Athletics‎ > ‎

5th/6th Boys Basketball

5th and 6th Grade Schedule

 Date:   Opponent: Place: Time: Win/Loss
1/13-1/14 North Clay 5th Tourney Away TBA 
 1/16 Marshall Home (LHS) 4:30 PM 5th grade: Loss
6th grade: Won
 1/18Vincennes RivetAway 5:30 PM (IL) 5th grade: Won
6th grade: Won
 1/19 Palestine Home 6:00 PM 5th grade:Won
6th grade: Won
 1/23-1/28 Red Hill 6th Tourney Away TBA 4th place
 1/30 Red Hill Away 6:00 PM 5th grade:Won
6th grade:won
 2/2 Flora (6th) Away 6:00 PM Loss
 2/4 Olney (6th) Home 10:00 AM Loss
 2/6 Red Hill     Home 6:00 PM 5th grade:Won
6th grade:Won
 2/7 Mt. Carmel Away 6:00 PM 5th grade:Won
6th grade:Lost
 2/9 RobinsonHome  6:00 PM  5th grade:Won
6th grade:Won
 2/11    
Parkview 6th Tourney 
Robinson vs. Red Hill
Marshall vs. Parkview
3rd Place Game
Championship Game
 Home
 
9:00 AM
10:30 AM
1:00 PM
2:30PM
 
 2/14Olney (5th)  Away6:00 PM  
 2/16Flora (5th)Away 6:00 PM  
 2/23-2/25Hutsonville 5th and 6th tourney  Away TBA

 


Roster

 5th grade6th grade 
 Kasen Ochs  10 Xavier Pruitt 3
 Landon Sanders 20 Jacob Kohlhouse 21
 Bryant Jenkins 15 Evan Daugherty 24
 Luke Hatfield 4 Gabe VanBibber 33
 Jack Patterson 12 Alex Perry 22
 Pepe Wirth 5 Leyton Ivers 10
 Wade Miller 11 Braden Baker 20
 Grayson Blocher 2Chance Hamm 5 
 AJ Lawson 13 Coleton Lanam 30
 Zane Underhill 3 
 Payton Seaney 1 
  
  



5th Grade Stats
PlayerPoints
Kasen Ochs4
Landon Sanders 53
Bryant Jenkins 
73
 Luke Hatfield15
Jack Patterson 29
Pepe Wirth26
Wade Miller29
 Grayson Bloche3
AJ Lawson1
Zane Underhill 87
 Payton Seaney10


6th Grade Stats
PlayerPoints
 Xavier Pruitt 4
Jacob Kohlhouse 9
 Evan Daugherty 40
 Gabe VanBibber 0
 Alex Perry 0
 Layton Ivers 186
 Braden Baker 43
Chance Hamm 
 Coleton Lanam 4
 Bryant Jenkins 84
 Landon Sanders 60


5th Grade Team
7-4

Marshall
 Final: lost 27-30

Landon Sanders-3
Zane Underhill-14
Bryant Jenkins-6
Kasen Ochs-2
Jack Patterson-2

Vincennes Rivet
Final: Won 43-19

Zane Underhill-10
Landon Sanders-8
Bryant Jenkins-7
Wade Miller-6
Pepe Wirth-4
Grayson Blocher-2
Luke Hatfield-2
Jack Patterson-2

Palestine-Hutsonville
Final: Won 41-22

Zane Underhill-8
Wade Miller-6
Bryant Jenkins-6
Jack Patterson-6
Payton Seaney-4
Landon Sanders-4
Pepe Wirth-4
Luke Hatfield-2
Kasen Ochs-1


Red Hill
Final: Won 19-8

Jack Patterson-4
Payton Seaney-4
Bryant Jenkins-3
Wade Miller-2
Landon Sanders-2
Zane Underhill-2
Pepe Wirth-2


Red Hill
Final: Won 33-14

Zane Underhill-16
Bryant Jenkins-9
Pepe Wirth-5
Luke Hatfield-2
Kasen Ochs-1

Mt.Carmel
Final: Won 28-25

Zane Underhill-11
Landon Sanders-8
Bryant Jenkins-5
Jack Patterson-4


Robinson
Final: Won 24-13

Zane Underhill-14
Jack Patterson-4
Grayson Blocher-2
Landon Sanders-2
Bryant Jenkins-2


