I am Legend

Search this site

Complete List of Cast and Crew

Basics:

Directed by
Francis Lawrence

Writing Credits
Mark Protosevich (screenplay)
Akiva Goldsman (screenplay)
Richard Matheson (I Am Legend, 1954)
John William Corrington (1971 screenplay)
Joyce Hooper Corrington (1971 screenplay as Joyce Corrington)







Credited Characters

Main Characters:

 Picture Actor/Actress
 Character
 
 Will Smith
 Robert Neville: The protagonist of the story. Neville is the only healthy man left in New York City, New York after a plague has left the population in a zombie - like state. A former scientist and military officer, Neville discovers a cure for the disease.
 
Alice Braga
Anna:  Another survivor of the horrible plague, Anna hears Neville's radio broadcast and seeks him out. She and her son, Ethan, eventually travel to a colony of survivors with Neville's cure.
 
 Charlie Tahan
 Ethan: Anna's son.
 
 Sally Richardson-Whitfield
 Zoe Neville: Robert Neville's wife. Zoe is presented in a series of flashbacks that Robert is having. She dies in a helicopter accident leaving New York City, New York to avoid the plague.
 
 Willow Smith
 Marley Neville: Robert and Zoe's daughter. She dies along with her mother.
 
 Darrell Foster
 Mike: Military escort


Minor Characters:


 Actor/Actress Character Actor/Actress Character
April Grace
 TV Personality
Deborah LohseInfected
 Dash Mihok
 Alpha Male
Jon-Paul MateoInfected
 Joanna Numata
 Alpha Female
Ian MclaughlinInfected
 Abbey/Kona Sam: Neville's dog and only companion
Luke MillerInfected
 Samuel Glen
 Military Driver - Jay
Courtney MunchInfected
 James Michael McCauley
 Male Evacuee - As himself
Kimberly Shannon MurphyInfected
 Marin Ireland
 Female Evacuee
Okwui OkpokwasiliInfected
 Pedro Mohica
 SergeantErin OwenInfected
 Anthony C. Mazza
 Evacuation cop - as himself
Victor PaguiaInfected
 Steve Cirbus
 Military Police
Paradox PollackInfected
 Calista Hill
 Young Girl Evacuee
Will RawlsInfected
 Gabriella Hill
 Young Girl Evacuee
William SchultzInfected
 Madeline Hill
 Young Girl Evacuee
Hollie K. SeidelInfected
 Adhi Sharma
 Military Scanning Tech
Hannah SimInfected
 Tyree Simpson
 Military Cop - as himself
Eric SpearInfected
 Blake Lange
 Coast Guard Ground Crew
Mark StegerInfected
 Alexander John
 Male Evacuee #2 (as Alexander DiPersia)Charlie SuttonInfected
 Abraham Sparrow Male Evacuee #3David Hamilton ThomsonInfected
Pat Fraley President (voice) (as Patrick Fraley)Anthony VincentInfected
 Caitlin McHugh Special Blond ModelGreg WattkisInfected
Special Blond ModelCivilian
Asa Liebmann
Infected
Mike PattonCreature Vocals (voice)Drew Leary
Infected
Exo
Infected
Heather Lang
Infected
Katherine BrookInfected
Grasan Kingsberry
Infected
Vince CuponeInfected
Reed Kelly
Infected
Lynna' Davis Infected
Eric Jenkins
Infected
Anika EllisInfected
Marc Inniss
Infected
John GradyInfected
Kennis Hawkins
Infected
Moses Harris Jr.Infected
 


Crew

Produced by:

Bruce Berman .... executive producer
Dana Goldberg .... executive producer
Akiva Goldsman .... producer
David Heyman .... producer
James Lassiter .... producer
Neal H. Moritz .... producer (as Neal Moritz)
Lorne Orleans .... IMAX version
Erwin Stoff .... executive producer
Michael Tadross .... executive producer
Tracy Tormé .... co-producer (as Tracy Torme)
Jeffrey Wetzel ....
co-producer (as Jeffrey 'J.P.' Wetzel)
 

Original Music by

James Newton Howard 

Cinematography by

Andrew Lesnie (director of photography)

Film Editing by

Wayne Wahrman 

Casting by

Kathleen Chopin 

Production Design by

Naomi Shohan 

Art Direction by

Howard Cummings 
William Ladd Skinner  (as Bill Skinner)
Patricia Woodbridge 

Set Decoration by

George DeTitta Jr.  (as George Detitta)

Costume Design by

Michael Kaplan 

Makeup Department

Qodi Armstrong .... hair stylist: second unit
Pierce Austin .... hair stylist: Will Smith
Brian Badie .... hair stylist
Ben Bornstein .... mold maker: Creature Effects, Inc.
Carol 'Ci Ci' Campbell .... key hair stylist (as Cici Campbell)
Matt Corrigan .... creature effects
Michael Del Rossa .... special makeup effects artist
Gloria Grant .... makeup artist
Michael Marino .... special makeup effects artist (as Mike Marino)
Judy Murdock .... makeup artist: Will Smith
Jessica Nelson .... makeup lab technician
Bob Newton .... creature effects coordinator
Lufeng Qu .... special makeup effects artist
Mark Rappaport .... creature effects supervisor
Shaun Smith .... creature effects supervisor (as Shawn Smith)
Tomasina Smith .... makeup artist
Greg Solomon .... special makeup effects artist
Valek Sykes .... special makeup mechanical effects
Christien Tinsley .... on-set makeup effects supervisor: New York
Christien Tinsley .... special makeup effects artist (as Christian Tinsley)
Toy Van Lierop .... key makeup artist (as Toy R. Van Lierop)

