Syllabi for classes starting May 16, 17 & 19, 2016

CINCINNATI CAMPUS
May 16, 17 & 19, 2016

College Writing
ENGL 115 02
(Begins Monday, May 16th)
Instructor: Jon Maxey
Location: WM 147

Public Speaking
SPCH 110 02 
(Begins Monday, May 16th)
Instructor: Rick McKenzie
Location: WM 121

Principles of Scientific Discovery
NSCI 200
(Begins Monday, May 16th)
Instructor: Nick Tomeo
Location: PH 102

Christian Education for Adolescents
YMIN 201 01
(Begins Monday, May 16th)
Instructor: Nick Tomeo
Location: WM 123

Biblical Preaching and Teaching
PMIN 220 02
(Begins Monday, May 16th)
Instructor: Alex Eddy
Location: WM 137

Business Ethics
BUSN 220 03
(Begins Monday, May 16th)
Instructor: Jeff Derico
Location: WM 119


Introduction to Evangelism
PMIN 145 02
(Begins Tuesday, May 17th)
Instructor: Jeff Derico
Location: WM 123

Marketing
BUSN 310 01
(Begins Tuesday, May 17th)
Instructor: Cynthia Lamb
Location: WM 121


Strategic Planning & Decision Making
PMIN 345 04
(Begins Thursday, May 19th)
Instructor: Rhansyl Harris
Location: WM 121

Christian Worldview
APOL 220 01
(Begins Thursday, May 19th)
Instructor: Scott Lloyd
Location: WM 147


April 11, 12 & 14, 2016

INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 
PSYC 110 01
(Begins Monday, April 11)
Instructor:  Jay Kidwell
Location:  WM 147


INTRODUCTION TO EVANGELISM 
 PMIN 145 01
(Begins Monday, April 11)
Instructor:  Jeff Derico
Location: WM 137


STRATEGIC PLANNING/DECISION MAKING  PMIN 345 02
(Begins Tuesday, April 12)
Instructor:  Bob Hightchew
Location:  WM 123


CHRISTIAN ETHICS  ETHI 220 02
(Begins Tuesday, April 12)
Instructor:  Byron Williams
Location:  WM 137


MARRIAGE & THE FAMILY PSYC 230 01
(Begins Thursday, April 14)
Instructor:  Nick Tomeo
Location:  137


BIBLE SURVEY  BSEG 110 01
(Begins Thursday, April 14)
Instructor:  Jim Lloyd
Location:  WM 147
 


February 29; March 1st & 3rd, 2016

Attitudes & Strategies for Life
(Begins Monday, February 29)
Instructor:  Rod Huron
Location:  WM 123


Public Speaking    SPCH 110 01
(Begins Monday, February 29)
Instructor:  Judy Pratt
Location:  WM 147

Basic Bible Doctrine   DOCT 210 01
(Begins Monday, February 29)
Instructor:  Jeff Derico
Location:  WM 137


Introduction to Ministry   PMIN 230 01
(Begins Monday, February 29)
Instructor:  Byron Williams
Location:  WM 121


Organizational Management   BUSN 210 01
(Begins Monday, February 29)
Instructor:  Aaron Burgess
Location:  WM 119


College Writing    ENGL 115 01
(Begins Monday, February 29)
Instructor:  Jon Maxey
Location:  WM 122


Introduction to the Gospels   BSNT 220 02
(Begins Tuesday, March 1)
Instructor:  Stewart Penwell
Location:  WM 123


Leading Change   PMIN/BUSN 450 01
(Begins Thursday, March 3)
Instructor:  Aaron Burgess
Location:  WM 123


Math for Business   MATH 130 01
(Begins on Thursday, March 3)
Instructor:  Everett Brewer
Location:  WM 137



January 25, 26 & 28, 2016

Research & Writing ENGL 116 01
(Begins Monday, January 25)
Instructor:  Scott Lloyd
Location:  WM 123


