Results per ED

2018 General Election Machine

Unofficial

2018-11-07 11:20:28


Governor / Lt. Governor for Columbia County (Vote for 1)

EDAndrew Cuomo - DemAndrew Cuomo - WFPAndrew Cuomo - IndAndrew Cuomo - WEPMarc Molinaro - RepMarc Molinaro - ConMarc Molinaro - REFHowie Hawkins - GreStephanie A. Miner - SAMLarry Sharpe - LIBWrite-in
Ancram 11232201701845330
Ancram 21034311531424120
Austerlitz 122082316025510050
Austerlitz 2195115112118415640
Canaan 1216141041212533740
Canaan 21591883146224145101
Chatham 132912781974563219111
Chatham 22361742182212243131
Chatham 334422783066482814112
Claverack 11286032563538330
Claverack 217113622635493490
Claverack 3161944217321116250
Claverack 4218164626537421480
Claverack 51079101711506020
Clermont 12541161430771212591
Copake 126985330743613540
Copake 2238611329054718130
Gallatin 120918213133846230
Germantown 118016222623354030
Germantown 215736121329611221
Ghent 129617652605492310151
Ghent 23292242357673228110
Ghent 322177538874395111
Greenport 12298642694235760
Greenport 214912541983229120
Greenport 31746613313172181
Hillsdale 1228153414221417210
Hillsdale 220219111072338630
Kinderhook 12001012218834381060
Kinderhook 2167585179321011631
Kinderhook 316472523543451193
Kinderhook 4170128323757410662
Kinderhook 5194115525154612650
Kinderhook 61195722444854670
Kinderhook 7175872272523101191
Kinderhook 81731410227849813840
Livingston 12411887471441114441
Livingston 2170102033941710790
New Lebanon 1209101121452512110180
New Lebanon 21908562113631416151
Stockport 11244832894233170
Stockport 215812732444258320
Stuyvesant 11189621754369883
Stuyvesant 2161125321060714751
Taghkanic 118816822544249040
Hudson 135629445210412693
Hudson 223693225515150
Hudson 3275176710512316372
Hudson 42391220568210151
Hudson 522914651863347123
Total10,10158127315411,2411,85524357325832032

Comptroller for Columbia County (Vote for 1)

EDJonathan Trichter - RepJonathan Trichter - ConThomas P. DiNapoli - DemThomas P. DiNapoli - WFPThomas P. DiNapoli - IndThomas P. DiNapoli - WEPThomas P. DiNapoli - REFMark Dunlea - GreCruger E. Gallaudet - LIBWrite-in
Ancram 11121316961012330
Ancram 21161213712110000
Austerlitz 11242424911854710
Austerlitz 2881623816722500
Canaan 19220236241360430
Canaan 21111821416683660
Chatham 1149394102116931060
Chatham 2125193121810111411
Chatham 3226554333622951241
Claverack 11762520512873330
Claverack 219748250171113030
Claverack 3150222261613531011
Claverack 4189282871916861030
Claverack 5144111337110600
Clermont 130271353172256830
Copake 1241313271415321040
Copake 223237292152582730
Gallatin 12483426424852210
Germantown 119724241221011400
Germantown 21442221871021840
Ghent 1181423892212671561
Ghent 227054419271773950
Ghent 329052330201351380
Greenport 116539300172161510
Greenport 214120201171073700
Greenport 321123261202142230
Hillsdale 110217261211056640
Hillsdale 2822422921512620
Kinderhook 112725264122451410
Kinderhook 210921231122566630
Kinderhook 316738230101362230
Kinderhook 415940258152463240
Kinderhook 516647265222264320
Kinderhook 615938193112251130
Kinderhook 718245269191761710
Kinderhook 818740271172336220
Livingston 133141350312396700
Livingston 22463726116704540
New Lebanon 1104182641417312280
New Lebanon 214625276141582880
Stockport 119429207111654260
Stockport 217533216211662300
Stuyvesant 112533186151542330
Stuyvesant 214945232171344920
Taghkanic 119734243201752330
Hudson 132838330562750
Hudson 223424215322120
Hudson 36512322237511410
Hudson 431825316510510
Hudson 51021830920862910
Total7,9811,47913,3098766782361323071414