Production Management

Chris Bongirne .... production supervisor
Bill Draper .... executive in charge of production
Joshua Levinson .... post-production supervisor
Justin Moritt .... unit production manager
Ray Quinlan .... production manager
Chris Sergi .... assistant production manager (film segments)
Carol Ann Shine .... post-production supervisor (film segments)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Vic Armstrong .... second unit director
Joseph Aspromonti .... second second assistant director (as Joe Aspromonti)
T. Sean Ferguson .... first assistant director: second unit
Marissa Kaplan .... dga trainee
Takahide Kawakami .... second assistant director: second unit
Colin MacLellan .... second assistant director: second unit
Peter Soldo .... second assistant director
Chris Surgent .... first assistant director: second unit (as Christopher Surgent)
Michael Tadross Jr. .... additional second assistant director
Jeffrey Wetzel .... first assistant director (as Jeffrey 'J.P.' Wetzel)

Art Department

Glen Aldous .... scenic artist
Joseph Alfieri .... construction coordinator
Lawrence Amanuel .... greens
Henry Antonacchio .... head carpenter
François Audouy .... concept illustrator
Stuart Auld .... scenic artist
Brad Bachtell .... scenic shopperson
Thomas Baker .... assistant art director
Peter Baran .... assistant art director
Robert Barnett .... camera scenic artist
Stephen Barth .... scenic artist
Tara Boccia .... greens person
Kevin Brink .... set dresser
Wendy Brown .... set dresser
Len Burge .... sculptor
Rob Bushow .... set dresser
Gabu Camilo .... props
Patricia Charles .... construction estimator
Amiee Clark .... art department coordinator
John S. Coda .... carpenter
Ernesto Cornejo .... sculptor
Benji Cox .... art department staff assistant
Gina B. Cranham .... set designer
Cat Crosby .... set dresser
Federico D'Alessandro .... storyboard artist
Jeffrey DeBell .... greens coordinator
Dan DeTitta .... buyer
Gerald DeTitta .... leadman
Lauren DeTitta .... set decoration coordinator
Lauren Doner .... scenic artist foreman
Maus Drechsler .... props (as Ana Katharina Drechsler)
Justin Elterman .... graphic designer
Justin Elterman .... illustrator
Mark Fitzgibbons .... assistant art director
Bobbi Jo Gonzales .... props
Apache Gonzalez .... set dresser
Greg Gonzalez .... sculptor
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese .... on-set dresser
Ken Goodstein .... on-set greensman
Collin Grant .... storyboard artist
Regina Graves .... assistant set decorator
Sam Greenmun .... key art designer
Judy Gurr .... buyer
Arlo Hoffman .... greens
Malchus Janocko .... assistant art director
Timothy Joliat .... on-set dresser: second unit
Michael Jortner .... assistant property master
Jeff Julian .... concept designer
Michael Kall .... carpenter
Derrick Kardos .... additional graphic designer
Brian Kontz .... lead plasterer
Dan Kuchar .... assistant art director
Martin Lasowitz .... property master
Keri Lederman .... prop buyer
Julian Ledger .... sculptor
Nili Lerner .... charge scenic
Elizabeth Linn .... charge scenic
Victor Littlejohn .... set dresser
Robert Ludemann .... graphic designer
Jay Martin .... storyboard artist
Barbra Matis .... assistant art director
Christine Mayer .... assistant set decorator
Christine Mayer .... buyer
Michael A. McFadden .... construction grip
Don Nace .... charge scenic
Ed Natividad .... conceptual designer
Richard Nelson .... set dresser
Addison Pettit .... graphic designer
Chuck Potter .... assistant set decorator: second unit
Lufeng Qu .... concept artist
Todd Rex .... sculptor
Michael Riolo .... art department production assistant
Maia Rose .... set dresser
Sherryl Sachs .... scenic artist
Jennifer Santucci .... set dresser
Michael Scarola .... key construction grip
Barret Schumacher .... set dresser
Ari David Schwartz .... on-set dresser
Dylan Sheridan .... set dresser
Stephen Siersema .... scenic artist
Aaron Sims .... concept artist
Vladimir Spasojevic .... production illustrator
Robert Spence .... construction assistant
Irapaul Turner .... construction rigger
Paul Weathered .... property master: second unit
John Weldy .... sculptor
Dana White .... set dresser
Tonero Williams .... assistant property master

Sound Department

Johnna Chism .... assistant sound editor
Joel Dougherty .... first assistant sound editor
Christopher Flick .... foley editor
Todd Harris .... assistant sound editor
P.K. Hooker .... assistant sound editor
Jason W. Jennings .... sound effects editor
Ryan Juggler .... foley editor
Rick Kline .... sound re-recording mixer
Skip Lievsay .... sound re-recording mixer
Skip Lievsay .... supervising sound editor
Tod A. Maitland .... sound mixer
Cory Mandel .... sound re-recording mixer
Alyson Dee Moore .... foley artist
James Morioka .... sound effects editor
Brendan Jamieson O'Brien .... cable person
Jeremy Peirson .... sound designer
Jeremy Peirson .... sound re-recording mixer
John Roesch .... foley artist
Michael Scott .... boom operator
John Joseph Thomas .... supervising foley editor (as John Thomas)
Byron Wilson .... dialog and adr supervisor

