Herald Elementary


ADMINISTRATION

                                         NAME                          POSITION                  PHONE NUMBER                WEBSITE

     
Cheryl Hunt                Principal                    918-371-4173                 Herald Principal Press

     
Kendra Salisbury        Secretary                    918-371-4173

     
Lee Ann Due                 Counselor                   918-371-1774

     
Judy Cox                    Office Assistant          918-371-4173

     
Lisa Glover                Certified Nurse Aide    918-371-1773

CERTIFIED STAFF

                                          NAME                           POSITION                                                       TEACHER WEBSITE


     
Angela Amey                Third Grade Teacher

     
Amelia Beach                Third Grade Teacher

     
Michelle Borthick          Title I Math

     
Keeli Bowers                 Second Grade Teacher                                    Herald 2nd Grade


No Picture                 Daniel Brown                First Grade Teacher


     
Laura Brown                 Title I Reading Specialist

     
Karen Butts                  Second Grade Teacher                                     

     
Kyndall Chronister      Second Grade Teacher                                      

     
Terry Coburn              Third Grade Teacher

     
Carolyn Cornett           Transitional First Grade                                   Herald 1st Grade

     
Brooke Davison           Second Grade Teacher                                      

     
Amy Duncan               Special Education Teacher

     
Dana Eakle                 Special Education Teacher

     
Erica Goodrich           Music Teacher (1/2 Day PM)                                Ms. Goodrich's Music Classroom


No Picture                 Wes Harding              PE Teacher


     
Stacy Jackson            First Grade Teacher                                             

     
Alyssa Keith              Second Grade Teacher                                          

     
Rachel Kemper          First Grade Teacher                                              

     
Jeana Lamb               Third Grade Teacher                                             Mrs. Lamb's Classroom

     
Necia McClendon      First Grade Teacher                                              

     
Marnie McNutt         Second Grade Teacher                                          

     
Tammy McShane       Third Grade Teacher

No Picture                Angie Means              Library

     
Cheryl Meyer            Second Grade Teacher                                          


No Picture                 Mary Kyle Nease       Third Grade Teacher


     
Michelle Paul            Speech Language Pathologist

     
Kim Picard                First Grade Teacher                                               

     
Misty Ragle              First Grade Teacher                                                

     
Sheila Riggs             Second Grade Teacher

     
Ali Ryder                  First Grade Teacher                                               Mrs. Ryder's First Grade Class     

     
Anastasia Smith       Third Grade Teacher

No Picture                 Sara Stevens            Third Grade Teacher

     
Emmale Stewart       Special Education Teacher

     
Kathy Trost              Third Grade Teacher

     
Mitzi Vogel              First Grade Teacher                                                

     
Nicole Wallstein    Special Education Teacher


No Picture                 Carmen West            PE (1/2 Day PM)



SUPPORT STAFF

                                     NAME                                POSITION                              

No Picture                        Ella Braden                        Child Nutrition


     
Shawna Christopher        Paraprofessional

No Picture                Beverly Craig                   Title I Reading

     
Shirley Creekmore            Paraprofessional

     
Nancy Dearman                Paraprofessional


No Picture                 Amanda Havens              Teacher's Aide

No Picture                Amanda Hudson              Teacher's Aide

No Picture                 Tracy January                   Custodian

No Picture                Virginia Kindle                  CNP


     
Jessica Long                    Teacher's Aide


No Picture                 Jeanna Lowder                Title I Reading Coach


No Picture                 Lenora McMullen            Title VII


     
Jessica Nithianandan      Paraprofessional

No Picture                Stacey Osborn                Child Nutrition

     
Brandi Overholt              P.E. Assistant

No Picture                Julie Potts                        Child Nutrition

     
Tina Schmauss                Teacher's Aide

     
Sheryl Smith                    Music (1/2 Day PM)

     
Tammy Smith                  Paraprofessional

     
Tonya Vaughn                 Title VII

     
Angela Zittenfield            Custodian