XX Congress‎ > ‎

National Council (NC)


Central List (Full Members)

1. A.B. Bardhan

2. S.Sudhakar Reddy

3. D. Raja

4. Gurudas Dasgupta

5. Nandagopal Battacharjee

6. C.K. Chandrappan

7. Shameem Faizee

8. Gaya Singh

9. Amarjeet Kaur

10. Atul Kumar Anjaan

11.Promode Gogoi

12. Nagendra Nath Ojha

13.Joginder Dayal

14. Pallab Sengupta

15. K.C. Basal

16. Kamlesh Mishra

17. Annie Raja

18. Ch. Venkatachalam

19. G.L. Dhar

20. H. Mahadevan

21. B. Vijay Kumar

22. C. Sree Kumar

23. Kamal Mitra Chenoy

24. Ranjit Guha

25. B.V. Vijayalakshmi

26. Pranati Mukherjee

 

NATIONAL COUNCIL (NC ) MEMBERS

STATE LIST (Full Members)

1. ANDHRA PRADESH

1. K. Narayana

2. Puvvada Nageshwara Rao

3. Sayyed Aziz Pasha

4. K. Ramakrishna

5. Chada Venkat Reddy

6. G. Mallesh

7. Palla Venkat Reddy

8. P.J. chandra Shekhar Rao

9. Siddi Venkateshwarlu

10. Pasya Padma

11. Muppala Nageshwara Rao

2. KERALA

1. Veliyam Bhargavan

2. Panniyan Ravindran

3. K.E. Ismail

4. C. Divakaran

5. Kanam Rajendran

6. Satyan Mokeri

7. M. Rahmatulla

8. Kamala Sadanandan

9. Meenakshi Thampan

10. C.N. Chandran

11. K.R. Chandra Mohan

3. WEST BENGAL

1. Manju Kumar Majumdar

2. Satya Bhatacharya

3. Dhiren Dasgupta

4. Swapan Banerjee

5. Himanshu Das

6. Debashis Dutta

7. Prabodh Panda

8. Santosh Rana

9. Shyamshree Das

4. TAMILNADU

1. D. Pandiyan

2. C. Mahendran

3. A.M. Gopu

4. S.S. Thiyagarajan

5. M. Selvarasu

6. M. Appadurai

7. Padmavathi

8. Stalin Gunashekharan

5. BIHAR

1. Badri Narayanlal

2. Jabbar Alam

3. Jalaluddin Ansari

4. U.N. Mishra

5. Shatrughan Prasad Singh

6. Rajendra Prasad Singh

7. Satyanarayan Singh

8. Subhasini Sharma

9. Ram Naresh Pande

10.Ramchandra Mahato

6. UTTAR PRADESH

1. Vishvanath Shastri

2. Ashok Mishra

3. Girish Sharma

4. Imtiaz Ahemed

5. Arvind Raj Swaroop

6. Asha Mishra

7. ORISSA

1. Diwakar Nayak

2. Ashish Kanungo

3. Nityanand Pradhan

4. Narayana reddy

5. Ramakrishna Panda

8. MAHARASHTRA

1. Govind Pansare

2. Manohar Deshkar

3. B.K. Kango

4. Subhash Lande

9. JHARKHAND

1. Bhuvaneshwar Prasad Mehta

2. Ramendra Kumar

3. Khagendra Thakur

4. P.K. Ganguli

5. K.D. Singh

10. PUNJAB

1. Bhupendra Sambhar

2. Jagroop Singh

3. Bant Singh Brar

4. Harbhajan Singh

5. Hardeo Arshi

11. MANIPUR

1. P. Parijat

2. L. Iboyaima

3. Narasingh

4. Mangi Singh

12. ASSAM

1. Dhrupad Borgahain

2. Munin Mohanta

13. CHHATTISGARH

1. C.R. Bakshi

2. C.L. Patel

14. KARNATAKA

1. Siddhanagowda Patil

2. P.V. Lokesh

15. MADHYA PRADESH

1. M.K. Bajpayee

2. Haridwar Singh

16. RAJASTHAN

1. Dushyant Ojha

2. Tara Singh Siddhu

17. DELHI

1. Ramanand

18. PONDICHERRY

1. Nara Kalianathan

19. HARYANA

2. Raghubir Saingh

20. GOA

1. Christopher Fonseca

21. TRIPURA

1. Prashant Kapali

22. UTTARAKHAND

1. Samar Bhandari

23. MEGHALAYA

1. Samudra Gupta

24. GUJARAT

1. A.N. Shaikh

2. Vijay Shenmare

25. JAMMU & KASHMIR

1. Kanwal Dev

26. HIMACHAL PRADESH

1. Deshraj

 

1. Ramanand

18. PONDICHERRY

1. Nara Kalianathan

19. HARYANA

2. Raghubir Saingh

20. GOA

1. Christopher Fonseca

21. TRIPURA

1. Prashant Kapali

22. UTTARAKHAND

1. Samar Bhandari

23. MEGHALAYA

1. Samudra Gupta

24. GUJARAT

1. A.N. Shaikh

2. Vijay Shenmare

25. JAMMU & KASHMIR

1. Kanwal Dev

26. HIMACHAL PRADESH

1. Deshraj

 

CANDIDATE MEMBERS

1. Vijendra Kesari (AISF)

2. K. Murugan (AIYF)

3. R.S. Yadav (Journals)

4. Khetra Panda (Central Office)

5. J.V. Satyanarayana Murthy (AP)

6. Sunilkumar (Kerala)

7. Munilal Paswan (Bihar)

8. R. Viswanathan (Pondicherry)

9. Dinesh Varshney (Delhi)

10.Pratipal Singh (Punjab)

11.Ramnath Surfe (Chattisgarh)

12.Subash Nayak George (Goa)

13.Manish Kunjam (Adivasi Mahasabha)

 

[National Council Members]

Comments