Flora B game
Final: Lost 30-13

Zane Underhill-6
Wade Miller-5
Grayson Blocher-2


Flora
Final: Lost 40-23

Bryant Jenkins-10
Zane Underhill-6
Pepe Wirth-4
Landon Sanders-2
AJ Lawson-1

Olney
Final: Lost 54-15

Wade Miller-6
Luke Hatfield-5
Jack Patterson-3
Bryant Jenkins-1


Cumberland - consolation semifinal
Final: Won 29-16

Landon Sanders-7
Bryant Jenkins-6
Luke Hatfield-4
Wade Miller-4
Pepe Wirth-3
Jack Patterson-2
Payton Seaney-2
Grayson Blocher-1

Consolation Championship vs. Marshall
Final: Lost 32-30

Bryant Jenkins-18
Landon Sanders-6
Jack Patterson-2
Pepe Wirth-2
Luke Hatfield-2

Shots from the 6th grade tournament
6th Grade Team
9-6
1st place in the 6th grade tournament
Marshall
Final: won 27-20

Leyton Ivers-17
Evan Daugherty-3
Braden Baker-4
Bryant Jenkins-3

Vincennes Rivet
Final: Won 29-12

Braden Baker-11
Leyton Ivers-8
Landon Sanders-6
Evan Daugherty-4

Palestine-Hutsonville
Final: Won 37-30

Leyton Ivers-15
Braden Baker-14
Coleton Lanam-4
Evan Daugherty-2
Xavier Pruitt-2


Robinson
Final: Won 29-25

Leyton Ivers-14
Braden Baker-9
Landon Sanders-4
Evan Daugherty-2


Flora
Final: Lost 34-19

Bryant Jenkins-9
Leyton Ivers-7
Landon Sanders-2
Evan Daugherty-1

Carmi
Final: Lost 31-26 

Leyton Ivers-13
Landon Sanders-8
Bryant Jenkins-3
Braden Baker-2


Red Hill
Final: Won 27-15

Leyton Ivers-10
Bryant Jenkins-6
Evan Daugherty-4
Braden Baker-3
Chance Hamm-2
Landon Sanders-2

Flora A game
Final: Lost 37-22

Evan Daugherty-11
Landon Sanders-4
Leyton Ivers-4
Jacob Kohlhouse-2
Bryant Jenkins-1
Coleton Lanam-1



Olney A game
Final: Lost 42-14

Leyton Ivers-8
Landon Sanders-5
Bryant Jenkins-1

Olney B game
Final: Lost 36-4

Zane Underhill-2
Chance Hamm-2


Red Hill
Final: Won 30-18

Leyton Ivers-11
Landon Sanders-7
Bryant Jenkins-7
Jacob Kohlhouse-3
Chance Hamm-2


Mt.Carmel
Final: Lost: 40-5


Leyton Ivers-4
Bryant Jenkins-1


Robinson
Final: Won 31-21

Leyton Ivers-17
Bryant Jenkins-10
Landon Sanders-4


Semi-final  vs. Robinson
Final: Won 28-24


Bryant Jenkins-10
Leyton Ivers-8
Landon Sanders-5
Jacob Kohlhouse-2
Evan Daugherty-2


Championship  vs. Marshall
Final: Won 33-31

Leyton Ivers-13
Bryant Jenkins-10
Zane Underhill-4
Landon Sanders-4
Evan Daugherty-2


 New Hebron
Lost: Lost 34-21

Leyton Ivers-9
Bryant Jenkins-7
Evan Daugherty-3
Pepe Wirth-2

Constolation Semi final vs. Cumberland 
Final: Lost 46-21

Leyton Ivers-15
Evan Daugherty-4
Jacob Kohlhouse-2

7th place game vs. Pal.-Hut.
Final: Won 44-23

Bryant Jenkins-16
Leyton Ivers-13
Landon Sanders-9
Evan Daugherty-4
Xavier Pruitt-2
Comments