Race Results

Spring 2013 races
Palmetto 200
Full Team-Amanda Holland, Grace Couch, Sean Griffin,Scott Shelton, Hannah Quinley, Ben Stoner, Lisa Watkins, Clay Hammontree, Alyssa Shearer, Lucy Rummler, Taylor Cook, Mathew Kizer 25:08
Ultra Team-Tim Hawkins, Cole Murbach, Logan Zeigler, Chris Ostrouchov, James, Eric Bohac 22:30

Track Nationals
Cole Murbach- Mile-4:31.73
Sean Griffin-mile-5:15.3, 5k-17:48.42
Clay Hammontree- 400m dash-0:54.04
Logan Zeigler-4:28.29
4x4 team-Cole Murcbach, Clay Hammontree, Logan Zeigler, and Mathew Kizer-3:40.60
4x8 Team-Cole Murbach, Josh, Clay Hammontree, and Logan Zeigler-8:27.95


Home Track Meet
Mens 4 x 8
1st-Clemson: 8:46.52
3200
2nd Sean Griffin 10:53.90
DMR
Clemson men-11:46.96
Clemson women-15:12.58
1600
2nd-Sean Griffin-5:12.68
1st-Anna Fairey-6:00.55
5k
Eric Bohac-18:23.37
4 x 4
Clemson Men-3:45.96
Clemson Mixed-4:49.62


Greenville News Run Downtown (5K)
                                    Chip Time    Gun Time
4. Tom Ford                15:58       15:59
24, Tim Hawkins    17:19        17:20
30. Eric Bohac         17:53        17:55

Fall 2012 Results
NIRCA Nationals

Women-14th Place Team
Place.Name                              Time
43. Alison Nolan                   24:47
73. Alyssa Shearer               25:45
106. Morgan Petruny       26:55
120. Amanda Holland      27:17
123. Lucy  Rummler             27:39

Men-28th Place Team
Race
76. Tom Ford                               27:45
166. Tim Hawkins                    29:21
180. Jacob Goodnough      29:35
183. James Brooks                   29:40
202. Daniel Grant                   29:57
206. Logan Zeigler                30:03
223. Sean Griffin                      30:17
Race
97. Cole Murbach                30:23
216. Scott Shelton               33:20
230. Eric Bohac                    33:46
241. Ben Stoner                     34:06

NIRCA Southeast Regionals
Women- T-3rd Place Team (84 points)
4. Alison Nolan                     19:18.74
12. Julie Robinson               20:35.24
20. Lucy Rummler             21:11.13
25. Amanda Holland        21:35.27
51. Jamie Murbach              26:07.64

Men- 3rd Place Team (81 points)
9. Tom Ford                             27:21.00
13. Timothy Hawkins       27:56.52
22. Sean Griffin                    28:29.59
25. Daniel Grant                   28:37.11
27. Logan Zeigler                28:40.43
28. Jacob Goodnough     28:40.80
29. Jeffrey Case                    28:41.16
32. Cole Murbach                28:50.89
44. Chris Sandkuhler      30:03.88
48. Eric Bohac                       30:33.26
55. Matthew Kizer              31:10.64
66. Scott Shelton                32:18.65
67. Ben Stoner                      32:24.59

Clemson Invitational (Women 6K, Men 8K) 9/29/2012
Women- 
2nd Place Team (31 points)
4. Morgan Petruny         26:41
5. Julie Robinson               26:52
6. Alyssa Shearer              27:09
8. Anna Fairey                     27:47
9. Lucy Rummler               27:57
10. Amanda Holland      27:57
18. Allie Callari                     30:40
21. Lisa Watkins                   32:06

 Men- 1st Place Team (15 points)
1. Sean Griffin                     29:21
2. Jeffrey Case                    29:21
3. Cole Murbach                 29:22
4. Tim Hawkins                  29:35
5. Logan Zeigler                 30:30
6. Jacob Goodnough          31:20
8. Eric Bohac                      31:56
9. Balu Pillai                        32:27
10. Richard Zarnoch           32:37
11. Matthew Kizer              33:26
14. Ben Stoner                    34:07
15. Taylor Cook                 34:17
16. Scott Shelton                35:03
20. Alex Whitman              36:02

