Administration

Lisa Gjellum 
Executive Director
(303) 467-2295 ext. 103
Lisa.Gjellum@jeffco.k12.co.us
 
  
Assistant Director
(303) 467-2295 ext. 106
Starr.Svaldi@jeffco.k12.co.us
Director's Secretary
(303) 467-2295 ext. 101
Roseann.Dashkowitz@jeffco.k12.co.us
    
Julie Smith

Enrollment & Attendance Secretary
(303) 467-2295 ext. 100
Julie.Smith@jeffco.k12.co.us 








 
Business Manager
(303) 467-2295 ext. 102
Carrie.Toennis@jeffco.k12.co.us

Sandy Hinojosa
Clinic Aide 
(303) 467-2295 ext. 104
Sandra.Hinojosa@jeffco.k12.co.us









K/1 Lab 

Becky Willis

Kindergarten Teacher
(303) 467-2295 ext. 310
Rebecca.Willis@jeffco.k12.co.us 






Mrs.Zerr's Classroom
Amanda Zerr
Kindergarten Teacher
(303) 467-2295 ext. 311
Amanda.Zerr@jeffco.k12.co.us








Ms. Van der Veer's Classroom
Tomi Van der Veer
1st Grade Teacher
(303) 467-2295 ext. 312
Tomi.Vanderveer@jeffco.k12.co.us








Mrs.Maugh's Classroom
Carol Maugh
1st Grade Teacher
(303) 467-2295 ext. 313
Carol.Maugh@jeffco.k12.co.us
Eberwein's Bio
Judy Eberwein
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
(303) 467-2295 ext. 212
Judy.Eberwein@jeffco.k12.co






Alexis Hollenback
1st Grade Paraprofessional
(303) 467-2295
Alexis.Hollenback@jeffco.k12.co.us











2/3 Lab

Mrs. Ham's Classroom
Barb Ham
Teacher
(303) 467-2295 ext. 110
Barbara.ham@jeffco.k12.co.us







Ms. Coffey's Classroom
Michelle Coffey
Teacher
(303) 467-2295 ext. 111






Ms. DeAndrea's Classroom
Janice DeAndrea
Teacher
(303) 467-2295 ext 112
Janice.Deandrea@jeffco.k12.co.us






Mrs. Adams' Classroom
Teacher
(303) 467-2295 ext . 113
Janice.Adams@jeffco.k12.co.us






Mrs. Namba's Classroom
Amy Namba
Teacher
(303) 467-2295 ext . 114
Amy.Namba@jeffco.k12.co.us




Nanci Mills
Paraprofessional
(303) 467-2295 ext. 348
Nanci.Mills@jeffco.k12.co.us









 

4/5 Lab

Ms. Ham's Classroom
Cori Ham
Teacher
(303) 467-2295 ext. 116
Cori.Ham@jeffco.k12.co.us






Ms. Fell's Classroom
Sarah Fell
Teacher
(303) 467-2295 ext. 314
Sarah.Fell@jeffco.k12.co.us

   
Miss Byers' Classroom
Kelsey Byers
Teacher
(303) 467-2295 ext. 315
Kelsey.Byers@jeffco.k12.co.us







Ms. Kaschub's Classroom
Danielle Kaschub
Teacher
(303) 467-2295 ext. 116
Danielle.Kaschub@jeffco.k12.co.us
Mrs. Tomko's Classroom
Diana Tomko
Teacher
(303) 467-2295 ext. 115
Diana.Tomko@jeffco.k12.co.us







 





   O'Kane Bio
    
Charles O'Kane
Paraprofessional
(303) 467-2295 ext. 347

Charles.Okane@jeffco.k12.co.us
Smith Bio
Paraprofessional
(303) 467-2295 ext. 347



Middle School

Michelle Lynch
6th Grade Math and History
(303) 467-2295 ext. 118
Michelle.Lynch@jeffco.k12.co.us







Christina Hares
6th Grade English and Science
(303) 467-2295 ext. 119
Christina.Hale-Hares@jeffco.k12.co.us

