Office Staff

 

 

Mrs. Andrea Williams

Principal

willandr@ifschools.org

Mrs. Valerie Jensen

Secretary

jensvale@ifschools.org

Mrs. Nicole Coverstone

Secretary

covenico@ifschools.org

Mr. Leonard Steving

Head Custodian

stevleon@ifschools.org

Classroom Teachers

 

 

Mrs. Nancy Moss

Kindergarten

mossnanc@ifschools.org

Ms. Amy Ehlers

1st Grade

younamy@ifschools.org

Mrs. Shawna Black

1st Grade

blacshaw@ifschools.org

Mrs. Rachelle Borges

2nd Grade

borgrach@ifschools.org

Mrs. Tawnya Scherck

2nd Grade

schetawn@ifschools.org

Miss Jordan Coggins

3rd Grade

coggjord@ifschools.org

Mrs. Tiffany McCalvy

3rd Grade

mccatiff@ifschools.org

Ms. Neva Lindsey

4th Grade

lindneva@ifschools.org

Ms. Marie Hammon

4th Grade

hammevon@ifschools.org

Mr. Tyrel Phelps

5th Grade

pheltyre@ifschools.org

Mrs. Lori Griffeth

5th Grade

griflori@ifschools.org

Ms. Alisa Zabel

6th Grade

zabealis@ifschools.org

Mrs. Becky Harmon

6th Grade

harmbeck@ifschools.org

Mrs. Katie Wheeler

Resource Room

wheekati@ifschools.org

Miss Chantell Peterson

Resource Room

petechan@ifschools.org

Mrs. Amanda Hall

Counselor

hallaman@ifschools.org

Mrs. Cheryl Shaffer

Interventionist

fullcher@ifschools.org

Coach Miriam Rohde

PE

rohdmiri@ifschools.org

Mrs. Linda Cripe

Music

criplind@ifschools.org

Mrs. Cathy Wachs

Librarian

wachcath@ifschools.org

Mrs. Margaret Albiston

Speech/Language Pathologist

albimarg@ifschools.org

Mrs. Diana Gott

School Psychologist

chridian@ifschools.org

Mrs. Hoy

Occupational Therapist

hoyrach@ifschools.org

Additional Faculty and Staff

 

 

Mrs. Jonquil Beattie

Kindergarten Assistant

 

Mrs. Lorraine Roach

Kindergarten Assistant

 

Ms. Maggie Morgan

Title I Tutor

 

Mrs. Jeannie Martinez

Title I Tutor

 

Mrs. Rebecca Crow

Title I Tutor

 

Mrs. Lorelei Smith

Title I Tutor

 

Mrs. Britney Larsen

Title I Tutor

 

Mrs. Megan Hendricks

Title I Tutor

 

Mrs. Jana Saari

Resource Room Assistant /

Duty Aide

 

Mrs. Cynthia Christensen

Resource Room Assistant

 

Ms. Kathy Ambrocio

Resource Room Assistant

 

Mr. Bill Bingham

Technology Specialist

 

Mrs. Tara Billman

Duty Aide


 

Food Services

 

 

Mr. Rick Lingenfelter

Child Nutrition Cashier

 

Ms. Kristina Lords

Child Nutrition Aide

 

Ms. Amber Monk

Child Nutrition Aide