UVA Meet (5K) 9/22/2012
Women                         Time
6. Grace Couch             18:27.12
19. Morgan Petruny       19:49.81
34. Lucy Rummler          20:29.14
49. Allie Callari               21:47.57 
Men-3rd Place Team     Time
15. James Brooks           15:55.65
19. Sean Griffin               16:04.56
21. Jeffrey Case              16:06.68
22. Jacob Goodnough    16:08.41
27. Cole Murbach           16:15.87
34. Chris Sandkuhler      16:33.36
46. Logan Ziegler            16:50. 04
72. Eric Bohac                 18:05.44
92. Scott Shelton           19:41.43

UNC Invite (5K), 9/15/2012
Women                            Time
24. Amanda Holland          21:55.2
28. Kristin Van Kampen     22:36.5
Men- 3rd place team        Time
3. Tom Ford                       16:20.4
11. James Brooks               16:45.1
15. Tim Hawkins                16:46.6
19. Jacob Goodnough        17:02.1
20. Jeffrey Case                  17:03.2
24. Logan Zeigler               17:32.2
25. Cole Murbach               17:34.8
27. Sean Griffin                  17:43.5
47. Eric Bohac                    18:55.2
50. Balakrishnan Pillai        19:02.1
57. Scott Shelton                20:28.8

BMW 2 Mile, 9/7/2012
                                       Time
10. Jacob Goodnough       10:27
12. Tim Hawkins               10:29
13. Cole Murbach             10:33
21. Sean Griffin                11:05
22. Logan Zeigler             11:06
46. Anna Fairey                12: 14
52. Grace Couch               12:25
88. Scott Shelton              13:26

Midnight Flight, 8/31/2012
10K                                 Chip Time  Gun Time
2. Wallace Campbell           31:56         31:59
5. Tom Ford                       34:10         34:12
13. Eric Bohac                    39:25          39:27
5K                                   Chip Time  Gun Time
2. Wallace Campbell             14:56         14:57
7. Tim Hawkins                    16:48         16:49
8. Cole Murbach                  16:52          16:53
16. Logan Zeigler                 17:27         17:28
17. Sean Griffin                    17:27         17:30
30. Grace Couch                  19:16          19:24
41. Taylor Cook                   19:30          19:32
80. Scott Shelton                  21:19         21:21
83. Julie Robinson                21:19          21:27
93. Amanda Holland             21:35         21:44
 

Spring 2012 Results

Palmetto 200 Relay, 4/13-4/14/2012
Ultra Team- 1st place Ultra Team 21:33:58 (6:24 average mile pace)
Full Team- 2nd place Mixed Full Team 23:34:38 (7:00 average mile pace)

Cooper River 10K, 3/31/2012
                                    Chip Time
Men
57. Tim Hawkins                  36:06
117. Cole Murbach              38:27
118. Brooks Dixon              38:28
138. Eric Bohac                   39:05
244. Sean Griffin                 41:09
282. Will Bloder                   41:49
330. Stephen Fessler           42:23
591. Clay Hammontree        44:37

Women
21. Caitlin Ranson               39:26

Reedy River 10K and 5K, 3/3/2012
10K                Gun Time        Chip Time
43. Eric Bohac 38:41               38:37
45. Caitlin Ranson 38:50         38:48    
111. Liz Nyberg 43:37             42:59
148. Amanda Holland 45:13    45:06
253. Caitlin Baker 48:55          48:44

5K                    Gun Time      Tag Time
7. Cole Murbach 16:47            16:46
9. Tim Hawkins 17:16             17:15
11. Taylor Cook 18:04            18:02
32. Sean Griffin 19:48             19:46

Greenville News Run Downtown 5K, 1/21/2012 (Overall Gun Times listed)
Men
        1. Wallace Campbell 14:51 (Overall Winner- 4 peat)
        17. Tim Hawkins 16:48 (2nd Male 20-24)
        23. Cole Murbach 17:08
        34. Sean Griffin 17:59
        49. Eric Bohac 18:20
        68. Tayler Cook 18:56