Special Effects by

Vinicio Alvarez .... visual effects technician
Frank Barranca .... special effects
Jeff Brink .... special effects
Conrad V. Brink Jr. .... special effects coordinator
John P. Cazin .... pyrotechnician
Doug Coleman .... special effects assistant
Matt Corrigan .... creature effects
Matt Corrigan .... special effects technician and on-set coordinator
Val Crawford .... hair/fur department
Michael Del Rossa .... special effects makeup
Shane Gross .... special effects technician
Cleve Gunderman .... moldmaker: Tatopoulos Studios
Glen Hanz .... sculptor: Tatopoulos Studios
Tom Hester .... sculptor: Tatopoulos Studios
Nicholas Hiegel .... model maker
Tom Killeen .... painter: Tatopoulos Studios
Allison Klein .... studio coordinator: Tatopoulos Studios
Carol Koch .... sculptor: Tatopoulos Studios
Constance Kowtna .... creature coordinator
Leonard MacDonald .... kinetic dog technician (as lenny MacDonald)
Micheal Maggi .... special effects (as Mike Maggi)
Mike Maggi .... special effects
Bob Newton .... creature effects coordinator
Mark Rappaport .... creature effects supervisor
Dirk Rogers .... special effects technician: Quantum creation fx
Scott Schutzki .... special effects (special effects makeup)
Daveed Shwartz .... matte paintings
Charlie Simunik .... special effects (as Charlie Simunek)
Shaun Smith .... creature effects supervisor (as Shawn Smith)
Patrick Tatopoulos .... creatures designer and supervisor

