GHS Faculty/Staff

Administration:


Jamie Green

Campus Principal

jamie.green@gcssk12.net

  

David Covington

Assistant Principal

david.covington@gcssk12.net

 

Adrian Cromwell

Assistant Principal

adrian.cromwell@gcssk12.net


Dr. Paige Galt

Assistant Principal

paige.galt@gcssk12.net


Adam Lindsey

Assistant Principal / Athletic Director

adam.lindsey@gcssk12.net


Tonya Sanders / 9th Grade Center

Assistant Principal

tonya.sanders@gcssk12.net


Professional Support Team


Stacia DillinSpecial Edu Instructional Coordinatorstacia.dillin@gcssk12.net
Diane FieldenESOL Instructional Coachdiane.fielden@gcssk12.net
Dawn JordanCurriculum, Testing, & Prof Learningdawn.jordan@gcssk12.net
Antione WhelchelSpecial Education Department Chair
antione.whelchel@gcssk12.net


Wrap Around Support Team


Yolanda GomezParent Coordinatoryolanda.gomez@gcssk12.net
Julie GraffSchool Adjustment Counselorjulie.graff@gcssk12.net
Dr. Ursula HarrisSchool Social Workerursula.harris@gcssk12.net
Wendy SavitzCollege and Career Counselorwendy.savitz@gcssk12.net
Natalie SmithRTI & Academic Supportnatalie.smith@gcssk12.net 


School Leadership Team

 

Karen JacksonCTAE Dept Chairkaren.jackson@gcssk12.net
Deidre KellWorld Language Dept Chairdeidre.kell@gcssk12.net
Jeffrey MannEnglish Dept Chairjeffrey.mann@gcssk12.net
Mikki StinchcombMath Dept Chair
mikki.stinchcomb@gcssk12.net
Laura ElsarelliScience Dept Chairlaura.elsarelli@gcssk12.net
Sarah ClaussenFine Arts Dept Chairsarah.claussen@gcssk12.net
David McConnellSocial Studies Dept Chairdavid.mcconnell@gcssk12.net
Kendall GruhnSpecial Education Dept Chairkendall.gruhn@gcssk12.net
ESOL Dept Chair
Adam MillerHealth & Physical Edu Dept Chairadam.miller@gcssk12.net


Office Personnel:


Nydia ArriagaAdmin Assistant First Floor Officealba.arriaga@gcssk12.net
Ashley Behal
Admin Assistant Third Floor Office
ashley.behal@gcssk12.net
Pat Cook  Receptionist 9th Grade Center patricia.cook@gcssk12.net
Leslie Dorsey Admin Assistant to the Principalleslie.dorsey@gcssk12.net
Mindy Ferran Receptionist Main Office mindy.ferran@gcssk12.net
Laura Hughs Bookkeeper  laura.hughs@gcssk12.net
Berlinda Lipscomb 
Admin Assistant Second Floor Office
berlinda.lipscomb@gcssk12.net
Kendall Thompson Registrarkendall.thompson@gcssk12.net
LeeAnn WallerAdmin Assistant 9th Grade Centermary.waller@gcssk12.net

 

Support Personnel:


Brian ClarkSRO 9th Grade Center  brian.clark@gcsk12.net
Juwon JefferiesGLA Paramatthew.jefferies@gcssk12.net
Nancy Jimenez
GLA Para
nancy.jimenez@gcssk12.net
Chris JonesSRO Supervisorchris.jones@gcssk12.net
Francisco LeyvaSRO francisco.leyva@gcssk12.net
Bert MachadoSecurityroberto.machado@gcssk12.net
Tony Vega Technology Specialist  tony.vega@gcssk12.net
Janice YoungGLA Directorjanice.young@gcssk12.net 
Paula SawyerNursepaula.sawyer@gcssk12.net
Elizabeth Kinsey Nurse Assistantelizabeth.kinsey@gcssk12.net
Nancy WallGuidance Clerknancy.wall@gcssk12.net
Susan WootenMedia Specialistsusan.wooten@gcssk12.net 
Rey ZamoraMedia Clerkrey.zamora@gcssk12.net

