GDOE Directory

Superintendents Office
JON FERNANDEZ  
Superintendent of Education 1547
TEL: 475-0457    FAX: 472-5001  
Maria Roberto, Admin Officer  1547
Vivian Hernandez, Admin Asst. 1536
OPEN  1275
Supt's Conference Room  1339

Compliance Monitoring Office  
Lillian L. Reyes, PC IV 1324
Kim Volsteadt, SPC 1325
OPEN  1326
Jonas Dorego 1327

Internal Audit Office  
Franklin Cooper-Nurse, 
Chief Auditor
1336
Joy Bulatao, Auditor II 3695
Travis Carbon, Auditor II
3698
Carmela Vi, Auditor I
Anissa Acfalle, Audit Staff 
1273
1532
Leana Willess, Auditor I
Isabella Tajalle, Auditor I
 
3697
2447

Guam Education Board (GEB)  
Joyce Kaneshiro, Admin Officer  1627/1381
FAX: 475-0597  


Chamorro Studies  
Ronald Laguana, Administrator  5048
Tel: 472-6785  
Jimmy Teria,
Language Specialist
5055
STAFF  5048


Curriculum & Instruction (C&I)  
Joe Sanchez, Deputy Supt.   1630
TEL: 475-0512      
Leah Beth Naholowaa, PC IV  1252
Joshua Blas, PC IV 1254
Paul Nededog, PC IV  1255
Kathleen Leon Guerrero,
Clerk II
1247
Michelle  Camacho, PC IV 1387
OPEN  1387
Eloise Sanchez, SPC 1388
Diane Reyes, PC III 1531
Sylvia Calvo, SPC 1633
Josephine Nededog,
Admin Asst
1635
Daniel Camacho, PC IV  1636
OPEN 1638
Jeanette Taitano, PC III 1639
Cathy Bayona, PC I    (LRC) 2255


    Assessment & Accountability  
Robert Malay, Deputy Supt. 1677
Bruce Williams,
Safety Adminstrator
1533
   
Education Support & Community Learning
Erika Cruz, Deputy Supt. 1628
John Quinata, Admin Officer  1631
ROTC 475-0518
Neil Pineda, Interscholastic's  1390
   
Federal Programs  
Ignacio Santos,
Adminstrator 
1267
Conference Room 1246
Barbara Aquino, Admin Officer  1257
Dina Lorenzo, PC IV 1258
Rachel Santos, PC IV  1259
Stephanie Chargulaf, PC III 1261
Frank Cruz, PC II 1263
Rose Mendiola, Admin Officer 1264
Shannon Bukikosa, PC III 1265
Rachel Santos, PC IV  1266
Ray Lujan, Admin Officer  1267
Nora Sawyer, PC IV 1268
Christine Rosario, PC III 1270
Nora Sawyer, PC IV 1268



 
Third Party (TPF)  
Roland Limjap 1260
Amber Castro  1262
Lawrence (Tony) Bobb 1269
Lia Beauvais 1333
Steven Sablan  1334
Jim Pearson 1335
Finance & Administrative Services  (FAS) 
Taling M. Taitano, Deputy Supt. 1556
TEL: 475-0238    FAX:472-5009
Ronald Limjap, Accountant  1544
Rae Aiko De Soto, Accountant  1557
Tanalyn Taitingfong, Clerk Typist II 1558
Margaret Artero, Accountant  1559
Jacqueline Mesa,
Management Analyst
1560
Lola camacho-Garcia,
Acctg Tech II 
1561
Helen Legaspi, Accountant  1562
Arlita Mabini, Accountant  1563
Lou Perez, Comptroller  1565
Kristin Romero,
Management Analyst
1566
Eloise Candaso, Acctg Tech II 1567
Enriqueta Salas, Acctg Tech II 1568
Isabel Salas, Acctg Tech II 1569
Estelita Dela Cruz, Acctg. Tech II 1570
John Naputi, Acctg. Tech II 1571
Jermy Rojas,
Management Analyst
1572
Dora Siquenza, Acctg Tech Supv 1573
Isabel Lujan,
Management Analyst
1574
Tanalyn Taitingfong, Clerk Typist II 1575
Thelma Perez, Accountant  1576
George Salas, Messenger Clerk  1632

Food & Nutrition   
Paul Cruz, Administrator 2490
Ruth Benavente, PC III 2460
Melissa Lujan, Admin Asst 2461
Richard Leon Guerrero,
CAF Manager
2462
Elaine Esplana, PC I  2463
Richard Luzanta, PC III 2464
DeAnndra Chargualaf,
Fed Exam I 
2467
Joe Siongco, Federal Exam II 2479
Benda Judicpa, PC III 2480
Jesse Rosario, PC III 2481
   
FSAIS  
Vince Dela Cruz,
Data Processing Manager
1248
Dave Cruz, PC IV  1353
Neil Rochelle, PC IV  1354
Earl Carter, Computer Tech II 1355
Tish Sahagon,
Computer System Analyst II
1538
Alice Bonto,
Computer System Analyst II
1539
Raymond Yoshida,
Computer Sys Analyst I
1541
Alison Taitano,
Computer Sys Analyst II
1542
Michelle Quinata, Admin. Asst 1543
Training Room  1544