Attorney General for Columbia County (Vote for 1)

EDKeith Wofford - RepKeith Wofford - ConLetitia A. James - DemLetitia A. James - WFPLetitia A. James - IndMichael Sussman - GreNancy B. Sliwa - REFChristopher B. Garvey - LIBWrite-in
Ancram 1141141332125320
Ancram 2118111251012221
Austerlitz 1135312281247411
Austerlitz 2107212191366000
Canaan 11032221422153340
Canaan 21282019915118120
Chatham 117446374221112590
Chatham 21581927923510150
Chatham 327657391321913450
Claverack 1216271601734120
Claverack 2225482061985330
Claverack 31862819113912211
Claverack 423136233181314360
Claverack 515811117621300
Clermont 133572327141311550
Copake 12623929410109640
Copake 22583726511179630
Gallatin 1267382312358550
Germantown 1212282161983210
Germantown 2162221959119140
Ghent 121051350231417261
Ghent 23136337625146181
Ghent 33516224918103580
Greenport 120137258111212330
Greenport 21692715718127200
Greenport 32663118812155241
Hillsdale 11192024025117041
Hillsdale 289252192036230
Kinderhook 11513323310195220
Kinderhook 214327190131611250
Kinderhook 31964120010104430
Kinderhook 42034420413185230
Kinderhook 52025621012199160
Kinderhook 61874214713222340
Kinderhook 72374721112108330
Kinderhook 82334720915196530
Livingston 13794429731219340
Livingston 2269372241329850
New Lebanon 1123212391314121140
New Lebanon 2183352221411116100
Stockport 124037153698350
Stockport 22104117716136020
Stuyvesant 11613814018112240
Stuyvesant 21825019414126550
Taghkanic 12094020920109270
Hudson 136103763378260
Hudson 22132431443120
Hudson 3771630322712321
Hudson 43792471646120
Hudson 5141232641579440
Total9,3901,68411,5268055393741402018

U.S. Senator (Vote for 1)

EDKirsten E. Gillibrand - DemKirsten E. Gillibrand - WFPKirsten E. Gillibrand - IndKirsten E. Gillibrand - WEPChele Chiavacci Farley - RepChele Chiavacci Farley - ConChele Chiavacci Farley - REFWrite-in
Ancram 117141111241020
Ancram 21428151191100
Austerlitz 124614841312631
Austerlitz 22371686981500
Canaan 124018214982240
Canaan 2216209121181620
Chatham 1404251771604540
Chatham 231825841342110
Chatham 34343421132385961
Claverack 119617851942310
Claverack 2242201122144530
Claverack 3231161751622610
Claverack 4286241082103431
Claverack 513510721391110
Clermont 1368251563097460
Copake 1360131042264020
Copake 2311202642304300
Gallatin 126726852413420
Germantown 124923831992400
Germantown 2221121251542321
Ghent 1408281871864531
Ghent 24182913112866030
Ghent 3324211663085540
Greenport 1295161671923540
Greenport 218921861502720
Greenport 3247152012343021
Hillsdale 1265221381111900
Hillsdale 22382753792330
Kinderhook 1258111751453430
Kinderhook 2226121991242461
Kinderhook 32301310101843800
Kinderhook 4239191881824631
Kinderhook 5258211851834830
Kinderhook 6175121991744140
Kinderhook 7252181332194821
Kinderhook 8260151962084620
Livingston 13413525153444260
Livingston 225421622624221
New Lebanon 1283151851052340
New Lebanon 2277157111574010
Stockport 118891162253261
Stockport 2202221482023210
Stuyvesant 1174211541313621
Stuyvesant 2235151391584670
Taghkanic 1245211242064130
Hudson 13943584311031
Hudson 2255203315311
Hudson 33222684711620
Hudson 4268156037631
Hudson 5297161181212222
Total13,2919566352928,5281,61213017

