GE19 UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS

Best viewed on a laptop computer with the browser window maximized.

Results do not include some countywide races or propositions, which will be forthcoming.

Updated 4:45pm Nov 13.

County District Attorney (Vote for 1)
EDEugene Keeler - DemEugene Keeler - WFPPaul Czajka - RepPaul Czajka - ConPaul Czajka - IndWrite-in
Ancram 158381870
Ancram 259487470
Austerlitz 1159119012121
Austerlitz 2129137915100
Canaan 1131118822112
Canaan 21202410521162
Chatham 12472225944260
Chatham 21741818215221
Chatham 32643430147361
Claverack 199620216160
Claverack 2120721231190
Claverack 3117913920200
Claverack 41473219314252
Claverack 564613810100
Clermont 12051321542231
Copake 12581921224271
Copake 22062224642280
Gallatin 12011720035210
Germantown 11841718012140
Germantown 21461116514160
Ghent 11652719932341
Ghent 22853732141460
Ghent 32042333041230
Greenport 199619338200
Greenport 2871112624230
Greenport 31101121019300
Hillsdale 1151199410121
Hillsdale 2127196012130
Kinderhook 11431714334360
Kinderhook 21231312832301
Kinderhook 31101816038241
Kinderhook 41021819442332
Kinderhook 5962019034411
Kinderhook 6861714428270
Kinderhook 71091120451350
Kinderhook 81062019436322
Livingston 11262624528213
Livingston 2981414827130
New Lebanon 11901813218230
New Lebanon 21651617225271
Stockport 1651315326150
Stockport 2761813526122
Stuyvesant 1961511324150
Stuyvesant 21211716138220
Taghkanic 11621516726171
Hudson 125914882282
Hudson 211531529150
Hudson 319922859151
Hudson 416811791880
Hudson 51271515027300
Total7,1588318,1441,2631,08630


Mayor for Hudson (Vote for 1)










EDKamal Johnson - DemKamal Johnson - WFPRick Rector - RepRick Rector - ConRick Rector - IndWrite-in




Hudson 127118716421




Hudson 216231373120




Hudson 3216226711191




Hudson 4209145910170




Hudson 51792611425220




Total1037111348551122
















Common Council President (Vote for 1)










EDRob Bujan - RepRob Bujan - ConRob Bujan - IndThomas M. DePietro - DemThomas M. DePietro - WFPWrite-in




Hudson 196459217210




Hudson 238212122320




Hudson 3971133171240




Hudson 4691418172150




Hudson 51292426148160




Total429551488301080
















City Treasurer (Vote for 1)










EDHeather S. Campbell - DemWrite-in








Hudson 13361








Hudson 21490








Hudson 32720








Hudson 42190








Hudson 52442








Total12203




















Town Supervisor (Vote for 1)










EDArt Bassin - DemArt Bassin - RepWrite-in







Ancram 176565







Ancram 277711







Total1531276



















Town Clerk/Tax Collector (Vote for 1)










EDMonica R. Cleveland - DemMonica R. Cleveland - RepMonica R. Cleveland - ConMonica R. Cleveland - IndWrite-in





Ancram 18058670





Ancram 27773440





Total15713110110

















Town Council (Vote for 2)










EDDavid Boice - DemDavid Boice - RepHugh Clark - DemHugh Clark - RepWrite-in





Ancram 1846576621





Ancram 2777374610





Total1611381501231

















Town Justice (Vote for 1)










EDGeorge Wittlinger Sr. - DemGeorge Wittlinger Sr. - RepWrite-in







Ancram 183660







Ancram 274702







Total1571362



















Town Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)










EDJames Miller - DemJames Miller - RepJames Miller - ConJames Miller - IndWrite-in





Ancram 17562372





Ancram 27568233





Total1501305105

















Town Council (Vote for 2)










EDJere Wrightsman - DemMaureen Wilson - DemWrite-in







Austerlitz 12001952







Austerlitz 21861791







Total3863743



















Town Supervisor (Vote for 1)










EDBrenda A. Adams - DemSuzanne M. Pemrick - RepWrite-in







Canaan 1227431







Canaan 2235540







Total462971



















Town Council (Vote for 2)