    

Cafeteria Personnel:

 

Brandy Thomas Cafeteria Manager, Main Campus brandy.thomas@gcssk12.net
Amy Morrison Cafeteria Manager, 9th Grade Center amy.morrison@gcssk12.net
Patricia Contreras  Main Campus Lunchroom Staffpatricia.contreras@gcssk12.net
Maria Elias Main Campus Lunchroom Staffmaria.elias@gcssk12.net
Maria Guerrero Main Campus Lunchroom Staffmaria.guerrero@gcssk12.net
Consuelo Hernandez Main Campus Lunchroom Staff  consuelo.hernandez@gcssk12.net
Margarita IbarraMain Campus Lunchroom Staffmargarita.ibarra@gcssk12.net
Nita Jennings Main Campus Lunchroom Staff nita.jennings@gcssk12.net
Mary Robinson Main Campus Lunchroom Staffmary.robinson@gcssk12.net
Joyce Hendrix
9GC Lunchroom Staff
kimberly.smith@gcssk12.net
Cassandra Turner
9GC Lunchroom Staff sub
lisa.starnes@gcssk12.net
Mike Mayfield9GC Lunchroom Staff submike.mayfield@gcssk12.net


Faculty


Counseling Team:

 

Betsy Escamilla Grade 10-12 (P-Z) bethzayda.escamilla@gcssk12.net
Alan GriffinGrade 10-12  (G-O) alan.griffin@gcssk12.net
Rakia Marcus 9th Grade Center  rakia.marcus@gcssk12.net
J. D.  Mutchler Grade 10-12 - (A-F) jhan.mutchler@gcssk12.net
Wendy Savitz  College and Career Counselorwendy.savitz@gcssk12.net
Julie GraffSchool Adjustment Counselorjulie.graff@gcssk12.net


World Language Team:


Ken Basinger (Latin)
Website ken.basinger@gcssk12.net
Stacy Finelli (French) Website stacy.finelli@gcssk12.net
Deidre Kell (Spanish)
deidre.kell@gcssk12.net
Jose Sanchez (Spanish)
Website jose.sanchez@gcssk12.net
Emily Webster (Spanish) Website emily.webster@gcssk12.net
Julia Zhu (Chinese) Website julia.zhu@gcssk12.net


English Team:

 

Sandy Blankenship  sandra.blankenship@gcssk12.net
Sarah Densmore sarah.densmore@gcssk12.net
Cortney Evans Website cortney.evans@gcssk12.net
Kristi French   kristi.french@gcssk12.net
Jenny Givens Website jenny.givens@gcssk12.net
Jarret Holland Website jarret.holland@gcssk12.net
Sally Jackson sally.jackson@gcssk12.net 
Naji Lyon naji.lyon@gcssk12.net
Gay Maehrlein   gay.maehrlein@gcssk12.net
Lara  Mallard Website lara.mallard@gcssk12.net
Jeffrey Mann   jeffrey.mann@gcssk12.net
Bri Neves   bri.neves@gcssk12.net
Jordan Plank   jordan.plank@gcssk12.net
John Price Website john.price@gcssk12.net
Julie Tadayeski julie.tadayeski@gcssk12.net
Olayinka Taiwo olayinka.taiwo@gcssk12.net
Bryant Tench    bryant.tench@gcssk12.net
Amanda Toney Website amanda.toney@gcssk12.net
Brian West   brian.west@gcssk12.net

                                                    

Social Studies Team:

 

