Switzerland

www - http://www.swissgo.org/results/int.html

Patrice Gostelli      12 (1978,1982-1990,1999-2000)
Sebastien Koch         5 (1997,2002,2004,2013-2014)
Josef Renner           4 (2003,2006-2008)
Hanspeter Baumann      3 (1977,1979-1980)
Philip Nicolet         3 (1992,1994,1998)
Francois Borloz        3 (1993,1995-1996)
John Walch             2 (2010-2011)
Sebastien Ott          2 (2009,2012)
Stephane Safrasiantz   1 (1981)
Maxime Voelke          1 (1991)
Adrian Zweig           1 (2001)
Patrick Greuter        1 (2005)

2014 (5-6.04 Ascona)
 1 Fu Yaqi                  6d SE  Sto   34   220  0    9+/b0   10+/b0  3+/w0   2+/b0   5+/w0   4+/b0   0=      |16962154
 2 Lextrait Cesar           2d FR  13Ma  33   224  1    15+/b0  4+/b0   5+/w0   1-/w0   3+/b0   6-/w0   9+/b0   |15462271
 3 Minieri Davide           3d IT  Basi  33   224  0    7+/b0   18+/w0  1-/b0   4+/w0   2-/w0   5+/b0   6+/w0   |12801602
 4 Bogdanov Viktor          3d RU  10Pt  32   226  0    6+/b0   2-/w0   13+/w0  3-/b0   7+/b0   1-/w0   12+/b0  |10325139
 5 Koch Sebastien           2d CH  Kogo  32   225  0    12+/b0  11+/w0  2-/b0   7+/w0   1-/b0   3-/w0   13+/w0  |10533490
 6 Aubelle Flavien          1k CH  Ishi  32   222  0    4-/w0   12+/b0  11-/b0  9+/w0   10+/w0  2+/b0   3-/b0   |13701578
 7 Felix Benoit             1k CH  Kogo  32   219  0    3-/w0   14+/w0  10+/b0  5-/b0   4-/w0   15+/w0  11+/b0  |14850418
 8 Lee Semi                 3d CH  Zur   32   198  0    0=      0=      0=      0=      0=      0=      14+/b0  |15025417
 9 Praz Sylvain             1k CH  Neu   31   221  0    1-/w0   15+/b0  12-/w0  6-/b0   11+/w0  14+/b0  2-/w0   |15650547
10 Mazille Felicien         1d CH  Ishi  31   220  1    14+/b0  1-/w0   7-/w0   11+/b0  6-/b0   13-/w0  16+/b0  |15625027
...
http://www.europeangodatabase.eu/EGD/Tournament_Card.php?&key=T140405E


2013 (18-21.05 Veyerier)
 1 Koch Sebastien           3d CH  Kogo  31   205  1424 2    7+/w0   3+/b0   8+/b0   2-/w0   5+/w0   4+/b0   6+/b0    |10533490
 2 Mazille Felicien         2d CH  Ishi  31   204  1420 1    8+/b0   4+/w0   6+/w0   1+/b0   3-/b0   7+/w0   9+/w0    |15625027
 3 Ott Sebastien            1d CH  Kogo  31   204  1418 0    10+/b0  1-/w0   11+/b0  4+/b0   2+/w0   5+/w0   7+/w0    |14986059
 4 Pillon Thibault          2k CH  Neu   29   206  1412 -2   5+/w0   2-/b0   9+/b0   3-/w0   11+/w0  1-/w0   8+/b0    |15262852
 5 Trippel Lorenz           1d CH  Zur   29   204  1409 0    4-/b0   10+/w0  12+/w0  6+/w0   1-/b0   3-/b0   11+/w0   |10513492
 6 Liu Yuejiang             2d CH  Ishi  29   203  1400 1    13+/w0  12+/w0  2-/b0   5-/b0   9+/b0   10+/w0  1-/w0    |16825578
 7 Felix Benoit             1d CH  Kogo  28   204  1389 0    1-/b0   11-/w0  17+/b0  12+/w0  10+/w0  2-/b0   3-/b0    |14850418
 8 Praz Sylvain             2k CH  Neu   28   199  1372 -2   2-/w0   21+/b0  1-/w0   11-/b0  17+/b0  14+/w0  4-/w0    |15650547
 9 Ducry David              3k CH  Kogo  28   199  1372 -3   14+/w0  13+/b0  4-/w0   19+/b0  6-/w0   12+/b0  2-/b0    |15801192
10 Mueller Dominik          2k CH  Luz   28   198  1376 -2   3-/w0   5-/b0   21+/w0  13+/b0  7-/b0   6-/b0   18+/w0   |10233806
...
http://europeangodatabase.eu/EGD/Tournament_Card.php?&key=T130518H

