Bórd na n-Óg‎ > ‎Under 16‎ > ‎

Under 16 leinster league groups 2012

U-16 Leinster Club Hurling League 2012
  Group One A     Group One B  
1 O'Loughlin Gaels KK 1 Carnew Emetts WW
2 Raharney WH 2 Celbridge KE
3 St. Lactains KK 3 Eirns Own KK
4 Portlaoise LS 4 Shinrone OY
  Winners  Group One A   Winners Group  One B  
           
  Group Two A   Group Two B
1 Tullamore OY 1 Ballinkillen CW
2 Ballyfin/Mt Mellick LS 2 Camross LS
3 Setanta/Louth Dv Squad LH 3 Craanford Fr. O'Regan's WX
4 Clonkill WH 2 Ratoath MH
  Winners Group  two A    Winners Group  two B  
           
  Group Three A     Group Three  B  
1 Naomh Brid CW 1 Muine Bheag CW
2 Kinnity OY 2 Brosna Gaels OY
3 Glenealy WW 3 Brownstown WH
           
  Group Three C        
1 St. Peters Dunboyne MH      
3 Southern Gaels WH      
4 Cullion WH      
           
  Winners Group Threee C      V Winners Group Three B Semi Final 
    Goup Three   A   (BYE)  
           
  Fixtures Groups of three
  Round 1         -           3rd March   1 V 2    
  Round  2        -          10th March   2 v 3    
  Round  3       -           17th March    3 v 1     
     
  Fixtures Groups of Four
  Round 1         -           3rd March 1 v 2 3 v 4  
       
  Round  2        -          10th March 4 v 1 2 v 3  
         
  Round  3       -           17th March  1 v 3  4 v 2   

Leinster U-16 Hurling  League Grading
  County Club Tier
1 Carlow Muine Bheag 2
2 Carlow Ballinkillen 2
3 Carlow Naomh Brid 3
4 Kildare Celbridge 1
5 Kilkenny O'Loughlin Gaels 1
6 Kilkenny St. Lactains 1
7 Kilkenny Eirns Own 1
8 Kilkenny Rower/Inistioge 1
9 Laois Camross 2
10 Laois Ballyfin 2
11 Louth Setanta/Louth Dev. Squad 2
12 Meath St.Peters Dunboyne 3
13 Meath Ratoath 2
14 Offaly Shinrone 1
15 Offaly Kinnity 2
16 Offaly Brosna Gaels 3
17 Offaly Tullamore 2
18 Westmeath Clonkill 2
19 Westmeath Raharney 1
20 Westmeath Southern Gaels 2
21 Westmeath Cullion 3
22 Westmeath Brownstown 3
23 Wexford Craanford Fr. O'Regan's 3
24 Wicklow Glenealy 3
25 Wicklow Carnew Emetts 1
Comments