Veronica Blayton veronica.blayton@gcssk12.net
Kelsie Burks   kelsie.burks@gcssk12.net
Cris Carpenter  cris.carpenter@gcssk12.net
Cristi Conti
cristi.conti@gcssk12.net   
Richard Elsarelli Website richard.elsareli@gcssk12.net
Richard Howard Website richard.howard@gcssk12.net
Brian Kovach brian.kovach@gcssk12.net
David McConnell Website david.mcconnell@gcssk12.net
Josh O'Hara joshua.ohara@gcssk12.net
Derek Rials derek.rials@gcssk12.net
Sandy Rivera Website sandy.rivera@gcssk12.net
Charlie Sea Website charlie.sea@gcssk12.net
Nancy Ware Website nancy.ware@gcssk12.net
Rickey Young   
rickey.young@gcssk12.net

                                     

Science Team:

 

Sandra Claxton
sandra.claxton@gcssk12.net
Laura Elsarelli   
laura.elsarelli@gcssk12.net
Derrick Jones
derrick.jones@gcssk12.net
Lance Kelley   lance.kelley@gcssk12.net
Teresa Leach  Website teresa.leach@gcssk12.net
James O'Keefe james.okeefe@gcssk12.net
Alejandra Quevedo  alejandra.quevedo@gcssk12.net
Pamela Quigley-Jones   pamela.quigley-jones@gcssk12.net
Dane Robar  Website  dane.robar@gcssk12.net
Melissa Schenfield     melissa.schenfield@gcssk12.net
Haley Swift   haley.swift@gcssk12.net
Alyssa Tolbert alyssa.tolbert@gcssk12.net 
Luke Tolbert luke.tolbert@gcssk12.net
Jenny Zschau 
jenny.zschau@gcssk12.net


Math Team:


Susan Bolen Website susan.bolen@gcssk12.net
Christy Britton  Website christy.britton@gcssk12.net
William Bryan   Website william.bryan@gcssk12.net
Ashley Burroughs Website ashley.burroughs@gcssk12.net
Adam Cain   adam.cain@gcssk12.net
Lames Coldren   lames.coldren@gcssk12.net
Shelly Cornett   Website shelly.cornett@gcssk12.net
Katie Fox 
katie.fox@gcssk12.net
Melissa Hill   Website melissa.hill@gcssk12.net
Beth Hintze  
beth.hintze@gcssk12.net
Trailly Holland Website trailly.holland@gcssk12.net
Shannon Jenrette shannon.jenrette@gcssk12.net
Walter Jester Website walter.jester@gcssk12.net
Chandra Karnati 
chandra.karnati@gcssk12.net
Vijji Karnati   vijji.karnati@gcssk12.net
Gail King   Website gail.king@gcssk12.net
Erasmus Muhammad   erasmus.muhammad@gcssk12.net
Blake Palmer blake.palmer@gcssk12.net
Randall Roys Website    randall.roys@gcssk12.net
Brandy Stapleton Website  brandy.stapleton@gcssk12.net 
Joanne Stenger   joanne.stenger@gcssk12.net 
Mikki Stinchcomb Website    mikki.stinchcomb@gcssk12.net 
Elie Viviant    elie.viviant@gcssk12.net
Katy Wright    katy.wright@gcssk12.net

 

Physical Education Team:

 

Chris Davischris.davis@gcssk12.net
Caroline Edmonds
caroline.edmonds@gcssk12.net
Katie Jo Gentry
katiejo.gentry@gcssk12.net
Lloyd Lunsford  lloyd.lunsford@gcssk12.net
Clay McDonald    clay.mcdonald@gcssk12.net
Adam Miller      adam.miller@gcssk12.net
Brad Prestridge 
brad.prestridge@gcssk12.net
Artie Ulmer  artie.ulmer@gcssk12.net
Heath Webb heath.webb@gcssk12.net


Drivers Education Team:


Wayne Vickery
wayne.vickery@gcssk12.net


Career & Technology Team:

 