2012 (17-19.05.2012 Gersau - Lake Lucerne)
 1 Wolff Armel-David        4d CH  Zur   37   170  0    0    10+/w0  6+/b0   2+/b0   7+/w0   4+/b0   5+/w0   8+/w0    |10598610
 2 Oancea Petru             4d RO  CSRB  36   171  0    0    5+/w0   11+/b0  1-/w0   4+/w0   8+/b0   7+/b0   6+/w0    |10313402
 3 Li Yue                   5d ES  NamB  34?  155  0    0    12+/w0  7+/w0   0=      0=      0=      0=      0=       |15250059
 4 Ott Sebastien            1d CH  Ishi  34   173  0    0    11-/w0  5+/b0   6+/w0   2-/b0   1-/w0   10+/b0  7+/b0    |14986059
 5 Trippel Lorenz           1d CH  Zur   34   172  0    0    2-/b0   4-/w0   10+/b0  12+/w0  6+/w0   1-/b0   11+/b0   |10513492
 6 Felix Benoit             1d CH  Kogo  33   174  0    0    8+/w0   1-/w0   4-/b0   9+/b0   5-/b0   11+/w0  2-/b0    |14850418
 7 Tao Lisa                 1d CH  Luz   33   173? 0    0    14+/w0  3-/b0   11+/b0  1-/b0   12+/w0  2-/w0   4-/w0    |15601278
 8 Kleiner Brian            2d CH  Laus  33   171  0    0    6-/b0   10+/w0  12-/b0  11+/w0  2-/w0   9+/b0   1-/b0    |15401419
 9 Monforte Michele         2k CH  Ishi  33   162  0    0    15+/w0  12+/b0  16+/w0  6-/w0   10+/b0  8-/w0   13+/b0   |14598089
10 Zweig Adrian             2d CH  Zur   32   171  0    0    1-/b0   8-/b0   5-/w0   15+/b0  9-/w0   4-/w0   16+/b0   |10998394
...
http://www.europeangodatabase.eu/EGD/Tournament_Card.php?&key=T120517A


2011 (11-13.06.2011 Zermatt)

 1 Walch John          3d CH  Ishi  34 156  7   10+/b0  5+/b0   2+/w0   8+/w0   9+/w0   3+/w0   4+/b0  |13949815
 2 Koch Sebastien      2d CH  Gene  33 156  6   11+/w0  3+/b0   1-/b0   4+/w0   8+/b0   9+/b0   10+/w0 |10533490
 3 Aubelle Flavien     1d CH  Ishi  31 158  4   14+/b0  2-/w0   8-/b0   6+/w0   12+/w0  1-/b0   16+/b0 |13701578
 4 Felix Benoit        1k CH  Kogo  31 158  4   9-/w0   10+/b0  6+/b0   2-/b0   11+/w0  8+/b0   1-/w0  |14850418
 5 Koller Thomas       2k CH  Zur   31 155  4   6+/b0   1-/w0   11-/w0  13+/b0  10-/w0  12+/b0  15+/b0 |12062193
 6 Trippel Lorenz      2d CH  Zur   31 154  4   5-/w0   7+/b0   4-/w0   3-/b0   14+/w0  16+/w0  9+/b0  |10513492
 7 Janin Simon         4k CH  Gene  31 149  5   15+/b0  6-/w0   9-/b0   16+/w0  18+/w0  11+/b0  8+/w0  |15898190
 8 Mazille Felicien    1d CH  Ishi  30 160  3   12+/b0  9+/b0   3+/w0   1-/b0   2-/w0   4-/w0   7-/b0  |15625027
 9 Morrison Roberto    1d CH  Loc   30 160  3   4+/b0   8-/w0   7+/w0   11+/b0  1-/b0   2-/w0   6-/w0  |10349493
10 Luyet Jean-Luc      3k CH  Ber   30 159  3   1-/w0   4-/w0   17+/w0  12-/b0  5+/b0   19+/w0  2-/b0  |14398791
...
http://www.europeangodatabase.eu/EGD/Tournament_Card.php?&key=T110611E

2010 (22-24.05.2010 Lausanne)