Women
        50. Caitlin Ranson 18:21 (Top Female)
        122. Alyssa Shearer 20:25
        208. Amanda Holland 21:53 (3rd Female 20-24)
        ???. Lizzy Johnsen 21:59

Fall 2011 Results

NIRCA Nationals at McAlpine Creek Park, Charlotte NC 11/12/2011 (Men 8K, Women 6K)
Men's Team 21st (637 points)
                2. Wallace Campbell     24:12
               161. Ryan Arrowsmith   27:26
               187. Cole Murbach        27:42
               229. Tim Hawkins         28:08
               233. Richard Zarnoch    28:10
               318. Sean Griffin           29:16
               347. Eric Bohac             29:36
               396. Will Bloder             30:15
               508. Rayce West            34:19

Women's Team 
                13. Caitlin Ranson        22:50
                115. Alyssa Shearer      25:11
                179. Lisa Watkins          26:16
                219. Lizzy Johnsen        26:54

NIRCA Regionals at Michelin Research Park 10/15/2011 (Men 8K, Women 5K)
Men's Team 2nd (76 points)
                    1. Wallace Campbell     25:41
                    8. Tim Hawkins            27:59
                    9. Ryan Arrowsmith      27:59
                    29. Cole Murbach         29:31
                    33. Will Barnett             29:36
                    36. Richard Zarnoch     29:57
                    40. Judd Larkins           30:20
                    50. Nick Rindge            31:20
                    51. Brooks Dixon          31:31
                    52. Eric Bohac               31:55
                    58. Sean Griffin             32:42
                    69. Will Bloder               37:06

Women's Team 3rd (69 points)
                   1. Caitlin Ranson            19:24
                    9. Liz Nyberg                 20:21
                    16. Megan Brandli          21:01
                    24. Alyssa Shearer          21:57
                    25. Amanda Holland       22:18
                    34. Lisa Watkins              23:04
                    36. Lizzy Johnsen            23:42

On On Tri 5K at Nettles Park 10/1/2011 
    Men's Team 
                        1. Wallace Campbell       15:41
                        4. Ryan Arrowsmith       16:58
                        5. Tim Hawkins              17:01
                        7. Cole Murbach            17:30
                        9. Richard Zarnach         18:41
                        12. Eric Bohac                19:05
                        14. Sean Griffin              20:07
    
    Women's Team
                        17. Alyssa Shearer        21:38
                         20. Kylie Cribb              25:26

Clemson Invitational 9/16/2011 (Men 8k, Women 6k)
    Men's Team:     (not counted in team results)
                        7. Wallace Campbell        24:27
                        98. Tim Hawkins             27:27
                        104. Nick Sykes              27:55
                        107. Cole Murbach         28:20
                        121. Judd Larkins           29:24
                        122. Will Barnett             29:28
                        123. Brooks Dixon          29:38
                        124. Eric Bohac               30:08
                        126. Richard Zarnach      30:19
                        128. Will Bloder               31:25
                        129. Sean Griffin             31:56
    Women's Team:    (not counted in team results)
                        63. Meagan Brandli         24:15
                        79. Liz Nyberg                25:29
                        91. Alyssa Shearaer        26:20
                        92. Lisa Watkins             26:29
                        101. Amanda Holland     27:34
                        108. Marissa Mannella    28:17 
                        113. Meredith Lenti        30:34

Spring 2011 Results

100 x 5K Greenville Track Club World Record 5/21-5/22/11
30 hours, 1 minute, 15.23 seconds
Times from our participating Club members:
                        Tim Hawkins 17:19
                        Brooks Dixon 18:27
                        Will Rudisill 16:26
                        Drew Sayce 17:04
                        Mark Pepin 17:19
                        Eric Bohac 19:35
                        Nick Sykes 17;21
                        Ryan Arrowsmith 17:11
                        Wallace Campbell 15:07
                        Ben Murphy 19:57

Palmetto 200 relay 4/8-4/9/11
22 hours, 48 minutes, 42 seconds- 
Overall and Open Division Winners (New Palmetto 200 record)
Our team (Full Team)
                         Ryan Arrowsmith
                         Eric Bohac
                         Wallace Campbell
                         Clay Hammontree
                         Tim Hawkins
                         Cole Murbach
                         Mark Pepin
                         Ben Stoner
                         Mike Stoner
                         Chris Wolcott

