Athletics‎ > ‎

Track



      
 
                                                                    






If you would like to see the PJHS Track records click Here



                                 

Lawrenceville Invite 4/21:
The 7th and 8th grade girls both placed 5th.
  • Newlin(7th) placed first in the 100 Meter Dash with a time of 14.20
  • Koningstien(7th) placed 1st in the 8th grade Pole Vault with a jump of 5'6" 
  • Canull(7th) placed first in the Pole Vault with a jump of 6'

The 7th grade boys placed 3rd and the 8th grade boys placed 4th.
  • Callahan(7th) placed 1st in the 100 Meter dash with a time of 13.20
  • Callahan(7th) placed 1st in the 400 Meter dash with a time of 1:03.21
  • Frye(7th) placed 1st in the Pole Vault with a jump of 6'
  • Seitzinger(8th) placed 1st in the Pole Vault with a jump of 5'6"
  • Boys(7th( placed 1st in the 4x400 Meter Relay with a time of 4:38.90

Olney 4/12:
The girls placed 2nd.
  • Canell got first in the Pole Vault with a jump of 5'6"
  • Cox got 2nd in the Pole Vault with a jump of 5'
  • Newlin placed 1st in the 100 Meter Dash with a time of 13.71
  • Shick placed 2nd in the 100 Meter Dash with a time of 13.93
  • Morehead placed 2nd in the Shot Put with a throw of 22' 11 1/2"
  • Morehead placed 2nd in the Discus with a throw of 54'8"
  • Newlin tied for 2nd place in the High Jump with a jump of 4'
  •  Lawrenceville placed 2nd in the 4x100 Meter Relay with a time of 1:04.97
  • Lawrenceville placed 2nd in the 4x400 Meter Relay with a time of 5:32
  • Newlin placed 2nd in the 200 Meter Dash with a time of 28.83 

The boys placed 4th.
  • The boys (7th) places 1st in the 4x200 Meter Relay with a time of 1:57.12
  • Callahan placed 2nd in the 400 Meter Dash with a time of 1:04.42
  • Frey placed 2nd in the 7th grade 100 Meter Dash with a time of 12.76
  • Shinkle placed 2nd in the 8th grade 100 Meter Dash with a time of 13.58
  • The boys (8th) placed 1st in the 4x400 Meter Relay with a time of 4:20.52

Mt. Carmel 4/10:
The Boys and Girls both placed 2nd!
  • Pickett (boys) placed 1st in High Jump
  • Fry (boys) placed 1st in the 7th grade 100 Meter Dash
  • Parkview (boys) placed 1st in the 4x200 Meter Relay
  • Parkview (boys) placed 1st in the 4x400 Meter Relay
  • Garza (girls) pleaced 1st in the 800 Meter Run
  • Newlin (girls) placed 1st in the 200 Meter Dash

Newton 4/5:
The 8th grade Girls placed fourth. The 7th grade Girls placed 4th also.
  • Koningstien (7th) placed 1st in the 100 Meter Hurdles with a time of 19.45 
  • Park view (7th) placed 2nd in the 4x100 Meter Relay with a time of 1:03.42
  • Newlin (8th) placed 2nd in to 200 Meter Dash with a time of 30.07
  • Newlin (8th) placed 2nd in the 100 Meter Dash with a time of 14.51

The Boys placed seventh.
  • Frey placed 1st in the 400 Meter Dash with a time of 1:05.66
  • Sutton placed 1st in the Pole Vault with a jump of 5'

Newton:
The Girls Placed third.
  • Mendenhall placed second in hurdles. 
  • Sara Shick won the 100. 
  • 8th grade girls won the 4x2. 
  • Newlaw got second in High Jump. 
  • Congstein got first in hurdles and Cox got second.
  • 7th grade girls got second in the 4x2. 

 7th Grade Boys

  • 4x4 won at Newton meet with 4:37
  • Hayden Frey won the 100 M Dash with 13.56
  • 8th Grade Boys
  • Jayse Pickett won High Jump with a best jump of 4'8". He also got second in the 800 with a time of 2:26
  • 4x2 won at Newton meet with 1:59.74

































DateLocationTime
3/22Newton4:30pm
3/28Robinson4pm
3/29Cumberland4:30pm
4/03Marshall4:30pm
4/04Olney4pm
4/05Newton4:30pm
4/10Mt. Carmel4pm
4/11North Knox3:30pm IL
4/17Vincennes Clark4pm
4/19Casey4pm
4/21Ed Loeb Invite10am
4/23Lawrenceville4pm
4/26South Knox4:15pm
4/28LEIC Conference - CaseyTBA
5/03Lawrenceville4pm
5/08T-Town4:30 pm



Comments