 1 Mero Csaba            6d HU  BuPe  37 207  7   14+/w0  8+/b0   6+/w0   3+/w0   2+/b0   5+/b0   7+/w0 |10225875
 2 Lin Viktor            5d AT  Gote  36 209  6   12+/b0  5+/w0   3+/b0   7+/w0   1-/w0   4+/b0   6+/b0 |14501256
 3 Walch John            3d CH  Ishi  35 207  5   13+/b0  18+/w0  2-/w0   1-/b0   10+/b0  8+/w0   5+/w0 |13949815
 4 Yang Yang             4d CH  Ishi  35 205  5   5-/b0   16+/w0  9+/b0   6+/w0   7+/b0   2-/w0   10+/w0|15613026
 5 Baeriswyl Ivan        1d CH  Ber   34 209  4   4+/w0   2-/b0   11+/b0  10+/w0  15+/w0  1-/w0   3-/b0 |13033867
 6 Palant Michael        5d MD  Kis   34 208  4   10+/w0  9+/b0   1-/b0   4-/b0   12+/w0  13+/w0  2-/w0 |10249250
 7 Wolff Armel-David     3d CH  Gene  34 208  4   18+/b0  15+/w0  8+/w0   2-/b0   4-/w0   11+/w0  1-/b0 |10598610
 8 Seibt David           3d DE  B     34 205  4   20+/b0  1-/w0   7-/b0   17+/w0  9+/w0   3-/b0   11+/b0|14237289
 9 Koch Sebastien        2d CH  Gene  34 202  4   11+/b0  6-/w0   4-/w0   13+/w0  8-/b0   17+/b0  12+/b0|10533490
10 Ott Sebastien         1d CH  Ishi  33 204  3   6-/b0   13+/w0  19+/b0  5-/b0   3-/w0   15+/w0  4-/b0 |14986059
...
http://ishigo.epfl.ch/championnatEN.php
http://www.swissgo.org/galleries/thumbnails.php?album=111
http://www.europeangodatabase.eu/EGD/Tournament_Card.php?&key=T100522G

2009 (11-13.04.2009 Luzern)

 1 Bogdanov Viktor       5d RU  Pet  34   192  0    14+/b0 7+/b0  5-/w0  16+/b0 11+/w0 2+/b0  3+/w0   |10325139
 2 Ott Sebastien         1k CH  Gen  33   196  1    3+/b0  6-/w0  21+/b0 8+/w0  4+/b0  1-/w0  5+/b0   |14986059
 3 Koch Sebastien        2d CH  Gen  33   196  0    2-/w0  9+/b0  7+/b0  6+/w0  5+/w0  4+/b0  1-/b0   |10533490
 4 Goetzfried Andreas    3d LU  Lux  33   193  0    17+/w0 11+/b0 6+/b0  5+/b0  2-/w0  3-/w0  8+/b0   |14033206
 5 Hauenstein Andreas    2d CH  Bas  32   197  0    9+/w0  8+/b0  1+/b0  4-/w0  3-/b0  7+/b0  2-/w0   |10249910
 6 Renner Josef          3d CH  Zur  32   194  0    16+/w0 2+/b0  4-/w0  3-/b0  9+/w0  10-/b0 12+/b0  |12649714
 7 Morrison Roberto      1d CH  Loc  32   193  0    12+/b0 1-/w0  3-/w0  17+/b0 10+/b0 5-/w0  13+/b0  |10349493
 8 Baumann Daniel        1k CH  Lau  32   190  0    13+/b0 5-/w0  17+/w0 2-/b0  16+/b0 11+/w0 4-/w0   |10286804
 9 Trippel Lorenz        1k CH  Zur  32   189  0    5-/b0  3-/w0  13+/w0 12+/w0 6-/b0  18+/b0 17+/b0  |10513492
10 Geus Jeremie          4k CH  Lau  32   186  0    22+/b0 15+/w0 19+/w0 18+/b0 7-/w0  6+/w0  11+/b0  |14250214
...
http://www.europeangodatabase.eu/EGD/Tournament_Card.php?&key=T090411A

2008 (2-4.05.2008 Zuerich)

 1 Lin Viktor              3d AT Wie  36 6 240 1663   5+/w0  4+/b0  3+/w0  2-/w0  7+/b0  6+/b0  8+/b0 |14501256
 2 Spiegel Lothar          4d AT Wie  36 6 239 1656   8+/w0  6+/b0 12+/w0  1+/b0  5+/b0  3+/w0  4-/w0 |13750836
 3 Wolff Armel-David       4d CH Gen  35 5 236 1643  13+/b0 15+/w0  1-/b0  7+/w0  9+/b0  2-/b0  5+/w0 |10598610
 4 Renner Josef            3d CH Zur  35 5 235 1644   7+/b0  1-/w0 21+/w0  5-/w0  8+/b0 11+/w0  2+/b0 |12649714
 5 Grueter Patric          3d CH Gen  34 4 241 1640   1-/b0 14+/w0  6+/w0  4+/b0  2-/w0 10+/b0  3-/b0 |10501491
 6 Walch John              3d CH Gen  34 4 236 1645   9+/w0  2-/w0  5-/b0 10+/b0 17+/b0  1-/w0  7+/b0 |13949815
 7 Koch Sebastien          3d CH Gen  33 3 238 1647   4-/w0  9+/b0  8+/b0  3-/b0  1-/w0 12+/w0  6-/w0 |10533490
 8 Frech Thomas            1d CH Zur  33 3 238 1643   2-/b0 10+/w0  7-/w0 13+/b0  4-/w0  9+/b0  1-/w0 |12837308
 9 Morrison Roberto        1d CH Loc  33 3 232 1633   6-/b0  7-/w0 11+/b0 12+/w0  3-/w0  8-/w0 13+/b0 |10349493
10 Haefliger Niklaus       1k CH Olt  33 4 230 1618  11+/w0  8-/b0 15+/b0  6-/w0 13+/b0  5-/w0 14+/w0 |12986248
 ...
 http://www.europeangodatabase.eu/Tournament_Card.php?&key=T080502A

