Downloads and GAA Links

Hurling Championship Draws 2013

Senior Championship

Group 1                               Group 2                            Group 3 
Newmarket On Fergus                Cratloe                                        Clonlara

Kilmaley                                          Inagh Kilnamona                      Clooney Quin

Tulla                                                  St Josephs                                Clarecastle

Tubber                                             Crusheen                                  Sixmilebridge

Senior B Championship

Group 1                                  Group 2 
O Callaghan's Mills                             Scariff

Smith O Briens                                   Wolfe Tones

Ruan                                                     Broadford

Eire Og                                                 Ballyea

Intermediate Championship

Group 1                                     Group 2                                Group 3 
Corofin                                        Clarecastle                      Parteen

Ennistymon                                Meelick
                                     Feakle
Sixmilebridge                             Crusheen                        Ogonnelloe

Whitegate                                   Killanena                         Crusheen

Junior A Championship

Group 1                             Group 2 
Clonlara                                      Clooney Quin
Cratloe                                        St Josephs
Eire Og                                        Inagh Kilnamona
Kilmaley                                      O Callaghan's Mills
Bodyke                                        Tubber

Junior B Championship 

Group 1                              Group 2                    Group 3                       Group 4                     

Inagh Kilnamona                Ballyea                        Newmarket                    Eire Og
Broadford                            Scariff                          Tulla                                Kilmaley
Corofin                                 Sixmilebridge             Crusheen                        Whitegate
Feakle                                  Ruan                            Smith O'Briens              Wolfe Tones

Junior C Championship 

Byes:-    O Callaghan's Mills, St Josephs, Banner, Sixmilebridge, Clonboney.

Round 1

   ( F) Ogonnelloe v Parteen,    (G) Clarecastle v St Sennans Kilkee,    (H) Clonlara v Bodyke.

Quarter Finals

    G v Clonboney,    H v Sixmilebridge,    F v O Callaghan's Mills,    Banner v St Josephs


Comments