GE19 Unofficial Results


Contest Overview Data

GE19
 
   Election Day
Unofficial Results

These results are unofficial and do not include early voting results.


2019-11-06 11:25:41


Supreme Court Justice (Vote for 3)

Columbia County: EDs reported: 50 of 50 100.00%
Ballots: 16,023
Undervotes: 7,653
Overvotes: 6
Double Votes: 96

John C. Egan Jr. (Dem, Rep, Con, Ind) 13,372 33.09%
Dem 6,189 15.32%
Rep 5,463 13.52%
Con 970 2.40%
Ind 750 1.86%
Michael C. Lynch (Dem, Rep, WFP, Ind) 12,941 32.02%
Dem 5,846 14.47%
Rep 5,755 14.24%
WFP 585 1.45%
Ind 755 1.87%
Justin Corcoran (Dem, Ind) 6,770 16.75%
Dem 6,087 15.06%
Ind 683 1.69%
Linda Blom Johnson (Rep, Con) 7,282 18.02%
Rep 6,092 15.08%
Con 1,190 2.94%
Write-in 45 0.11%

Total 40,410 100.00%

County District Attorney (Vote for 1)

Columbia County: EDs reported: 50 of 50 100.00%
Ballots: 16,023
Undervotes: 706
Overvotes: 7
Double Votes: 52

Eugene Keeler (Dem, WFP) 6,028 39.37%
Dem 5,344 34.91%
WFP 684 4.47%
Paul Czajka (Rep, Con, Ind) 9,255 60.45%
Rep 7,225 47.19%
Con 1,128 7.37%
Ind 902 5.89%
Write-in 27 0.18%

Total 15,310 100.00%

County Treasurer (Vote for 1)

Columbia County: EDs reported: 50 of 50 100.00%
Ballots: 16,023
Undervotes: 5,076
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 26

Paul "PJ" Keeler (Rep, Con, Ind) 10,902 99.61%
Rep 7,684 70.21%
Con 1,400 12.79%
Ind 1,818 16.61%
Write-in 43 0.39%

Total 10,945 100.00%

County Coroner (Vote for 1)

Columbia County: EDs reported: 50 of 50 100.00%
Ballots: 16,023
Undervotes: 5,635
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 2

Daniel K. Herrick (Rep, Con) 10,331 99.47%
Rep 8,230 79.24%
Con 2,101 20.23%
Write-in 55 0.53%

Total 10,386 100.00%

Mayor for Hudson (Vote for 1)

Hudson: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,370
Undervotes: 47
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 17

Kamal Johnson (Dem, WFP) 926 69.99%
Dem 835 63.11%
WFP 91 6.88%
Rick Rector (Rep, Con, Ind) 395 29.86%
Rep 268 20.26%
Con 50 3.78%
Ind 77 5.82%
Write-in 2 0.15%

Total 1,323 100.00%

Common Council President (Vote for 1)

Hudson: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,370
Undervotes: 126
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 3

Rob Bujan (Rep, Con, Ind) 480 38.62%
Rep 327 26.31%
Con 50 4.02%
Ind 103 8.29%
Thomas M. DePietro (Dem, WFP) 763 61.38%
Dem 676 54.38%
WFP 87 7.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,243 100.00%

City Treasurer (Vote for 1)

Hudson: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,370
Undervotes: 407
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Heather S. Campbell (Dem) 960 99.69%
Write-in 3 0.31%

Total 963 100.00%

Town Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Ancram: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 285
Undervotes: 45
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Art Bassin (Dem, Rep) 236 98.33%
Dem 117 48.75%
Rep 119 49.58%
Write-in 4 1.67%

Total 240 100.00%

Town Clerk/Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Ancram: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 285
Undervotes: 20
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Monica R. Cleveland (Dem, Rep, Con, Ind) 265 100.00%
Dem 122 46.04%
Rep 123 46.42%
Con 9 3.40%
Ind 11 4.15%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 265 100.00%

