Administration
Principal
Darrell Meredith | Email | Website

Assistant Principal
8th Grade
Christine Pomme | Email | Website
7th Grade
 Cory Bartz | Email | Website

Professional Learning Specialist
Sadie Levine | Email | Website

Counselors
7th Grade Counselor
Mariah Bailes | Email | Website

8th Grade Counselor
Tamra Maupin | Email | Website

Programming & Small Group Counselor

Jeanne Tiffany | Email | Website (until10/5/18)

Brittani Gourley| Email | Website

Counselor for Prevention
Tiffany Anderson | Email | Website

Office Staff
Registrar 
Jean Wyer | Email | 303-387-3841

Bookkeeper 
Debi Picker | Email | 303-387-3809

Attendance Secretary
Brenda Brosius | Email | 303-387-3810

Administrative Assistant to Principal 
Linda VanConett | Email | 303-387-3811

Secretary to Assistant Principals
Athletic Secretary
Susan Kubly | Email | 303-387-3812

Receptionist & Health Room Assistant
Terri Rovig | Email | 303-387-3808

Campus Security 
Debbie Pustari | 303-387-3843
Jay Molina | 303-387-3843


Teaching Staff
7th Grade
Snowmass
English Language Arts: John Leisge | Email | Website
Math: Bridget McCoy | Email | Website
Science: Cory Sicard | Email | Website
World Geography: Mary van Laarhoven | Email Website
Health: Kendall Procik | Email | Website
Physical Education: Enrique Estrada | Email | Website

Telluride
English Language Arts & PE: Michele Ahrens | Email | Website
Math & Health: Alexandra Nygaard | Email | Website
Science & PE: Trevor Peddie | Email | Website
World Geography & Health: Maria Novilla | Email | Website

Wolf Creek
English Language Arts: Neana Lueck | Email | Website 
Math: Mariah Miller | Email | Website
Science: Meghan Quirk | Email | Website
World Geography: Sam Jones | Email | Website
Health: Lori Parsons | Email | Website
Physical Education: Loni Clifford | Email | Website

8th Grade
Falcon
American History: Brian Hunt | Email | Website
English Language Arts: Rylee Flocken | Email | Website
Math: Jeff Maupin | Email | Website
Science: April Grusing | Email | Website
Health & P.E.: Shawn Tucker | Email | Website

Hawk
American History: Will Knight | Email | Website
English Language Arts: Jana Coufal | Email | Website 
Math: Patricia Trigueros | Email | Website
Science: Nicole Worsham | Email | Website
Health: Lori Parsons | Email | Website
Physical Education: Loni Clifford | Email | Website

Phoenix
American History: Amanda Grosskrueger | Email | Website
English Language Arts: Erin Kelley | Email | Website 
Math: Karen Keller | Email | Website
Science: Scott Baitz | Email | Website
Health: Kendall Procik | Email | Website
Physical Education: Enrique Estrada | Email | Website

Electives
Art: Brad Waldrip | Email | Website
FACS: Becky Allums | Email | Website
Dimensions in Literacy: Lori Nicolais | Email | Website
Drama: Melanie Kirkpatrick | Email | Website
Music: Abby Ballinger | Email | Website

World Languages
French / Exploring Cultures: Dori Vittetoe | Email | Website
Spanish: Gisela Gallardo-Hernandez | Email | Website
Spanish: Brent Sheffield | Email | Website

Technology
Jed Palmer | Email | Website
Kelly Swiryn | Email | Website
Adam Thornton| Email | Website


Support Services
ESL
Cynthia Sheely | Email | Website

Literacy Specialist
Lori Nicolais | EmailWebsite

Psychologist 
Denise Hartman | Email | Website

Social Worker
Elyse Lefebvre| Email | Website

SSN
Shelby Estes | Email | Website
David Cronk | Email | Website

Special Education
Lindsey Bottoms | Email | Website
Joy Ladzinski | Email | Website
Laura Lewis | Email | Website
Veronica Rodriguez | Email | Website

Speech / Language
Deborah Lund | Email | Website

Teacher Librarian
Stephanie Meurer | Email | Website

Para Professional
Vicki Castillo
Laura ElHaje
Casey Fischer
Kendell Gardner
Holly Hamalian
Stacy Havens
Chris Levi
Margarita Robinson-Rivera

Custodial
Building Engineer: Mark Stephens
Jaime Ramirez
Maria Balmaceda (Night Lead)
Samira Causevic


Kitchen Manager
Jin Sook Kelly

Nurse
Heather Bellovary | 303-495-4776 

Technical Support
Scott Baitz
Stephanie Meurer