Heather Haberman
7th/8th Grade Science
(303) 467-2295 ext. 316
Heather.Haberman@jeffco.k12.co.us







https://sites.google.com/a/excel-academy.org/excel-academy-middle-school/home
William Cherry
7th/8th Grade Math
(303) 467-2295 ext. 317
William.Cherry@jeffco.k12.co.us

Carrie Herring
7th/8th Grade Writing
(303) 467-2295 ext. 318
Carrie.Herring@jeffco.k12.co.us





Marisa Vernec
7th/8th Grade History
(303) 467-2295 ext. 319
Marisa.Vernec@jeffco.k12.co.us







7th/8th Grade Literature
(303) 467-2295 ext. 200





 
Math Teacher
(303) 467-2295 ext. 317
Dwight.Koch@jeffco.k12.co.us 
Donna Anderson
6th Grade Paraprofessional
(303) 467-2295 ext. 213

Donna.Anderson@jeffco.k12.co.us







 
Jennifer Dean
7th/8th Grade Paraprofessional
(303) 467-2295 ext. 345
Jennifer.Dean@jeffco.k12.co.us



Exceptional Student Services

Medina Bio
Becky Medina 
Teacher
(303) 467-2295 ext. 205
Rebecca.Medina@jeffco.k12.co.us







 
Moore Bio
Wendy Moore
Teacher
(303) 467-2295 ext. 205
Wendy.Moore@jeffco.k12.co.us


Tracy Puckett
RTI/GT Specialist
(303) 467-2295 ext. 206







Ruth McEwen
Reading Specialist
(303) 467-2295
Ruth.Mcewen@jeffco.k12.co.us





Bamat Bio
School Social Worker
(303) 467-2295 ext. 205
Jami.Bamat@jeffco.k12.co.us







     
Lesley Kuhl
OT Specialist
(303) 467-2295 ext. 205
Lesley.Kuhl@jeffco.k12.co.us
 

Hodgkins Bio
Nancy Melichar-Hodgkins
Speech Specialist
(303) 467-2295 ext. 205
Nancy.Melichar-Hodgkins@jeffco.k12.co.us









    
McDonald Bio
MaryAnn McDonald
Paraprofessional
(303) 467-2295 ext. 205
Mary.McDonald@jeffco.k12.co.us







Roberto Willy
ESL Tutor
(303) 467-2295 ext. 201
Roberto.Willy@jeffco.k12.co.us





  

Specials

Debbi Humrich
Art Teacher 
(303) 467-2295 ext. 206
Deborah.Humrich@jeffco.k12.co.us







Kathy Periman-Towslee
Technology Coordinator/Teacher
(303) 467-2295 ext. 143
Kathy.Periman@jeffco.k12.co.us
Lori Boyd
Music Teacher
(303) 467-2295 ext. 210
Lori.Boyd@jeffco.k12.co.us







Kathy Schaefer
Physical Education Teacher
(303) 467-2295 ext. 105
Katherine.Schaefer@jeffco.k12.co.us
Librarian/Technology Teacher
(303) 467-2295 ext. 200

Emily Dooling
Spanish Teacher
(303) 467-2295 ext. 206
Emily.Dooling@jeffco.k12.co.us







Majka Sefcik

Library Paraprofessional
(303) 467-2295 ext. 200
Marie.Sefcik@jeffco.k12.co.us








 



Support Staff

Stacey Almquist
Cafeteria Manager
(303) 467-2295 ext. 300
Stacey.Almquist@jeffco.k12.co.us








Maya Long

Playground/Copy Room Manager
(303) 467-2295 ext. 207
Maya.GarciaLong@jeffco.k12.co.us

Vincent Yanker
Facilities/Custodian
(303) 467-2295 ext. 208
Vincent.Yanker@jeffco.k12.co.us






 
Curtis Clark
Facilities/Custodian
(303) 467-2295 ext. 208
Curtis.Clark@jeffco.k12.co.us