Town Council (Vote for 2)

Ancram: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 285
Undervotes: 83
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

David Boice (Dem, Rep) 257 52.77%
Dem 124 25.46%
Rep 133 27.31%
Hugh Clark (Dem, Rep) 230 47.23%
Dem 114 23.41%
Rep 116 23.82%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 487 100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Ancram: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 285
Undervotes: 32
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

George Wittlinger Sr. (Dem, Rep) 252 99.60%
Dem 120 47.43%
Rep 132 52.17%
Write-in 1 0.40%

Total 253 100.00%

Town Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

Ancram: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 285
Undervotes: 29
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

James Miller (Dem, Rep, Con, Ind) 254 99.22%
Dem 115 44.92%
Rep 124 48.44%
Con 5 1.95%
Ind 10 3.91%
Write-in 2 0.78%

Total 256 100.00%

Town Council (Vote for 2)

Austerlitz: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 495
Undervotes: 313
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Jere Wrightsman (Dem) 343 50.66%
Maureen Wilson (Dem) 331 48.89%
Write-in 3 0.44%

Total 677 100.00%

Town Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Canaan: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 540
Undervotes: 23
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Brenda A. Adams (Dem) 423 81.82%
Suzanne M. Pemrick (Rep) 93 17.99%
Write-in 1 0.19%

Total 517 100.00%

Town Council (Vote for 2)

Canaan: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 540
Undervotes: 94
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Alan G. Miller (Dem, Rep) 457 46.35%
Dem 304 30.83%
Rep 153 15.52%
Marlene O. Tuczinski (Rep) 180 18.26%
Virginia A. Nightingale (Dem) 349 35.40%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 986 100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 2)

Canaan: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 540
Undervotes: 84
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 2

Katherine E. Ambrosio (Dem, Rep) 477 47.99%
Dem 339 34.10%
Rep 138 13.88%
Delena M. Schaefer (Dem) 367 36.92%
Michael A. Dutcher (Rep) 150 15.09%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 994 100.00%

Town Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

Canaan: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 540
Undervotes: 26
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Bernhard F. Meyer (Dem, Rep) 511 99.42%
Dem 347 67.51%
Rep 164 31.91%
Write-in 3 0.58%

Total 514 100.00%

Town Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Chatham: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,458
Undervotes: 14
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 1

Donal Collins (Rep, SAM) 915 63.41%
Rep 851 58.97%
SAM 64 4.44%
Maria Lull (Dem, CCN) 496 34.37%
Dem 478 33.13%
CCN 18 1.25%
Richard W. Hallock (Con) 30 2.08%
Write-in 2 0.14%

Total 1,443 100.00%

Town Council (Vote for 2)

Chatham: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,458
Undervotes: 57
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 5

Michael A. Richardson (Dem, CUP) 509 17.80%
Dem 495 17.31%
CUP 14 0.49%
Gabriella N. Sperry (Dem, CUP) 497 17.38%
Dem 479 16.75%
CUP 18 0.63%
Vance Pitkin (Rep, Con, Ind) 930 32.53%
Rep 735 25.71%
Con 89 3.11%
Ind 106 3.71%
Abi Mesick (Rep, Con, Ind) 921 32.21%
Rep 715 25.01%
Con 101 3.53%
Ind 105 3.67%
Write-in 2 0.07%

Total 2,859 100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Chatham: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,458
Undervotes: 190
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

James Borgia-Forster (Dem, Rep) 1,265 99.76%
Dem 645 50.87%
Rep 620 48.90%
Write-in 3 0.24%

Total 1,268 100.00%

Town Council (Vote for 2)

Claverack: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,511
Undervotes: 121
Overvotes: 4
Double Votes: 7