EDAlan G. Miller - DemAlan G. Miller - RepMarlene O. Tuczinski - RepVirginia A. Nightingale - DemWrite-in





Canaan 117469762000





Canaan 2161881111840





Total3351571873840

















Town Justice (Vote for 2)










EDKatherine E. Ambrosio - DemKatherine E. Ambrosio - RepDelena M. Schaefer - DemMichael A. Dutcher - RepWrite-in





Canaan 119261206690





Canaan 218281195880





Total3741424011570

















Town Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)










EDBernhard F. Meyer - DemBernhard F. Meyer - RepWrite-in







Canaan 1189780







Canaan 2195903







Total3841683



















Town Supervisor (Vote for 1)










EDDonal Collins - RepDonal Collins - SAMMaria Lull - DemMaria Lull - CCNRichard W. Hallock - ConWrite-in




Chatham 135627237350




Chatham 2236211533100




Chatham 33582228816182




Total9507067822332
















Town Council (Vote for 2)










EDMichael A. Richardson - DemMichael A. Richardson - CUPGabriella N. Sperry - DemGabriella N. Sperry - CUPVance Pitkin - RepVance Pitkin - ConVance Pitkin - IndAbi Mesick - RepAbi Mesick - ConAbi Mesick - IndWrite-in
Chatham 124822386305424228146410
Chatham 216021583213132821718360
Chatham 32931329012310424329947372
Total7011768621828971137971111142












Town Justice (Vote for 1)










EDJames Borgia-Forster - DemJames Borgia-Forster - RepWrite-in







Chatham 13062361







Chatham 22111681







Chatham 33512801







Total8686843



















Town Council (Vote for 2)










EDIan Solomon - DemIan Solomon - CLPKaty Cashen - DemKaty Cashen - CLPGeorge E. Duntz Jr. - RepGeorge E. Duntz Jr. - ConGeorge E. Duntz Jr. - IndLisa Bowe - RepLisa Bowe - ConLisa Bowe - IndWrite-in
Claverack 1994134818915141661590
Claverack 2161101869176311415829140
Claverack 313751681012424121102060
Claverack 418114225201701681521782
Claverack 5825946127115119850
Total6603880753786975370589422












Town Council (Vote for 2)










EDLindsey Lusher Shute - DemDawn M. Brownson - DemCody A. Rockefeller - RepKevin Douglas Van Wagner Jr. - RepWrite-in





Clermont 12532802401983





Total2532802401983

















Town Justice (Vote for 1)










EDRichard G. Christensen - RepWrite-in








Clermont 13352








Total3352




















Town Supervisor (Vote for 1)










EDJeanne E. Mettler - DemJeanne E. Mettler - WFPKelly A. Miller-Simmons - RepKelly A. Miller-Simmons - ConKelly A. Miller-Simmons - IndWrite-in




Copake 12901820430270




Copake 22482422639270




Total5384243069540
















Town Clerk/Tax Collector (Vote for 1)










EDLynn Connolly - DemLynn Connolly - RepLynn Connolly - ConLynn Connolly - IndWrite-in





Copake 127819228350





Copake 223422139334





Total51241367684

















Town Council (Vote for 2)










EDJulie Cohen - DemJulie Cohen - WFPPaulette Bonanno - DemPaulette Bonanno - WFPTerry Sullivan - RepTerry Sullivan - ConTerry Sullivan - IndStanley Gansowski - RepStanley Gansowski - ConStanley Gansowski - IndWrite-in
Copake 12541826114214313120229280
Copake 22132021722244372524440330
Total4673847836458685644669610












Town Justice (Vote for 1)










EDHilarie L. Thomas - RepHilarie L. Thomas - ConHilarie L. Thomas - IndJeffrey Judd - DemJeffrey Judd - WFPWrite-in




Copake 12202927261190




Copake 22443832220230




Total4646759481420
















Town Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)










EDWilliam H. Gregory Jr. - DemWilliam H. Gregory Jr. - RepWilliam H. Gregory Jr. - ConWilliam H. Gregory Jr. - IndWrite-in





