Welcome to your Global Village! A place to connect, make friends, solve problems, and become a more effective leader!



Day 1: Hike first, lunch second

GV 1: 
Leaders: Pedro Velásquez and Sofia Piedrahita (Tech Participant: Samuel Vieira)
Room: 611
Issues: 1, 2, 3
Participants:
- Mary Elsie Duran (American Nicaraguan School)
- Elizabeth Orozco (Pan American School)
- Román Gonzalez (Colegio Americano de Torreón)
- Keren Merary Lainez (EIS)
- Julian Goldner (Lincoln School)
- Diego Castro (Lincoln School)
- Andres González Luna del Castillo (The American School Foundation of Guadalajara)
- Sebastián Ospina (Colegio Colombo Británico)
- Juan Felipe Patiño (Colegio Bolivar)
- Valeria Caballero (Balboa Academy)
- Camila Girón (American School of Tegucigalpa)
- Ana Lucía Rivera (American School of Tegucigalpa)
- Adelle Stollmeyer (IS Port of Spain)
-Luisa Arbelaez (Montessori)

GV 2:
Leaders: Sarah Jang and Ana Jimenez (Tech Participant: Tatiana Botero)
Room: 613
Issues: 4, 5, 8
Participants:
- Guillermo Maltes (American Nicaraguan School)
- Sergio Tirado (Pan American School)
- Ephraim Archer (IS Port of Spain)
- Victor Alfredo Giacoman (EIS)
- Federico Gonzalez (The American School Foundation of Guadalajara)
- Santiago Pozuelo (Lincoln School)
- Raphael Aleman (Academia Cotopaxi)
- Andrea Hilsaca (American School of Tegucigalpa)
- Vivian Kassis (American School of Tegucigalpa)
- Jimena Lestani (Balboa Academy)
- Laura Betancourt (Colegio Montessori)
- Valenina del Mar Pinto (Colegio Colombo Británico)
- Juan David Mesa (Colegio Colombo Británico)
- Susana Cordova (Montessori)


GV 3: 
Leaders: Rosario Jaramillo and Maria Jose Rico (Tech Participant: Juan Corchuelo)
Room: 614
Issues: 7, 8, 9
Participants:
- Eduardo Galo (American Nicaraguan School)
- Massiel Flores (American Nicaraguan School)
- Fernando Zavala (Colegio Franklin Delano Roosevelt)
- Sebastián Garza (Colegio Americano de Torreón)
- Andrea Estefania Gonzalez (The American School Foundation of Guadalajara)
- Javier Rossi (Lincoln School)
- Iliana Antontella Diaz (Academia Cotopaxi)
- Ariana Estefania Vásquez (American School of Tegucigalpa)
- Luciana Sofía Morazán (American School of Tegucigalpa)
- Khushi Kumar (Balboa Academy)
- Emma Velásquez (Colegio Bolivar)
- Anika Robinson (Colegio Bolivar)
-Miguel Alvarez (Montessori)

GV 4: 
Leaders: Adelaida Urrea and Ricardo Ángel (Tech Participant: Maria Garcia)
Room: 615
Issues: 10, 1, 2
Participants:
- Marcela Martinez (American Nicaraguan School)
- Maria Renee Avendaño (American Nicaraguan School)
- Jennifer Haidar (IS Port of Spain)
- Sergio de la Garza (Colegio Americano de Torreón)
- Thiago Burgos (American School of Santo Domingo)
- Melissa Leal (Lincoln School)
- Maria Paula Mora (Lincoln School)
- Hannah McDermott (Academia Cotopaxi)
- Vera Fabiana de la Soledad (American School of Tegucigalpa)
- Camila Sosa (Balboa Academy)
- Isabel Carmona (Colegio Bolivar)
- Juliana Ospina (Colegio Bolivar)
- Lorenzo Antonio Gomez (Normal Superior, DAY 2 ONLY)


