Legislative Contacts


Figure One: Deborah Sims and Others at Groundbreaking in Markham.       Figure Two: IL Rep Al Riley, IL Gov Pat Quinn, Harvey Mayor Eric                                                                                                                         Kellogg and others at Dixie Square demolition news conference.


    This page essentially is a contact directory for all legislators in the various levels of government that cover our region including county, state, and federal.

 US Senators
 
 Dick Durbin-(IL Sen-D)


 
Coverage Area: Entire State
District Office: 230 S. Dearborn Street Suite 3892, Chicago, IL, 60604
Phone: (312)-353-4952
Email: Click Here
Website: Click Here
 Mark Kirk - (IL Sen-R)



 
Coverage Area: Entire State
District Office: 230 S. Dearborn Street, Suite 3900, Chicago, IL, 60604
Phone: (312)-886-3506
Email: Click Here
Website: Click Here
  Reps in US House
 
 Judy Biggert - 13th Dst


 
 Coverage Area: Parts of Orland Park, Orland Hills, Tinley Park, New Lenox, Palos Heights.
District Map: 13th District Map
District Office: 6262 S. Route 83, Suite 305, Willowbrook, IL, 60527
Phone: (630)-655-2052
Email: Click Here
Website: Click Here
 Jesse Jackson Jr. - 2nd D



 



 Coverage Area: Parts of Burnham, Calumet City, Harvey, Park Forest, Matteson, Chicago Heights, Lansing, Sauk Village, Homewood, South Holland, Country Club Hills, Richton Park, Flossmoor, Riverdale, and others.
District Map: 2nd District Map
District Office: 17926 S. Halsted St, Homewood, IL, 60430
Phone: (708)-798-6000
Email: Click Here
Website: Click Here
 Adam Kinzinger - 11th Dst


 
Coverage Area: Parts of University Park, Monee, Peotone, Beecher, Crete
District Map: 11th District Map
District Office: 2701 Black Rd, Suite 201, Joliet, IL, 60435
Phone: (815)-729-2308
Email: Click Here
Website: Click Here
 Illinois General Assembly-Representatives
 
 Constance Howard-34th


 
Coverage Area: Parts of Burnham, Calumet City, and Lansing
District Map: 34th District Map
District Office: 8729 S. State Street, Chicago, IL, 60619
Phone: (773)-783-8800
Email: howardca@ilga.gov
Website: Click Here
 Monique Davis-27th


 
Coverage Area: Parts of Palos Heights, Crestwood, Alsip, Blue Island, and Chicago
District Map: 27th District Map
District Office: 1234 West 95th Street, Chicago, IL, 60643
Phone: (773)-445-9700
Email: davismd@ilga.gov
Website: Click Here
 Robert Rita-28th


 
Coverage Area: Parts of Orland Park, Palos Heights, Midlothian, Oak Forest, Crestwood, Robbins, Blue Island, and Calumet Park
District Map: 28th District Map
District Office: 2355 West York St: Suite 1, Blue Island, IL, 60406
Phone: (708)-396-2822
Email: robertbobrita@aol.com
Website: Click Here
 Thaddeus Jones - 29th


 
Coverage Area: Parts of Calumet City, Dolton, South Holland, Lansing, Glenwood, Thornton, and Ford Heights
District Map: 29th District Map
District Office: 1910 E. Sibley Blvd, Calumet City, IL, 60409
Phone: (708)-933-6018
Email: None Provided
Website: Click Here
 Will Davis - 30th


 
Coverage Area: Parts of Oak Forest, Midlothian, Robbins, Harvey, Dixmoor, Posen, Riverdale, Harvey, Markham, Homewood, and East Hazel Crest.
District Map: 30th District Map
District Office: 1912 W. 174th St, East Hazel Crest, IL, 60429
Phone: (708)-799-7300
Email: williamd@ilga.gov
Website: Click Here
 Kevin McCarthy - 37th


 
Coverage Area: Parts of Oak Forest, Orland Park, Orland Hills, and Tinley Park.
District Map: 37th District Map
District Office: 8951 W. 151st Street, Orland Park, IL, 60462
Phone: (708)-226-1999
Email: kevmac37@sbcglobal.net
Website: Click Here
 Al Riley - 38th


 
Coverage Area: Parts of Country Club Hills, Matteson, Park Forest, Olympia Fields, Hazel Crest, Homewood, Flossmoor, and Richton Park.
District Map: 38th District Map
District Office: 3649 W. 183rd St: Suite 102, Hazel Crest, IL, 60429
Phone: (708)-799-4364
Email:
rep.riley38@sbcglobal.net
Website: Click Here
 Anthony DeLuca - 80th