Visual Effects by

Matthew Adams .... digital compositor: SPI
Laide Agunbiade .... technical director/compositor
Dan Akers .... lighting and compositing artist
Spencer Alexander .... character development artist: SPI
Spencer Alexander .... character pipeline technical director
Candice Alger .... motion capture: Giant Studios
Bill Anastas .... digital production manager
Jesse Andrewartha .... look development artist: SPI
Joel Ashman .... Flame artist: Sony Imageworks
Colleen Bachman .... data wrangler
Colleen Bachman .... plate production supervisor
Leslie Baker .... senior technical director
Louise Baker .... previsualization artist: Proof
P. Balaji .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Imageworks India
James Bancroft .... character rigger: SPI
James Bancroft .... character set up
Jay Banks .... digital effects artist: SPI
Laura Barbera .... senior character animator: SPI
Kelly Barschig .... recruiter: SPI
Bill Beemer .... facial motion capture systems operator
Chad Belteau .... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Wes Benton .... motion capture: Giant Studios
Jim Berney .... visual effects supervisor: SPI
Joshua Beveridge .... character animator: SPI
V.S.H. Ravi Ram Bhimaraju .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Imageworks India
Pawel Biel .... motion capture: Giant Studios
Steven Blakey .... senior effects technical director (as Steve Blakey)
David Bleich .... matte painter
Greg M. Boettcher .... model maker
Christian Boudman .... digital compositor
E.M. Bowen .... visual effects coordinator: New Deal Studios Inc
Todd Boyce .... digital effects artist: SPI
Dhiraj Brahma .... paint/roto artist: Imageworks India
Tom Bruno Jr. .... senior character animator: SPI
Wendell Bruno .... assistant DMR editor (IMAX version)
David C. Bryant .... digital match mover
Stephen A. Buckley .... senior character animator (as Stephen Buckley)
John Bunt .... 3D integration artist: SPI
John Bunt .... technical animator
Brian H. Burks .... character rigger: SPI
Brian H. Burks .... character setup lead
Glenn Burton .... previs artist
Ronnie Bushaw .... texture artist: SPI (as Ron Bushaw)
Bonjin Byun .... lighting and compositing artist: SPI
Grady Campbell .... lighting technical director
Marcus Carter .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: SPI
Anthony Ceccomancini .... production manager
Mike Chambers .... visual effects producer
Pablo Chavez .... visual effects artist
Jack Cheng .... character development artist: SPI
Jangwoo Choi .... senior modeler
Kyudon Choi .... character setup
Amy Christensen .... lighting and compositing
Benjamin Cinelli .... senior character animator
Patrick Clancey .... digital opticals
Stefaan Contreras .... pipeline technical director
Shane Cook .... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Lyle Cooley .... crowd simulation artist: SPI
Matt Cordner .... digital effects artist: SPI
Thomas H. Core .... visual effects coordinator: SPI (as Thomas Core)
Nicolle Cornute .... texture painter (as Nicole Cornute Sutton)
John Michael Courte .... digital effects artist: SPI
J.D. Cowles .... computer graphics supervisor: SPI
Robert W. Crain .... senior lighting and compositing technical director
Craig Crawford .... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Will Cunningham .... lead crowd technical director
Paul Curley .... matte artist
Enid Dalkoff .... digital compositor
Paul A. Davies .... lead character animator (as Paul Davies)
Jennifer Davis .... motion capture: Giant Studios
Lisa Deaner .... senior digital compositor
Christopher DeFaria .... visual effects executive
Yoshi DeHerrera .... 3D laser scanning
Greg Derochie .... digital compositor
Jesus De Santiago .... visual effects coordinator
Tony Diep .... digital lighting and compositing artist
Sara Docksey .... production coordinator: CIS Hollywood
Ian Doss .... matchmover: SPI
Ian Doss .... on-set surveyor: SPI
Stéphanie Dubé .... texture painter
Monette Dubin .... visual effects coordinator
Nika Dunne .... assistant lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Daniel Eaton .... senior cg supervisor
William Eckroat .... digital cloth and hair artist: SPI
Angela M. Eliasz .... lead lighting and compositing artist: SPI
Keridan Elliott .... character rigger: SPI
Shari B. Ellis .... visual effects coordinator: SPI
Firat Enderoglu .... senior pipeline technical director
Chris Endicott .... character animator: SPI
Jules Eschliman .... visual effects coordinator: SPI
Thomas Esmeralda .... senior matte painter: SPI
Fish Essenfeld .... senior lighting and compositing technical director
David V. Fedele .... cloth technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Patrick Ferguson .... digital compositor
Jesse Fernley .... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Patrick Finley .... visual effects artist: lighting and compositing
Doug Forrest .... lighting and compositing artist: SPI
Crys Forsyth-Smith .... visual effects producer: SPI
Joshua Frankel .... previsualization artist: Proof
Kevin Freeman .... character animator: SPI
Scott Fritts .... animator
Maki Fukumoto .... motion capture editor: Giant Studios
Jenny Fulle .... visual effects production supervisor: SPI
Jason Galeon .... color and lighting technical director: SPI
Shannon Blake Gans .... visual effects executive producer: New Deal Studios Inc
Robb Gardner .... color & lighting technical director
Dawn Gates .... digital effects artist
Frederick Gaudreau .... lighting and compositing technical director
Andy Gauvreau .... digital effects artist: SPI
Larry Gaynor .... senior paint and roto: CIS Hollywood
Deborah Giarratana .... visual effects executive
Rocco Gioffre .... visual effects supervisor: Svengali FX
Rick Glenn .... lead animator
Nathalie Gonthier .... senior digital artist
Demian Gordon .... facial motion capture supervisor
Steven Pierre Gordon .... character animator: SPI (as Steve Pierre Gordon)
Jim Gorman .... digital compositor
Monty Granito .... previsualization animator: Proof, Inc. (as Montgomery Granito)
Jason Greenblum .... sequence supervisor: SPI
Ron Gress .... matte painter: SPI
Robin Griffin .... visual effects producer
David 'Rudy' Grossman .... senior lighting and compositing technical director
Harry Gundersen .... lighting and compositing artist: SPI
Dae-Ho Han .... character development artist: SPI
Dae-Ho Han .... prop rigging
Steven Hansen .... lighting atd: SPI
Jon Hanzelka .... digital modeler: Lidar Services