2007 (26-28.05.2007 Schaffhausen)

  1 Wolff Armel-David       3d CH Gen  37 6 245 1712  11+/b  7+/b0  4+/w0  2-/w0 14+/w0  5+/b0  3+/b0 |10598610
  2 Renner Josef            3d CH Zur  36 5 246 1705  10+/b  8+/b0  5+/w0  1+/b0  3-/w0  6-/w0 12+/w0 |12649714
  3 Grueter Patric          3d CH Gen  36 5 246 1702   6-/b 11+/w0 15+/b0  4+/w0  2+/b0  9+/b0  1-/w0 |10501491
  4 Walch John              2d CH Nyo  36 5 244 1710  14+/b 15+/w0  1-/b0  3-/b0  8+/w0  7+/w0  5+/b0 |13949815
  5 Li Yijun                1d CH Buc  35 4 247 1699  13+/b  6+/w0  2-/b0 10+/w0  7+/b0  1-/w0  4-/w0 |13850067
  6 Umehara Kaoru           1d CH Ber  35 4 245 1707   3+/w  5-/b0  9+/b0  7-/w0 15+/w0  2+/b0  8-/w0 |10225798
  7 Trippel Lorenz          1d CH Zur  35 4 245 1694   9+/b  1-/w0 12+/b0  6+/b0  5-/w0  4-/b0 17+/w0 |10513492
  8 Baeriswyl Ivan          1d CH Fri  35 4 241 1695  16+/b  2-/w0 10-/b0 12+/w0  4-/b0 14+/w0  6+/b0 |13033867
  9 Zani Mario              4k CH Win  35 4 240 1687   7-/w 14+/b0  6-/w0 18+/b0 10+/b0  3-/w0 11+/b0 |13986632
 10 Aubelle Flavien         2k CH Gen  34 3 241 1674   2-/w 19+/b0  8+/w0  5-/b0  9-/w0 12-/b0 16+/w0 |13701578
 ...
 http://www.europeangodatabase.eu/Tournament_Card.php?&key=T070526B

2006 (3-5.06.2006 Geneva)

  1 Wolff Armel-David        2d CH Gen   7 6  37 257  16+/w  3-/b 19+/w  8+/b 10+/b  4+/w 13+/b |10598610
  2 Renner Josef             3d CH Zur   7 6  36 258  22+/b 18+/w 12+/b 11+/w  3-/b  6+/b  5+/w |12649714
  3 Walch John               1d CH Nyo   6 5  44 257   6+/b  1+/w  4+/b  7+/w  2+/w  5-/b  8-/b |13949815
  4 Koch Sebastien           2d CH Gen   6 5  39 256   8+/w  5+/b  3-/w 21+/b 14+/w  1-/b 11+/w |10533490
  5 Umehara Kaoru            1d CH Ber   6 5  38 254  19+/b  4-/w 17+/b 18+/w  7+/b  3+/w  2-/b |10225798
  6 Borloz Francois          2d CH Gen   6 5  37 245   3-/w 27+/b  9+/b 12+/b 19+/w  2-/w 10+/b |10574487
  7 Grueter Patric           3d CH Gen   6 5  35 253  13+/w 11+/b 10+/w  3-/b  5-/w 22+/b 24+/w |10501491
  8 Wager Stefan             3k CH Nyo   6 5  35 244   4-/b 32+/w 18+/b  1-/w 17+/w 20+/b  3+/w |13950816
  9 Sanz Pablo               5k CH Nyo   6 5  29 223  47+/w 20+/b  6-/w 16+/b 23+/b 10-/w 21+/w |14349786
 10 Gosteli Patrice          2d CH Lau   5 4  40 234  17+/b 14+/w  7-/b 13+/w  1-/w  9+/b  6-/w |10598489
 ...
 http://www.europeangodatabase.eu/Tournament_Card.php?&key=T060603A

2005 (22-23.10.2005 Locarno)

