Staff Roster

Administration
Celine Wicks
Principal
Matt Wilson
Assistant Principal
8th Grade Administrator
Ann Guenther Assistant Principal:
7th Grade Administrator
Andrew UbbenAssistant Principal:
6th Grade Administrator

Counseling
Kate Egan 6th Grade Counselor
Clark Wilhelm 7th Grade Counselor
Lori Qui 8th Grade Counselor
Kimberly Gower Registrar
Meghan CoferCounselor/MTSS Specialist
Instructional Support Services
Lori Berges Learning Specialist
Brenda Gerlach Learning Specialist
Sharon Haworth Learning Specialist
Susan ViteLearning Specialist
Carla Christiansen SIED Teacher
Colleen Pate SSN Teacher
Danica WaughSSN Teacher 
Lillian Armijo ESL Teacher
Peter Thompson, Ph.D School Psychologist
Amy Freeman Social Worker
Lynzie Thorpe Speech Language Pathologist
Celine HundtSpeech Language Assistant
Peggy Brown School Nurse
Chris Atkins  Educational Assistant
Victoria Baker Educational Assistant
Pat Bergeron Educational Assistant
Gabriell HinojozaEducational Assistant
Holly HulettEducational Assistant
Erika NazarenusEducational Assistant
Teresa RamsayEducational Assistant
Kathy Werbick Educational Assistant

 Educational Assistant
Gifted and Talented and Literacy
Dodi Poulos Literacy Coordinator and
G/T Facilitator
Judi Holst     Literacy Specialist 
Library Media Center
Amy Tempel Teacher Librarian
Erika Scherer Library Media Tech
Front Office Staff
Jodi Laurienti Office Manager and Secretary to Principal
Diane Gjersee

Athletic Secretary / Secretary to 8th grade Assistant Principal

Secretary to 6th & 7th grade Assistant Principals
Kathleen Fields Bookkeeper
Sherri Hixon Receptionist
Kim Widhalm Health Assistant
Jenn Halvas
Volunteer Coordinator

 Internal Substitute
Security
Deputy Erik Brown School Resource Officer
Brent Decker
Campus Security
Stanley BarkerCampus Security
Thomas GilbertCampus Security
Custodial Staff
Daren Brown Lead Custodian
Cherilynn HouseNight Custodian
Gunther Gates Night Custodian
Brandon Orr
Day Custodian
Kitchen Staff
Cori Hakes
Kitchen Manager
Catherine Gallano Kitchen Assistant
Nancy Huseby
Kitchen Assistant
Wanitaya Newberry 
Kitchen Assistant
Marta Pryor Kitchen Assistant
  
Language Arts
Mary Burnham   8th Navigators
Lisa Selle8th Mountaineers
Laura Stadele 8th Explorers
Tara Lee 7th/8th Voyagers
Rodney Graham7th Expeditioners
Cally Macosko7th Adventurers 
Jeremy Riggert 7th Seekers
Amber Marzo6th Highlanders
Andrea Moore6th Pathfinders
Jesica Harrington 6th Blazers
Lynn Legg6th Cliffhangers
Megan Reetz6th Trekkers
Math
Angie Burt 8th Mountaineers
Chris Gowing 8th Explorers
Heather Igel8th Navigators
Matthew Carlile 7th/8th Voyagers
Patti Anoff 7th Expeditioners
Lanita Davis 7th Adventurers
Emily Schaffer7th Seekers
Michelle McClarran6th Blazers
Scott McEowen 6th Cliffhangers
Chris Noren 6th Highlanders
Stephen Schmitz 6th Trekkers
Jane Tolmen    6th Pathfinders
Social Studies
Rich Diehl 8th Mountaineers
Elisabeth Loegel 8th Explorers
Andrew Raggio8th Navigators
Sharon Majetich7th/8th Voyagers
Dave Callaway7th Seekers
Landon Stewart7th Adventurers
Laurie Williamson 7th Expeditioners
Ruth Hasty 6th Blazers / Trekkers
Katheryn Lofstedt6th Cliffhangers / Highlanders
Stephanie Rolf 6th Pathfinders
Science
Heather Cox 8th Explorers
Heather Haney8th Navigators
Tina Lindquist 8th Mountaineers
Brandon Bauer7th/8th Voyagers
Jacob Cloud 7th Expeditioners
Shelly Grandell 7th Seekers
Carrie Heyd7th Adventurers
Heather O'Brien 6th Cliffhangers / Highlanders
Stephanie Rolf 6th Pathfinders
Gail Swiryn 6th Blazers / Trekkers
Health and PE
Deanne Boland 8th Mountaineers
Margaret Bose 8th Navigators
Erin Millage8th Explorers
Mike Knoebel 7th/8th Voyagers
Gregory DePinna 7th Expeditioners
John Osowski 7th Adventurers
Kayleen Temple 7th Seekers
Paige Taylor 6th Grade
Shane Wade6th Grade
Electives
Rose Dominguez Haak Spanish
Kay Kaul Spanish/World Cultures
Jessica Sanderson Spanish/French
 Megan BenderSpanish
Julia Singleton  French
Lu XingChinese
Judi Holst   Speech
Kim Chlumsky Digital Media/Art/ePub
Lori King Art
Tim Ryckman Tech Ed/Epub/Multimedia
Cullen HilsendagerTech Ed
Cameron Randolph eSTEM/Technology/ePub
Julie Olsen Family and Consumer Sciences
Julie Lachance Drama
Susie Ritter Forsyth Drama
Deanna Kraft Choir/Guitar
Scott McGowan Band/Orchestra