Our Team‎ > ‎

Teaching Staff


Showing 42 items
NameGrade/SubjectEmailHome Room
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
NameGrade/SubjectEmailHome Room
Benoit Joyce  Grade 8 (French) J40 amjbenoit@gnspes.ca J40 (8-1) 
Boone Robert 6-12 (BIRT)  rboone@gnspes.ca S18/19 
Burke-Pickup, Ainsley Grade 8 Eng/Soc. Studies apickup1@gnspes.ca J39 (8-2) 
Burke Richard Music richardburke@gnspes.ca J54 
Cameron Nancy  Grade 6 (Compact Curriculum) J10 ncameron@gnspes.ca J10 (6-2) 
Campbell Colin  Grade 11/12 (Math) campbec3@gnspes.ca S14 (Dept. Head Math) 
Campbell Dale Grade 11/12 Technology/O2 dalecampbell@gnspes.ca S26 (02-10) 
Campbell Susan  Grade 9/10/11/12 (ELA/SST/LS) campbels7@gnspes.ca S05/06 (12-1) 
Canova Vanessa  Grade 9-10-11-12 (French) vcanova@gnspes.ca S23 (10-1) 
Carrigan Mike Grade 10-11-12 ELA/LS/Science mcarrigan@gnspes.ca S04 (10-2) 
Corbett Melissa  Grade 6/7/8 (Mid. School Learning Centre)  mjcorbett@nspes.ca J05/06 
Daye Catherine  Grade 6/7/8 - Science - Social Studies - Math cdaye@gnspes.ca J09- (7-4) 
DeAdder Karen  Grade 10/11 (English) Drama -10-11-12 deaddek@gnspes.ca S03 (11-1) 
Fifield Wayne Gr 6 ENGLISH LANGUAGE ARTS wafifield@gnspes.ca J-14 (6-4) 
George Millie  Grade (all) ESL Support  georgem8@gnspes.ca S15 
Gillard, Krista Grades 7 French kgillard@gnspes.ca J07 (7-1) 
Gillis Leah Grade 6 ELA/SST/SCI leahg@gnspes.ca J06 (6-5) 
Hunter Jason Grade 6 Math j-hunter@gnspes.ca J08 (6-3) 
Jessome Erica 6/9 Core Fr & English ejessome@gnspes.ca J42 (9-3) 
Kavanaugh Jason Grade 9/10 Math kavo@gnspes.ca S20 (9-1) 
Kearney Heather  Grade 10/12 English kearneh@gnspes.ca S18 (Dept Head - ELA) 
Kearney Sandy  Grade 7 (Math/PE) kearnes2@gnspes.ca J17 (7-2) 
MacIntosh James Grades 10/11 Skilled Trades Program j-macintosh@gnspes.ca A15 
MacIsaac Neil Grade 11/12 O2 neil@gnspes.ca S08 (Lead 02) 
MacKenzie Cori Leigh  Grade 11/12 (Science/Math) cmackenzie@gnspes.ca S11 (12-4) Acting Dept Head - Sci) 
MacKinnon Doug  Grade 6/7/8 (PE) makd@gnspes.ca Gym 2 
Macleod Jaclyn 10/11/12 Math - 9 Science jbatten@gnspes.ca S09 (11-3) 
MacPherson Cheryl  Grade 7 (Science/English) lingan_chery@gnspes.ca J15 (7-3) 
McCarron Kim Math Mentor kmccarron@gnspes.ca J01 
Merlin Jason  Grade 10/11 (Math/Science)  jmerlin@gnspes.ca S16/17 (11-2) 
Morrison Kirk  Grade 9/10/11/12 (Learning Centre) kirm@gnspes.ca  S22 
Muise Stephen  Grade 7/8/9/10/11/12 (MUSIC)  scmuise@gnspes.ca J53 
Pinhorn Corinne  Grade 7/8/9 (Fam Studies/Science)  cpinhorn@gnspes.ca A08 (9-2) 
Roach Corinne 6/7/8 (LD)  roac@gnspes.ca J16 
Timmons Scott  Grade 10/11/12  tiss@gnspes.ca S19 (10-3) 
Turner Arlene  Grade 6 (Intensive French)  aturner@gnspes.ca J13 (6-1) 
Walzak Mark Grade 9/10/11/12 (PE) walzak22@gnspes.ca Gym 1 
Warren Sandy Grade 8 (Math)  sandywarren@gnspes.ca J41 (8-2) 
White Greg Grade 9/12 (Social Studies)  whiteg5@gnspes.ca S07 (12-2) 
White Robert Grade 6/10/11/12 (Visual Art)  rjwhite19@hotmail.com J45/S27 (12-3) 
Wilson Jeff Grade 7/8/9 (Tech Ed/Vis. Art)  l_wilson@gnspes.ca A11/J44/45 (8-4) 
Young Darnell Grade 10/11/12 (Science )  darnell@gnspes.ca ESL 
Showing 42 items