Staff Directory

Office
Brueckner Andrew Principal  Andrew.Brueckner@dcsdk12.org
Franci Michelle  Assistant Principal  Michelle.Franci@dcsdk12.org 
Gjersee Diane Registrar/Attendance Diane.Gjersee@dcsdk12.org
Owen Nancy Principal's Secretary Nancy.Owen@dcsdk12.org
Tricarico Michelle Bookkeeper Michelle.Tricarico@dcsdk12.org
Auerbach Mary Health Assistant/Educ Asst Mary.Auerbach@dcsdk12.org
Warren Deborah Clerical Office Elementary Deb.Warren@dcsdk12.org
Classroom Teachers
Moeller
Katie Teacher Grade 1 katie.moeller@dcsdk12.org
Romero Melody Teacher Grade 1 Melody.Romero@dcsdk12.org
Walker Kara Teacher Grade 1 Kara.Walker@dcsdk12.org
Goode Tracy Teacher Grade 2 Tracy.Goode@dcsdk12.org
Mills Trisha Teacher Grade 2 Trisha.Mills@dcsdk12.org
Olson Whitney Teacher Grade 2 Whitney.Olson@dcsdk12.org
Rightmire Mary Kay Teacher Grade 2 Marykay.Rightmire@dcsdk12.org
Lane Teresa Teacher Grade 3 Teresa.Lane@dcsdk12.org
PalmieriBeckyTeacher Grade 3Rebecca.Palmieri@dcsdk12.org
Southern Kirsten Teacher Grade 3 Kirsten.Southern@dcsdk12.org
Wise Carly  Teacher Grade 3  Carly.Wise@dcsdk12.org 
Harwood Sarah Teacher Grade 4 Sarah.Harwood@dcsdk12.org
Koonce Dawnee Teacher Grade 4 Dawnee.Koonce@dcsdk12.org
Rust Patricia Teacher Grade 4 Tricia.Rust@dcsdk12.org
Salverson Rebecca Teacher Grade 4 Rebecca.Salverson@dcsdk12.org
Govett Eileen Teacher Grade 5 Eileen.Govett@dcsdk12.org
Kiel Greg Teacher Grade 5 Gregory.Kiel@dcsdk12.org
Murley Janet Teacher Grade 5 Janet.Murley@dcsdk12.org
Atwood (Cawthon) Hollie Teacher Grade 6 Hollie.Cawthon@dcsdk12.org
Spond Kelly Teacher Grade 6 Kelly.Spond@dcsdk12.org
Busman  Lisa  Teacher Grade 6  Lisa.Busman@dcsdk12.org
Smith Alison  Teacher Grade 6  Alison.Gehringer@dcsdk12.org
Manion Kate Teacher Grade K Katherine.Manion@dcsdk12.org
Swanson Courtnay Teacher Grade K Courtnay.Swanson@dcsdk12.org
Vigil Kara  Teacher Grade K Kara.Vigil@dcsdk12.org
Specials
Benson Sandy  Library  Sandy.Benson@dcsdk12.org
Caven Jill Teacher Art Jill.Caven@dcsdk12.org
Fling
Beth Instructional Asst Tech Beth.Fling@dcsdk12.org
Heckman Kristy Teacher Phys Ed kristy.heckman@dcsdk12.org
Elste Bob Creativity Workshop Robert.elste@dcsdk12.org
Monarch Rachel Teacher Music Rachel.Monarch@dcsdk12.org
Imagination Station Child Care
Leon
Mike Director Child Care Mike.Leon@dcsdk12.org
Bittler Ashley Program Leader Child Care Ashley.Henry@dcsdk12.org
Sullivan Cathy Senior Program Leader Child Care cathy.sullivan@dcsdk12.org
Tricarico KateChild Care Leader 
Instructional Support Services
Bobb
Sandra Educ Asst III Mod Needs sandra.bobb@dcsdk12.org
Kinney Karen Teacher SPED Mod Needs Karen.Kinney@dcsdk12.org
Lee-Whatley Luann Teacher SPED Occ Therapist LuAnn.LeeWhatley@dcsdk12.org
Maxson Janelle Teacher SPED Psychologist Janelle.Maxson@dcsdk12.org
Pappas Ranae Teacher SPED Speech Path Ranae.Pappas@dcsdk12.org
Sage Lisa Teacher SPED Mod Needs Lisa.Sage@dcsdk12.org
Seiffer Sally  SPED Social Worker  Sally.Sieffer@dcsdk12.org
StokerDinaOT AssistantDina.Stoker@dcsdk12.org
Nutrition Services
Farris Melissa Nutrition Services Melissa.Farris@dcsdk12.org
Roughton
Amy Kitchen Mgr Elem Amy.Roughton@dcsdk12.org
Pak MichelleNutrition Services Michelle.Pak@dcsdk12.org
Preschool
Bell Shannon Preschool Instructor Shannon.Bell@dcsdk12.org
Cooper Karen Preschool Instructor Karen.Cooper@dcsdk12.org
Granger Diane Special Education EADiane.Granger@dcsdk12.org
Nelson Judith Teacher SPED Mod Needs Judith.Nelson@dcsdk12.org
Pfefferle Dianna Preschool Instructor Dianna.Pfefferle@dcsdk12.org
Rom Jamie Teacher SPED Mod Needs Jamie.Rom@dcsdk12.org
Rutherford Jacquie Preschool Instructor Jacquie.Rutherford@dcsdk12.org
Wozniak Sue Preschool Instructor Sue.Wozniak@dcsdk12.org
SSN
Cooksey Sarah Teacher SPED Sarah.Cooksey@dcsdk12.org
Inman
Jenny Educ Asst IV vlinman@dcsdk12.org
Shepard Brindi Educ Asst IV Brindi.Shepard@dcsdk12.org
School Support Services
Miller Robin Teacher ESL Robin.Miller@dcsdk12.org
Coon Laura Educ Asst Laura.Coon@dcsdk12.org
Garza Gilbert Building Engineer Gilbert.Garza@dcsdk12.org
HeldJulieEduc AsstJulie.Held@dcsdk12.org
Kounter Lisa Instructional Asst Literacy Lisa.Kounter@dcsdk12.org
Kruse Staci Teacher GT/RtI Specialist staci.kruse@dcsdk12.org
Lavigne Jamie Educ Asst Jamie.Lavigne@dcsdk12.org



Lisi Laura Educ Asst Laura.Lisi@dcsdk12.org
Pirog Kim  Educ Asst  Kim.Pirog@dcsdk12.org 
Ready Erin BRT Erin.Ready@dcsdk12.org