Faculty & Staff


 
   


waltshei@d91.k12.id.us
Principal


andegayl@d91.k12.id.us
Secretary



empestep@d91.k12.id.us
Assistant Secretary


bootsama@d91.k12.id.us
Counselor

 

Janelle Bennett
bennjane@d91.k12.id.us
Reading/Intervention Specialist
 

Carlos Guerrero
guercarl@d91.k12.id.us
Custodian


roserite@d91.k12.id.us
AM/PM Kindergarten
 
              
                        Theresa Bush
                 bushther@d91.k12.id.us
AM Kindergarten


Rachel Gates
gaterach@d91.k12.id.us
Kindergarten Para/Duty


Mardell Burton
burtmard@d91.k12.id.us
Kindergarten Para/Duty













Kindergarten Para/Duty



Christina Fullmer 
fullchri@d91.k12.id.us
1st Grade


Laura Smith
smitlaur@d91.k12.id.us
1st Grade


Kelly Tokita
tokikell@d91.k12.id.us
1st Grade


Grandma Charlene



Grandma Susan

 


Marcia Bingham
bingmarc@d91.k12.id.us
2nd Grade
 

Jillian Mock
mockjill@d91.k12.id.us
2nd Grade


 
Melba Tobias
tobimelb@d91.k12.id.us
2nd Grade
 
Miel Abbot
abbomiel@d91.k12.id.us
3rd Grade


Mark Morgan 
morgmark@d91.k12.id.us
3rd Grade


Julie Bartle
bartjuli@d91.k12.id.us
3rd Grade


Tonya Simms
simmtony@d91.k12.id.us
4th Grade


                     Sarah Lindstrom
                 lindsara@d91.k12.id.us
                          4th Grade



McKenzie Hawkins
hawkmcke@d91.k12.id.us
4th Grade



Laurie Helgeson
helglaur@d91.k12.id.us
5th Grade


Coni Troxel
troxconi@d91.k12.id.us
5th Grade

                         
                       Aimee Vedder
                veddaime@d91.k12.id.us
                          Interpreter


Tiffiny Peterson
petetiff@d91.k12.id.us
6th Grade


    

Tori Clark 
clartori@d91.k12.id.us
6th Grade



Jessica Browning
browjess@d91.k12.id.us
6th Grade


Rachel Blanch
blanrach@d91.k12.id.us
Resource Room K-3


Gina Sorensen
soregina@d91.k12.id.us
Resource 3-6


Rebecca Powell
powerebe@d91.k12.id.us
Resource Para


 Leah Lane
laneleah@d91.k12.id.us
Resource Para
 

Samantha Shearer
sheasama@d91.k12.id.us
Stepping Stones



Yolanda Birch
bircyola@d91.k12.id.us
Stepping Stones Aide


Karen Jones
jonekare@d91.k12.id.us
Stepping Stones Aide


 










Stepping Stones Aide

 


 Manny Sanchez
sancmann@d91.k12.id.us
Stepping Stones Aide
 


Amy Martin
martamy@d91.k12.id.us
Stepping Stones Aide













Stepping Stones Aide
 

wethmark@d91.k12.id.us
DACC Teacher
            

Natalie Bradley
bradnata@d91.k12.id.us
DACC Para
 

Sondra Phillipp
philsond@d91.k12.id.us
DACC Para
 

Patricia Gallup
gallpatr@d91.k12.id.us
DACC Para


Angelica Rubio
rubiange@d91.k12.id.us
ELL Kindergarten/ELL
 

Inez Guenther
gueninez@d91.k12.id.us
ESL/ELL
 












ELL Tutor
 


Sara Zabriskie
zabrsara@d91.k12.id.us
Extended Day Kindergarten

 



Tamara Swallow
swaltama@d91.k12.id.us
Para 
 

Nichole deJong
dejonich@d91.k12.id.us
Para
 

Natasha Kucera
kucenata@d91.k12.id,us
Para 
 
Joylene Hudson
hudsjoyl@d91.k12.id.us
Para

                  Dee Dee Porter
                  gegoedit@d91.k12.id.us
Para   
 

Perla Delgado-Romero
delgperl@d91.k12.id.us
Para

 


Juliet McCullough
mccujuli@d91.k12.id.us
Para

 













Para


Robin Evans
evanrobi@d91.k12.id.us
Psychologist


Amy Hopkins
hopkamy@d91.k12.id.us
SLP
                                 

Rachel Hoy
hoyrach@d91.k12.id.us
OT
 
             

daleconn@d91.k12.id.us
District Computer Tech
                                  

Jennifer Stanger-Korenke
stanjenn@d91.k12.id.us
Music
             


Amy Whittier
whitamy@d91.k12.id.us
PE Para
 

                        
                        Stacy Ilsley
                 ilslstac@d91.k12.id.us
Librarian

 
Penny Mortensen
mortpenn@d91.k12.id.us
CN-Prep/Service
 











CN-Prep/Service
           
                     Renae Daniels
               danirena@d91.k12.id.us
                    CN-Prep/Service

           
                    Angie Saxton
            saxtangi@d91.k12.id.us
                 CN-Prep/Service