Calendars‎ > ‎

Meet Schedule


Vernon Hills Girls Track and Field Schedule

*Meet Information with address and event schedule will always be passed out 24-48 hours before meet

*Meets may be added as we progress through the season

Date

Meet

Time

Level

Teams

January 18,2017 (Wed)

Informational Meeting

3:15pm

ALL


January 23,2017

(Monday)

First Official Practice

3:30pm

All


February 3,2017

(Friday)

Evanston Open @ Evanston HS

5:30pm

ALL

Evanston

Lincoln Park

Taft

Prosser

Orr

Schurz

February 11 ,2017

(Sat)

Valentine's Day Relays@ Proviso West

9:00am

Relays Only

(2 relays per event)

12+ Team Invite

February 23, 2017

(Thur)

Triangular @Maine West

4:30pm

ALL

Waukegan, Maine West

February 28,2017

(Thursday)

Triangular@Buffalo Grove

4:30pm

All

Buffalo Grove Stevenson

March 4, 2017

(Saturday)

Highland Park Invite

TBA

Freshman

TBA

March 6,2017

Parent Meeting

TBA



March 7,2017

(Tuesday)

Triangular@Glenbrook North

4:30

All

Libertyville

Buffalo Grove

March 10,2017

(Friday)





Highland Park Relays


Varsity

Antioch Community, Deerfield, Loyola, Mundelein, Round Lake, Zion (Z.-Benton)  

March 16,2017

(Thur)


CSL Division Championships

4:30

Varsity/Freshman

CSL

March 17,2017

(Fri)

Kenosha Bradford Invite @ Carthage

4:30

Varsity (some varsity also race JV that did not race on the 16th)

12 + Team Invite

March 25,2017

(Sat)

Illinois Prep Top Times @ Illinois Wesleyan


Qualifiers

TBA

April 8,2017

(Sat)

Grant Invite

12:30pm

Varsity

Antioch, Carmel, Grant, Grayslake Central, Johnsburg, Lakes, Maine easy, Marian Central, Mundelein, North Chicago, Round Lake, St. Viator

April 15,2017

(Sat)

AJ Invite

(Home)

10:00am

All

Horlick, Kenosha Bradford, Lake Forest, Libertyville, Ridgewood, St. Viator

April 18,2017

(Tuesday)

Duel vs Niles West

(home)

4:30pm

JV/Freshman

Niles West

April 21,2017

(Friday)

Wauconda Invite

4:30pm

Varsity

Carmel, Hampshire, Kaneland, Lake Forest, Lake Forest Academy, Roundlake

April 26,2017

(Wed)

CSL Freshman Invite @ New Trier

4:00pm

Freshman

CSL

April 27,2017

(Thursday)

Lake County Invite @ Deerfield HS

4:30pm

Varsity

12+

May 4,2017

(Thursday)

CSL Championship @ Maine West

4:30pm

Varsity

CSL

May 11 or 12,2017

Sectional

TBA

Varsity

TBA

May 17,2017

Spring Awards




May 19-20, 2017

IHSA STATE Series