GAME SCHEDULE

Post date: Aug 13, 2017 5:18:01 PM

Tue 8/22 JFK vs. MCA TBA 5:30

Fri 8/25 Okkodo vs. JFK JFK 5:30

Sat 8/26 JFK vs. Sanchez Sanchez 5:30

Fri 9/1 St. Paul vs. JFK JFK 5:30

Sat 9/2 MCA vs. Tiyan Tiyan 5:30

St. John’s vs. JFK JFK 5:30

Okkodo vs. St. Paul St. Paul 5:30

BYE: Sanchez

Academy vs. Notre Dame Notre Dame 5:30

Southern vs. GW GW 5:30

Harvest vs. GAA TBA 7:00

BYE: Guam High

DAY DATE VISITOR HOME SITE TIME

Tue 9/5 JFK vs. Tiyan Tiyan 5:30

MCA vs. Sanchez Sanchez 5:30

Okkodo vs. St. John’s St. John’s 5:30

BYE: St. Paul

Academy vs. Harvest Harvest 5:30

Guam High vs. Notre Dame Notre Dame 5:30

GAA vs. Southern Southern 5:30

BYE: GW

Fri 9/8 St. John’s vs. GAA TBA 5:00

JFK vs. Harvest Harvest 5:30

Okkodo vs. Southern Southern 5:30

Sanchez vs. Guam High Guam High 5:30

St. Paul vs. GW GW 5:30

MCA vs. Notre Dame Notre Dame 5:30

Tiyan vs. Academy Academy 5:30

Sat 9/9 Notre Dame vs. Tiyan Tiyan 5:30

Academy vs. JFK JFK 5:30

Harvest vs. Okkodo Okkodo 5:30

Southern vs. Sanchez Sanchez 5:30

Guam High vs. St. Paul St. Paul 5:30

GW vs. St. John’s St. John’s 5:30

GAA vs. MCA TBA 7:00

Tue 9/12 Tiyan vs. GAA TBA 5:00

JFK vs. Notre Dame Notre Dame 5:30

Okkodo vs. Academy Academy 5:30

Sanchez vs. Harvest Harvest 5:30

St. Paul vs. Southern Southern 5:30

St. John’s vs. Guam High Guam High 5:30

MCA vs. GW GW 5:30

DAY DATE VISITOR HOME SITE TIME

Fri 9/15 St. Paul vs. GAA TBA 5:00

Tiyan vs. Harvest Harvest 5:30

JFK vs. Southern Southern 5:30

Okkodo vs. Guam High Guam High 5:30

Sanchez vs. GW GW 5:30

St. John’s vs. Notre Dame Notre Dame 5:30

MCA vs. Academy Academy 5:30

Sat 9/16 JFK vs. GW GW 5:30

Tiyan vs. Guam High Guam High 5:30

Sanchez vs. Notre Dame Notre Dame 5:30

St. Paul vs. Academy Academy 5:30

St. John’s vs. Harvest Harvest 5:30

MCA vs. Southern Southern 5:30

Okkodo vs. GAA TBA 7:00

Tue 9/19 Harvest vs. MCA TBA 5:30

Southern vs. Tiyan Tiyan 5:30

Guam High vs. JFK JFK 5:30

GW vs. Okkodo Okkodo 5:30

GAA vs. Sanchez Sanchez 5:30

Notre Dame vs. St. Paul St. Paul 5:30

Academy vs. St. John’s St. John’s 5:30

Fri 9/22 GAA vs. JFK JFK 5:00

Guam High vs. MCA TBA 5:30

GW vs. Tiyan Tiyan 5:30

Notre Dame vs. Okkodo Okkodo 5:30

Academy vs. Sanchez Sanchez 5:30

Harvest vs. St. Paul St. Paul 5:30

Southern vs. St. John’s St. John’s 5:30

Sat 9/23 MCA vs. JFK JFK 5:30

St. Paul vs. Tiyan Tiyan 5:30

Okkodo vs. Sanchez Sanchez 5:30

BYE: St. John’s

GW vs. Academy Academy 5:30

Harvest vs. Notre Dame Notre Dame 5:30

Guam High vs. Southern Southern 5:30

BYE: GAA

DAY DATE VISITOR HOME SITE TIME

Tue 9/26 MCA vs. St. Paul St. Paul 5:30

St. John’s vs. Sanchez Sanchez 5:30

JFK vs. Okkodo Okkodo 5:30

BYE: Tiyan

GAA vs. Guam High Guam High 5:00

Notre Dame vs. GW GW 5:30

Southern vs. Harvest Harvest 5:30

BYE: Academy

Fri 9/29 Sanchez vs. JFK JFK 5:30

Okkodo vs. Tiyan Tiyan 5:30

St. John’s vs. St. Paul St. Paul 5:30

BYE: MCA

GW vs. GAA TBA 5:00

Guam High vs. Harvest Harvest 5:30

Academy vs. Southern Southern 5:30

BYE: Notre Dame

Sat 9/30 Okkodo vs. MCA TBA 5:30

Tiyan vs. St. John’s St. John’s 5:30

St. Paul vs. Sanchez Sanchez 5:30

BYE: JFK

Academy vs. GAA TBA 5:00

Southern vs. Notre Dame Notre Dame 5:30

Guam High vs. GW GW 5:30

BYE: Harvest

_____

Tue 10/3 MCA vs. St. John’s St. John’s 5:30

Sanchez vs. Tiyan Tiyan 5:30

JFK vs. St. Paul St. Paul 5:30

BYE: Okkodo

GAA vs. Notre Dame Notre Dame 5:00

Academy vs. Guam High Guam High 5:30

Harvest vs. GW GW 5:30

BYE: Southern

DAY DATE VISITOR HOME SITE TIME

Fri 10/6 Tiyan vs. MCA TBA 5:30

JFK vs. St. John’s St. John’s 5:30

St. Paul vs. Okkodo Okkodo 5:30

BYE: Sanchez

GAA vs. Harvest Harvest 5:30

Notre Dame vs. Academy Academy 5:30

GW vs. Southern Southern 5:30

BYE: Guam High

Sat 10/7 Sanchez vs. MCA TBA 5:30

Tiyan vs. JFK JFK 5:30

St. John’s vs. Okkodo Okkodo 5:30

BYE: St. Paul

Southern vs. GAA TBA 5:30

Harvest vs. Academy Academy 5:30

Notre Dame vs. Guam High Guam High 5:30

BYE: GW

Mon 10/9 COACHES ALL-ISLAND SELECTION Academy 4:30

MANDATORY MEETING

Fri 10/13 QUARTER-FINALS

Game #1 4th Place vs. 1st Place TBA 6:00

Gadao Taga

Game #2 3rd Place vs. 2nd Place TBA 6:00

Taga Gadao

Game #3 3rd Place vs. 2nd Place TBA 6:00

Gadao Taga

Game #4 4th Place vs. 1st Place TBA 6:00

Taga Gadao

DAY DATE VISITOR HOME SITE TIME

Tue 10/17 SEMI-FINALS

Game #5 Winner G#2 vs. Winner G#1 TBA 6:00

Game #6 Winner G#3 vs. Winner G#4 TBA 6:00

Fri 10/20 THIRD PLACE & CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

Game #7 Loser G#5 vs. Loser G#6 TBA TBA

Game #8 Winner G#5 vs. Winner G#6 TBA TBA