Staff Roster

Administration
Mike Loitz Principal
John Veit  Assistant Principal: 
6th Grade Administrator
Bob Winter Assistant Principal
7th Grade Administrator
Kathryn Teel Assistant Principal:
8th Grade Administrator
Instructional Support for Teachers
Nadene Kopff Professional Learning Specialist
Counseling
Lori Qui 6th Grade Counselor
Kate Egan 7th Grade Counselor
Clark Wilhelm 8th Grade Counselor
Becky Neville
Registrar
Lacy Cowles
Rtl Specialist
Instructional Support Services
Lori Berges Learning Specialist
Brenda Gerlach Learning Specialist
Sharon Haworth Learning Specialist
Judith ShapiroLearning Specialist
Carla Christiansen SIED Teacher
Tami Matthews SSN Teacher
Cindy Close ESL Teacher
Peter Thompson, Ph.D School Psychologist
Amy Freeman Social Worker
Amanda Lisman Speech Language Pathologist
Peggy Brown School Nurse
Jennifer Boyer Paraprofessional
Christina Bruscella Paraprofessional
Kim Gower Paraprofessional
Holly Hulett Paraprofessional
Tracy Gouger
Paraprofessional
Kim BallardParaprofessional
Jared LiberatoreParaprofessional
Sherry MantheiParaprofessional
Kathy WerbickParaprofessional
Gifted and Talented
Lisa Conner Literacy Coordinator and G/T Facilitator
Library Media Center
Amy Tempel Teacher Librarian
Erika Scherer Library Media Tech
Ron Cook Computer Resource Teacher 
Front Office Staff
Jodi Laurienti Office Manager and Secretary to Principal
Karen Crowley
Athletic Secretary / Secretary to 7th grade Assistant Principal
Melissa Di DonatoSecretary to 6th & 8th grade Assistant Principals
Kathleen Fields Bookkeeper
Sherri Hixon Receptionist
Kim Widhalm Health Assistant
Christina Duncan Volunteer Coordinator
    

Security
Deputy Erik Brown School Resource Officer

Campus Security
Scott Worman     Campus Security
Custodial Staff
Daren Brown Lead Custodian
Cherilynn HouseNight Custodian

Night Custodian
Jose Mendoza
Day Custodian
Kitchen Staff
Maria ChavezKitchen Assistant
Amber Franklin Kitchen Manager
Catherine Gallano Kitchen Assistant
Nancy Huseby
Kitchen Assistant
Milo Mendez Kitchen Assistant
Wanitaya Newberry 
Kitchen Assistant
Wallee Panvari Kitchen Assistant
Marta Pryor Kitchen Assistant
Language Arts
Samuel Forrester 6th Trekkers
Rodney Graham 7th Expenditioners
Jesica Harrington 6th Pathfinders
Kevin Wood 6th Highlanders
Judi Holst 8th Navigators
Lisa Selle 8th Mountaineers
Jeremy Riggert  7th Seekers
Holly Currie 7th Adventurers
Dodi Poulos 6th Cliffhangers
Andrea Moore
6th Blazers
Linda Holmstad8th Explorers
Math
Patti Anoff  7th Expeditioners
Angie Burt 8th Mountaineers
Lanita Davis 7th Adventurers
Karen Dean7th Seekers
Chris Gowing 8th Explorers
Heather Igel 8th Navigators

6th Trekkers
Kathleen Lembcke 6th Highlanders
Michelle McClarran 6th Blazers
Scott McEowen 6th Pathfinders
Stephen Schmitz 6th Cliffhangers
Social Studies
Suzanne Bailey 6th Cliffhangers / Highlanders
Dave Callaway 7th Seekers
Rich Diehl 8th Mountaineers
Mackenzie Guest 6th Pathfinders
Sharon Majetich8th Explorers
Holly Spurlin  8th Navigators
Landon Stewart7th Adventurers
Laurie Williamson 7th Expeditioners
Katheryn Lofstedt 6th Blazers / Trekkers
Science
Brandon Bauer 6th Seekers
Mackenzie Guest 6th Pathfinders
Heather Haney 8th Navigators
Cameron Randolph 7th Expeditioners
Greg Knowlton 8th Explorers
Tina Lindquist 8th Mountaineers
Heather O'Brien 6th Cliffhangers / Highlanders
Carrie Heyd 7th Adventurers
Gail Swiryn 6th Blazers / Trekkers
Health and PE
Deanne Boland  8th Mountaineers
Margaret Bose 6th Grade PE
Kelly Corr8th Navigators
Cari Thompson 7th Expeditioners
Mike Knoebel 8th Explorers
John Osowski 7th Adventurers
Kayleen Temple 7th Seekers
Electives
Rose Dominguez Haak Spanish
Kay Kaul Spanish
Noemi Prusiewicz Spanish
Derek DeNileon Spanish
Julia Singleton  French/World Cultures
Lu XingChinese
Kim Chlumsky Digital Media/Art
Lori King Art
Tim Ryckman Tech Ed/Epub/Multimedia
Cullen HilsendagerTech Ed
Julie Olsen Family and Consumer Sciences
Maclain Looper  Drama
Susie Ritter Drama/Choir
Deanna Kraft Choir
Scott McGowan Band/Orchestra/Drama