Todd Hara .... lighting and compositing artist: SPI (as Todd T. Hara)
Dave Hardin .... senior character animator
Joe Harkins .... lead character setup
Joseph M. Harkins .... character rigging supervisor: SPI
Brandon Harr .... digital modeler: Lidar Services
Jim Cody Harrington .... senior effects technical director
Jordan Harris .... lead character animator
T.C. Harrison .... facial motion capture assistant
Kimberly Headstrom .... paint & roto artist
Rebecca Heller .... data wrangler (as Becki Heller)
Ryan Heniser .... look development artist: SPI (as Ryan S. Heniser)
Ryan Heniser .... shader writer
Nicole Herr .... digital character animator: SPI
Stefan Herz .... senior pipeline technical director
Jim Hillin .... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Junji Hirano .... matchmove artist
Alan Hodges .... motion capture editor: Giant Studios
Ki Jong Hong .... character modeler
John Hood .... character development artist: SPI
Ivo Horvat .... matte artist
Rob House .... cloth/hair lead technical director
Dave R. Howe .... senior technical director: SPI
Kevin Hudson .... modeling supervisor
John Hughes .... senior effects technical director: SPI
Ian Hunter .... visual effects supervisor: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Walter F. Hyneman .... lighting and compositing artist: SPI
Justin Israel .... senior production service technician: SPI
Joe Jackman .... lighting and compositing artist: SPI
Aaron James McComas .... senior effects technical director: SPI
Jeffrey Jasper .... digital artist: New Deal Studios
M. Jegan .... digital paint artist: Imageworks India
Mike Jiang .... lighting & compositing technical director
Llyr Tobias Johansen .... production assistant: New Deal Studios
Kevin J. Jolly .... visual effects editor: SPI
Mark Justison .... roto/paint artist: CIS Hollywood
T. Karthik .... compositor: Imageworks India
Mitchell Kase .... visual effects production assistant
Patricia Kavanaugh .... digital effects artist
Jeffrey Kember .... technical director: cloth and hair
Blaine Kennison .... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Val Kharitonashvili .... effects technical director: SPI
Kareem K.H. .... compositor: Imageworks India
Michael Kimmel .... lead character animator
Ken Satchel King .... character animator: SPI (as Ken King)
James G.H. Knight .... motion capture
Stephen Kowalski .... senior systems architect
Keiko Koyama .... visual effects coordinator: SPI
Piotrek Krawczyk .... technical director: lighting and compositing
John Kreidman .... digital production manager
S. Gopi Krishna .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Imageworks India
May Kuckro .... visual effects editor
Daniel Kuehn .... digital producer
Rita Kunzler .... compositing & lighting TD: SPI
Joosten Kuypers .... senior technical director: lighting and compositing
Luis Labrador .... senior character modeler
Josh LaBrot .... technical animator
Michael La Fave .... digital effects artist: SPI (as Michael LaFave)
Billy-Vu Lam .... character animator
Christopher Lance .... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Megan Kristen Lane .... visual effects coordinator: SPI
Dan Lavender .... look development/color & lighting
Nicola Lavender .... color & lighting
Daniel Khin Lay .... hair/cloth technical director
John T. Lee .... digital effects artist: SPI
Rich Lee .... pre-visualization supervisor: Proof Inc. (as Richard Lee)
Eric Lees .... character animator: SPI
Eric Leidenroth .... motion capture editor: Giant Studios
Victor Lew .... visual effects
Gregory D. Liegey .... visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood (as Greg Liegey)
Kirk Lilwall .... third assistant editor: DMR (IMAX version)
Fredrik Limsater .... senior technical director
Kuan Lin .... senior technical director
Tim Llewellyn .... CG sequence supervisor
Christine Lo .... lighting and compositing artist: SPI (as Christine J. Lo)
Ting Lo .... matte painting artist
Keith Luczywo .... associate production manager
Keith Luczywo .... supervising visual effects coordinator: SPI
Darren Lurie .... computer graphics supervisor: SPI
Viet Luu .... lead data wrangler
Bob Lyss .... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Rob MacKenzie .... 3D integration artist: SPI
Rob MacKenzie .... senior technical animator
Douglas R. MacMillan .... look development lead: SPI
Justin Madden .... motion capture: Giant Studios
Matt Madden .... motion capture: Giant Studios
Carol Madrigal .... motion capture editor: Giant Studios
Cornelia Magas .... paint and rotoscope artist: CIS Hollywood
Greg Maguire .... pre-visualization artist: Proof Inc./Zoogloo
Lisa Maher .... visual effects producer: CIS Hollywood
Philippe Majdalani .... digital intermediate assistant producer
Joe Mandia .... character animator: SPI
Mary E. Manning .... pre-visualization artist: Proof Inc.
Marco Marenghi .... animation supervisor: SPI
Andres Martinez .... visual effects
Wendy Mashburn .... digital production manager: SPI
Sarah Mattes .... motion capture technical producer: Giant Studios
Paul Maurice .... Lidar supervisor: Lidar Services
Dylan Maxwell .... previsualization artist: Proof
Sharon Maxwell .... motion capture project manager
Sharon Maxwell .... motion capture supervisor: SPI
Robert McIntosh .... character animator: SPI
Jennifer McKnew .... texture artist: SPI
Jim 'Big Dog' McLean .... lead lighting and compositing artist: SPI (as Jim McLean)
John J. Meehan .... motion capture supervisor: SPI (as John Meehan)
John J. Meehan .... special projects supervisor
Todd Mesher .... digital compositor (as Todd B. Mesher)
Pericles Michielin .... character animator
Justin Miller .... character pipeline lead: SPI
Justin Miller .... lead character development artist: SPI
Sosh Mirsepassi .... software engineer
Michele Moen .... matte painter: Svengali VFX
John Monos .... computer graphics supervisor: SPI
Evangeline Monroy .... APM
Evangeline Monroy .... supervising visual effects coordinator: SPI
Hiroshi Mori .... texture artist
Dani Morrow .... animation layout: SPI
Andy Mower .... visual effects production assistant
Michael L. Mumbauer .... 3D integration artist: SPI (as Michael Mumbauer)
Michael L. Mumbauer .... layout artist
Matthew J. Munn .... character animator: SPI
Enrique Munoz .... lighting and compositing artist: SPI
Ken Murano .... motion capture technical supervisor: Giant Studios
Hee-Chel Nam .... digital texture artist: SPI
Marc Nanjo .... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Maks Naporowski .... technical director