Ian Solomon (Dem, CLP) 544 18.78%
Dem 513 17.71%
CLP 31 1.07%
Katy Cashen (Dem, CLP) 687 23.71%
Dem 643 22.20%
CLP 44 1.52%
George E. Duntz Jr. (Rep, Con, Ind) 881 30.41%
Rep 740 25.54%
Con 91 3.14%
Ind 50 1.73%
Lisa Bowe (Rep, Con, Ind) 783 27.03%
Rep 658 22.71%
Con 84 2.90%
Ind 41 1.42%
Write-in 2 0.07%

Total 2,897 100.00%

Town Council (Vote for 2)

Clermont: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 472
Undervotes: 41
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Lindsey Lusher Shute (Dem) 232 25.69%
Dawn M. Brownson (Dem) 259 28.68%
Cody A. Rockefeller (Rep) 226 25.03%
Kevin Douglas Van Wagner Jr. (Rep) 186 20.60%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 903 100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Clermont: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 472
Undervotes: 156
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Richard G. Christensen (Rep) 316 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 316 100.00%

Town Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Copake: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 696
Undervotes: 6
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Jeanne E. Mettler (Dem, WFP) 261 37.83%
Dem 239 34.64%
WFP 22 3.19%
Kelly A. Miller-Simmons (Rep, Con, Ind) 429 62.17%
Rep 340 49.28%
Con 52 7.54%
Ind 37 5.36%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 690 100.00%

Town Clerk/Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Copake: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 696
Undervotes: 54
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Lynn Connolly (Dem, Rep, Con, Ind) 638 99.38%
Dem 218 33.96%
Rep 328 51.09%
Con 44 6.85%
Ind 48 7.48%
Write-in 4 0.62%

Total 642 100.00%

Town Council (Vote for 2)

Copake: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 696
Undervotes: 78
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 2

Julie Cohen (Dem, WFP) 217 16.54%
Dem 199 15.17%
WFP 18 1.37%
Paulette Bonanno (Dem, WFP) 216 16.46%
Dem 200 15.24%
WFP 16 1.22%
Terry Sullivan (Rep, Con, Ind) 445 33.92%
Rep 355 27.06%
Con 50 3.81%
Ind 40 3.05%
Stanley Gansowski (Rep, Con, Ind) 434 33.08%
Rep 347 26.45%
Con 47 3.58%
Ind 40 3.05%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,312 100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Copake: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 696
Undervotes: 24
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Hilarie L. Thomas (Rep, Con, Ind) 449 66.82%
Rep 359 53.42%
Con 48 7.14%
Ind 42 6.25%
Jeffrey Judd (Dem, WFP) 223 33.18%
Dem 200 29.76%
WFP 23 3.42%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 672 100.00%

Town Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

Copake: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 696
Undervotes: 37
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

William H. Gregory Jr. (Dem, Rep, Con, Ind) 658 99.85%
Dem 223 33.84%
Rep 340 51.59%
Con 42 6.37%
Ind 53 8.04%
Write-in 1 0.15%

Total 659 100.00%

Town Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Gallatin: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 385
Undervotes: 119
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

John C. Reilly (Rep, Con, Ind) 266 100.00%
Rep 180 67.67%
Con 40 15.04%
Ind 46 17.29%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 266 100.00%

Town Clerk/Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Gallatin: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 385
Undervotes: 103
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Lisa DeLeeuw (Dem, WFP) 279 98.94%
Dem 218 77.30%
WFP 61 21.63%
Write-in 3 1.06%

Total 282 100.00%

Town Council (Vote for 2)

Gallatin: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 385
Undervotes: 48
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 3

Pat Odell (Dem) 165 22.85%
D. Nichole Martini (Dem) 161 22.30%
Jeffrey L. Galm (Rep, Con, Ind) 200 27.70%
Rep 155 21.47%
Con 27 3.74%
Ind 18 2.49%
Donald H. Coons (Rep, Con, Ind) 196 27.15%
Rep 151 20.91%
Con 31 4.29%
Ind 14 1.94%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 722 100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Gallatin: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 385
Undervotes: 3
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 4