  1 Grueter Patric          2d CH Gen  32 4 154 766  14+/b0 13+/w  2+/w  3+/b0  4-/b0  |10501491
  2 Wolff Armel-David       2d CH Gen  32 4 154 764  15+/w0  7+/b  1-/b  6+/w0  5+/b0  |10598610
  3 Morrison Roberto        1d CH Loc  32 4 153 760  10+/b0 11+/w  5+/w  1-/w0  8+/b0  |10349493
  4 Koch Sebastien          2d CH Gen  32 4 151 764  13-/b0 15+/w  7+/w  9+/b0  1+/w0  |10533490
  5 Renner Josef            3d CH Zur  31 3 154 767   6+/w0  8+/w  3-/b 14+/b0  2-/w0  |12649714
  6 Li Yijun                1d CH Buc  31 3 153 765   5-/b0 10+/w  8+/b  2-/b0  9+/w0  |13850067
  7 Baeriswyl Ivan          2k CH Ber  31 3 152 757   9+/w0  2-/w  4-/b 13+/w0 16+/b0  |13033867
  8 Scolavino Alessandro    2k IT Bol  30 2 154 753   0+     5-/b  6-/w 10+/b0  3-/w0  |12837913
  9 Garbarini Cristiano     1d IT Mil  30 2 152 764   7-/b0 14+/w 13+/b  4-/w0  6-/b0  |12486243
 10 Trippel Lorenz          1d CH Zur  30 2 151 764   3-/w0  6-/b 15+/b  8-/w0 14+/b0  |10513492
 ...
 http://www.europeangodatabase.eu/Tournament_Card.php?&key=T051022I

2004 (2-3.10.2004 Yverdon)

  1 Koch Sebastien          3d CH Gen  35 5 161 822  10+/w  8+/b  7+/b0  6+/b  3+/w0  |10533490
  2 Liu Xin                 3d CH Gen  34 4 162 825   4+/w  3+/b  6-/b0  7+/w  9+/b0  |12925385
  3 Grueter Patric          2d CH Gen  33 3 167 811   6+/w  2-/w  5+/b0  4+/b  1-/b0  |10501491
  4 Renner Josef            2d CH Zur  33 3 163 820   2-/b  9+/b  8+/w0  3-/w  7+/b0  |12649714
  5 Hauenstein Andreas      3d CH Bas  33 3 158 815   7-/b 15+/w  3-/w0  8+/w  6+/b0  |10249910
  6 Morrison Roberto        1d CH Loc  32 2 167 807   3-/b 10+/b  2+/w0  1-/w  5-/w0  |10349493
  7 Umehara Kaoru           2d CH Ber  32 2 166 797   5+/w 11+/b  1-/w0  2-/b  4-/w0  |10225798
  8 Koch Laurent            1d CH Gen  32 2 163 791   9+/w  1-/w  4-/b0  5-/b 13+/b0  |10274803
  9 Trippel Lorenz          1d CH Zur  32 2 162 800   8-/b  4-/w 11+/b0 10+/b  2-/w0  |10513492
 10 Tang Qian               1d CH Bas  32 2 159 793   1-/b  6-/w 14+/b0  9-/w 12+/w0  |13474120
 ...
 http://www.europeangodatabase.eu/Tournament_Card.php?&key=T041002A

2003 (11-12.10.2003 Basel)

  1 Suzuki Hiroto           2d IT Mil  35 5 165 815  10+     4+     2+     5+     3+  |12601501
  2 Renner Josef            1d CH Zur  34 4 165 821   9+     3+     1-     7+     4+  |12649714
  3 Leenders Edgar          3d CH Zur  33 3 165 818   7+     2-     8+     9+     1-  |10474431
  4 Graeber Michael         1d DE Rei  33 3 165 809   8+     1-    12+     6+     2-  |10262285
  5 Morrison Roberto        1d CH Loc  33 3 162 808  12+     6-    11+     1-     7+  |10349493
  6 Tang Qian               1d CH Bas  33 3 161 815  11+     5+     7-     4-     8+  |13474120
  7 Gosteli Patrice         3d CH LCF  32 2 165 811   3-    10+     6+     2-     5-  |10598489
  8 Montrasio Paolo         1d IT Mil  32 2 162 813   4-     9+     3-    11+     6-  |10474926
  9 Baumann Daniel          1d CH Lau  32 2 161 795   2-     8-    14+     3-    13+  |10286804
 10 Garbarini Cristiano     1d IT Mil  32 2 158 796   1-     7-    13-    15+    11+  |12486243
 ...
 http://www.europeangodatabase.eu/Tournament_Card.php?&key=T031011B

2002 (9-10.11.2002 Zurich)

  1 Koch Sebastien          2d CH Gen  34 5 161 794   3+/w0  7+/w0 11+/b0  2+/b0  5+/b0  |10533490
  2 Trippel Lorenz          1k CH Zur  33 4 160 795   6+/b0  8+/w0  4+/w0  1-/w0  9+/b0  |10513492
  3 Leenders Edgar          2d CH Zur  33 4 160 789   1-/b0 15+/w0  7+/b0  4+/b0  6+/w0  |10474431
  4 Liu Xin                 2d CH Gen  32 3 159 789  15+/b0  5+/w0  2-/b0  3-/w0  8+/b0  |12925385
  5 Morrison Roberto        1d CH Loc  32 3 159 788  10+/b0  4-/b0 13+/b0  8+/w0  1-/w0  |10349493
  6 Kim Moo-kyu             2d DE Kon  32 3 159 787   2-/w0 12+/b0  9+/b0 11+/w0  3-/b0  |10650409
  7 Wang Fei                2d CH Gen  32 3 159 785  13+/w0  1-/b0  3-/w0 14+/b0 10+/b0  |12450273
  8 Grueter Patric          1d CH Gen  31 2 159 788  12+/b0  2-/b0 10+/w0  5-/b0  4-/w0  |10501491
  9 Zweig Adrian            2d CH Zur  31 2 157 784  14+/b0 11-/w0  6-/w0 12+/b0  2-/w0  |10998394
 10 Renner Josef            1k CH Zur  31 2 156 785   5-/w0 14+/b0  8-/b0 13+/w0  7-/w0  |12649714
 ...
 http://www.europeangodatabase.eu/Tournament_Card.php?&key=T021109E

