Staff Directory

Click on a staff member's name to access their website.
Chaparral High School Staff 2018-2019
English
Practical Arts 
(Family & Consumer Sciences, Business, Technology)
Special Education
Joe Culotta, Dept Chair Sara Mossman, Dept Chair, Business Chad McGovern, Dept Chair
Wendi Kuntz, Dept Chair Bonnie Enright, Business Aaron Burns
Lyndey Brooks Josh Heintzelman, TechnologyEmily Carrol, Social Worker
John Dickson Stacey Landis, C&FS Lindsay Christen, IAS
Shannon Doyle Lisa Polak, C&FS Marni Cruz, IAS
Ryan Dunn Sarah Quinn, C&FS Kathy Holsapple, DHH
Maureen Early Jim Randall, Technology Kandra Keech
Belle Fair Stephanie Swanson, Business Betsy Koch, Social Worker
Joseph Gardner
Kim Laterza, SSN
Carol Hendry Science
Michael Lydle, Psychologist
Kalilah Harris  Lisa Nolte, Dept Chair Jennifer MacIntyre, Speech/Language
Natasha Kasprzyk David Ward, Dept Chair Meredith Main Vanegas, Career Coach
Alison Lewis  Erin Anderson Dustin Pfeiffer
Katherine Marcilliat Scott Babcock Kari Sears
James Mayo Breeana Betts Anna Siller, SSN
Mike McEwan Rose Carroll Tony Speights
Kate Muus Jordan Cohen Cathy Wagner, Secretary
Tellus Truesdale Eric Etter MaryAnn Weitzel  
Math
Danielle Garrity Robin Marrero, Ed Asst
Aaron Waggoner, Dept. Chair Beth GravesKaren Heisler, Ed Asst
Rachel Baltzer Kenneth Kuhn Laura Indiano, Ed Asst 
Katie Block  Angela Lang Lisa Olofson, Ed Asst 
Laura Bockhacker Amy Larson Julie Pederson, Ed Asst
Cindy Bogar Julianne Maslowe Brooke Schoonover, SLPA
Diana Brown Melinda Rothschild Pam Lipford, Ed Asst
Caitlin Closs Isaiah Runyan Linda Flansburg, Ed Asst 
Jim Davis Social Studies

David Duran Ed Anderson, Dept Chair
Rob Ferguson Sarah Artis Visual Arts 
Dawn Martin Steve Block Laura Sierra, Dept Chair
Patrick Patterson Aldon Cruse Lindsay Allen
Gina Stevens Alan DiGiosio Tom Birtley
Jeanne Ulery Ryan Dunn Alicia Conrad
Dan Uyechi Kelley Elsner Jeremy Kamm
Stacey Zarn Ryan Finnefrock Jessica Smith

Kevin Fopma World Language 
Performing Arts
Abby Gabora Jeannie Malsam, Spanish, Dept Chair
David Peterson, Theater, Dept. Chair Kathy Gappinger Sue Adames, Spanish
Karen Hearn, Accompanist/Support David Gates Maria Alfaraz, Spanish
Nick Hinman, Band Caressa Graves Wendi Babcock, Spanish
Kristine Smiley, Theater  Sarah Howard Teresa Chavez, Spanish
Shel Stanfill, Orchestra & Guitar  Lindsey Pahs Sarah Downey-Gimenez, French & Spanish
Luke Tredinnick, Choir Bridget Salazar Qiong Jan, Chinese
 Physical Education
Leslee Kitzman, Spanish
Lori Pace, Dept Chair
Linette Santiago-Navas, Spanish
Rod Dobbs
Florence Schranz, French 
Jeff Ketron

Shawn Larkin

Nate Rohnert
Sue Tymkew
 

Staff Resources
Administration (303.387.3500) Counseling
 Nutrition Services
Greg Gotchey, Principal (greg.gotchey@dcsdk12.org)
Eric Mullens, Dept. Chair (Gre-La)
Karen Cruz, Kitchen Manager
Steve Borchik, Dean (E-La) (steve.borchik@dcsdk12.org) Linsy Glassman (Og-Si) Denise Benes
Craig Bowman, Asst Principal (Rj-Z) (craig.bowman@dcsdk12.org Mary Johnson (Cou-Gra) Richard Estrada
Nate Jacobson, Dean (nate.jacobson@dcsdk12.org) Lea McAvoy (A-Cot) Brani Mandic
Rob Johnson, Athletic Director (A-D) (robert.johnson@dcsdk12.org) Kelly Purcell (Lb-Of) Janet Mauer
Kyle Mossman, Dean (Lb-Ri) (kyle.mossman@dcsdk12.org) Tom St. Louis (Sj-Z)  Ticha Neeley
Deborah Ormsby, Dean (Rj-Z) (Deborah.Ormsby@dcsdk12.org) Amanda West (Og-Si)
Rudy Romano
Tony Persichina, Asst Principal (Lb-Ri) (anthony.persichina@dcsdk12.org)
Linda Tilelli
Trish Riddle, Asst Principal (E-La)  (trish.riddle@dcsdk12.org) Counseling Office Support Staff
Robin Ward
Main Office Support Staff Lauri Echer Student Support
Linda Cherry, Receptionist Mary Jo Pook Marci Boatwright, Dept Chair
Terri Griffin, AP Asst Chrisy Schulz
Carol Jensen, Copy Room Jennie Zwiers, Registrar Andrea Curtis, VASC & Testing Center
Stephanie Banks, Attendance Custodians
Melissa Farris, Library
Anne Maxey, Discipline Secretary Jose Suarez, Building Engineer Carolyn Ford, STAR Lab
Tracie Nigro, Principal Asst Jeffrey Gutierrez Damon Larson, Library
Heidi Posavad, Vol Coord. & Health Room Asst Isaac Hillman Janell Mills, Tech Support
Andrea Vertner, Athletic Asst  Bill O'Connor Andy Sistek, Rtl
Andre Walker, Finance David Seal Fran Woolnough, ESL
  Paul Woerner Nurse
 
Sandy Adams
Security
Dan Palermo, Liaison Officer
Tom Joyce, Security Lead Jeff Beauchamp, Karl Ditus, Christina Skinner, & Carla VassarSecurity Specialists