Copake 128319623400





Copake 223523738361





Total51843361761

















Town Supervisor (Vote for 1)










EDJohn C. Reilly - RepJohn C. Reilly - ConJohn C. Reilly - IndWrite-in






Gallatin 120643591






Total20643591


















Town Clerk/Tax Collector (Vote for 1)










EDLisa DeLeeuw - DemLisa DeLeeuw - WFPWrite-in







Gallatin 1296686







Total296686



















Town Council (Vote for 2)










EDPat Odell - DemD. Nichole Martini - DemJeffrey L. Galm - RepJeffrey L. Galm - ConJeffrey L. Galm - IndDonald H. Coons - RepDonald H. Coons - ConDonald H. Coons - IndWrite-in

Gallatin 1240238173282117233160

Total240238173282117233160













Town Justice (Vote for 1)










EDShane C. Bower - RepShane C. Bower - ConTia S. Denenberg - DemTia S. Denenberg - WFPTia S. Denenberg - GreTia S. Denenberg - IndWrite-in



Gallatin 117639243125100



Total17639243125100















Town Council (Vote for 2)










EDKaare Christian - DemSarah Suarez - DemRonald E. Moore II - RepRonald E. Moore II - ConLynn M. Clum - RepLynn M. Clum - ConLynn M. Clum - IndWrite-in


Germantown 1224238151191771590


Germantown 22072211301413511121


Total4314592813331226211














Town Council (Vote for 2)










EDPatti Matheney - DemPatti Matheney - WFPPatti Matheney - IndKoethi Zan - DemKoethi Zan - WFPKoethi Zan - IndPeter Nelson Sr. - RepPeter Nelson Sr. - ConCraig A. Simmons - RepCraig A. Simmons - ConWrite-in
Ghent 12142218211181517939192390
Ghent 23323024326282032249325550
Ghent 32692315266221729938303360
Total815755780368528001268201300












Town Justice (Vote for 2)










EDMark S. Portin - DemMark S. Portin - RepMark S. Portin - ConMark S. Portin - IndMichael N. Bruno - DemMichael N. Bruno - RepMichael N. Bruno - ConMichael N. Bruno - IndWrite-in

Ghent 1207155303420615133320

Ghent 2318270384330727740420

Ghent 3233281372523929336260

Total7587061051027527211091000













Town Supervisor (Vote for 1)










EDKathleen Eldridge - DemKathleen Eldridge - RepKathleen Eldridge - ConKathleen Eldridge - WFPKathleen Eldridge - IndWrite-in




Greenport 1127133255200




Greenport 210281186172




Greenport 3109180167281




Total3383945918653
















Town Council (Vote for 2)










EDKeith Mortefolio - DemKeith Mortefolio - RepKeith Mortefolio - ConKeith Mortefolio - IndGuy Apicella - DemPeter D. Merante Sr. - RepPeter D. Merante Sr. - ConPeter D. Merante Sr. - IndWrite-in

Greenport 1128134301518612626190

Greenport 21048315171806910111

Greenport 3110161192119515719180

Total342378645356135255481













Town Justice (Vote for 1)










EDBarry Sack - DemBarry Sack - RepBarry Sack - ConBarry Sack - WFPBarry Sack - IndWrite-in




Greenport 1134143314150




Greenport 210190224171




Greenport 3114180184290




Total3494137112611
















Town Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)










EDJohn P. Mausolf Sr. - DemJohn P. Mausolf Sr. - RepJohn P. Mausolf Sr. - ConJohn P. Mausolf Sr. - IndWrite-in





Greenport 113613628172





Greenport 210380192125





Greenport 311418121234





Total353397686131

















Town Supervisor (Vote for 1)










EDPeter Cipkowski - DemWrite-in








Hillsdale 118178








Hillsdale 217943








Total360121




















Town Clerk (Vote for 1)










EDKathi Doolan - DemWrite-in








Hillsdale 12423








Hillsdale 22230








Total4653




















Town Tax Collector (Vote for 1)










EDJoseph H. Hanselman Jr. - DemWrite-in








Hillsdale 12600








Hillsdale 22310








Total4910




















Town Council (Vote for 2)