GV 5: 
Leaders: Sarah Aristizábal and Maria Fernanda Henao (Tech Participant: Agustin Restrepo)
Room: 616
Issues: 3, 4, 5
Participants:
- Lourdes Argenal (American Nicaraguan School)
- Agustina Pereira (American Nicaraguan School)
- Jean-Charles Patterson (IS Port of Spain)
- Ana Sofía Reina Aguirre (Colegio Americano de Torreón)
- Manuela Paris (Colegio Colombo Británico)
- Stefan Fiedler (Lincoln School)
- Nicole Arrea (Lincoln School)
- Tineke Nierhorster (American School of Tegucigalpa)
- Tamar Vides Bendeck (American School of Tegucigalpa)
- Simran Chabria (Balboa Academy)
- Luciana Herrero (Pan American School)
- Laura Arana (Colegio Bolivar)
 -Laura Echeverri (Columbus School)


GV 6:
Leaders: Eliana López and Antonia Velásquez 
Room: 621
Issues: 6, 3, 8
Participants:
- Mary Elisa Ramirez (American Nicaraguan School)
- Karen Hagen (Pan American School)
- Annalies Chan (IS Port of Spain)
- Antonella Maria Membreno (EIS)
- Daniela Contreras (American School of Santo Domingo)
- Dorian Goldner (Lincoln School)
- Santiago Finol (Lincoln School)
- Paola Sofía Argueta Scheib (American School of Tegucigalpa)
- Chiara Nierhorster (American School of Tegucigalpa)
- Cristina Uribe (Balboa Academy)
- Sara Solórzano (Colegio Bolivar)
- Santiago López (Colegio Colombo Británico)
-Sara Cristiana Salazar Ruiz (Educativa Mariscal Robledo, DAY 2 ONLY)




Day 1: Lunch first, hike second

GV 7: 
Leaders: Santiago Hernández and Maria del Mar Jaramillo 
Room: 622
Issues: 9, 2, 1
Participants:
- Andrea Arguello (American Nicaraguan School)
- Gabriella Lanzas (American Nicaraguan School)
- Maleah Rahaman-Noronha (IS Port of Spain)
- Carolina Sofía González (Colegio Franklin Delano Roosevelt)
- Vicky Privert (American School of Santo Domingo)
- Emiliano Sánchez Dau (The American School Foundation of Guadalajara)
- Eduardo Monge (Lincoln School)
- Felipe Calero (Academia Cotopaxi)
- Paula María Batres Castillo (American School of Tegucigalpa)
-  Catalina del Carmen Ramos (American School of Tegucigalpa)
- Sofía Lloreda (Colegio Bolivar)
- Antonia de Oliveira (Colegio Bolivar)
- Anderson Arango Marin (Educativa Mariscal Robledo, DAY 2 ONLY)

GV 8: 
Leaders: Elisa López and Isabella Mejía
Room: 623
Issues: 2, 3, 4
Participants:
- MJ Montes (American Nicaraguan School)
- Ciarán O'Cleirigh (Pan American School)
- Valeria Illescas (EIS)
- Catalina Tarrazo (American School of Santo Domingo)
- Gabriel Pérez (Lincoln School)
- Francisco Zumbado (Lincoln School)
- Gisela Marie Kaffaty (American School of Tegucigalpa)
- Sonia Patricia Castillo (American School of Tegucigalpa)
- Andrea López (Balboa Academy)
- Isabella Cadavid (Colegio Montessori)
- Mauricio Castaño (Colegio Colombo Británico)
- Maria Antonia Rojas (Colegio Bolivar)
-Catalina Echeverri (Columbus School)


GV 9:
Leaders: Mariana Vélez and Valentina Yusty
Room: 624
Issues: 5, 6, 3
Participants:
- Alejandra Chamorro (American Nicaraguan School)
- Mauricio Pierson (American Nicaraguan School)
- Sofía Pérez (Pan American School)
- Daniel Sánchez (Colegio Franklin Delano Roosevelt)
- Andrea Alonso (American School of Santo Domingo) 
- Sebastián Pinto (Lincoln School)
- Maria Alejandra Pérez (Lincoln School)
- Catalina Salinas (Academia Cotopaxi)
- Sarah Gabriella Valladares (American School of Tegucigalpa)
- Melissa Arana (Balboa Academy)
- Clara Andrade (Colegio Bolivar)
- Gabriella Duque (Colegio Bolivar)
- Daniela Duque (Columbus School)


