Project link of all participants of  Thinkquest Digital Media Competition-2012

S.NO

Student’s Name

PROJECT NAME

 Project  LINKS

1

Abhineet Chaudhary   (IX-B)
Akarsh Chaturvedi           ( IX-B)

Beyond Science

http://abhineetu.comyr.com/homepage.html

2

Yashswasat Mittal (V-C)
Sarwangni (V – B)
Priyanshu (V-C)
Abhishek Kumar (V-B)

Around the World

https://sites.google.com/site/aroundtheworld5th

3

Amaan Asad (V-B)

Avoid PlyBags

https://sites.google.com/site/avoidpolybags/

4

Khagesh Saraswat (VII-C)
Jitendra Saraswat (IX-B)

Crops Management

https://sites.google.com/site/cropsmanegment917/

5


Tanu Yadav (V-B)
Aparna Rawat (V-B)
Aryman Rawat (V-B)

Destruction of our green planet

https://sites.google.com/site/ourdestroyinggreenplanet/

6

Ayush Yadav(III-A)
Aditya (III-A)

Live and Let Them Live

https://sites.google.com/site/liveandletthemlive/

7


Bhanu Pratap Saini (VII-C)
Yashaarth Dubey (VI-B)
Rohit Saini ( IX-D)

Fun With Images

https://sites.google.com/site/funwithimages62/

8

Ravi Jangir ( VI-B)

 

Make your Imagination true with Photoshop

https://sites.google.com/site/learningphotoshopdps/

9

Anupriya
Aradhana dwivedi
Lakshika saini
Diksha Sharma

Our Environment

 

https://sites.google.com/site/ourenvironmentclass5a/

10


Aditya Singh
Amratva Acharya
Piyush Arora
Shashank Gupta

SciencePedia

https://sites.google.com/site/scienceopedia2012/

11

 Atharv Deshwar

Mridul Saraswat 

TigerPedia

https://sites.google.com/site/tigerpedia654/

12


Akash Mathur(IX-D)
Ankesh Verma (VII-C)

Water As A Fuel

https://sites.google.com/site/waterasafuel123/

13

Chetan Rajput (III-A)

 

Water Cycle

https://picasaweb.google.com/106358689845181586866/April242012

14

Dadu
Satyam

Child labour

https://picasaweb.google.com/106358689845181586866/April24201202

15

Deepak (III-A)

Water Pollution

https://picasaweb.google.com/106358689845181586866/April182012

16

Yog Shastri (III-A)

Save Oil

https://picasaweb.google.com/106358689845181586866/April172012

17

Renu (V-C)

Save Environment

https://picasaweb.google.com/106358689845181586866/April22012

18

Arpita Sharma (IV-A)
Prakrati (IV-B)

Save Environment

https://picasaweb.google.com/106358689845181586866/March15201202

19

Anwesha Roy (IV-B)
Mnaswi Paliwal (IV-B)

Water Pollution

https://picasaweb.google.com/106358689845181586866/March15201203

20

Shivani III-A)

 

 

https://picasaweb.google.com/106358689845181586866/March15201204

21

Dev Sharma (III –A)

Save Earth

https://picasaweb.google.com/106358689845181586866/February29201203

22


Ashi (IV –B)
Geetika (IV-B)

Save Animals

https://picasaweb.google.com/106358689845181586866/February29201204

23

Sania (III –A)

Save Trees

https://picasaweb.google.com/106358689845181586866/February292012

24

Charu (XII-Sc)

Drug’s Effects

https://picasaweb.google.com/106358689845181586866/February232012

25

Keshav Kisore (VI-A)
Aman Sharma (VI-A)

Fabulous snakes

http://youtu.be/PFq-T_LPaO8

26

 

Cricket

http://cricketinfo.ucoz.com/

27

Nirbhay Sharma (IX-C)

Ketan (IX-C)

Journey of universe

https://sites.google.com/site/nirbhaysharma56/

 

28

Arpit (IX-C)

Uday Pratap Singh (IX-B)

Fibre Optical And Its Applications

http://arpitsite123.site40.net/home.html