Serena Naramore .... lighting and compositing artist (as Serena Rainbow Naramore)
Jarrod Nesbit .... visual effects coordinator
Paul Newberry .... animator
Bruce Nicholson .... digital compositor
Rachel Nicoll .... matchmove lead (as Rachel T. Nicoll)
Shannon Noble .... digital effects artist
James P. Noon .... tracking
John Norris .... business affairs: The Aaron Sims Company
Alberto Noti .... look development supervisor
Michael Hugh O'Donnell .... digital coordinator
Gregory Oehler .... senior compositor: CIS Hollywood
Patrick Osborne .... character animator: SPI
Peter Pace .... texture artist: SPI
Keith Paciello .... animator
Scott Palleiko .... senior technical director: effects, SPI
David Palmer .... lead texture painter
Ivo Panayotov .... robot technician
Luca Pataracchia .... effects technical director
Bob Peitzman .... cg supervisor
Joseph Pepper .... senior technical director: effects, SPI
Daniel Perez Ferreira .... senior effects technical director: SPI
Eric Peterson .... matchmover: SPI
Robin Petersson .... modeler
Greg Philyaw .... motion capture: Giant Studios
Navin Pinto .... senior technical director: cloth and hair, SPI (as Navin Martin Pinto)
Susan Polk Little .... senior cloth technical director: SPI (as Suzi Hammon)
Pavan Kumar Potluri .... compositor: Imageworks India
Dave Preciado .... motion editor
Winston Quitasol .... senior lighting & compositing technical director: SPI
Søren Ragsdale .... look development: SPI North
Gomathi Ramalingam .... computer graphics supervisor: Imageworks India
Sandesh Ramdev .... rotoscope lead
C.R. Ramkumar .... compositor: Imageworks India
Matthew Rampias .... technical director: lighting & compositing (as Matthew George Rampias)
Donny Rausch .... lighting and compositing
Cynthia Richards .... visual effects coordinator: SPI
Rebecca Rinn .... visual effects coordinator: SPI
Brian Ripley .... texture artist: SPI
Clarence Robello .... senior character animator (as Clarence Robello)
D. Eric Robinson .... senior DMR artist: IMAX
Gwendelyn Robson .... character animator
Ryan Rogers .... lighting & compositing technical director
Toby Rosen .... visual effects technician
Justin R. Rotolo .... crowd simulation artist
Jeya Ruban .... compositor: imageworks india
J.R. Salazar .... 3D integration artist
Marc-Andre Samson .... matte painter
V. Samundeswari .... senior compositor
Eric Sanford .... digital effects artist: SPI
David Sanger .... visual effects producer: New Deal Studios Inc
Sankarasubramanian .... roto/paint artist
Mag Sarnowska .... DMR: IMAX
John E. Sasaki .... lighting and compositing artist: SPI (as John Sasaki)
Atsushi Sato .... character animator: SPI
David Schaub .... animation supervisor: SPI
Nabil Schiantarelli .... senior compositor
Scott Schneider .... digital set designer: New Deal Studios
Brett Schroeder .... character animator: SPI
York N. Schueller .... character rigger: SPI (as York Naylor Schueller)
York N. Schueller .... character technical director
Jeff Schu .... lead animator: SPI
Brian D. Scott .... character animator: SPI (as Brian Scott)
Candice Scott .... Flame artist: SPI
Todd Semmes .... spydercam coordinator/rigging
Chirag R. Shah .... visual effects production coordinator: Imageworks India
M. Shanmugasundram .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Imageworks India (as M. Shanmugasundaram)
Min-Zhi Shao .... software engineer: SPI
Randy Sharp .... senior modeler
Rick Shick .... digital compositor
Greg Shimp .... paint & rotoscoping artist: CIS Hollywood
Shobanbabu .... CG supervisor: Imageworks India (as Shoban Babu)
Adam Sidwell .... character technical director
Keith Sintay .... senior animator
Janek Sirrs .... visual effects supervisor
Kevin Anderson Siu .... senior production service technician: SPI
David A. Smith .... digital effects supervisor
Sharmishtha Sohoni .... color and lighting technical director: SPI
Drew Solodzuk .... DMR editor (IMAX version)
Kevin Souls .... sequence supervisor
Chris Starwalt .... motion capture editor
Marc Steinberg .... modeler
Michael L. Stein .... cloth and hair lead
David Stephens .... lead digital effects artist: SPI (as David J. Stephens)
David Stodolny .... senior character animator
Rich Suchevits .... motion capture: Giant Studios
Masuo Suzuki .... shader writer and look development
Jonathan Swartz .... lighting and compositing artist (as Jonathan S. Swartz)
Aaron Tankenson .... recruiter: SPI
Mathew Thomas .... matchmove artist
Peter Tieryas .... character technical director
Alexander Tirasongkran .... matchmove technical director
Miles Todorof .... senior production service technician: SPI
Terrance Tornberg .... CG sequence supervisor: SPI
Stefano Trivelli .... compositing supervisor: Svengali FX
Corey Turner .... senior technical animator
Max Tyrie .... animation lead
Gaston Ugarte .... senior modeler
Carolyn Uy .... senior technical director: effects (as Carolyn A. Uy)
George Vajna .... second assistant DMR editor (IMAX version)
Kristafer Vale .... animation support
Brad van Bodegom .... digital artist (IMAX version)
Jamie Venable .... visual effects producer: Svengali FX
S. Navin Venkatesh .... digital effects producer: Imageworks India (as Navin Venkatesh)
Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin .... roto artist(imageworks india )
Carey Villegas .... visual effects plate supervisor: New York
Roger Vizard .... animator: SPI
Marko Vukovic .... technical director: lighting and compositing, SPI
Bronwyn Waddington .... visual effects editor
Rick Walia .... technical director
Matt Wallin .... senior technical director
Nancey S. Wallis .... senior lighting & compositing technical director: SPI
Joe Wehmeyer .... on-set visual effects data research assistant
Mark H. Weingartner .... visual effects director of photography (as Mark Weingartner)
Barry Weiss .... senior staff: SPI
Brian Everett Wells .... senior production services technician
Craig Welsh .... senior lighter
Craig Wentworth .... sequence supervisor: SPI
Michael D. Werckle .... previsualization animator: Proof Inc.
Sean White .... technical director: cloth and hair, SPI
David Wiezer .... layout artist: SPI
Shannon Wiggins .... paint & rotoscoping artist: CIS Hollywood
Jim Winquist .... animator
Jeff Wolverton .... digital effects artist
Gavin Wright .... previsualization artist: Proof
Yukiko Yamanaka .... senior production services technician
Elbert Yen .... texture lead: SPI
Yi Zhao .... color & lighting technical director
Bjorn Zipprich .... senior technical director: effects