Cooper River Bridge Run 4/2/11 (10K) 
                        20. Wallace Campbell             32:03
                        38. Will Rudisill                      34:20
                        64. Tom Ford                         35:37
                        118. Tim Hawkins                  37:37
                        131. Brooks Dixon                 37:54
                        ??? Eric Bohac                         38:21

Reedy River Run 10K and 5K 3/5/11
                  10K
                        6. Wallace Campbell                30:32
                        16. Will Rudisill                       33:24
                        85. Eric Bohac                         40:17
                        116. Walker Marion                 41:57
            
                    5K
                        8. Tim Hawkins                        17:10
                        11. Cole Murbach                     17:48
                        19. Chris Wolcott                      18:41

Greenville News Run Downtown 5K, 1/22/2012
                        1. Wallace Campbell 15:03 (Overall Winner- 3 peat)
                        4. Will Rudisill 16:11
                        5. Mark Pepin 16:17
                        9. Tom Ford 16:37
                       10. Tim Hawkins 16:43
                        ?? Eric Bohac 18:50 

Fall 2010 Results
 
NIRCA National Championships (Men 8k, Women 6k)
        Men's Team:      7th (214 points) exactly the same as last year
                            2. Wallace Campbell     25:44
                            6. Cameron Bell           26:24
                            65. Tom Ford               28:01
                            74. Tim Hawkins          28:16
                            88. Bobby O'Brien         28:28
                            111. Ryan Arrowsmith  28:46
                            172. Sean Griffin           29:35
                            177. Daniel Grant          29:37
                            202. Cole Murbach        29:59
                            218. Brooks Dixon        30:09
                            222. Nick Sykes            30:15
                            292. Chris Ostrouchov   31:20
                            342. Eric Bohac              32:22
                            416. Chris Wolcott         35:31

        Women's Team: 11th (285 points)
                            6. Walker Marion           22:41 
                            50. Amanda Weekes      24:54
                            78. Emily Coggins          25:50
                             85. Amy Gannon           26:00
                             155. Lizzy Johnsen        28:12  
                             180. Erin Reifeis            29:33
        
NIRCA Southeast Regional Championships (Men 8k (30 seconds short??), Women 6k (also a bit short))
10 teams plus other individuals, Virginia won with 35 points
Men's Team:    2nd (38 points)                     
                 1. Wallace Campbell   24:46
                 2. Cameron Bell          25:01
                 4. Kevin Martin           25:33                   
                15. Tom Ford               26:33
                16. Sean Griffin            26:35
                20. Tim Hawkins           27:06
                22. Bobby O'Brien          27:17
                27. Chris Ostrouchov     27:37
                31. Daniel Grant            27:54
                43. Cole Murbach          28:52
                58. Brooks Dixon           29:53
                67. Patrick Canterbury    31:00
                69. Nick Sykes                31:06
                74. Eric Bohac                31:49
                76. Chris Wolcott            32:03

           Women's Team:   2nd (57 ponits)
                            2. Walker Marion         20:46
                            3. Caitlin Ranson         21:18
                            11. Amanda Weekes    22:16
                            19. Amy Gannon          23:21
                            22. Emily Coggins        23:29
                            30. Carly Summers       24:34
                            38. Rachel Smith          25:05
                            39. Lizzy Johnsen        25:12

UNC Tarheel Invitational (Men 8K, Women 6K)
            Men's Team: 2nd (37 points)
                            1. Wallace Campbell     25:43
                            6. Ryan Arrowsmith      27:11
                            7. Tom Ford                 27:26
                            11. Tim Hawkins          27:54
                            12. Bobby O'Brien         27:56
                            13. Sean Griffin             28:01
                            15. Daniel Grant            28:11
                            22. Brooks Dixon          29:48
                            24. Cole Murbach          30:30
                            27. Eric Bohac                31:38
                            28. Patrick Canterbury   31:52
                            30. Chris Wolcott           32:28
                            32. Jake Rooney             36:52

