 34:38    '87

FEMALE:

Martha Merz 37:40    '91
SUBMASTER
   

 MALE: 

Saad El Moutawakel 31:19    '97

 FEMALE:

Bonnie Tamis 38:09    '90
MASTER 
   

 MALE: 

Bill Maxwell 36:45    '91

 FEMALE:

Hiroko Hammond    

Marie Benito

43:29    '99                                Back to Top
SENIOR   
   

MALE: 

Graham Rogers 39:32    '04

 FEMALE:

Lou Klitzke 44:13    '91
GRANDMASTER 
   

MALE: 

Kirt Bittlingmaier 46:16    '96

FEMALE: 

Lou Klitzke 55:11    '00.
MANAMK0* (70+)
   

 MALE: 

Pastor Ranco

1:01:02   '06

 FEMALE:

None Yet

  ...Back to Top


Plumeria 1.1 Fun Run No Longer Run
YOUTH
   

MALE: 

James Harper 6:10     '98...

FEMALE:

Pilar DeKnight 8:16     '98....
 JUNIOR 
   

MALE:

 xxxxxxx

.

FEMALE:

 xxxxxxx

. 
 OPEN  
   

  MALE: 

Gabriel Culiat 6:10    '98

FEMALE:

Jennifer Stadler 7:31    '99
SUBMASTER
   

 MALE: 

 xxxxxxx

.

 FEMALE:

 xxxxxxx

.
MASTER 
   

 MALE: 

John Cardenas 7:01     '98

 FEMALE:

Sang Noi 9:19     '97                               Back to Top
SENIOR   
   

MALE: 

 xxxxxxx

.

 FEMALE:

 xxxxxxx

.
GRANDMASTER 
   

MALE: 

 xxxxxxx

.

FEMALE: 

 xxxxxx

.
MANAMK0* (70+)
   

 MALE: 

 xxxxxx

 ...

 FEMALE:

 xxxxxx

  ... Back to Top


Alley Oop 6.7 Mile  
YOUTH
   

MALE: 

 xxxxxxx

....

FEMALE:

 xxxxxxx

....
 JUNIOR 
   

MALE:

Peter Leonardson 39:56    '83

FEMALE:

Susan Smith 46:23    '09 
 OPEN  
   

  MALE: 

Derek Mandell 37:35    '09

FEMALE:

Sun Ja Ahn 43:16    '08
SUBMASTER
   

 MALE: 

Saad El Moutawakel 36:48    '97

 FEMALE:

Rhonda Davidson-Alley 44:03    '97
MASTER 
   

 MALE: 

Joe Taitano 41:07    '92

 FEMALE:

Vicki Daniel 48:04   '01                              Back to Top
SENIOR   
   

MALE: 

Mike Bauerlein 43:17    '93

 FEMALE:

Lou Klitzke 52:10    '90
GRANDMASTER 
   

MALE: 

Mick Flynn 54:48    '92

FEMALE: 

Lou Klitzke

1:01:29   '00
MANAMK0* (70+)
   

 MALE: 

Marvin Villines

1:02:41   '09

 FEMALE:

 None Yet

  ... Back to Top