 
Coverage Area: Parts of Chicago Heights, Lynwood, Sauk Village, S. Chicago Heights, Crete, Steger, S. Chicago Heights, and Glenwood
District Map: 80th District Map
District Office: 722 W. Exchange St, Suite 4, Crete, IL, 60417
Phone: (708)-672-0200
Email: repdeluca@sbcglobal.net
Website: Click Here
  Illinois General Assembly: Senators
 
 Maggie Crotty- 19th



 
Coverage Area: Parts of Country Club Hills, Matteson, Park Forest, Hazel Crest, Homewood, Flossmoor, Richton Park, Orland Park, Tinley Park, Oak Forest, Orland Hills, Tinley Park
District Map: Please see Rep Riley and Rep McCarthy District Maps
District Office: 5119 W. 159th Street, 1st Floor East, Oak Forest, IL
Phone: (708)-687-9696
Email: None
Website: Click Here
 Toi Hutchinson - 40th


 
Coverage Area: Parts of Chicago Heights, Sauk Village, Crete, Steger, Glenwood, Bradley, Bourbonnais, Kankakee, Peotone,
District Map:  Please see Rep DeLuca District Maps
District Office: 222 Vollmer Rd, Suite 1D, Chicago Heights, IL, 60411
Phone: (708)-756-0882
Email: info@toihutchinson.com
Website: Click Here
 Emil Jones III - 14th


 
Coverage Area: Parts of Crestwood, Blue Island, Palos Heights, Alsip, and Calumet Park
District Map: Please see Rep Rita and Rep Monique Davis District Maps
District Office: 507 W. 111th St, Chicago, IL, 60628
Phone: (773)-995-7748
Email: None provided
Website: Click Here
 James Meeks - 15th


 
Coverage Area: Parts of Calumet City, South Holland, Lansing, Ford Heights, Thornton, Midlothian, Robbins, Harvey, Dixmoor
District Map: Please see Rep Jones and Rep Will Davis District Maps
District Office: 2050 E. 159th St, Calumet City, IL, 60409
Phone: (708)-862-1515
Email: None provided
Website: Click Here
  Cook County Commissioners
 
William Beavers - 4th Dst

 
Coverage Area: Parts of Burnham, Calumet City, South Holland, Dolton, and Chicago
District Map: 4th District Map
District Office: 2548 East 79th Street, Chicago, IL, 60602
Phone: (312)-603-2065
Email: william.beavers@cookcountyil.gov
Website: Click here
 Deborah Sims- 5th Dst


 
Coverage Area: Parts of Robbins, Riverdale, Markham, Harvey, Phoenix, Country Club Hills, Matteson, Hazel Crest, Homewood, Flossmoor, Olympia Fields, Ford Heights, Chicago Heights, and Park Forest.
District Map: 5th District Map
District Office: 118 North Clark Street, Room 567, Chicago, IL, 60602
Phone: (312)-603-6381
Email: deborah.sims@cookcountyil.gov
Website: Click Here
 Joan Murphy-6th Dist

 
 Coverage Area: Parts of Lansing, Lynwood, Sauk Village, Steger, S Chicago Heights, Park Forest, Richton Park, Oak Forest, Midlothian, Crestwood, Homewood, Glenwood
District Map: None Available
District Office: 5405 West 127th Street, Crestwood, IL, 60602
Phone: (708)-389-2125
Email: joan.murphy@cookcountyil.gov
Website: Click Here
 Elizabeth Gorman-17th Dst

 
Coverage Area: Parts of Orland Park, Tinley Park, Orland Hills, Palos Heights, Lemont, Palos Hills, Palos Park, and other contiguous areas.
District Map: 17th District Map
District Office: 9763 West 143rd St, Suite E, Orland Park, IL, 60462
Phone: (708)-349-1336
Email: liz@lizgorman.com
Website: Click Here

  Will County Commissioners
 
 Katrina Deutsche-1st Dst

 
Coverage Area: Parts of Crete, Steger, Sauk Village, Park Forest, Monee, Peotone
Address: 2400 W. Elmscourt Lane, Crete, IL, 60417
Phone: (708)-214-5614
Email: Katrina.Deutsche@gmail.com
Website: Click Here
 Laurie Smith-2nd Dst

 
Coverage Area: Parts of New Lenox, Mokena, Frankfort, and Homer Glen.
Address: 193 Batson Ct, New Lenox, IL, 60451
Phone: (815)-405-0062
Email: les0404@msn.com
Website: Click Here
 Tom Weigel-2nd Dst

 
 Coverage Area: Parts of New Lenox, Mokena, Frankfort, and Homer Glen.
Address: 2730 Gifford Place, New Lenox, IL, 60451
Phone: (815)-722-0881
Email: tomweigel@att.net
Website: Click Here