Staff Directory

Click on a staff member's name to access their website.
Chaparral High School Staff 2016-2017
English
Practical Arts 
(Family & Consumer Sciences, Business, Technology)
Special Education
 Joe Culotta, Dept Chair Sara Mossman, Dept Chair, Business Julie Stonis, Psychologist, Dept Chair
Wendi Kuntz, Dept Chair Sarah Quinn, F&CS Aaron Burns
Lyndey Brooks Arielle Bergman, C&FS Kerry Burns, Speech Pathologist
John Dickson Bonnie Enright, Business Lindsay Christen
Shannon Doyle Josh Heintzelman Kevin Darrow
Maureen Early Lisa Polak, C&FS Linda Flansburg, Ed Asst 
Belle Fair Jim Randall, Technology Meghan Healey
Joseph Gardner Mark Stevens, Business Karen Heisler, Ed Asst
Carol Hendry Science
Laura Indiano, Ed Asst 
Kalilah Herscovici  Lisa Nolte, Dept Chair Nate Jacobson
Natasha Kasprzyk David Ward, Dept Chair Kandra Keech  
Alison Lewis  Erin Anderson Pam Lipford, Ed Asst
Katherine Marcilliat Scott Babcock Meredith Main-Vanages, Career Coach & Transitions 
James Mayo Rose Carroll Robin Marrero, Ed Asst
Mike McEwan Jordan Cohen TBD, Ed Asst
Kate Muus Eric Etter Leshia Nelson, SSN
Tellus Truesdale Danielle Garrity Lisa Olofson, Ed Asst 
Math
Beth Graves Brooke Patterson, SSN  
Aaron Waggoner, Dept. Chair Kenneth Kuhn Julie Pederson, Ed Asst
Rachel Baltzer Angela Lang Nate Rohnert, Ed Asst
Cindy Bogar Amy Larson Brooke Schoonover, SLPA
Katie Block  Julianne Maslowe Tony Speights
Laura Bockhacker Tonya Pittington Kelsey Stappert, Psychologist
Caitlin Closs Melinda Rothschild Marni Tuominen
Jim Davis Glen Stowers Cathy Wagner, SPED Office Asst
David Duran Social Studies
MaryAnn Weitzel
Rob Ferguson Ed Anderson, Dept Chair Visual Arts
Marjorie Johnson Sarah Artis Laura Sierra, Dept Chair
Dawn Martin Steve Block Lindsay Allen: 1st Semester; 2nd Semester
Patrick Patterson Aldon Cruse Tom Birtley
Gina Stevens Alan DiGiosio Andrew Eckerling
Jeanne Ulery Ernie Diller Jeremy Kamm
Dan Uyechi Kelley Elsner World Language
Stacey Zarn Ryan Finnefrock Amy Davis, Spanish, Dept Chair
Performing Arts
Abby Gabora Sue Adames, Spanish
David Peterson, Theater, Dept. Chair Kathy Gappinger Wendi Babcock, Spanish
Karen Hearn, Accompanist/Support David Gates Teresa Chavez, Spanish
Steve Hinman, Band Caressa Graves Lisa Hughes, French
Shel Stanfill, Orchestra & Guitar  Sarah Howard Qiong Jan, Chinese
 Luke Tredinnick, Choir Lindsey Pahs Leslee Kitzman, Spanish
 Physical Education Bridget Salazar Jeannie Malsam, Spanish
Lori Pace, Dept Chair
Linette Santiago-Navas, Spanish
Rod Dobbs
Florence Schranz, French 
Shawn Larkin

David Stephen

Sue Tymkew

John Vogt
 

Staff Resources
Administration (303.387.3500) Counsleing
 Nutrition Services
Greg Gotchey, Principal (greg.gotchey@dcsdk12.org)
Eric Mullens, Dept. Chair (H-La)
Karen Cruz, Kitchen Manager
Craig Bowman, Dean (A-L) (craig.bowman@dcsdk12.org Linsy Glassman (P-Si) Denise Benes
Rob Johnson, Athletic Director (A-D) (robert.johnson@dcsdk12.org) Mary Johnson (Con-G) Richard Estrada
Kyle Mossman, Dean (M-Z) (kyle.mossman@dcsdk12.org) Lea McAvoy (A-Com) Brani Mandic
Trish Riddle, Asst Principal (E-La)  (trish.riddle@dcsdk12.org) Kelly Purcell (Le-O) Janet Mauer
Tony Persichina, Asst Principal (Lb-Ri) (anthony.persichina@dcsdk12.org) Tom St. Louis (Sj-Z)  Ticha Neeley
Tim Schmeckpeper, Asst Principal (Rj-Z)
tim.schmeckpeper@dcsdk12.org)
Amanda West (P-Si)
Rudy Romano
Deborah Ormsby, Dean (M-Z) (Deborah.Ormsby@dcsdk12.org)
Linda Tilelli
Steve Borchik, Dean (A-L) (steve.borchik@dcsdk12.org) Counseling Office Support Staff
Robin Ward

Lauri Echer Student Support
Main Office Support Staff
Amber Kelner Marci Boatwright, Dept. Chair, Technology
Linda Cherry, Receptionist Mary Jo Pook Becky Corr, ESL
Terri Griffin, AP Asst Holly Treiber Carolyn Ford, STAR Lab
Carol Jensen, Copy Room Jennie Zwiers, Registrar Andrea Curtis, VASC & Testing Center
Anne Maxey, Attendance Custodians
Damon Larson, Library
Jana Moore, Finance Office Jose Suarez, Building Engineer Debbie Lasley, PLS
Lori Staggs, Discipline Secretary Jeffrey Gutierrez Nancy Lawson, RtI
Tracie Stevens, Principal Asst Juan Manglona Deb McCormick, Library
Andrea Vertner, Athletic Asst  Bill O'Connor Janell Mills, Technology
Stephanie Banks, Volunteer Coordinator  David Seal Fran Woolnough, ESL
  Alex Torres  Nurse
  Paul Woerner Sandy Adams
Security
Dan Palermo, Liaison Officer
Tom Joyce, Lead Security Jeanne Rahe,  Sean Pascal and Carla Vassar:                Security Specialists