LIBRARY MEDIA CENTER



UIL Results

6th Grade Teams

LISTENING - 2nd Place

MICHAEL SCARBER

ETHAN  MCELROY

MCKENZIE JONES

DICTIONARY - 2ND PLACE

HOPE GORKHALI

BRIANNA HARDY

AUTUMN ANDRUSICK

ART SMART - 1ST PLACE

AYLEN HERNANDEZ

LETICIA BALLADARES

STEPHANIE GARCIA

ANDREA HORTON

NATHALI ABELLA

SOCIAL STUDIES - 1ST PLACE

CONNOR MCCAULEY

HOPE GORKHALI

DULCE ALVARADO

7th Grade Teams

CALCULATOR - 3RD PLACE

SKYLAR CAUSEY

SARAH SCULL

ALLI STUEVER

 

MAPS, GRAPHS, CHARTS

3RD PLACE

LANCE HOLLOWAY

SETH SHAMBLIN

BRAYDEN BRITT

 

DICTIONARY - 2ND PLACE

AHAD QUADRI

DULCE CHAVEZ

ALEJANDRA MORALES

  

ART SMART - 2ND PLACE

LAUREN ANDREWS

THU PAW

YAHAIRA CASTILLO

 

SOCIAL STUDIES - 3RD PLACE

WYATT STONE

DEAN LESTER

SETH SHAMBLIN

 

MUSIC MEMORY - 2ND PLACE

ARACELY PEREZ

KARYME ARCIBAR

ALEX ARCIBAR

GALILEA ROLDAN








8th Grade Teams
SPELLING2ND  PLACE
RENATA MALONE
KRISTEN ORSAK
KIRA WINDHAM

CALCULATOR 3RD PLACE
MARIA ALVARADO
JOSH CLARK
AIDAN HAGLER

NUMBER SENSE 3RD  PLACE
JOSH CLARK
HUNTER ROWLAND
AIDAN HAGLER

DICTIONARY3RD PLACE
MARIA ALVARADO
KRISTEN ORSAK
STEFANY MORENO

ART SMARTR - 3RD PLACE
TANYA SANTANA
TRINITY MOORE
ANGEL GARCIA-PEREZ
FRANUEL ARAUJO
CALE HENSON

CHESS 2ND PLACE
JEREMIAH GREGG
JACK CALLAN WATLINGTON
HUNTER ROWLAND

MUSIC MEMORY - 1st Place
GRANT HOCKENBERRY
HUNTER ROWLAND
KRISTEN ORSAK

Individual Results
(all grades)

Editorial Writing 
Andrea Horton - 4th
Ella Shires - 2nd

Ready Writing
Gracela Gonzales - 2nd
Hazel Lopez - 6th
Ariel Liker - 5th
Kristen Orsak - 3rd

Modern Oratory
Jakeyrius Polk - 1st
Susana Jimenez - 3rd

Impromptu Speaking
Alaisa Garrett - 6th
Connor Henson - 5th
Mckenna Gipson - 1st
Obed Lopez - 6th
Jack Callan Watlington - 1st

Oral Reading
Brooke Gaddy - 4th

Spelling
Renata Malone - 5th
Kristen Orsak - 6th

Listening
Michael Scarber - 1st
Ethan Mcelroy - 2nd
Wyatt Stone - 2nd
Jack Allan Watlington - 5th

Number Sense
Wyatt Stone - 4th
Joshua Clark - 4th

Maps, Graphs, Charts
Lance Holloway - 2nd

Dictionary 
Hope Gorkhali - 3rd
Autumn Andrusick - 5th
Ahad Quadri - 2nd
Dulce Chavez - 6th
Maria Alvarado - 5th

Art
Aylen Hernandez - 2nd
Leticia Balladares - 3rd
Stephanie Garcia - 4th
Andrea Horton - 5th
Nathali Abella - 6th
Lauren Andrews - 5th
Tanya Santana - 1st
Trinity Moore - 5th

Math
Leslie Gigueroa - 6th
Joshua Clark - 1st

Social Studies
Connnor Mccauley - 1st
Hope Gorkhali - 4th
Wyatt Stone - 5th
Dean Lester - 6th

Chess
Jack Callan Watlington - 2nd
Jeremiah Gregg - 2nd

Science 
Ian Williams - 5th
Joshua Clark - 5th

Music Memory
Michelle Gomez - 4th
Aracely Perez - 1st
Karyme Arcibar - 6th
Grant Hockenberry - 2nd
Hunter Rowland - 5th
Kristen Orsak - 6th