Kateria BoganLaw and Public SafteyWebsitekateria.bogans@gcssk12.net
Steven CornettMarketingWebsitesteven.cornett@gcssk12.net
Lorissa  Crumley   Early Childhood EdWebsite lorissa.crumley@gcssk12.net
Brett DillinMarketing
brett.dillin@gcssk12.net
Dave Head   RoboticsWebsite david.head@gcssk12.net
Karen Jackson    Early Childhood EdWebsite karen.jackson@gcssk12.net
Darrell Lucas    ConstructionWebsite darrell.lucas@gcssk12.net
Phyliss ManceFamily Consumer Science phyliss.mance@gcssk12.net
Joseph MillerAudio/Video Techjoseph.miller@gcssk12.net
Edward Nemec    Engineering and TechWebsite ed.nemec@gcssk12.net
Jason Nierenhausen Health Science  jason.nierenhausen@gcssk12.net
Helen Perry  Youth Based LearningWebsite helen.perry@gcssk12.net
Whitney Van Atta   Business
whitney.vanatta@gcssk12.net
Robert Yadon  Healthcare Science   robert.yadon@gcssk12.net


Fine Arts Team:

 

Sarah Claussen  (Art) Websitesarah.claussen@gcssk12.net
Larry Miller  (Band)  Websitelarry.miller@gcssk12.net
Clay Sayre (Art)Websiteclay.sayre@gcssk12.net
Pam Ware (Drama)Website pam.ware@gcssk12.net
Teresa Williams (Chorus) teresa.williams@gcssk12.net

                                                                     

ESOL Team:


Chiqui Artley   
chiqui.artley@gcssk12.net
Charles Cook charles.cook@gcssk12.net
Mitzi Harmon  Website mitzi.harmon@gcssk12.met
Kristina Sandi   kristina.sandi@gcssk12.net
Kristy Smith
kristy.smith@gcssk12.net

 

Special Education/ Special Needs Team:

 

Cedric Allen   cedric.allen@gcssk12.net
John Corbett
john.corbett@gcssk12.net
Shelly Garner 
shelly.garner@gcssk12.net
Stephen Gronsbell stephen.gronsbell@gcssk12.net
Kendall Gruhn kendall.gruhn@gcssk12.net
Robert Horne  
robert.horne@gcssk12.net
Latisha Macedo latisha.macedo@gcssk12.net
Heather McConnell  
heather.mcconnell@gcssk12.net
Jennifer Moore    jennifer.moore@gcssk12.net
Luther Price luther.price@gcssk12.net
Joab Rico joab.rico@gcssk12.net
Godfrey Sijiye  godfrey.sijiye@gcssk12.net
Sam Wallace sam.wallace@gcssk12.net
Allison Worley  Website allison.worley@gcssk12.net


JROTC Team:


Nathan Bourdeau
nathan.bourdeau@gcssk12.net
Scott Thomson scott.thomson@gcssk12.net


Paraprofessionals:

 

Haydee Anderson  ESOL Para haydee.anderson@gcssk12.net
Vijayalaxmi Bhonagiri Math Instructional Paravijayalaxmi.bhonagiri@gcssk12.net
Katie B. DavisCTAE Instructional Parakatie.davis@gcssk12.net
Cindy England     SPED Para cindy.england@gcssk12.net
Tauris Hendrix   SPED Parapro tauris.hendrix@gcssk12.net
Juwon JefferiesGLA Parajuwon.jefferies@gcssk12.net
Nancy JimenezGLA Paranancy.jimenez@gcssk12.net
Cristie Langford    SPED Para cristie.langford@gcssk12.net
Christy Pierce     SPED Para christie.pierce@gcssk12.net
Colin Ray           Behavior Para colin.ray@gcssk12.net
Leah RoachSPED Paraleah.roach@gcssk12.net
Niviea Williams   Instructional Paraniviea.williams@gcssk12.net
Marshall WilsonSPED Para marshall.wilson@gcssk12.net
Kamria YangInstructional Parakamria.fields@gcssk12.net