2018-2019 GHS Clubs/Activities and Advisors 

Click on any activity below to learn more.

 Student Council   Ms. Murphy, Ms. Scarola
 Senior Class — Class of 2019  Ms. Caplette, Mr. Wildman
 Junior Class—Class of 2020  Ms. Skarvelas, Ms. Ware
 Sophomore Class—Class of 2021  Ms. Mullen, Ms. Sabnis-Samboy
 Freshman Class—Class of 2022  Ms. Burnham, Ms. Hallowell

 A.C.T.  Ms. Grabowski, Ms. Lanz
 Art Club  Ms. Gaivoto, Ms. Lehn
 Asian Cultural Club  Ms. Lin
 Astronomy Club     Mr. Ager
 Auto Club  Mr. Leisten
 Badminton Club Mr. Kitchens, Ms. Skarvelas
 Best Buddies   Ms. Apanaschik, Ms. Cleary, Ms. Daigle
 Be the Key    Mr. Wildman
 Big Brothers/Big Sisters   Dr. Neagle
 Chess Club  Mr. Mouradov
 Classics Club   Mr. Meyer, Ms. Pascetta, Mr. Pearsall
 Common Ground  Ms. Basiaga
 Computer Club  Mr. Leisten, Mr. Nielson
 Cultural Diversity Club   Mr. Kistner, Miss N. L. Smith
 Debate  Ms. Rockholz, Ms. Rooney
 DECA Business Club Ms. Cohen 
 Dragon Dance     Ms. Chang
 Drama Club Ms. Campbell, Mr. Gervais
 Dungeons and Dragons Ms. Pascetta, Dr. Pearsall
 Environthon  Mr. Lawler
 FCCLA — Family, Career and Community Leaders of America Ms. DeBlois
 FIRST Robotics Team  Mrs. Kisluk, Mrs. Nichols
 FFA  Mr. Lawler, Ms. Pantazis, Mr. Bouffard
 Foreign Language Honor Society  Ms. Bohling
 French Club   Ms. Bohling, Mr. Olivetti
 Glastonbury Youth Symphony  Dr. Campbell
 GHS Advisory  Miss Skarvelas, Mr. Vozzolo
 GSA — Gay and Straight Alliance  Mr. Morrison
 Hosts  Ms. Stearns
 Interact  Ms. Dysenchuk
 InvASIAN Club     Miss N. L. Smith
 Jazz Band  Mr. Burgess
 JETS — Junior Engineering Technical Society  Mr. Hutton, Mr. Nielson
 Key Club  Mr. Kistner, Mr. Morrison, Ms. Taverne
 Literary Magazine — “Thoughts Dominion”  Mr. Balda, Mr. Sanderson
 Madrigals  Dr. Nash
 Marine and Environmental Club  Ms. Rodrigues, Ms. Pintavalle
 Math Team  Mr. Mouradov
 Medical Leader's of Tomorrow   Ms. Sabnis-Samboy
 Men's Choir  Dr. Nash
 Mock Trial     Mr. Perry
 Model U.N.  Ms. Cohen, Ms. DeKoning, Mr. Dursin
 Mu Alpha Theta    Mr. Leisten, Mr. Nielson
 National Business Honor Society   Mrs. Brandt-White, Mrs. Giola
 National Honor Society  Mr. Dursin, Mr. Furlong
 Newspaper — "Hawk's Eye"   Mr. Stebbins, Mr. Thorn
 Peer Educators  Ms. Scott, Ms. LaCapra
 Peer Mediation  Ms. LaCapra
 Peer Tutoring  Mr. Fahey
 Psychology Club    Dr. Blair Jensen
 Rho Kappa National Honor Society     Ms. Skarvelas, Ms. Sotomayor
 Rocketry Club Mr. Lubben
 Russian Club  Ms. Eklund
 School Store  Ms. Brandt-White
 Science National Honor Society Ms. Pintavalle
 Science Team      Mr. Breinan, Mr. Lubben
 Ski and Snowboard Club  Mr. Zelek
 Spanish Club  Ms. Guedes, Ms. Zvonarek
 Tomahawk Productions   Mr. Woods
 Ultimate Frisbee  Mr. Dickman
 Unified Basketball    Ms. Egan, Mr. Kitchens, Ms. Reis
 Unified Theater    Ms. Pinto
 U.S. Biology Olympiad     Ms. Pintavalle 
 U.S. Chemistry Olympiad Ms. Mullen
 Yearbook   Mr. Grohs, Ms. Waz