HS Boys Track

Team Members:  
Head Coach: Travis Schueller
Assistant Coach: Lee White
Manager:


Schedule
For scores and statistics, please select one of the following links.


Boys Track Records


East Buchanan Boys Track and Field Records


EventAthlete(s)Time/DistanceYear
Shot PutJon Pettlon56' 2.5"1998
DiscusJon Pettlon168' 1.5"1997
Long JumpMitch Sprague21' 1"2000
High JumpRobert Gallery6' 5"1998
100 Meter DashMitch Sprague10.852000
200 Meter DashMitch Sprague22.342000
400 Meter DashCannon Dolan49.712005
800 Meter RunGraydon Nodurft2:02.91970
1600 Meter RunJim Slattery4:26.51970
3200 Meter RunKen Crawford10:02.91969
110 Meter High HurdlesLarry Norman15.21971
400 Meter Low HurdlesTrevor Franck56.072009
4 x 100 RelayCannon Dolan, Jake Connolly, Bryce Griswold, Fred Love44.172004
4 x 200 RelayJustin Sullivan, Cory Letts, James Hansen, Mitch Sprague1:31.032000
4 x 400 RelayKeith W. Dennie, Justin Biggs, Bryce Griswold, and Cannon Dolan3:26.762005
4 x 800 RelayBrent Barth, Trevor Franck, Landon Slattery, and Ross Bartachek8:32.682009
1,600 Meter Medley RelayJason Sullivan, Jon Pettlon, Dave Roepke, Seth Gage3:44.671997
3,200 Meter Medley RelayMike Cook, Dave Roepke, Seth Gage, Randy Stanford8:36.801996

East Buchanan State Track Placewinners


Year
2011
Event
200
Athlete(s)
Mason McGraw
Place
5th
2009400m HurdlesTrevor Franck4th
2005400Cannon Dolan4th
20054 x 100 RelayRyan Baragary, Keith W. Dennie, Cameron Harp, Cannon Dolan7th
20054 x 200 RelayKeith W. Dennie, Justin Biggs, Cameron Harp, Cannon Dolan7th
20044 x 100 RelayFred Love, Jake Connolly, Cannon Dolan, Bryce Griswold5th
20044 x 200 RelayFred Love, Jake Connolly, Cannon Dolan, Bryce Griswold2nd
20044 x 400 RelayFred Love, Keith W. Dennie, Cannon Dolan, Bryce Griswold3rd
20034 x 200 RelayJoe Grover, Jake Connolly, Cannon Dolan, Bryce Griswold6th
2002400Chase Stafford6th
2001DiscusJohn Gallery1st
20004 x 200 RelayJustin Sullivan, James Hansen, Cory Letts, Mitch Sprague1st
20004 x 100 RelayJustin Sullivan, Chase Stafford, Cory Letts, Mitch Sprague2nd
2000Shot PutDustin Hogan2nd
2000200Mitch Sprague5th
19994x200 RelayRobert Gallery, James Hansen, Mitch Sprague, Cory Letts3rd
19984x200 RelayRobert Gallery, Cody Stafford, Jason Sullivan, Cory Letts5th
1998DiscusJon Pettlon5th
1998Shot PutJon Pettlon2nd
1998100Jason Sullivan2nd
1997DiscusJon Pettlon3rd
1997Shot PutJon Pettlon4th
1997DiscusJason Trott3rd
1997Shot PutJason Trott3rd
1997400David Roepke3rd
19934x100 RelayPat Short, Jason Ohrt, Jeff Anderson, Nick Gallery6th
1992200Nick Gallery2nd
1991High JumpNick Gallery5th

State Champions: 2000 (1A)
District Champions: 1997 (1A) and 2000 (1A)
Tri-Rivers Champions: 1971 and 1997