8th Grade Band‎ > ‎

Awards

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS:

*Please email me with any updates or corrections: markdavidwells[at]gmail.com
 YEAR Outstanding Musician Award
(formerly John Phillip Sousa)
 Band Director's Award MSBOA Scholar Instrumentalist Award Most Improved
 2016- 2017

Jackson Walters

Rebecca Meyer-Rasmussen
 
 Max Meston
Isabella Grunwaldt
Ellery Spagunolo  Kaden Woods 
 2015-2016   Luke Hoekstra
Megan Tinerella 
 Liam Boppel
Isabella Olsen
  
2014-2015 Emma Brinks
Quinn Allchin 
 Emily Longstreth
Ethan Walters
  
 2013-2014 Rebecca Brew
Jonathan Yepez
Leah Viotti-Ziegler
Tomer Andegeko
  
 2012-2013Aidan Rosario Sam Longstreth
Justine Banbury 
  
2011-2012 Oliver VandenBergCharlotte Ingraham
Isabelle Saylor 
  
2010-2011Blake Driscol Sara VanderBaan   
2009-2010  *  
2008-2009 *  
2007-2008 *  
2006-2007  * *  
2005-2006 John Congdon Sarah Allaben
Rebecca Rossi 
  
2004-2005  * *  
2003-2004Allie Bartosezewicz  Alex Constantelos
Danielle Winterberger
  
2002-2003Nikki Brown
Scott Ammon 
 Melissa Zabel
Jacob Dersch
  
2001-2002 * Stephen Cornelius
Marla Kalmabach
  
2000-2001  Tom Bander
Bess Connors
 Susan Wonch
David Schultz
  
1999-2000 Katie Hooks
Robert Huff 
 Matt McMurray
Meredith Merdzinski
  
1998-1999  Evan Heiser
Elizabeth Lundeen
  
1997-1998  Andy Lange
Hulary Hohman
 Becca Burkhart
Dan Wohns
  
1996-1997  Elizabeth Sczcepaniak
Joel Stouten
Lisa Steketee
Lesley Kubas 
  
1995-1996 Jennifer Conroy
Adam Goodson 
Biala Addy
Kristy Lambe 
  
1994-1995  Lindsay Sichta
Hillel Kurlandsky
 Jennifer Smith
Melissa Gietzen
  
1993-1994 
 Hiromi Hakamata
Mickey Heynen
 McLain Nobel
Dorie Prange
  
 1992-1993 Sarah Bereza
Earl Zwissler
 Ryan Venhuizen
John Uhl
  
 1991-1992 Brian Connors
Karla Durren
 Josh Liberatore
Erika Oberle
  
 1990-1991 Jason Bird
Elizabeth Caldwell
 Jason Bird  
1989-1990  Thomas Jackoboice
Jaimie Zarafonetis
  
 1988-1989 Nancy Stevenson
Jon Jacobs
Andrew Haidle   
 1987-1988 Ben Maddox Dan Keelean  
 1986-1987 Brooke Sellars  
1985-1986 John Turkal   
 1984-1985 Michelle Corey  
 1983-1984 Jennifer Lindsay Eric Post  
1982-1983  Toby Hill
Julia Chobanian
Juli Stoutenborough
Missy Peterson
Guy Cheney 
  
1981-1982  Stephanie Boeskool
Mark Siddall
  
1980-1981 Amy Johnson
Allen Karsina 
 Stephen Townsend  
 1979-1980Kris Kools
Bill Siddall 
 8th Grade Band  
 1978-1979 Rosanne Ellis
John Neil
 Emily Karsina
Andrea Smith
  
 1977-1978Kathy Pratt
Tom Goodspeed 
Warren Vanwees   
 1976-1977Kim Lloyd
Roger Bertsch 
 Kim Hodgkinson  
 1975-1976 * Cissy Mulnix  
 1974-1975 * Julie Watson  
 1973-1974*Jan Van Ess    

*Please email me with any updates or corrections: markdavidwells[at]gmail.com