EDSteven Tiger - DemRobina Ward - DemWrite-in







Hillsdale 12342190







Hillsdale 21941823







Total4284013



















Town Justice (Vote for 2)










EDMark P. Cawley - DemRuss Immarigeon - DemWrite-in







Hillsdale 12432270







Hillsdale 22132130







Total4564400



















Town Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)










EDRichard Briggs - DemWrite-in








Hillsdale 12531








Hillsdale 22210








Total4741




















Supervisor (Vote for 1)










EDSarah Sterling - DemWrite-in








Hudson 13285








Total3285




















Alderman (Vote for 2)










EDRebecca Wolff - DemRebecca Wolff - WFPJane Trombley - DemWrite-in






Hudson 1286283097






Total286283097


















Supervisor (Vote for 1)










EDAbdus Miah - DemAbdus Miah - RepAbdus Miah - ConAbdus Miah - IndWillette "Shell" Jones - WFPWrite-in




Hudson 2146743910




Total146743910
















Alderman (Vote for 2)










EDTiffany Garriga - DemTiffany Garriga - WFPDewan Sarowar - DemDewan Sarowar - RepDewan Sarowar - ConDewan Sarowar - IndWrite-in



Hudson 21274416210522



Total1274416210522















Supervisor (Vote for 1)










EDMichael Chameides - DemMichael Chameides - WFPWrite-in







Hudson 3242333







Total242333



















Alderman (Vote for 2)










EDCalvin G. Lewis Jr. - DemCalvin G. Lewis Jr. - WFPShershah Mizan - DemShershah Mizan - RepShershah Mizan - WFPWrite-in




Hudson 32263521333274




Total2263521333274
















Supervisor (Vote for 1)










EDLinda L. Mussmann - DemLinda L. Mussmann - WFPWrite-in







Hudson 4205223







Total205223



















Alderman (Vote for 2)










EDMalachi Walker - DemJohn S. Rosenthal - DemRich "Trixie" Volo - RepWrite-in






Hudson 42051881150






Total2051881150


















Supervisor (Vote for 1)










EDRichard Scalera - DemRichard Scalera - RepRichard Scalera - ConRichard Scalera - IndWrite-in





Hudson 51789119253





Total1789119253

















Alderman (Vote for 2)










EDDominic Merante - DemDominic Merante - RepDominic Merante - ConDominic Merante - IndEileen Halloran - DemWrite-in




Hudson 51719420212575




Total1719420212575
















Town Supervisor (Vote for 1)










EDPatsy Leader - RepPatsy Leader - ConPatsy Leader - IndPeter Bujanow - DemPeter Bujanow - WFPPeter Bujanow - GreWrite-in



Kinderhook 112328241792250



Kinderhook 210725251571491



Kinderhook 315832241291451



Kinderhook 418036341321570



Kinderhook 517834401221431



Kinderhook 614730428011101



Kinderhook 72055037129850



Kinderhook 818432371251760



Total12822672631053115504















Town Clerk/Tax Collector (Vote for 1)










EDKimberly A Pinkowski - DemKimberly A Pinkowski - RepKimberly A Pinkowski - ConKimberly A Pinkowski - IndWrite-in





Kinderhook 116312033290





Kinderhook 213510026343





Kinderhook 312414834301





Kinderhook 413316041491





Kinderhook 511917033500





Kinderhook 610413929361





Kinderhook 713818754340





Kinderhook 813416433370





Total105011882832996

















Town Council (Vote for 2)










EDBill Mancini - DemBill Mancini - GrePhilip Bickerton - RepPhilip Bickerton - ConPhilip Bickerton - IndTimothy Ooms - RepTimothy Ooms - ConTimothy Ooms - IndWrite-in

Kinderhook 119515128342514636452

Kinderhook 215920106253213125443

Kinderhook 31347162412716441491

Kinderhook 413314184394418845640

Kinderhook 51276164364519837624

Kinderhook 68610139323116835552

Kinderhook 71505189533522556542

Kinderhook 814211181303720334653

Total1126881253290276142330943817













Town Justice (Vote for 1)