2001 (24-25.11.2001 Basel)

  1 Zweig Adrian            2d CH Zur   4 4  15  12  15+/b  2+/b0  6+/w0  5-/b0  7+/w  |10998394
  2 Grueter Patric          1d CH Gen   4 4  15  11  10+/b  1-/w0 15+/w0  6+/b0  5+/w  |10501491
  3 Maetz Francois          5k FR Mul   4 4  10   8  24+/b 13+/w1 22+/w0  8+/b1 14-/w  |10925827
  4 Renner Josef            4k CH Zur   4 4   7   4  25+/b 12-/b0 24+/w3 23+/w0 22+/w  |12649714
  5 Koch Sebastien          2d CH Gen   3 3  16  10  16-/b  8+/b0  9+/w0  1+/w0  2-/b  |10533490
  6 Koch Laurent            2d CH Gen   3 3  16   8   9+/b  7+/b0  1-/b0  2-/w0 16+/b  |10274803
  7 Tarina Corina           1d RO Buc   3 3  14   7  11+/b  6-/w0 20+/b0 16+/w0  1-/b  |10474860
  8 Ebeling Martin          1k CH Gre   3 3  13   6  19+/b  5-/w0 14+/b0  3-/w1 20+/w  |10298321
  9 Morrison Roberto        1d CH Loc   3 3  12   6   6-/w 14+/b0  5-/b0 19+/w0 18+/w  |10349493
 10 Leenders Edgar          2d CH Zur   3 3  12   6   2-/w 18+/b0 16-/w0 20+/b0 15+/b  |10474431
 ...
 http://www.europeangodatabase.eu/Tournament_Card.php?&key=T011124B

  1 Zweig, Adrian       2d Zür    8+   2+   4+   3-   5+   4   15    12     76
  2 Grüter, Patrick     1d Gen    7+   1-   8+   4+   3+   4   15    11     74
  3 Koch, Sebastien     2d Gen    9-  10+   6+   1+   2-   3   16    10     69
  4 Koch, Laurent       2d Gen    6+   5+   1-   2-   9+   3   16     8     70
  5 Tarina, Corina      1d Bas   11+   4-  16+   9+   1-   3   14     7     67
  6 Morrison, Roberto   1d Loc    4-  12+   3-  15+  14+   3   12     6     71
  7 Leenders, Edgar     2d Zür    2-  14+   9-  16+   8+   3   12     6     67
  8 Fei, Wang           2d Gen    1-   9+   2-  14+   7-   2   15     4     68
  9 Gräber, Michael     1d LO     3+   8-   7+   5-   4-   2   14     6     73
http://www.swissgo.org/results/champ01.html

2000 (25-26.11.2000 Bern)

1. Patrice Gosteli   3D LCF
2. Patric Grueter 1D GEN
3. Sebastien Koch 2D GEN
4. Adrian Zweig 2D ZUR
5. Thomas Koller 1K ZUR
6. Roberto Morrison 1D LOC
7. Lorenz Trippel 1K ZUR
 1  Tanaka Masanori         5d CH Zur   5  15  15   6+     8+     3+     2+     4+  |10450825
 2  Leenders Edgar          2d CH Zur   4  14   9  11+     7+     9+     1-     3+  |10474431
 3  Umehara Kaoru           2d CH Ber   3  16   7  10+     4+     1-     5+     2-  |10225798
 4  Tarina Corina           1d RO Buc   3  13   6   5+     3-    12+     8+     1-  |10474860
 5  Gosteli Patrice         3d CH LCF   3  12   6   4-    10+     6+     3-     8+  |10598489
 6  Grueter Patric          1d CH Gen   3  11   3   1-    12+     5-     9+    11+  |10501491
 7  Koch Sebastien          2d CH Gen   3   9   3   9+     2-     8-    10+    12+  |10533490
 8  Zweig Adrian            2d CH Zur   2  14   3  12+     1-     7+     4-     5-  |10998394
 9  Koller Thomas           1k CH Zur   2  12   2   7-    11+     2-     6-    10+  |12062193
10  Morrison Roberto        1d CH Loc   1  12   1   3-     5-    11+     7-     9-  |10349493
11  Graeber Michael         1d DE xxx   1  10   0   2-     9-    10-    12+     6-  |10262285
12  Trippel Lorenz          1k CH Zur   0  12   0   8-     6-     4-    11-     7-  |10513492

