FALCONS

Parent Meeting for Fall Sports AUGUST 6, 6:00 PM in the HS Auditeria.



Cindy Running (Athletic Director) - 937-289-2151 
crunning@clinton-massie.k12.oh.us
---------------------------------------------------------------
Link to Final Forms 
 (required registration for participation in any sport)
---------------------------------------------------------------
Coaching Positions Open
If you are interested, please send a resume and cover letter to Cindy Running, Athletic Director.

JH Assistant Football Coaches
Assistant Varsity Boys Basketball

***************************************************************
CLICK THIS LINK TO SEE SPORTS SCHEDULES:

*************************************************************
 
Clinton Massie Summer Camps 2018

Volleyball Camp Form  July 24th – July 26th  

Football Camp Form July 23th – 25nd

Soccer Camp Form  July 30th to August 2nd

Summer Bowling Opportunity

Swim Team Opportunity

**********************************************************

Summer Schedules

Girls and Boys Soccer

HS Volleyball

JH Volleyball season practice schedule:

6:00 – 7:30 7th grade

6:30 – 8:00 8th grade


High School Football  Practice starts July 30, 8:00 AM

Player/Parent meeting July 29

JH Football: Practice starts August 1, 2:30-5:30


Cheerleading

High School Girls Basketball

Tennis  Girls Tennis, but boys welcome for open courts 7-9

Cross Country: Starts August 1.  8:00 AM at the Track.















To Schedule Facilities, Go To This Link:

Facilities Usage Request Site

*********************************************************

Download Pre-Participation Physical Form HERE

******************************************************************

Fall Sports Picture Day is August 6.  Order online for extra perks:

Link to LIFETOUCH

********************************************************************



SBAAC Spring All Stars 2017-18

First Team:

Softball: Lindsey Carter, Kelsey Carter, Hailey Clayborn, Taylor Florea, Natalie Lay

Girls Track and Field: AJ Houseman, Katie Hughes, Emma Muterspaw, Nora Voisey

Boys Track and Field: Scott Goings, Bryson Mills, Tate Olberding,  Christian Poynter, Luke Richardson,

Baseball: Ashadain Adams, Seth Goodall, Tyler Lewis,  Max Murray

Second Team:

Softball: Claire Carruthers, Ashlie Miller

Girls Track and Field: Tyler Greathouse, Molly Lynch, Rylee Richardson, Ally Wellman

Boys Track and Field: Nathan Gibbs, Pablo Hess Munoz, Tanner Olberding, Deniz Yilmaz

Boys Tennis: Clayton Amburgy

Baseball: Bryan Kennedy, Weston Trampler

Team Divisional Standings: 

Softball: Co-Champions  COY Andy Lauer

Boys Track and Field: Champions  Athlete of the Year Luke Richardson, COY Scott Rolf

Baseball: Runners-up

Girls Track and Field: Fifth

Boys Tennis: Fourth


SBAAC Winter All Stars 2017-18

First team:

Boys Basketball: Thomas Myers

Girls Basketball: Johanna Theetge

Wrestling: Sam Brothers

Boys Bowling: Joey Marburger, Jacob Wellman, Corey Potts

Girls Bowling: Jenn Callewaert, Emily Rager, Ashley Gross

Academic Team: Amelia Binau, Abby George

Second Team:

Boys Basketball: Trey Uetrecht

Girls Basketball: Emily Ireland

Wrestling: Matt Asher, Bryson Mills, Ross Lennon

Boys Bowling: Chandler Morsch

Girls Bowling: Ashley Murphy

Academic Team: Lucas Whitamore

Honorable Mention:

Boys Basketball: Griffin Laake

Girls Basketball: McKenzie Avery

Academic Team: Caroline Rhude

 

Team Divisional Standings:

Boys Basketball: 4th              

Girls Basketball: 5th

Wrestling: 2nd

Boys Bowling: Champions and Tournament Winners    Shonda Marburger: COY

Girls Bowling: 5th

Academic Team: Champions    Gil Farr COY