Legal Counsel  
Rebecca Perez, Attorney IV 1534
Andrew Perez, Attorney II 1332
Emmajean Lamb, Paralegal II 1537
OPEN 1584
   
Headstart  
Catherine Schroeder,
Program Director
1590
TEL: 475-0484     FAX: 477-1535  
Alan Cruz, Social Worker II 1587
Angelina Cruz, Social worker III 1588
Sallie Sablan, Disbility Manager 1589
Carmen Quenja,
Family Service Manager 
1591
Enrico Pegarido,  PC III 1593
JoAnn Camacho, Admin. Asst 1596
Lani Chang,
Health Service Manager
1597
Terese Sioco, Secretary 1 Typist  1603
Liz Mantanona, Clerk Typist II 1604
   
Payroll   
Jacqueline San Nicolas,
Chief Payroll Officer
1549
TEL: 475-0430     FAX: 472-5009  
Front Desk  1240
Rosaline Taitingfong,
Payroll Clerk III
1342
Joiceleste Parages,
Payroll Clerk III
1546
OPEN  1548
Debbie Babauta, Payroll Supervisor 1550
Irene Julio, Payroll Clerk III 1551
OPEN  1552
Kelly Halmi, Payroll Clerk III 1553
Christine Quinata, Payroll Clerk III 1555
Personnel (Human Resources)  
Antonette Muna-Santos, Administrator 1606
TEL: 475-0496     FAX: 477-0698   
Robert Koss, (EMRO) 1535
Annie Cruz,
Personnel Spec IV
1607
OPEN  1608
Amy Chargualaf,
Personnel Asst I 
1609
Evean Flores,
Personnel Spec II
1610
Bernadette Lizama,
Admin Asst. 
1611
Margaret Cruz, EEO 1612
Leilani Figueroa,
Personnel Specialist IV
1613
Shirley Camacho,
Personnel Specialist II
1614
Romana Taitingfong,
Personnel Specialist II
1615
Doring Leon Guerrero,
 Personnel Specialist II
1616
Doris Faisao,
Personnel Specialist   IV 
1617
Katherina Perez,
Personnel Specialist I
1617
Iris Cruz,
Personnel Specialist III
1618
Anita Kelly,
Personnel Asst. I
1619
Angelica Diaz,
Personnel Specialist  IV
1620

Procurement (Supply Mgmt)
 
Marcus Y. Pido, Administrator 1580
TEL: 475-0438     FAX: 472-5001  
OPEN 1338
Ron Evaristo, Buyer II 1378
Trini Bucao, Secretary II Typist  1581
Albert Garcia,
Buyer Supervisor II
1582
Edith Pinaula, Buyer II 1583
Carmen Taitano,
Buyer Supervisor II
1585
Barbara Quintanilla, Buyer I 1586
   
Property Section  
George Mendiola,
Inventory Mgmt. Officer                                                                    
2483
TEL: 475-0635  
Gary Cruz, Property Control Officer           2484
Pete Perez, Property Control Officer               2489
   
Reading First Center/ESL  
Dr. Arlene Diaz , Administrator                                                            735-3500
Open 735-3510
Dorothy Laguana - ESL                                           735-3508
Leon Bamba   
Success For All - SFA                 
735-3509
Maria Mafnas - Tita                                              735-3501
Vera Dela Cruz - Direct Instruction                                        735-3502
   
Capital Improvement Projects
 
Fax: 472-5009  
Randy Romero, PC IV 1577
Rod Traya, PC III
Carl Blas, PC III                                                        
1579
1545


Special Education  
Yolanda Gabriel 1322
Assistant Superintendent  
Psychological Services 2274/77
Audiological Services 2254
Behavioral Support 2274
GEIS - Birth Through Five    
565-2961 Ex 5775/6
 
GATE  Program                                   475-0598
Parent Services (Part B & C) 1321
Preschool 1329
Related Services 1321
School Programs 2280
Special Projects / Data 1323


Student Support Services  
Chris Anderson, Administrator 1621

Fred E. Moser, PC IV 1622
Kenneth Palomo, Clerk III 1623
Emily Salas, Admin Officer  1624
Doris Bukikosa, Outreach Program 1625
M. Nicole Monforte (Nikki), PC III 1626
Julietta Quinene, Com. Health Nursing Admin 1637
Ross Schlosbon, Psychologist 2792
Joe Montague, PC IV  1532
   
Warehouse Office                                              TEL: 475-0634     FAX: 477-3242
 
Juan Castro, Storekeeper II                           2485
Gregory Santos, Storekeeper I                        2486
Jesse Tanega, Clerk III                                       2485
   
Facilities & Maintenance   
Billy Cruz, Manager 2465
Yolanda Duenas, PC II 2466
OPEN 2467
Leona Aguon, Admin Asst  2471
Eunice Aflague, PC III 2473
Janet Guzman, Clerk Typist I 2478
Comments