                    Women's Team 2nd (44 points)
                            2. Amanda Weekes           23:52
                            10. Emily Coggins            25:48
                            15. Rachel Smith              26:30
                            18. Briana Ply                   27:36
                            19. Amy Gannon              27:40
                            20. Lizzy Johnsen             28:10
                            23. Eileen Muckenhirn      30:36
                            24. Maciel Ugalde             35:33

Fall 2009 Results 

NIRCA National Championships (Men 8k, Women 6k)
        Men's Team:      7th (214 points)
                                A Race
                             2. Wallace Campbell   24:59
                             9. Cameron Bell         26:06
                             63. Drew Sayce          28:06
                             68. Tip Reburn           28:11
                             72. Will Rudisill          28:16
                             98. Tom Ford             28:55 
                            127. Bryson Smith      29:18
                            136. Ryan Arrowsmith 29:33
                            141. Chris Elliott        29:39

                                   B Race
                             11. Tim Hawkins         28:26
                             61. Eric Rice                30:22
                             70. Patrick Fuller         30:55
                             105. Thomas Moore    33:47
                             116. Dan Wagoner       36:05

        Women's Team: 10th (309 points)
                             10. Caitlin Ranson     23:17
                             26. Amanda Weekes  24:00
                             47. Sunday Davis       24:41 
                            138. Erin Reifeis         27:14        
                            
NIRCA Southeast Regional Championships (Men 8k, Women 6k)
Men's Team:    2nd (54 points)
                       1. Wallace Campbell  26:12
                       2. Cameron Bell         26:41
                       13. Will Rudisill          28:17
                       17. Drew Sayce          28:30
                       22. Tom Ford            29:01
                       33. Chris Elliot          29:48
                       47. Eric Rice              30:29
                       51. Tim Hawkins       30:53
                       55. Sean Griffin         31:07
                        
Women's Team: DNS
                     12. Sunday Davis      26:01
                     23. Amanda Weekes  26:49  
                     24. Amy Gannon       27:04  
                               48. Lizzy Johnsen     29:50
                               
UNC TarHeel Invitational (Men 8k, Women 6k)

Men's Team:     1st (30 points)
                        1. Wallace Campbell    25:08
                        2. Cameron Bell           26:07
                        5. Drew Sayce              27:09
                        10. Ryan Arrowsmith   27:36
                        12. Chris Elliott           28:04
                        13. Will Rudisill           28:10
                        16. Sean Griffin           28:23
              17. Tom Ford              28:25
              23. Tim Hawkins         29:07
              26. Tip Reburn            29:28
              34. Eric Rice                30:18
              36. Chris Wolcott        30:23
              38. Dan Wagoner        30:40
              39. Thomas Moore      30:43
              40. Patrick Fuller         30:49
              54. Brian Machmer      34:35
              55. Trey Harrison        34:36
              57. Eric Bohac             35:20
              64. Ben Murphy          39:38

Women's Team: 4th (112 points)
                        3. Caitlin Ranson      24:27
                        21. Amanda Weekes 26:06
                        32. Erin Reifeis         27:33
                        41. Lizzy Johnsen     28:44
                        47. Victoria Wright    30:50

Fall 2008 Results 

NIRCA National Championships (Men 8k, Women 6k)
Men's Team: 10th (261 points)
                      9. Cameron Bell             27:59
                    14. Jay Lumpkins             28:13
                    42. Taylor Shoulders        29:04
                    84. Drew Sayce                30:01
                    191. James Davis             32:20
                    222. Patrick Fuller            33:17
                    232. Dan Wagoner           33:37
                    
 Women's Team: DNS
                     1. Kelsey Armstrong        22:30                   
                     55. Amanda Weekes        25:49
                     164. Kim Faist                 30:45
                     181. Kelli Ressler             37:24
                     
UNC TarHeel Invitational (Men 8k, Women 6k)
Men's Team: 3rd (112 points)
                10. Cameron Bell                27:32
                19. James Davis                  28:24
                21. Drew Sayce                   28:32
                44. Patrick Fuller                31:42
                60. John Bohannon             38:34

Women's Team
                1. Leah Carver                   24:48
                21. Kristin Tempel            27:48
                33. Caroline Randinelli      29:53
                35. Lucille Spann               30:10
                45. Kelli Ressler                 37:48
Comments