Leadership PMIN 310 01/BUSN 420 01
(Begins Monday, January 25)
Instructor:  Aaron Burgess
Location:  WM137


Biblical Preaching & Teaching PMIN 220 01
(Begins Tuesday, January 26)
Instructor:  Alex Eddy
Location:  WM121


Bible Lands & Lifeways BSCS 100 01
(Begins Tuesday, January 26)
Instructor:  Daryl Docterman
Location:  WM 147


Introduction to the Gospels BSNT 220 01
(Begins Tuesday, January 26)
Instructor:  Stewart Penwell
Location:  WM137


Theology of Work BSEG 150 01
(Begins Thursday, January 28)
Instructor:  Cliff Bailey
Location:  WM 123


Principles of Scientific Discovery NSCI 200 01
(Begins Thursday, January 28)
Instructor:  Rick Bullard
Location:  PH 102


December 7, 8 & 10

PMIN 346/BUSN 346 02 Intro to Org Finance/
                                        Financial Decision Making
(Begins Monday, December 7)
Instructor: Rick McKenzie
Location:  WM137
Syllabus

PSYC 110 02  Psychology  
(Begins Monday, December 7)
Instructor:   Jay Kidwell
Location:  WM123

BSEG 110 02  Bible Survey 
(Begins Monday, December 7)
Instructor:  Jim Lloyd
Location:  WM121

DOCT 210 03 Basic Bible Doctrine 
(Begins Tuesday, December 8)
Instructor: Jeff Derico
Location:  WM123

UIMN 373 02 Spiritual Warfare 
(Begins Tuesday, December 8)
Instructor:  Russell Mack
Location:  WM147

ACCT 210 02  Accounting 1 
(Begins Tuesday, December 8)
Instructor: Keith Reed
Location:  WM137
Syllabus

HIST 220 01   History of Christianity in the Western  World  
(Begins Thursday, December 10)
Instructor: Steve Reeves
Location:  WM137
Syllabus



October 26, 27 & 29

ENGL 115 02  College Writing 
(Begins Monday, October 26)
Instructor: Jon Maxey
Location:  WM121
Syllabus


PMIN 345 01 Strategic Planning & Decision Making 
(Begins Monday, October 26)
Instructor: Rhansyl Harris
Location:  WM137
Syllabus

BUSN 310 01 Marketing 
(Begins Monday, October 26)
Instructor: Bill Frank
Location:  WM147
Syllabus

BSEG 100 02  Introduction to Biblical Interpretation 
(Begins Monday, October 26)
Instructor: Stewart Penwell
Location:  WM123
Syllabus

HIST 230 03 History of the Restoration Movement 
(Begins Tuesday, October 27)
Instructor: Joel Riehle
Location:  WM123
Syllabus

APOL 210 01  Christian Apologetics 
(Begins Tuesday, October 27)
Instructor: Scott Lloyd
Location:  WM147
Syllabus

BSOT 250 03 Old Testament History 
(Begins Tuesday, October 27)
Instructor: Russ Mack
Location: WM137
Syllabus


PSYC 150 04 Theories of Psychotherapy 
(Begins Thursday, October 29)
Instructor: Kathy Sprinkle
Location:  WM121
Syllabus

ENGL 116 01 Research & Writing 
(Begins Thursday, October 29)
Instructor: Scott Lloyd
Location:  WM137
Syllabus


September 21, 22, 24


UNIV 110 02 Attitudes & Strategies for Life 
(Begins Monday, September 21)
Instructor: Robert Hightchew
Location:  WM123


ETHI 220 02 Christian Ethics 
(Begins Monday, September 21)
Instructor: Cliff Bailey
Location:  WM137
Syllabus

SPCH 110 02  Public Speaking
(Begins Monday, September 21)
Instructor: Alex Eddy
Location:  WM 121    
Syllabus

BSNT 350 01 Acts of the Apostles 
(Begins Tuesday, September 22)
Instructor: Jim Lloyd
Location:  WM123
Syllabus