Shane C. Bower (Rep, Con) 192 50.26%
Rep 155 40.58%
Con 37 9.69%
Tia S. Denenberg (Dem, WFP, Gre, Ind) 190 49.74%
Dem 166 43.46%
WFP 11 2.88%
Gre 4 1.05%
Ind 9 2.36%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 382 100.00%

Town Council (Vote for 2)

Germantown: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 692
Undervotes: 17
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 4

Kaare Christian (Dem) 343 25.09%
Sarah Suarez (Dem) 372 27.21%
Ronald E. Moore II (Rep, Con) 304 22.24%
Rep 272 19.90%
Con 32 2.34%
Lynn M. Clum (Rep, Con, Ind) 347 25.38%
Rep 301 22.02%
Con 25 1.83%
Ind 21 1.54%
Write-in 1 0.07%

Total 1,367 100.00%

Town Council (Vote for 2)

Ghent: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,587
Undervotes: 51
Overvotes: 8
Double Votes: 13

Patti Matheney (Dem, WFP, Ind) 673 21.61%
Dem 565 18.14%
WFP 64 2.05%
Ind 44 1.41%
Koethi Zan (Dem, WFP, Ind) 650 20.87%
Dem 555 17.82%
WFP 55 1.77%
Ind 40 1.28%
Peter Nelson Sr. (Rep, Con) 886 28.44%
Rep 762 24.46%
Con 124 3.98%
Craig A. Simmons (Rep, Con) 906 29.09%
Rep 781 25.07%
Con 125 4.01%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 3,115 100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 2)

Ghent: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,587
Undervotes: 390
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 10

Mark S. Portin (Dem, Rep, Con, Ind) 1,386 49.78%
Dem 533 19.15%
Rep 665 23.89%
Con 104 3.74%
Ind 84 3.02%
Michael N. Bruno (Dem, Rep, Con, Ind) 1,398 50.22%
Dem 528 18.97%
Rep 680 24.43%
Con 108 3.88%
Ind 82 2.95%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,784 100.00%

Town Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Greenport: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 881
Undervotes: 143
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Kathleen Eldridge (Dem, Rep, Con, WFP, Ind) 735 99.59%
Dem 271 36.72%
Rep 344 46.61%
Con 49 6.64%
WFP 14 1.90%
Ind 57 7.72%
Write-in 3 0.41%

Total 738 100.00%

Town Council (Vote for 2)

Greenport: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 881
Undervotes: 190
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 7

Keith Mortefolio (Dem, Rep, Con, Ind) 716 45.55%
Dem 282 17.94%
Rep 334 21.25%
Con 51 3.24%
Ind 49 3.12%
Guy Apicella (Dem) 460 29.26%
Peter D. Merante Sr. (Rep, Con, Ind) 395 25.13%
Rep 306 19.47%
Con 47 2.99%
Ind 42 2.67%
Write-in 1 0.06%

Total 1,572 100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Greenport: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 881
Undervotes: 112
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Barry Sack (Dem, Rep, Con, WFP, Ind) 768 99.87%
Dem 282 36.67%
Rep 363 47.20%
Con 60 7.80%
WFP 7 0.91%
Ind 56 7.28%
Write-in 1 0.13%

Total 769 100.00%

Town Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

Greenport: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 881
Undervotes: 104
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

John P. Mausolf Sr. (Dem, Rep, Con, Ind) 747 96.14%
Dem 285 36.68%
Rep 349 44.92%
Con 57 7.34%
Ind 56 7.21%
Write-in 30 3.86%

Total 777 100.00%

Town Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Hillsdale: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 449
Undervotes: 60
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Peter Cipkowski (Dem) 280 71.98%
Write-in 109 28.02%

Total 389 100.00%

Town Clerk (Vote for 1)

Hillsdale: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 449
Undervotes: 73
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Kathi Doolan (Dem) 373 99.20%
Write-in 3 0.80%