 ...
 http://www.europeangodatabase.eu/Tournament_Card.php?&key=T001125E

1999 (13-14.11.1999 Locarno)

  1 Gosteli Patrice         3d CH LCF   4 4  16  68  12+   9+   2+   3+   4-  |10598489
  2 Nicolet Philip          3d CH Gen   4 4  16  65   8+   4+   1-   6+  10+  |10974392
  3 Leenders Edgar          3d CH Zur   4 4  15  67  10+   6+   5+   1-   7+  |10474431
  4 Morrison Roberto        1d CH Loc   4 4  13  68  16+   2-  12+   5+   1+  |10349493
  5 Zweig Adrian            2d CH Zur   3 3  14  61  13+   7+   3-   4-  14+  |10998394
  6 Baumann Daniel          1k CH Lau   3 3  13  64  14+   3-  13+   2-  11+  |10286804
  7 Tarina Corina           1d RO Buc   3 3  12  64  11+   5-  15+   9+   3-  |10474860
  8 Trippel Lorenz          1k CH Zur   3 3  11  62   2-  11-  14+  13+   9+  |10513492
  9 Palmers Hans            1d CH Zur   2 2  13  61  15+   1-  11+   7-   8-  |10686412
 10 Reiser Stephan          1k CH Ber   2 2  12  64   3-  13-  16+  12+   2-  |10298805
 11 Thomi Peter             4k CH Zur   2 2  12  59   7-   8+   9-  15+   6-  |10286815
 12 Koller Thomas           1k CH Zur   2 2  11  62   1-  16+   4-  10-  15+  |12062193
 13 Montrasio Paolo         2k IT Mil   2 2  11  61   5-  10+   6-   8-  16+  |10474926
 14 Wagner Adi              4k CH Ber   1 1  10  59   6-  15-   8-  16+   5-  |10225809
 15 Sisa Matteo             4k IT Mil   1 1  10  58   9-  14+   7-  11-  12-  |10501612
 16 Ceresa Alberto          3k IT Mil   0 0  11  57   4-  12-  10-  14-  13-  |10350153
http://www.europeangodatabase.eu/Tournament_Card.php?&key=T991113E

1998 (7-9.11.1998 Sursee)

  1 Nicolet Philip          3D CH Gen   4 4  17  13   5+   2+   4+   3-  11+  |10974392
  2 Graeber Michael         1D DE Ros   4 4  15  11  11+   1-   7+   9+   3+  |10262285
  3 Gosteli Patrice         3D CH LCF   4 4  15  11   9+  10+   6+   1+   2-  |10598489
  4 Wolff Armel-David       1D CH Gen   4 4  13   9  15+  12+   1-   6+   5+  |10598610
  5 Trippel Lorenz          2k CH Zur   3 3  14   6   1-  11+  10+  13+   4-  |10513492
  6 Grueter Patric          1D CH Gen   3 3  11   3  16+  14+   3-   4-   9+  |10501491
  7 Zweig Adrian            2D CH Zur   3 3  10   4  12-  15+   2-  10+  14+  |10998394
  8 Droz Jean-Marie         4k CH Bie   3 3   8   4  10-   9-  16+  12+  13+  |10933395
  9 Reiser Stephan          1k CH Ber   2 2  15   4   3-   8+  14+   2-   6-  |10298805
 10 Morrison Roberto        1D CH Loc   2 2  14   4   8+   3-   5-   7-  15+  |10349493
 11 Dumermuth Ursula        4k CH Zur   2 2  13   2   2-   5-  15+  14+   1-  |10350802
 12 Herve Sthioul           2k CH Gen   2 2  12   3   7+   4-  13-   8-  16+  |10901396
 13 Palmers Hans            1D CH Zur   2 2   9   2  14-  16+  12+   5-   8-  |10686412
 14 Prod`hom Per            7k CH xxx   1 1  12   2  13+   6-   9-  11-   7-  |10537802
 15 Leu Alexander           3k CH Ber   1 1  11   0   4-   7-  11-  16+  10-  |10625032
 16 Mueller Dominik         3k CH Ber   0 0  11   0   6-  13-   8-  15-  12-  |10233806
 http://www.europeangodatabase.eu/Tournament_Card.php?&key=T981107C

1997 (14-16.11.1997 Lausanne)