State Supreme Court Justice for Columbia County (Vote for 2)

EDMargaret T. Walsh - DemMargaret T. Walsh - WFPMargaret T. Walsh - IndPeter A. Lynch - DemPeter A. Lynch - WFPWilliam E. McCarthy - RepWilliam E. McCarthy - ConWilliam E. McCarthy - IndWrite-in
Ancram 11511315146413812150
Ancram 2123193119211331211
Austerlitz 124316132251613628110
Austerlitz 22272414211221061660
Canaan 122125182122710621110
Canaan 220725151913212917110
Chatham 138326263753918038180
Chatham 22953821272341562280
Chatham 339049343715128357210
Claverack 11742413140212262760
Claverack 221726201932823050130
Claverack 321221181912719325100
Claverack 426131282323522937142
Claverack 51221710109151561050
Clermont 134440423133434572180
Copake 132919233041926540181
Copake 228325282492725542211
Gallatin 12583013236292683660
Germantown 1225289216282162380
Germantown 220716151821516825120
Ghent 137032303423921650122
Ghent 241358373885532657150
Ghent 327636302483235259190
Greenport 126920302382021236170
Greenport 217222201651817526121
Greenport 321625321822826229162
Hillsdale 12572618231351232191
Hillsdale 2233241220822912191
Kinderhook 123416272312115833190
Kinderhook 221017211912314928152
Kinderhook 320712221912020840141
Kinderhook 422521351862022041210
Kinderhook 523726292053621353160
Kinderhook 616120341433019143140
Kinderhook 722922272052525646150
Kinderhook 822021382012524843211
Livingston 131945382864038347230
Livingston 224024242092028740120
New Lebanon 126522272282913221190
New Lebanon 226326292252718936131
Stockport 117417221402123635130
Stockport 21893022169292213970
Stuyvesant 114827191522515642140
Stuyvesant 220722281872918051190
Taghkanic 125140342424822642100
Hudson 13844093574039760
Hudson 22382032131722740
Hudson 3309261129230851680
Hudson 425214522415391250
Hudson 52692521244331492191
Total12,3091,2881,11211,2101,3769,6621,65263918

Representative in Congress (Vote for 1)

EDAntonio Delgado - DemAntonio Delgado - WFPAntonio Delgado - WEPJohn J. Faso - RepJohn J. Faso - ConJohn J. Faso - IndJohn J. Faso - REFSteven Greenfield - GreDiane Neal - FDNWrite-in
Ancram 1157441281451930
Ancram 2135911231010520
Austerlitz 12431331382643320
Austerlitz 2240183991510920
Canaan 12441891061881140
Canaan 22102091261970150
Chatham 1406251116643121680
Chatham 23022861452020640
Chatham 342135172635942981
Claverack 118112320728301360
Claverack 222120221649518100
Claverack 321315717427521770
Claverack 4271221022231411481
Claverack 5128921521220510
Clermont 1360275311688314120
Copake 132714325432601380
Copake 229423724742501350
Gallatin 12552642583751570
Germantown 12362032092351820
Germantown 22251231512171570
Ghent 14012662124451911
Ghent 2400271030956707110
Ghent 3288208341521401180
Greenport 128516322037721140
Greenport 21871571632240850
Greenport 322915326726101870
Hillsdale 12622371132231631
Hillsdale 2227253902241240
Kinderhook 125111516629140410
Kinderhook 22191091473093230
Kinderhook 32161372043841660
Kinderhook 42271682104570541
Kinderhook 523315621555100970
Kinderhook 6158151019839121591
Kinderhook 72181452495062680
Kinderhook 82241792474490740
Livingston 13272613386407211100
Livingston 224418326734431670
New Lebanon 12652041272081671
New Lebanon 2245157173374216100
Stockport 1164962453294830
Stockport 218415721040921350
Stuyvesant 11562161503871750
Stuyvesant 22061761914893470
Taghkanic 12362052153762740
Hudson 1400334381321310
Hudson 227715515311110
Hudson 3324273831231420
Hudson 4281130361030210
Hudson 528620413922421081
Total12,6899172919,3211,591300563782678