Total 376 100.00%

Town Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Hillsdale: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 449
Undervotes: 51
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Joseph H. Hanselman Jr. (Dem) 398 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 398 100.00%

Town Council (Vote for 2)

Hillsdale: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 449
Undervotes: 230
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 0

Steven Tiger (Dem) 344 51.65%
Robina Ward (Dem) 319 47.90%
Write-in 3 0.45%

Total 666 100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 2)

Hillsdale: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 449
Undervotes: 188
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Mark P. Cawley (Dem) 362 50.99%
Russ Immarigeon (Dem) 348 49.01%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 710 100.00%

Town Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

Hillsdale: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 449
Undervotes: 64
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Richard Briggs (Dem) 384 99.74%
Write-in 1 0.26%

Total 385 100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Ward 1-1: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 331
Undervotes: 71
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Sarah Sterling (Dem) 255 98.08%
Write-in 5 1.92%

Total 260 100.00%

Alderman (Vote for 2)

Ward 1-1: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 331
Undervotes: 167
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Rebecca Wolff (Dem, WFP) 253 51.11%
Dem 227 45.86%
WFP 26 5.25%
Jane Trombley (Dem) 235 47.47%
Write-in 7 1.41%

Total 495 100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Ward 2-1: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 211
Undervotes: 14
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Abdus Miah (Dem, Rep, Con, Ind) 124 62.94%
Dem 114 57.87%
Rep 5 2.54%
Con 2 1.02%
Ind 3 1.52%
Willette "Shell" Jones (WFP) 73 37.06%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 197 100.00%

Alderman (Vote for 2)

Ward 2-1: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 211
Undervotes: 143
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 10

Tiffany Garriga (Dem, WFP) 137 49.10%
Dem 104 37.28%
WFP 33 11.83%
Dewan Sarowar (Dem, Rep, Con, Ind) 140 50.18%
Dem 126 45.16%
Rep 7 2.51%
Con 5 1.79%
Ind 2 0.72%
Write-in 2 0.72%

Total 279 100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Ward 3-1: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 272
Undervotes: 58
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Michael Chameides (Dem, WFP) 213 99.53%
Dem 190 88.79%
WFP 23 10.75%
Write-in 1 0.47%

Total 214 100.00%

Alderman (Vote for 2)

Ward 3-1: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 272
Undervotes: 133
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Calvin G. Lewis Jr. (Dem, WFP) 198 48.18%
Dem 174 42.34%
WFP 24 5.84%
Shershah Mizan (Dem, Rep, WFP) 213 51.82%
Dem 171 41.61%
Rep 24 5.84%
WFP 18 4.38%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 411 100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Ward 4-1: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 233
Undervotes: 62
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Linda L. Mussmann (Dem, WFP) 169 98.83%
Dem 151 88.30%
WFP 18 10.53%
Write-in 2 1.17%

Total 171 100.00%

Alderman (Vote for 2)

Ward 4-1: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 233
Undervotes: 83
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Malachi Walker (Dem) 161 42.04%
John S. Rosenthal (Dem) 141 36.81%
Rich "Trixie" Volo (Rep) 81 21.15%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 383 100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Ward 5-1: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 323
Undervotes: 52
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Richard Scalera (Dem, Rep, Con, Ind) 269 99.26%
Dem 148 54.61%
Rep 82 30.26%
Con 19 7.01%
Ind 20 7.38%
Write-in 2 0.74%

Total 271 100.00%

Alderman (Vote for 2)

Ward 5-1: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 323
Undervotes: 157
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Dominic Merante (Dem, Rep, Con, Ind) 264 53.99%
Dem 143 29.24%
Rep 85 17.38%
Con 19 3.89%
Ind 17 3.48%
Eileen Halloran (Dem) 220 44.99%
Write-in 5 1.02%

Total 489 100.00%

Town Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Kinderhook: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,308
Undervotes: 12
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 4

