Last Name First Name Department Position Email
Thompson

Faye B.A.S.E Day Care Faye.Thompson@dcsdk12.org
Elble    SarahClassroom Teacher1st Gradesarah.elble@dcsdk12.org

Kolb Jamie Classroom Teacher 1st Grade jamie.kolb@dcsdk12.org
Schumacher Sara Classroom Teacher 1st Grade Sara.Schumacher@dcsdk12.org    
Blackman Brittany
Classroom Teacher 2nd Grade Brittany.blackman1@dcsdk12.org
Petrick Tina Classroom Teacher 2nd Grade Tina.petrick@dcsdk12.org
Winter Crystal Classroom Teacher 2nd Grade crystal.winter@dcsdk12.org
Rossouw Pam Classroom Teacher 3rd Grade pamela.rossouw@dcsdk12.org
Stockmoe Annette Classroom Teacher 3rd Grade annette.stockmoe@dcsdk12.org
Baird Stacey Classroom Teacher 3rd Grade     Stacey.Baird@dcsdk12.org
Baskall
Mellissa Classroom Teacher 4th Grade Mellissa.baskall@dcsdk12.org
Higgins Chelsea Classroom Teacher 4th Grade Chelsea.higgins@dcsdk12.org
Moore Lindsey Classroom Teacher 4th Grade lindsey.moore@dcsdk12.org
Jones Laura
Classroom Teacher 5th Grade laura.jones@dcsdk12.org
Wilkinson Stephanie Classroom Teacher 5th Grade Stephanie.Wilkinson@dcsdk12.org
Thomas Paul Classroom Teacher 5th Grade paul.thomas@dcsdk12.org
Anson Jennifer Classroom Teacher 6th Grade jennifer.anson@dcsdk12.org
Dodd Brian Classroom Teacher 6th Grade bryan.dodd@dcsdk12.org
Ford Becky Classroom Teacher 6th Grade becky.ford@dcsdk12.org
Peter Jane  Classroom Teacher FDK jane.peter@dcsdk12.org
Gill Clancy Classroom Teacher FDK clancy.gill@dcsdk12.org
Van Portfliet    Janelle    Classroom TeacherKiniejvanportfliet@dcsdk12.org
Deering          Ali Educational Assistant EA1
adeering@dcsdk12.org




Mamunes        Dina         Educational Assistant EA1 dina.mamunes@dcsdk12.org
Parziale Chris Educational Assistant EA1 Christine.Parziale@dcsdk12.org
Place Janet Educational Assistant EA1 janet.place@dcsdk12.org
Pallis Tara Educational Assistant EA1 Tara.pallis@dcsdk12.org
Schow Sylvia Educational Assistant EA1 sylvia.schow@dcsdk12.org
Ballard Kim Educational Assistant SSN EA kim.ballard@dcsdk12.org
WolfAngelTeacher SupportPLSangel.wolf@dcsdk12.org
Donder Kathy Front Office Registrar kathleen.donder@dcsdk12.org
Fehringer Gary Front Office & Building Support Building Engineer gary.fehringer@dcsdk12.org
Emery     Suzanne Front Office & Building Support Health Asst suzanne.emery@dcsdk12.org
Rodda Brian Building Support Principal brian.rodda@dcsdk12.org
Riches Robyn Fr Office & Building Support Secretary robyn.riches@dcsdk12.org
Schuessler Cheryl Learning Specialists ESL cheryl.schuessler@dcsdk12.org
Carroll Erin (Heather) Front Office & Building Support
Assistant Principal
erin.carroll@dcsdk12.org
Schmidt Andrea Learning Specialists RtI Andrea.schmidt@dcsdk12.org
Deininger Debra Learning Specialists SPED debra.deininger@dcsdk12.org
Gottschall      Joy    Bookkeeper
Bookkeeper
joy.gottschall@dcsdk12.org
Broussard     Faythe Library Librarian faythe.broussard@dcsdk12.org





Palazzo Terry Nutrition Services Kitchen Mgr Terry.Palazzo@dcsdk12.org
Allison Jennifer Preschool Preschool jennifer.allison@dcsdk12.org





Howard Gail Preschool Preschool gail.howard@dcsdk12.org




Fisher P.J. Specials Art pj.fisher@dcsdk12.org
Denman Joel Specials Music Vocal joel.denman@dcsdk12.org
Gill Brian Specials PE brian.gill@dcsdk12.org
Townsend Cindy Specials Tech cynthia.townsend@dcsdk12.org





Miller Julie Student Support Psychologist julie.miller@dcsdk12.org
Salazar Melissa Student Support Speech Path melissa.salazar@dcsdk12.org