State Senator (43rd District) for Columbia County (Vote for 1)

EDAaron Gladd - DemAaron Gladd - WFPAaron Gladd - WEPDaphne V. Jordan - RepDaphne V. Jordan - ConDaphne V. Jordan - IndDaphne V. Jordan - REFWrite-in
Ancram 113861146121030
Ancram 21247013312330
Austerlitz 123013314027950
Austerlitz 222920310616200
Canaan 1230186105221210
Canaan 219318913023910
Chatham 13772511189431210
Chatham 228125515619700
Chatham 33913014284592161
Claverack 114510322933420
Claverack 219415324352920
Claverack 3186156205281020
Claverack 423919723938951
Claverack 511111115812310
Clermont 1325207333761470
Copake 1303106277361000
Copake 2266208262411500
Gallatin 123424227933420
Germantown 121819321725710
Germantown 2201110174211300
Ghent 1350314231521311
Ghent 2362298336601420
Ghent 3249149356612020
Greenport 123713723936920
Greenport 2164134178291010
Greenport 3185115281312101
Hillsdale 1244221212720701
Hillsdale 22172719822430
Kinderhook 1233124166301010
Kinderhook 22051210146281740
Kinderhook 3196117210411040
Kinderhook 4208127224431300
Kinderhook 5215186212581910
Kinderhook 6129106214422030
Kinderhook 7193115271511420
Kinderhook 8203163251481450
Livingston 12982510401422040
Livingston 221815328539730
New Lebanon 1252197132221020
New Lebanon 2213188210361010
Stockport 114286260341720
Stockport 2162196225401220
Stuyvesant 114221616440830
Stuyvesant 219215619749880
Taghkanic 1203234230381040
Hudson 13813254611210
Hudson 2241183194010
Hudson 33062278715610
Hudson 4247153438600
Hudson 524318616425820
Total11,44586627610,0081,6835221075

Member of Assembly (102nd District) for 102 Assembly Distirct, Columbia County (Vote for 1)

EDAidan S. O'Connor, Jr. - DemAidan S. O'Connor, Jr. - WFPAidan S. O'Connor, Jr. - WEPChristopher Tague - RepChristopher Tague - ConChristopher Tague - IndChristopher Tague - REFWrite-in
Stockport 115178254301330
Stockport 217718921737910
Stuyvesant 115221415939730
Stuyvesant 2209136192471140
Total689592782215340110

Member of Assembly (106th District) for 106 Assembly District, Columbia County (Vote for 1)

EDDidi Barrett - DemDidi Barrett - WFPDidi Barrett - IndWilliam G. Truitt - RepWilliam G. Truitt - ConWilliam G. Truitt - WEPWilliam G. Truitt - REFWrite-in
Ancram 115861412914010
Ancram 213112112412100
Claverack 117714821331110
Claverack 223019922249230
Claverack 321320918326310
Claverack 427826821836261
Claverack 512511315713110
Clermont 1337221234369890
Copake 1337121224737710
Copake 2303191724545400
Gallatin 125926626537100
Germantown 123622521624000
Germantown 2212101416522200
Ghent 1383281321148231
Ghent 2395321531952310
Ghent 3296221532757450
Greenport 1289161420234620
Greenport 2186191416323100
Greenport 3231171425329510
Livingston 1339312036639730
Livingston 224115827840240
Taghkanic 1243231420538340
Hudson 1399357369410
Hudson 2251183193200
Hudson 331824128014100
Hudson 4268157337100
Hudson 5302221012718331
Total7,1375362845,34682676503

Member of Assembly (107th District) for 107 Assembly District, Columbia County (Vote for 1)

