Organisation‎ > ‎

Meet the Staff

Headteacher - John Hayes
Deputy / Inclusion Leader - Lisa Sweeney
Deputy / Assessment & Safeguarding Leader - Georgina Durrant

Early Years Phase
Phase Leader/Nursery Teacher - Kelly Smith
Nursery Teacher - Nicola Rowell
Nursery Nurse - Kelly Mouzouris
Nursery Nurse - Sarah Bond
Nursery Nurse - Ruth Williams
Reception Teacher RM - Megan Quinn
Reception Teacher RS - Sinead Thorpe
Phase Teaching Assistant - Kate Delahaye
Phase Teaching Assistant - Leigh Smith
Phase Teaching Assistant - Nel Mendy
Phase Teaching Assistant - Samira Ben Serghin
Phase Teaching Assistant - Anila Dailani
Phase Teaching Assistant - Kathleen Fair
Phase Teaching Assistant - Mevlude Bejlulla

Phase One
Year 1 Teachers 1C - Cat Parry 
Year 1 Teacher 1M -  Matt Bawler
Year 2 Teacher 2K - Karen Fraser
Phase Leader/Year 2 Teacher 2L - Lindsay Vaughan
Phase Teaching Assistant - Mandy Wallace
Phase Teaching Assistant - Anja Schmitt
Phase Teaching Assistant - Sorcha Lawson
Phase Teaching Assistant - Ann Warren
Phase Teaching Assistant - Sophia Coley
Phase Teaching Assistant - Lirie Geci
Phase Teaching Assistant - Christine Miller
Phase Teaching Assistant - Shamim Mendonca
Senior TA/Phonics - Sally Smythe

Phase Two
Year 3 Teacher 3E - Emily Jeffries
Year 3 Teacher 3T - Toby Roberts
Phase Leader/Year 4 Teacher 4J - Joss Plotkin
Year 4 Teacher 4SJ - Julia Lander and Stephanie Versen
Phase Teaching Assistant - Yvonne Watson
Phase Teaching Assistant - Lisa McNally
Phase Teaching Assistant - Karen Cuyler
Phase Teaching Assistant - Valbona Zyko
Phase Teaching Assistant - Nazmin Choudhury
Phase Teaching Assistant - Agnes Beda
Phase Three
Year 5 Teacher 5C - Charlotte Nieto
Phase Leader/Year 5 Teacher 5T - Tamsin Edmunds
Year 6 Teacher 6A - Abi Johnson
Year 6 Teacher 6C - Clare Reynolds
Phase Teaching Assistant - Janine Georgiou
Phase Teaching Assistant - Sharon Howlett
Phase Teaching Assistant - Rachel Charles
Cover Manager/Phase Teaching Assistant - Alice Montgomery


Office Staff
School Business Manager - Claire Bailey
Bursar - Brenda Evelyn
Admin Officer - Nancy Storey
Admin Officer- Lucy Cheetham
Order Management - Lucy Cheetham 

Educational and Pastoral Support Team (EPST)
EPST/Phase One - Dawn O'Driscoll
EPST/Phase Two - Tracy Storey

Other Staff
Music Teacher/IT Teacher - Ashley Miller
PE Teacher - Jef Gooding
IT Administrator/IT Teacher - Nathan Pallas
PE/IT Teaching Assistant - Luke McCann
Assistant SSO - Blaise Yalala 
Assistant SSO - Oli Hondelatte
Admin Support - Doreen Ward
Cookery - Victoria Bridge