Meet our Team!

Administration

Ms. Lisa Bair

Executive Director

lbair@enoriveracademy.org

Mrs. Lauren Acome

High School Principal

lacome@enoriveracademy.org
 
Mr. Kevin Kay

Principal K-6

kkay@enoriveracademy.org
 
Mrs. Lauren Triplett

Office Assistant

ltriplett@enoriveracademy.org
 
Mrs. Morgana Hover

Assistant Principal Intern

mhover@enoriveracademy.org
 

Kindergarten:

Mrs. Leslie Strong
Kindergarten Teacher


lstrong@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website
 Mrs. Allison Weislak
Kindergarten Assistant

aweislak@enoriveracademy.org
Mrs. Julie McPeak
KIndergarten Teacher

jmcpeak@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website   
Ms. Katherine Whalen
Kindergarten Teacher Assistant


kwhalen@enoriveracademy.org


1st Grade: 
Mrs. Ashley Sapp
1st Grade Teacher


asapp@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website    
Mrs. Leigh Reale
1st Grade Teacher


lreale@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website 
Mrs. Christina Morelli
1st / 2nd Grade Teacher Assistant

cmorelli@enoriveracademy.org

 

2nd Grade: 
Ms. Julie Gillette
2nd Grade Teacher

jgillette@enoriveracademy.org
Mrs. Sarah Timmerman
2nd Grade Teacher

stimmerman@enoriveracademy.org



3rd Grade: 
 Mrs. Trish Anderson
3rd Grade Teacher
tanderson@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website
Mrs. Stephanie Brunn
3rd Grade Teacher
 
sbrunn@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website
Ms. Jerri Morris
3rd / 4th / 5th Grade Teacher Assistant

jmorris@enoriveracademy.org
 

4th Grade:
Mrs. Sarah Auchter 
4th Grade Teacher

sauchter@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website
Mr. Hadrian Pollard
4th Grade Teacher

hpollard@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website 

5th Grade:
 Ms. Kellie Grieger
5th Grade Teacher

Visit my Website
Mrs. Katie Irrgang
5th Grade Teacher

Visit my Website
 

6th Grade: 
Mrs. Ashley Potter
6th Grade English Language Arts / Social Studies

apotter@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website
Mrs. Abby LaRue
6th Grade Math / Science

alarue@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website

7th / 8th Grade: 
 Mr. Scott Jewitt
7th / 8th Grade Social Studies / Technology Specialist

sjewitt@enoriveracademy.org

 Ms. Christine Chun
7th / 8th Grade Math








cchun@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website

Mrs. Amber Coburn 
7th Grade English Language Arts / 7-11 Performing Arts

acoburn@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website

 Mrs. Sarah Loftin
8th Grade English Language Arts / AIG


sloftin@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website
Dr. James Springer
7th / 8th Grade Science
jspringer@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website
 

Engineering:
 Mr. Andrew Gatt
7-11 Engineering 
agatt@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website
 

9-11th Grade: 
 Mrs. Donna Kuhl
9-11 Science

dkuhl@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website
 Dr. Miriam Springer
9-11 Science

mspringer@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website

 Mr. Charlie Oakley
9-11 Social Studies 

coakley@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website
 Mr. Stephen Owens
9-11 Social Studies

sowens@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website

 Ms. Hillary Williams
9-11 Math 

hwilliams@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my website
 Mrs. Emily Lopez
9-11 Math

elopez@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website

 Mr. Samuel Best
9-11 English

sbest@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website

 Mrs. Sarah Ellington
9-11 English

sellington@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website


School Counselors:
 Mrs. Kim Apelgren
K-5 School Counselor / Project Lead the Way

kapelgren@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website
 Mrs. Elizabeth Tricomi 
9-11 School Counselor






etricomi@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website

Specialists
 Mrs. Kristin Martin
Curriculum Specialist

kmartin@enoriveracademy.org

 Mrs. Sharon Wall
K-6 Interventionist 

swall@enoriveracademy.org


Spanish: 
 Mrs. Hannah Johnson
K-6 Spanish

hjohnson@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website
 Mrs. Irama Alvarado de Flores
7/8th Spanish

ialvarado@enoriveracademy.org


Ms. Lori Bruhns
9-11 Spanish

lbruhns@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website
 

Art / Music / Photography:
Mrs. Keri Frank 
K-6 Art
kfank@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website
Mrs. Meagan Kimbrough
9-11 Art





mkimbrough@enoriveracademy.org


Ms. Sarah Johnson
Music K-8

sjohnson@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website

Mr. Oakley Lyon
Band 7-12

olyon@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website
 
Mrs. Nikki Balderas
Photography 6-11

nbalderas@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website

 

Exceptional Children Staff: 
Mrs. Merideth Miller
EC Director
mmiller@enoriveracademy.org

Dr. Dana Breedlove
K-6 EC Teacher
dbreedlove@enoriveracademy.org
 
Mrs. Ashley Macneir
K-6 EC Teacher

amacneir@enoriveracademy.org

Mrs. Sheri Troxler
7/8th Grade EC Teacher

stroxler@enoriveracademy.org
 
Mrs. Lisa Fitzpatrick
7/8th Grade EC Teacher

lfitzpatrick@enoriveracademy.org

Mrs. Barbara Jenkins
9-11 EC Teacher

bjenkins@enoriveracademy.org
 
Mrs. Alison Ames
Speech Pathologist

aames@enoriveracademy.org

 

Physical Education: 
 Mr. Michael Pierce
K-6 PE


mpierce@enoriveracademy.org
 Mr. "Coach" Ryan Gatt
Athletic Director
7/8th Grade PE

rgatt@enoriveracademy.org

 Mr. Grant Batts
9-11 PE

gbatts@enoriveracademy.org

 

After School Staff
Ms. Heather Smith



asp@enoriveracademy.org

Visit my Website

Mrs. Jennifer Olsen
Lead Staff