EDTistrya G. Houghtling - DemTistrya G. Houghtling - GreTistrya G. Houghtling - WFPTistrya G. Houghtling - WEPJacob C. Ashby - RepJacob C. Ashby - ConJacob C. Ashby - IndJacob C. Ashby - REFWrite-in
Austerlitz 1250213312928450
Austerlitz 224251869616100
Canaan 124822399523710
Canaan 22149181011914800
Chatham 1393102013181401120
Chatham 2292328614620600
Chatham 3402102917276601231
Hillsdale 1260625511519610
Hillsdale 223172528821120
Kinderhook 1246513415832620
Kinderhook 221341011142261530
Kinderhook 3200512720738920
Kinderhook 42071155215501700
Kinderhook 52247165210551500
Kinderhook 61456139200421720
Kinderhook 72016143260531120
Kinderhook 82214138238461220
New Lebanon 1295923119820300
New Lebanon 227912211016329300
Total4,7631133491443,136632164271

County Clerk for Columbia County (Vote for 1)

EDHolly C. Tanner - RepHolly C. Tanner - ConHolly C. Tanner - REFWrite-in
Ancram 118419180
Ancram 21671690
Austerlitz 120436151
Austerlitz 215724131
Canaan 116245191
Canaan 220424141
Chatham 128364240
Chatham 225337202
Chatham 338886393
Claverack 128044111
Claverack 231463121
Claverack 326240173
Claverack 431142270
Claverack 51962360
Clermont 145289401
Copake 136855191
Copake 233565281
Gallatin 135451260
Germantown 128031123
Germantown 221730102
Ghent 134581243
Ghent 244282301
Ghent 345289220
Greenport 130163260
Greenport 22143993
Greenport 336553142
Hillsdale 118135222
Hillsdale 214135193
Kinderhook 122946132
Kinderhook 219937225
Kinderhook 328951213
Kinderhook 429161281
Kinderhook 528573233
Kinderhook 626552201
Kinderhook 732375140
Kinderhook 832464264
Livingston 148662341
Livingston 235544222
New Lebanon 122043231
New Lebanon 228458240
Stockport 133253120
Stockport 228448211
Stuyvesant 122146111
Stuyvesant 224463150
Taghkanic 129147210
Hudson 18720312
Hudson 2831961
Hudson 315023261
Hudson 49922181
Hudson 523643164
Total13,3892,41199270

County Coroner for Columbia County (Vote for 1)

EDMichael R. Blasl - RepMichael R. Blasl - ConMichael R. Blasl - REFWrite-in
Ancram 116320160
Ancram 21491550
Austerlitz 119636160
Austerlitz 21422391
Canaan 114643191
Canaan 219628190
Chatham 126862210
Chatham 223941241
Chatham 336278332
Claverack 12493880
Claverack 226961121
Claverack 324135121
Claverack 428742221
Claverack 51722150
Clermont 142085372
Copake 133757161
Copake 231263212
Gallatin 133048270
Germantown 12503392
Germantown 220328100
Ghent 132976294
Ghent 241479301
Ghent 339482180
Greenport 125552170
Greenport 21764073
Greenport 331151152
Hillsdale 115328201
Hillsdale 212033173
Kinderhook 119747101
Kinderhook 217535192
Kinderhook 326451191
Kinderhook 425956281
Kinderhook 525374232
Kinderhook 624454153
Kinderhook 729874170
Kinderhook 829861263
Livingston 143257281
Livingston 232342201
New Lebanon 119843220
New Lebanon 226054230
Stockport 129045120
Stockport 225047160
Stuyvesant 119847101
Stuyvesant 222662130
Taghkanic 125947130
Hudson 16117264
Hudson 2421571
Hudson 313123253
Hudson 46717151
Hudson 518937141
Total11,9972,30389555

County Coroner (unexpired) for Columbia County (Vote for 1)