Patsy Leader (Rep, Con, Ind) 1,427 62.18%
Rep 1,025 44.66%
Con 215 9.37%
Ind 187 8.15%
Peter Bujanow (Dem, WFP, Gre) 865 37.69%
Dem 746 32.51%
WFP 85 3.70%
Gre 34 1.48%
Write-in 3 0.13%

Total 2,295 100.00%

Town Clerk/Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Kinderhook: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,308
Undervotes: 160
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 3

Kimberly A Pinkowski (Dem, Rep, Con, Ind) 2,142 99.72%
Dem 740 34.45%
Rep 951 44.27%
Con 228 10.61%
Ind 223 10.38%
Write-in 6 0.28%

Total 2,148 100.00%

Town Council (Vote for 2)

Kinderhook: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,308
Undervotes: 634
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 17

Bill Mancini (Dem, Gre) 845 21.22%
Dem 786 19.74%
Gre 59 1.48%
Philip Bickerton (Rep, Con, Ind) 1,422 35.71%
Rep 994 24.96%
Con 230 5.78%
Ind 198 4.97%
Timothy Ooms (Rep, Con, Ind) 1,701 42.72%
Rep 1,136 28.53%
Con 248 6.23%
Ind 317 7.96%
Write-in 14 0.35%

Total 3,982 100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Kinderhook: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,308
Undervotes: 511
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

David A. Dellehunt (Dem, Con, Ind) 1,793 99.78%
Dem 877 48.80%
Con 599 33.33%
Ind 317 17.64%
Write-in 4 0.22%

Total 1,797 100.00%

Town Council (Vote for 2)

Livingston: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 697
Undervotes: 164
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 7

William "Bill" Bender (Dem, Rep) 608 49.51%
Dem 236 19.22%
Rep 372 30.29%
Will Yandik (Dem, Rep) 619 50.41%
Dem 253 20.60%
Rep 366 29.80%
Write-in 1 0.08%

Total 1,228 100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Livingston: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 697
Undervotes: 48
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 0

Harold G. "Sonny" Weaver Jr. (Dem, Rep) 647 99.85%
Dem 251 38.73%
Rep 396 61.11%
Write-in 1 0.15%

Total 648 100.00%

Town Supervisor (Vote for 1)

New Lebanon: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 796
Undervotes: 5
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 4

Louis "Bud" Godfroy, III (Rep, Con) 228 28.86%
Rep 191 24.18%
Con 37 4.68%
Tistrya G. Houghtling (Dem, WFP, Gre, Ind) 508 64.30%
Dem 437 55.32%
WFP 22 2.78%
Gre 5 0.63%
Ind 44 5.57%
Write-in 54 6.84%

Total 790 100.00%

Town Clerk (Vote for 1)

New Lebanon: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 796
Undervotes: 14
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Darla Dobert (Rep, Con) 238 30.43%
Rep 203 25.96%
Con 35 4.48%
Marcie Robertson (Dem, Gre, Ind) 544 69.57%
Dem 462 59.08%
Gre 13 1.66%
Ind 69 8.82%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 782 100.00%

Town Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

New Lebanon: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 796
Undervotes: 156
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Tammie Darcy (Dem) 639 99.84%
Write-in 1 0.16%

Total 640 100.00%

Town Council (Vote for 2)

New Lebanon: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 796
Undervotes: 78
Overvotes: 8
Double Votes: 3

John M. Trainor (Dem) 419 27.82%
Deborah Gordon (Dem) 369 24.50%
Kevin C. Smith, Sr. (Rep, VOP) 296 19.65%
Rep 239 15.87%
VOP 57 3.78%
Chuck Geraldi (Rep) 237 15.74%
J. Michael Deegan (WFP) 25 1.66%
Mark W. Baumli (VOP) 159 10.56%
Write-in 1 0.07%

Total 1,506 100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 1)