PMIN 410 02  Contemporary Issues in Leadership 
(Begins Tuesday, September 22)
Instructor: Mike Scruggs
Location:  WM121
Syllabus

PSYC 230 01 Marriage & the Family 
(Begins Tuesday, September 22)
Instructor: Kathy Sprinkle
Location:  WM147
Syllabus

APOL 220 01 Christian Worldview 
(Begins Tuesday, September 22)
Instructor: Scott Lloyd
Location:  WM137
Syllabus

BSOT 260 03 Old Testament Prophecy 
(Begins Thursday, September 24)
Instructor: Daryl Docterman
Location:  WM121
Syllabus


ENGL 222 Intro to Short Fiction 
(Begins Thursday, September 24)
Instructor: Brian Derico
Location:  WM137
Syllabus

August 10, 11, 13

PMIN 336 01 Teams and the Work Process
(Begins Monday, August 10)
Instructor: Kent Odor
Location:  WM 137
Syllabus

ENGL 115 01 College Writing
(Begins Monday, August 10)
Instructor: Jon Maxey
Location:  WM 121
Syllabus

PMIN 346/BUSN 346 01 Organizational Finance
(Begins Tuesday, August 11)
Instructor: Kate Hill
Location:  WM 123
Syllabus

MATH 130 01 Math for Business
(Begins Tuesday, August 11)
Instructor: Everett Brewer
Location:  WM 147
Syllabus


BSOT 260 02 Old Testament Prophecy
(Begins Tuesday, August 11)
Instructor: Daryl Doctermn
Location:  WM 121
Syllabus

HIST 230 01 History of the Restoration Movement
(Begins Tuesday, August 11)
Instructor: Joel Riehl
Location:  WM 137    
Syllabus


PMIN 410 01 Contemporary Issues in Leadership
(Begins Thursday, August 13)
Instructor: Mike Scruggs
Location:  WM 121
Syllabus


DOCT 391 01 Prayer & Spirituality
(Begins Thursday, August 13)
Instructor: Rick Lowry
Location:  WM 123
Syllabus


ENGL 224 01 Literature of CS Lewis
(Begins Thursday, August 13)
Instructor: Paul Friskney
Location:  WM  137
Syllabus


July  6, 7, 9


UNIV 110 01 Attitudes and Strategies for Life
(Begins Monday, July 6)
Instructor: Byron Williams
Location: TBD
Syllabus

PMIN 370/BUSN 370 01 Personal Finance
(Begins Monday, July 6)
Instructor: Bob Higthchew
Location: WM TBD
Syllabus

PSYC 150 01 Theories of Psychotherapy
(Begins Monday, July 6)
Instructor: Kathy Sprinkle
Location: WM TBD
Syllabus


ENGL 231 01 Theological Themes in Film
(Begins Tuesday, July 7)
Instructor:Jon Maxey
Location: WM TBD
Syllabus


BSEG 100 01 Intro to Biblical Interpretation
(Begins Tuesday, July 7)
Instructor:Sam Fuhrman
Location: WM TBD
Syllabus

DOCT 210 01 Basic Bible Doctrines
(Begins Thursday, July 9)
Instructor: Jeffrey Derico
Location: WM TBD


PMIN 320 01 Communication for Leadership
(Begins Thursday, July 9)
Instructor: Rod Huron
Location: WM TBD
Syllabus


SPCH 110 01 Public Speaking
(Begins Thursday, July 9)
Instructor:Judy Pratt
Location: WM TBD
Syllabus



May 18, 19, 21


PMIN 335 01 Problems of the Ministry

(Begins Monday, May 18)
Instructor: Byron Williams
Syllabus

BUSN 430 02 Management of Info Technology
(Begins Monday, May 18)
Instructor:
David Farris 
Syllabus


NSCI 220 01 Biology
(Begins Monday, May 18)
Instructor:
Jeff Vassallo
Syllabus

ETHI 220 02 Christian Ethics
(Begins Tuesday, May 19)
Instructor:
Brent Seybold
Syllabus