 1 Li Hui                   5d CH Gen   5 5  14  14  11+   2+   9+   4+   5+    |10437823
 2 Koch Sebastien           1d CH Gen   4 4  15  10  10+   1-  13+   6+   4+    |10533490
 3 Morrison Roberto         1d CH Loc   4 4  12   9  13+   4-  10+   9+   8+    |10349493
 4 Grueter Patric           3k CH Gen   3 3  16   7  16+   3+   5+   1-   2-    |10501491
 5 Gosteli Patrice          4d CH LCF   3 3  15   7   6+  12+   4-  11+   1-    |10598489
 6 Reiser Stephan           1k CH Ber   3 3  14   7   5-   8+  12+   2-   9+    |10298805
 7 Baumann Daniel           1k CH Lau   3 3   9   5   9-  10-  15+  12+  11+    |10286804
 8 Lauper Fabrice           6k CH Lau   3 3   9   2   0+   6-  16+  10+   3-    |10374507
 9 Borloz Francois          2d CH Gen   2 2  17   5   7+  14+   1-   3-   6-    |10574487
10 Ruegsegger Luc           4k CH LCF   2 2  15   4   2-   7+   3-   8-  15+    |10550738
11 Koch Laurent             1k CH Gen   2 2  14   3   1-  15+  14+   5-   7-    |10274803
12 Gampfer Philippe         5k CH Fri   2 2  12   3  15+   5-   6-   7-  13+    |10237810
13 Althaus Michel           3k CH Lau   2 2  12   2   3-  16+   2-  14+  12-    |10725473
14 Wolff Armel-David        6k CH Gen   2 2   6   0  17+   9-  11-  13-  16+    |10598610
15 Dumermuth Ursula         6k CH Zur   1 1   6   0  12-  11-   7-  16+  10-    |10350802
16 Burri Nathalie           6k CH Lau   0 0  10   0   4-  13-   8-  15-  14-    |10398509
17 Fluck Cedric             10 CH Neu   0 0   2   0  14-   0-   0-   0-   0-    |10298816
http://www.europeangodatabase.eu/Tournament_Card.php?&key=T971114A

1996 (2-3.11.1996 Zuerich)

  1 Xia Jiliang             2D CH Zur   5 5  14  14   7+   8+   3+   2+   4+  |10562486
  2 Borloz Francois         2D CH Gen   4 4  14  14  10+   6+   9+   1-   3+  |10574487
  3 Gosteli Patrice         4D CH LCF   3 3  17  17   5+   4+   1-   8+   2-  |10598489
  4 Koch Sebastien          1D CH Gen   3 3  13  13  11+   3-  10+   5+   1-  |10533490
  5 Morrison Roberto        1D CH Loc   3 3  11  11   3-   7+  11+   4-   9+  |10349493
  6 Reiser Stephan          1k CH Ber   3 3  11  11   9+   2-   8-   7+   0+  |10298805
  7 Koch Laurent            1k CH Gen   2 2  13  13   1-   5-   0+   6-  10+  |10274803
  8 Grueter Patric          5k CH Gen   2 2  13  13   0+   1-   6+   3-   0-  |10501491
  9 Beck Michael            1D CH Zur   2 2  12  12   6-  10+   2-  11+   5-  |10213269
 10 Trippel Lorenz          2k CH Zur   1 1  12  12   2-   9-   4-   0+   7-  |10513492
 11 Spycher Andreas         4k CH Zur   1 1  11  11   4-   0+   5-   9-   0-  |10525493
http://www.europeangodatabase.eu/Tournament_Card.php?&key=T961102B

1995 (7-8.10.1995 La Chaux-de-Fonds)

1 Borloz François   2D   4+   6+   3-   2+   5+   4
2 Nicolet Philippe  2D   6+   3+   5+   1-   4+   4
3 Gosteli Patrice   4D   5+   2-   1+   4-   6+   3
4 Morrison Roberto  1D   1-   5+   6-   3+   2-   2
5 Reiser Stefan     1K   3-   4-   2-   6+   1-   1
6 Koch Laurent      1K   2-   1-   4+   5-   3-   1

http://www.swissgo.org/results/champ95.html

1994 Philip Nicolet (la CdF) 2 Wang Fei 3 Sebastien Koch ... 8 Francois Borloz
1993 François Borloz (la CdF) 2 Luo Xue Dong 3 Philip Nicolet 4 Sebastien Koch 5 Patrice Gosteli
1992 Philip Nicolet (Gene`ve)
1991 Maxime Voelke (la CdF)
1990 Patrice Gosteli (Gene`ve)
1989 Patrice Gosteli (Bern et la CdF)
1988 Patrice Gosteli (Zürich et Gene`ve) 2 Philip Nicolet
1987 Patrice Gosteli (la CdF et Bern)  3 Adrian Zweig
1986 Patrice Gosteli (Zürich et Bern)
1985 Patrice Gosteli (Gene`ve et Basel)
1984 Patrice Gosteli (ZH, la CdF, BS)
1983 Patrice Gosteli (Bern et la CdF) 2 Philip Nicolet
1982 Patrice Gosteli (Gene`ve et la CdF)
1981 Stéphane Safrasiantz (Lausanne et la CdF)
1980 Hanspeter Baumann (Bern)
1979 Hanspeter Baumann (Lausanne)
1978 Patrice Gosteli (Gene`ve)
1977 Hanspeter Baumann (Gene`ve)
Comments