New Lebanon: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 796
Undervotes: 20
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 2

Jack Nevers (Rep, Con, Ind) 429 55.35%
Rep 331 42.71%
Con 39 5.03%
Ind 59 7.61%
Monte Wasch (Dem, WFP) 346 44.65%
Dem 327 42.19%
WFP 19 2.45%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 775 100.00%

Town Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

New Lebanon: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 796
Undervotes: 140
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 4

Jeffrey A. Winestock (Dem, VOP) 643 98.02%
Dem 547 83.38%
VOP 96 14.63%
Write-in 13 1.98%

Total 656 100.00%

Town Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Stockport: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 509
Undervotes: 78
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Matt B. Murell (Rep, Con, Ind) 427 99.07%
Rep 298 69.14%
Con 54 12.53%
Ind 75 17.40%
Write-in 4 0.93%

Total 431 100.00%

Town Council (Vote for 2)

Stockport: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 509
Undervotes: 200
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 4

Charles Florio (Rep, Con, Ind) 417 50.98%
Rep 286 34.96%
Con 60 7.33%
Ind 71 8.68%
John R. Leone (Rep, Con, Ind) 399 48.78%
Rep 274 33.50%
Con 57 6.97%
Ind 68 8.31%
Write-in 2 0.24%

Total 818 100.00%

Town Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Stuyvesant: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 570
Undervotes: 7
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Edward D. Depew, III (Dem, WFP) 195 34.64%
Dem 174 30.91%
WFP 21 3.73%
Ron Knott (Rep, Con, Ind) 368 65.36%
Rep 267 47.42%
Con 66 11.72%
Ind 35 6.22%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 563 100.00%

Town Council (Vote for 2)

Stuyvesant: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 570
Undervotes: 44
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Leigh Widjeskog (Dem, WFP) 212 19.34%
Dem 182 16.61%
WFP 30 2.74%
Lee Jamison (Dem, WFP) 234 21.35%
Dem 205 18.70%
WFP 29 2.65%
Kelley Williams (Rep, Con, Ind) 340 31.02%
Rep 246 22.45%
Con 61 5.57%
Ind 33 3.01%
Thomas Burrall (Rep, Con, Ind) 310 28.28%
Rep 222 20.26%
Con 58 5.29%
Ind 30 2.74%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,096 100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Stuyvesant: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 570
Undervotes: 222
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Paula VanMeter (Dem, WFP) 342 98.28%
Dem 241 69.25%
WFP 101 29.02%
Write-in 6 1.72%

Total 348 100.00%

Town Council (Vote for 2)

Taghkanic: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 322
Undervotes: 110
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Kara Gilmore (Dem) 207 38.76%
Elizabeth Craig (Dem) 162 30.34%
Joshua C. Plass (Rep) 164 30.71%
Write-in 1 0.19%

Total 534 100.00%

Claverack Proposition One (Vote for 1)

Claverack: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,511
Undervotes: 189
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

YES 806 60.97%
NO 516 39.03%

Total 1,322 100.00%

Greenport Proposition One (Vote for 1)

Greenport: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 881
Undervotes: 108
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

YES 327 42.30%
NO 446 57.70%

Total 773 100.00%

New Lebanon Proposition One (Vote for 1)

New Lebanon: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 796
Undervotes: 246
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

YES 280 50.91%
NO 270 49.09%

Total 550 100.00%

New Lebanon Proposition Two (Vote for 1)

New Lebanon: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 796
Undervotes: 243
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

YES 304 54.97%
NO 249 45.03%

Total 553 100.00%

New Lebanon Proposition Three (Vote for 1)

New Lebanon: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 796
Undervotes: 247
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

YES 322 58.65%
NO 227 41.35%

Total 549 100.00%

New Lebanon Proposition Four (Vote for 1)

New Lebanon: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 796
Undervotes: 245
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

YES 302 54.81%
NO 249 45.19%

Total 551 100.00%


Comments