GV 10:
Leaders: Sofia Zuluaga and Camila Sankovich 
Room: 631
Issues: 8, 9, 10
Participants:
- Melissa Maltes (American Nicaraguan School)
- Diego Uribe (Pan American School)
- Arantxa García (American School of Santo Domingo)
- Ayda Giselle Giacoman (EIS)
- Bryan Eduardo Gómez (The American School Foundation of Guadalajara)
- Rohan Candadai (Lincoln School)
- Bernard Hermlik (Lincoln School)
- Dominique Tome Casanova (American School of Tegucigalpa)
- Carlos Andrés Castillo (American School of Tegucigalpa)
- Nicole Liu (Balboa Academy)
- Martin Pérez (Colegio Bolivar)
- Monica Hill (Colegio Colombo Británico)


GV 11:
Leaders: Juan Manuel Rodriguez and María Cuartas (Tech Participants:  Matias Echavarria)
Room: 634
Issues: 1, 2, 3
Participants:
- Francesca Turrinelli (Catherine Cook School)
- Griffin Kass (Catherine Cook School)
- Jessica Flohr (Catherine Cook School)
- Ethan Doe (Catherine Cook School)
- Joshua Lutchmansingh (IS Port of Spain)
- Andres Larios (Colegio Franklin Delano Roosevelt)
- Kia Cuba (Colegio Franklin Delano Roosevelt)
- Maria Laura Posada (Colegio Franklin Delano Roosevelt)
- Cristina Crespo Quiñones (Colegio Americano de Guatemala)
- Sylvana Andrade Ruiz (Colegio Americano de Guatemala)
- Trevor Walsh (The American School Foundation of Guadalajara)
- José Manuel González (The American School Foundation of Guadalajara)
- Paulina Gómez (American School of Tegucigalpa)
- Lucrecia Sofía Retes Foster (American School of Tegucigalpa)
- Mariana Posada (Columbus School)
-Tomas Ortiz (Columbus School)
- Elena Echavarria (Columbus School)


GV 12:
Leaders: Alejandro Escobar and Maria Pía Molina (Tech Participant: Alejandro Yepes)
Room: 636
Issues: 4, 5 1
Participants:
- Reese Wilson (Catherine Cook School)
- Emily Sands (Catherine Cook School)
- Eriko Darcy (Catherine Cook School)
- Emma Flannery (Catherine Cook School)
- Brendan Short (IS Port of Spain)
- Annika Walter (IS Port of Spain)
- Ignacio Bustamante (Colegio Franklin Delano Roosevelt)
- Guillermo Paredes (Colegio Franklin Delano Roosevelt)
- Isabella Planas (Colegio Franklin Delano Roosevelt)
- Alexandra Bates (Colegio Franklin Delano Roosevelt)
- Maria José García (Colegio Americano de Guatemala)
- Sabine Ufer Girón (Colegio Americano de Guatemala)
- José Manuel González (The American School Foundation of Guadalajara)
- Georgette Tugliani Quiñonez (Americal School of Tegucigalpa)
-Sophia Vasquez (Columbus School)
-Carolina Moreno (Columbus School)
-Daniel Zuluaga (Columbus School)
-Salome Beyer (Columbus School)


GV 13:
Leaders: Paloma Urrea and Elisa Martinez (Tech Participant: Alejandro Espinoza)
Room: 637
Issues: 8, 9, 2
Participants:
- Evan McMahon (Catherine Cook School)
- Hailey Laurenson (Catherine Cook School)
- Anabelle Manrique (Catherine Cook School)
- Chris Rogul (Catherine Cook School)
- Haydyn Wynter (IS Port of Spain)
- Noemi DeLorey (IS Port of Spain)
- Daniella Mires (Colegio Franklin Delano Roosevelt)
- Ignacio Rey de Castro (Colegio Franklin Delano Roosevelt)
- Nicole Williams (Colegio Franklin Delano Roosevelt)
- Juan Diego Albin (Colegio Franklin Delano Roosevelt)
- Pamela Gómez González (The American School Foundation of Guadalajara)
- Valeria Montañez (The American School Foundation of Guadalajara)
- Anna Mirella Royer Retes (American School of Tegucigalpa)
- Adriana Lucía Zablah Ramos (American School of Tegucigalpa)
- Elizabeth Jang (Columbus School)
- Felipe Hoyos (Columbus School)
-Felipe Santamaria (Columbus School)
- Luisa Munera (Columbus School)