EDCarmen R. Martino - RepCarmen R. Martino - ConBernadette M. Powis - DemBernadette M. Powis - WFPBernadette M. Powis - WEPWrite-in
Ancram 113113148760
Ancram 211913120920
Austerlitz 1135382291250
Austerlitz 2110172261760
Canaan 1101262311790
Canaan 21291818218130
Chatham 11915435822140
Chatham 2163282612460
Chatham 32756239028193
Claverack 1234321561160
Claverack 2238561972130
Claverack 3203351801780
Claverack 42493923322101
Claverack 515816110740
Clermont 13237632927121
Copake 1253483131090
Copake 2256432762090
Gallatin 1256372492260
Germantown 1211282231840
Germantown 2167242021210
Ghent 1245543232690
Ghent 2350713422290
Ghent 3381692332250
Greenport 1245452381740
Greenport 2172301761280
Greenport 33093017817101
Hillsdale 1115242592151
Hillsdale 286242312040
Kinderhook 1137362502390
Kinderhook 21322721918160
Kinderhook 31844021318100
Kinderhook 42044522113111
Kinderhook 5204612261590
Kinderhook 61963915316111
Kinderhook 7229592191650
Kinderhook 82255022317110
Livingston 13994030329160
Livingston 2262382261950
New Lebanon 1122252552180
New Lebanon 2178332451590
Stockport 125641146860
Stockport 2235431691490
Stuyvesant 1167431441960
Stuyvesant 21935419018110
Taghkanic 12224521018100
Hudson 142133873070
Hudson 22372331630
Hudson 381182993161
Hudson 453122391220
Hudson 5183332311540
Total9,7321,85211,59489939010

City Judge for Hudson, Columbia County (Vote for 1)

EDJohn Connor, Jr. - DemJohn Connor, Jr. - GreJohn Connor, Jr. - WFPJohn Connor, Jr. - IndWrite-in
Hudson 1389932112
Hudson 224951560
Hudson 33231025242
Hudson 425871870
Hudson 53141922322
Total1,53350112806

Town Tax Collector for Germantown, Columbia County (Vote for 1)

EDKerrie M. Abela - RepWrite-in
Germantown 13027
Germantown 22542
Total5569

Town Justice for Ancram, Columbia County (Vote for 1)

EDRichard D. Novik - RepRichard D. Novik - IndCatherine L. Redlich - DemWrite-in
Ancram 1161141510
Ancram 214981310
Total310222820

Town Justice for Claverack, Columbia County (Vote for 1)

EDMichael H. Brandon - RepWrite-in
Claverack 13051
Claverack 23372
Claverack 32992
Claverack 43432
Claverack 52180
Total1,5027

Town Justice for Stockport, Columbia County (Vote for 1)

EDSally S. Eckhoff - DemMalcolm G. Smalley - RepWrite-in
Stockport 11683020
Stockport 21842750
Total3525770

Town Justice for Taghkanic, Columbia County (Vote for 1)

EDRobert C. Prochera - ConRobert C. Prochera - IndWrite-in
Taghkanic 1175500
Total175500

Proposition for Germantown, Columbia County (Vote for 1)

EDYESNO
Germantown 1269194
Germantown 2221178
Total490372

Proposition I for Kinderhook, Columbia County (Vote for 1)

EDYESNO
Kinderhook 1315142
Kinderhook 2258148
Kinderhook 3287141
Kinderhook 4301157
Kinderhook 5304209
Kinderhook 6242179
Kinderhook 7316166
Kinderhook 8360170
Total2,3831,312

Proposition for Kinderhook, Columbia County (Vote for 1)

EDYESNO
Kinderhook 1287174
Kinderhook 2251163
Kinderhook 3191228
Kinderhook 4236221
Kinderhook 5227277
Kinderhook 6166245
Kinderhook 7242227
Kinderhook 8281236
Total1,8811,771

Proposition for Stuyvesant, Columbia County (Vote for 1)

EDYESNO
Stuyvesant 1242122
Stuyvesant 2250203
Total492325