Stunts

Ray Abbott .... stunts
Robert Alonzo .... stunt performer
James Armstrong .... stunt performer
Nina Armstrong .... stunts
Scott Armstrong .... stunts
Vic Armstrong .... stunt coordinator
Wendy Armstrong .... assistant stunt coordinator
Chris Barnes .... stunts
Christiana Blain .... stunts
Joey Box .... assistant stunt coordinator
Jill Brown .... stunts
Tim Buchanan .... stunts
Jared Burke .... stunts
Mike Burke .... utility stunts
Nicole Callender .... utility stunts
John Cenatiempo .... stunt performer
Darren Cerullo .... stunts
Wayne Cerullo .... stunts
Mark Chadwick .... stunt performer
Victor Chan .... stunts
Bob Colletti .... stunts
Blaise Corrigan .... stunts
William Cote .... stunts
Douglas Crosby .... assistant stunt coordinator
Angelina Cruz .... stunt performer
Vince Cupone .... stunt performer
Lynna' Davis .... stunt performer
Peter Epstein .... stunts
Frank Ferrara .... stunt actor: soldier
Aja Frary .... stunt double: Alice Braga
Shane Geraghty .... utility stunts
Jeffrey Lee Gibson .... stunts
Gabriel Hansen .... stunts
Moses Harris Jr. .... stunt performer
Cort Hessler .... co-stunt coordinator
Cort Hessler .... marine stunt coordinator
Peter Hock .... stunts
Terry Jackson .... stunts
Craig Jensen .... stunt rigger
Pete Klein .... stunts
Drew Leary .... stunt performer
Caroline Leppanen .... stunts (as Caroline Vexler)
Randolph LeRoi .... stunt double
Cheryl Lewis .... stunts
Asa Liebmann .... stunt performer
Asa Liebmann .... stunts
David S. Lomax .... stunts
Carmel Macklin .... stunt performer
Stephen Mann .... stunt rigger
Paul Marini .... utility stunts
Tina Mckissick .... stunts
Ian Mclaughlin .... stunt performer
Kimberly Shannon Murphy .... stunt performer
Victor Paguia .... stunt performer
Christopher Place .... stunts
Thomas Place .... stunts
Stephen A. Pope .... stunts
Jodi Michelle Pynn .... stunt performer
Jeremy Sample .... stunts
Ákos Schenek .... utility stunts
William Schultz .... stunt performer
Dennis Scott .... stunt rigger
Kevin Scott .... stunt driver
Keith Siglinger .... stunts
Jason Silvis .... utility stunts
Paul Sklar .... stunts
Brian Smyj .... stunt rigger
Erik Solky .... stunts
D.J. Surgent .... stunts
Shawnna Thibodeau .... stunts
Aaron Vexler .... stunts
Anthony Vincent .... stunt double: Dash Mihok
Anthony Vincent .... stunts
Mark Aaron Wagner .... stunt performer
Greg Wattkis .... stunt performer
Glen Yrigoyen .... stunt performer
 

Camera and Electrical Department

Bill Almeida .... best boy electric: first unit
Donald M. Angst .... electrician
Donald M. Angst .... rigger
Hilary Benas .... additional camera loader
John Billeci .... best boy electric
Hans Bjerno .... aerial director of photography
Andrew Cavagnet .... additional video assist
Sung Rae Cho .... assistant camera
Luis Colon .... electrician
John Coots .... electrician: action unit
Justin Corbett .... grip
Joseph Czerw .... electrician
Gregg de Domenico .... assistant camera
Julian J. Delacruz .... assistant camera
Chris Drechsler .... electrician
Jeffrey Dutemple .... first assistant camera: "b" camera, action unit
Micah Eisenmann .... electrician
Jeffrey A. Eplett .... rigging electrician
Ted Erne .... crane operator: SuperTechno 30
Brant S. Fagan .... Steadicam operator: action unit
Brant S. Fagan .... camera operator: "b" camera, action unit
McCord Fitzsimmons .... additional video operator
Morris Flam .... gaffer
Michael Gallart .... lighting
Jim Galvin .... light board operator: first unit
Dennis Green .... 24 frame video operator
Shawn Greene .... generator operator
Andrew Greve .... additional electrician
Timothy Healy .... generator operator
Elizabeth Hedges .... second assistant camera: action unit
Sarah L. Hendrick .... additional second assistant camera: "b" camera
George Hennah .... first assistant camera
Petr Hlinomaz .... additional camera operator: action unit
Larry Huston .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Mike Jackson .... electrician: action unit
Lukasz Jogalla .... camera operator: second unit
Nils Johnson .... key video assist operator
Daniel Katz .... lighting technician
Meg Kettell .... second assistant camera: "a" camera, action unit
Denny Kortze .... second assistant camera: action unit
Thomas Landi .... electrician
Kurt Lennig .... stage rigging gaffer
Michael A. Leo .... additional electrician
Clay Liversidge .... gaffer
William Louthe .... electrician
Evin Lowe .... rigging electrician: action unit
Patrick Lowry .... grip
Daniel Luebke .... electrician: action unit
Bruce MacCallum .... camera operator
Bobby Mancuso .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Alexander Martin .... second assistant camera
Michael J. Maurer .... best boy: action unit
Lance Mayer .... assistant camera
Dave McAllister .... stunt rigging grip
Tim McAuliffe .... electrician
James McMillan .... key grip
Doug Meils .... additional rigging electrician
Matthew Mendelson .... grip: action unit
Adam Miller .... second assistant camera: action unit
Toby Miller .... electrician: action unit
Andy Motz .... rigging electrician
Ed Nessen .... additional second assistant camera: action unit
Jeff Niggemeyer .... electrician: action unit
John O'Malley .... electrician
Daniel Pagán .... second electric: second unit
Rocco Palmieri .... key rigging gaffer: action unit
Billy Patsos .... key rigging grip
George Patsos .... key grip
Brian Pearson .... director of photography: action unit
Craig Pecchia .... camera production assistant
Steve Peloquin .... company grip: action unit
Kabkeo Phothivongsa .... electrician
Andrew Priestley .... key first assistant: camera action unit
Scott H. Ramsey .... gaffer: action unit
Aaron Randall .... additional electrician
Sonny Rea .... best boy rigging grip
Guillaume Renberg .... remote head technician
Ray Richards .... electrician
Lance Rieck .... remote camera technician
Rossana Rizzo .... second assistant: "c" camera
Eric P. Robinson .... assistant camera: stunt unit
Peter Russell .... electrician
Michele SchianodiCola .... additional electrician
Lowell Schulman .... rigging gaffer: action unit
Alex Scott .... additional film loader
George Selden .... electrician: action unit
Benjamin Semanoff .... camera operator: SuperFlyCam
Elizabeth Singer .... camera loader: action unit
Joshua Solson .... electrician
Brooke Stanford .... balloon light technician
Eve Strickman .... camera production assistant
Gregor Tavenner .... first assistant camera
Sean Taylor .... electrician
David J. Thompson .... Steadicam operator
David J. Thompson .... camera operator: "b" camera
Scott Tinsley .... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Peter Tommasi .... russian arm operator
Mark van Rossen .... generator operator: first unit
Rebecca Venezia .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Steve Ware .... electrician
Ryan Webb .... electrician: action unit
Tom Weston .... camera operator: second unit
Barry Wetcher .... still photographer
Ethan Wilhelm .... electrician
J. Dan Wright .... electrician
Phillip Yu .... electrician: action unit
Phillip Yu .... generator operator: action unit
Yueni Zander .... camera loader