EDDavid A. Dellehunt - DemDavid A. Dellehunt - ConDavid A. Dellehunt - IndWrite-in






Kinderhook 119171501






Kinderhook 216265481






Kinderhook 313994432






Kinderhook 4156107620






Kinderhook 515097600






Kinderhook 611477440






Kinderhook 7168121530






Kinderhook 816693530






Total12467254134


















Town Council (Vote for 2)










EDWilliam "Bill" Bender - DemWilliam "Bill" Bender - RepWill Yandik - DemWill Yandik - RepWrite-in





Livingston 11652341822311





Livingston 21131601171541





Total2783942993852

















Town Justice (Vote for 1)










EDHarold G. "Sonny" Weaver Jr. - DemHarold G. "Sonny" Weaver Jr. - RepWrite-in







Livingston 11792551







Livingston 21171621







Total2964172



















Town Supervisor (Vote for 1)










EDLouis "Bud" Godfroy, III - RepLouis "Bud" Godfroy, III - ConTistrya G. Houghtling - DemTistrya G. Houghtling - WFPTistrya G. Houghtling - GreTistrya G. Houghtling - IndWrite-in



New Lebanon 180172581212121



New Lebanon 2115212221042633



Total195384802254754















Town Clerk (Vote for 1)










EDDarla Dobert - RepDarla Dobert - ConMarcie Robertson - DemMarcie Robertson - GreMarcie Robertson - IndWrite-in




New Lebanon 194162616310




New Lebanon 2112202457410




Total2063650613720
















Town Tax Collector (Vote for 1)










EDTammie Darcy - DemWrite-in








New Lebanon 13420








New Lebanon 23421








Total6841




















Town Council (Vote for 2)










EDJohn M. Trainor - DemDeborah Gordon - DemKevin C. Smith, Sr. - RepKevin C. Smith, Sr. - VOPChuck Geraldi - RepJ. Michael Deegan - WFPMark W. Baumli - VOPWrite-in


New Lebanon 12392219234988931


New Lebanon 22211901512414518670


Total46041124358243261601














Town Justice (Vote for 1)










EDJack Nevers - RepJack Nevers - ConJack Nevers - IndMonte Wasch - DemMonte Wasch - WFPWrite-in




New Lebanon 1160173419050




New Lebanon 21822327174140




Total3424061364190
















Town Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)










EDJeffrey A. Winestock - DemJeffrey A. Winestock - VOPWrite-in







New Lebanon 1294540







New Lebanon 22894313







Total5839713



















Town Supervisor (Vote for 1)










EDMatt B. Murell - RepMatt B. Murell - ConMatt B. Murell - IndWrite-in






Stockport 117429392






Stockport 214927402






Total32356794


















Town Council (Vote for 2)










EDCharles Florio - RepCharles Florio - ConCharles Florio - IndJohn R. Leone - RepJohn R. Leone - ConJohn R. Leone - IndWrite-in



Stockport 1163303816729370



Stockport 2144323913030372



Total307627729759742















Town Supervisor (Vote for 1)










EDEdward D. Depew, III - DemEdward D. Depew, III - WFPRon Knott - RepRon Knott - ConRon Knott - IndWrite-in




Stuyvesant 195911729190




Stuyvesant 21211416841210




Total2162328570400
















Town Council (Vote for 2)










EDLeigh Widjeskog - DemLeigh Widjeskog - WFPLee Jamison - DemLee Jamison - WFPKelley Williams - RepKelley Williams - ConKelley Williams - IndThomas Burrall - RepThomas Burrall - ConThomas Burrall - IndWrite-in
Stuyvesant 193171041811227149926140
Stuyvesant 21361714515149382113936180
Total2293424933261653523862320












Town Justice (Vote for 1)










EDPaula VanMeter - DemPaula VanMeter - WFPWrite-in







Stuyvesant 1120456







Stuyvesant 2167641







Total2871097



















Town Council (Vote for 2)










EDKara Gilmore - DemElizabeth Craig - DemJoshua C. Plass - RepWrite-in






Taghkanic 12802351711






Total2802351711






Comments