home

2009-2010 FHL RECAP

https://sites.google.com/a/franklinhockeyleague.com/0910schedule/


*END OF REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS*
RANKTEAMWINSLOSSESTOTAL WINSTOTAL LOSSESWIN %GOALS FORGOALS AGAINST+/-
1JETS136462663.9%905436
2MOOSE136463060.5%1096247
3CROSBY'S118423852.5%80800
4PIRATES910363948.0%8692-6
5BOYLE613254237.3%5989-30
6KINGS514254535.7%56103-47


*END OF REGULAR SEASON STATS*
PLAYER TEAM GOALS ASSISTS POINTS SHOOT OUT MADE SHOOT OUT ATT. SHOOT OUT % PEN. MIN.
Adam Pander Boyle 4 5 9 0 3 0% 2
Anthony Zeiler Boyle 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Brian Grise Boyle 14 6 20 2 10 20% 6
Dan Lichtenfels Boyle 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Jake Maddigan Boyle 4 1 5 0 3 0%  
Jared Spears Boyle 2 2 4 0 1 0% 1
Josh McCafferry Boyle 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Mark Fetsko Boyle 4 6 10 0 1 0% 1
Mike Pavasko Boyle 2 1 3 0 2 0% 1
Mike Perlaky Boyle 0 1 1 0 1 0%  
Nick Lekovitch Boyle 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Rob Smyers Boyle 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Ryan Sabo Boyle 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Tim Ketterman Boyle 0 0 0 0 1 0%  
Tom Fetsko Boyle 3 17 20 2 5 40% 1
Zack Graham Boyle 3 0 3 0 0 #DIV/0! 2
Zack Wahal Boyle 6 7 13 0 6 0%  

PLAYER TEAM GOALS ASSISTS POINTS SHOOT OUT MADE SHOOT OUT ATT. SHOOT OUT % PEN. MIN.
Bob Cannon Crosby's 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Brandon Welsh Crosby's 3 0 3 0 3 0%  
Buddy Doyle Crosby's 8 13 21 0 9 0% 5
Casey Hofmeister Crosby's 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Corey Joyce Crosby's 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Dave Gilson Crosby's 0 5 5 1 4 25% 2
Drew Blasko Crosby's 1 6 7 2 10 20% 2
Drew Hruska Crosby's 7 13 20 2 10 20% 1
Ed Tomcik Crosby's 2 3 5 0 5 0% 2
John George Crosby's 6 8 14 4 15 27% 3
Josh Lohr Crosby's 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Mike Cullen Crosby's 7 7 14 1 10 10% 2
Neil Murray Crosby's 2 2 4 0 0 #DIV/0! 1
Roy McDonald Crosby's 27 11 38 7 16 44% 3
Ryan Marino Crosby's 10 7 17 1 8 13% 5
Tom Cunningham Crosby's 1 2 3 0 2 0%  

PLAYER TEAM GOALS ASSISTS POINTS SHOOT OUT MADE SHOOT OUT ATT. SHOOT OUT % PEN. MIN.
Bill Seaman Jets 1 9 10 2 13 15% 4
Brian Barca Jets 41 15 56 4 20 20% 3
Dan Kuftic Jets 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Gary Gerson Jets 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Jamie Judge Jets 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Jason Kortz Jets 15 13 28 7 21 33% 5
Jason Tatrai Jets 12 16 28 1 9 11%  
Josh Edwards Jets 5 10 15 0 8 0% 6
Josh McIntyre Jets 3 3 6 3 6 50% 1
Mike Sniegocki Jets 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Nate Labishak Jets 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Paul Ketterman Jets 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Ryan Fish Jets 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Sean Lyons Jets 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Shane Lucas Jets 6 7 13 0 9 0% 1
Tyler Votodian Jets 0 2 2 0 2 0%  
Zak Campbell Jets 6 5 11 1 3 33% 2

PLAYER TEAM GOALS ASSISTS POINTS SHOOT OUT MADE SHOOT OUT ATT. SHOOT OUT % PEN. MIN.
Ben Bobick Kings 4 5 9 2 5 40%  
Dan Rojtas Kings 3 4 7 1 4 25%  
Dave Kwolek Kings 8 4 12 1 8 13% 1
Jamie Zelena Kings 2 2 4 0 1 0% 1
Jeremy Jones Kings 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Joe Sims Kings 5 8 13 0 5 0% 1
Justin Keenan Kings 0 1 1 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Kenny Sikora Kings 0 2 2 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Mark Zelena Kings 2 4 6 0 0 #DIV/0! 1
Matt Musiol Kings 1 1 2 0 1 0%  
Mike Stadleman Kings 9 5 14 1 9 11% 6
Nick Leonello Kings 0 1 1 0 0 #DIV/0! 1
Nick Paoletti Kings 0 2 2 0 0 #DIV/0! 1
Ryan Brennan Kings 0 1 1 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Ryan Mains Kings 8 3 11 0 2 0% 2
Ryan Stottlemeyer Kings 12 6 18 2 11 18% 1
Ryan Tatrai Kings 0 2 2 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Ryan Tuttle Kings 0 2 2 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Sean Langan Kings 0 1 1 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Steve Zeransky Kings 0 1 1 0 1 0%  
Thayne Mitrik Kings 0 1 1 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Tom Sheetz Kings 15 12 27 0 7 0% 4