Animation Department

Bernd Angerer .... character animator
Joshua Beveridge .... animator
Jeremy Collins .... character animator
Jeff Croke .... animator
Dave Hardin .... senior character animator
Sebastian Kapijimpanga .... animator
Les Major .... character animator
Gavin Moran .... animator
Ryan Page .... animator
Jacob Patrick .... animator
Sandra Ryan-Moran .... animator
Denis Samoilov .... senior animator
Jeff Schu .... lead animator: SPI
Brian D. Scott .... animator
Marc Vulcano .... senior character animator
Dougg Williams .... animator
John Wong .... animator
Paul Wood .... character animator
 

Casting Department

Jessica Daniels .... casting associate
Angela Gulizio .... extras casting
Barbara Harris .... adr voice casting
Matthew Honovic .... casting assistant
Meredith Jacobson .... extras casting
Carla Lewis .... adr voice casting
Erin Mayhugh .... extras casting associate
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson .... adr voice casting
Laura Verbeke .... extras casting
Adam Vincentz .... extras casting associate
 

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Susan Bakula .... costume shop co-supervisor
Lara Greene .... tailor
Barbara Hause .... wardrobe supervisor
Shawnique Hill .... wardrobe
Penelope Laughman .... key set costumer
Mi Kyung Lee .... seamstress
Debbie Lucas .... seamstress
Robert Mata .... costumer: Mr. Smith
Cassidy Mosher .... wardrobe production assistant
Alison Parker .... costumer
Brianna Patterson .... costume assistant
Remy Pearce .... costume coordinator
Elizabeth Shelton .... assistant costume designer
Laurel Taylor .... seamstress
Crystal Thompson .... seamstress
Meg Thornton .... costume ager
Marian Toy .... assistant costume designer
Adam Watt .... costume production assistant
Jeffrey Wirsing .... costume ager/dyer
 

Editorial Department

Randy Bricker .... first assistant editor
Sam Daley .... colorist: high-definition dailies
Ash Hanratty .... post production associate
Mo Henry .... negative manager
Yvan Lucas .... colorist: Efilm
Nicole Means .... editorial production assistant
Amy Pawlowski .... digital intermediate editor
Loan Phan .... digital intermediate producer
Richie Roefaro .... colorist assistant
Lee Wimer .... color timer

Music Department

Pete Anthony .... conductor
Pete Anthony .... orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian .... orchestrator
Chris Bacon .... conductor (as Chris P. Bacon)
Chris Bacon .... technical score advisor (as Chris P. Bacon)
Brad Dechter .... orchestrator
Eddie Delena .... score mixer
Eddie Delena .... score recordist
Mark Eshelman .... scoring crew
Grant Gershon .... conductor: choir
Richard Grant .... auricle control systems
Dave Holden .... technical score advisor (as Dave Holden)
Joel Iwataki .... score mixer
Joel Iwataki .... score recordist
Jon Kull .... orchestrator
Greg Loskorn .... scoring technician
David Marquette .... scoring crew
Alan Meyerson .... music scoring mixer
Alan Meyerson .... score recordist
Adam Michalak .... score recordist
Julia Newmann .... scoring assistant
David Olson .... music editor
Peter Rotter .... orchestra contractor
Pamela J. Sollie .... score coordinator (as Pamela Sollie)
Stuart Michael Thomas .... score synth programmer
Stuart Michael Thomas .... technical score advisor
Greg Vines .... score mixing assistant
Jim Weidman .... supervising music editor
 

Transportation Department

Frank Bonsangue .... driver generator operator
Peter Clores .... transportation co-captain
Brent Godek .... picture cars
Robert Griffon Jr. .... picture car coordinator
Steven R. Hammond .... transportation captain
Teresa Haney .... transportation
Billy McFadden .... transportation co-captain: second unit
Michael Rich .... production driver
Christina Schaich .... transportation office coordinator
Gabe Turiello .... transportation
 
Comments