PLAYER TEAM GOALS ASSISTS POINTS SHOOT OUT MADE SHOOT OUT ATT. SHOOT OUT % PEN. MIN.
Aaron Zeransky Moose 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Cody Perlaky Moose 0 1 1 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Corey Sickler Moose 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Dan Drane Moose 0 0 0 0 1 0%  
Dan Zeiler Moose 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Dustin Hess Moose 6 8 14 1 7 14% 1
Dylan Younkins Moose 2 3 5 0 3 0%  
Gabe Gerson Moose 7 4 11 0 5 0%  
Jake Laird Moose 2 1 3 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Jay Haddad Moose 9 4 13 2 7 29% 4
Jeff Pingor Moose 31 15 46 0 8 0% 4
Jeff Rogers Moose 18 27 45 1 14 7% 3
Jim Johnston Moose 3 2 5 0 2 0% 1
John Harrison Moose 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Justin Gardner Moose 6 2 8 0 6 0%  
Matt Gori Moose 2 2 4 1 3 33% 2
Nick Siniawski Moose 12 8 20 1 12 8% 4
Tony Noroski Moose 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Zack Siniawski Moose 15 15 30 2 13 15% 3

PLAYER TEAM GOALS ASSISTS POINTS SHOOT OUT MADE SHOOT OUT ATT. SHOOT OUT % PEN. MIN.
Adam Cristallini Pirates 12 13 25 4 15 27% 2
Andrew McDonald Pirates 19 25 44 1 8 13% 4
Brian Hreha Pirates 7 7 14 1 10 10%  
Dan Powers Pirates 0 2 2 0 2 0%  
Eric Miller Pirates 2 4 6 0 4 0% 2
Garett Gori Pirates 0 0 0 1 3 33%  
Jake Milke Pirates 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Jared Ducar Pirates 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Joe Rogers Pirates 1 6 7 0 0 #DIV/0! 2
Matt Wierchowski Pirates 9 10 19 4 11 36%  
Pat Farrell Pirates 8 7 15 3 8 38%  
Paul Phares Pirates 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Rob Toboz Pirates 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Roy McDonald III Pirates 1 0 1 0 0 #DIV/0! 1
Ryan Cleary Pirates 17 19 36 0 8 0% 1
Tony Bonacorso Pirates 12 13 25 3 6 50% 2
Tyler Polk Pirates 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!  
Zac Milke Pirates 3 1 4 1 2 50%  


*END OF REGULAR SEASON LEAGUE LEADERS*
POINTS LEADERS:
1.) B. Barca [Jets]: 56
2.) J. Pingor [Moose]: 46
3.) J. Rogers [Moose]: 45
4.) A. McDonald [Pirates]: 44
5.) R. McDonald [Crosby's]: 38
6.) R. Cleary [Pirates]: 36
7.) Z. Siniawski [Moose]: 30
8.) J. Tatrai [Jets]: 28
8.) J. Kortz [Jets]: 28
10.) T. Sheetz [Boyle]: 27

GOALS LEADERS:
1.) B. Barca [Jets]: 41
2.) J. Pingor [Moose]: 31
3.) R. McDonald [Crosby's]: 27
4.) A. McDonald [Pirates]: 19
5.) J. Rogers [Moose]: 18
6.) R. Cleary [Pirates]: 17
7.) J. Kortz [Jets]: 15
7.) T. Sheetz [Kings]: 15
7.) Z. Siniawski [Moose]: 15
10.) B. Grise [Boyle]: 14

ASSISTS LEADERS:
1.) J. Rogers [Moose]: 27
2.) A. McDonald [Pirates]: 25
3.) R. Cleary [Pirates]: 19
4.) T. Fetsko [Boyle]: 17
5.) J. Tatrai [Jets]: 16
6.) B. Barca [Jets]: 15
6.) J. Pingor [Moose]: 15
8.) Z. Siniawski [Moose]: 15
9.) 5 Tied with 13