HIST 220 01 History of Christianity
(Begins Tuesday, May 19)
Instructor: 
Steve Reeves
Syllabus

PMIN 230 02 Introduction to Ministry
(Begins Tuesday, May 19)
Instructor:
Nick Tomeo
Syllabus

BUSN 210 01 Organizational Management
(Begins Tuesday, May 19)
Instructor:
Aaron Burgess
Syllabus

PMIN 220 02 Biblical Preaching & Teaching
(Begins Thursday, May 21)
Instructor:
Rhansyl Harris
Syllabus




April 13, 14, 16


PMIN 345 01 Strategic Planning and Decision Making
(Begins Monday, April 13)
Instructor: Rhansyl Harris
Syllabus


ENGL 231 01 Theological Themes in Film
(Begins Monday, April 13)
Instructor:Paul Friskney
Syllabus

BSOT 250 02 Old Testament History
(Begins Monday, April 13)
Instructor: Daryl Docterman
Syllabus



PMIN 410 01 Contemporary Issues in Leadership
(Begins Monday, April 13)
Instructor: Steve Carr
Syllabus


PMIN 370/BUSN 370 Personal Finance
(Begins Tuesday, April 14)
Instructor: Bob Hightchew
Syllabus

BUSN 220 Business Ethics
(Begins Tuesday, April 14)
Instructor: Cliff Bailey
Syllabus

ENGL 116 01 Research and Writing
(Begins Tuesday, April 14)
Instructor: Scott Lloyd
Syllabus

ENGL 116 01 Research and Writing
(Begins Tuesday, April 14)
Instructor: Shawnee Fleenor
Syllabus


BSEG 110 01 Bible Survey
(Begins Tuesday, April 14)
Instructor: Jim Lloyd
Syllabus


BSNT 220 03 Introduction to the Gospels
(Begins Thursday, April 16)
Instructor: Tom Vollmer
Syllabus




Syllabi for classes starting March 2,3,5

BSOT 260 01 Old Testament Prophecy
(Begins Monday, March 2)
Instructor: Daryl Docterman
Syllabus



PMIN 346 02/BUSN 346 Organizational Finance
(Begins Monday, March 2)
Instructor: Kate HIll
Syllabus


MATH 130 01  Math for Business
(Begins Monday, March 2)
Instructor: Everett Brewer
Syllabus


APOL 220 01  Christian Worldview
(Begins Monday, March 2)
Instructor: Scott Lloyd
Syllabus


APOL 220 02   Christian Worldview
 
(Begins Tuesday, March 3)
Instructor: Byron Williams
Syllabus


BSNT 220 01   Introduction to the Gospels
(Begins Tuesday, March 3)
Instructor: Stewart Penwell
Syllabus

NSCI 200 01  Principles of Scientific Discovery
(Begins Tuesday, March 3)
Instructor: Rick Bullard
Syllabus


ETHI 220 01   Christian Ethics
(Begins Thursday, March 5)
Instructor: Jeffrey Derico
Syllabus

BSOT 250 01 Old Testament History
(Begins Thursday, March 5)
Instructor: Daryl Docterman
Syllabus


Syllabi for classes starting January 26, 27, and 29

PMIN 336 01  Teams & the Work Process

(Begins on Monday, January 26)

Instructor:  Nick Tomeo

Location:  Worship Ministry Room 123

Syllabus


APOL 210 01 Philosophy of Religion
(Begins on Monday, January 26)
Instructor:  Scott Lloyd    
Location:  Worship Ministry Room 147

HIST 230 01 Restoration Movement History
(Begins on Monday, January 26)
Instructor:  James Hansee
Location:  Worship Ministry Room 137

PMIN 310 01 Leadership
(Begins on Tuesday, January 27)
Instructor:  Aaron Burgess
Location:  Worship Ministry Room 123

PSYC 150 01 Theories of Psychotherapy
(Begins on Tuesday, January 27)
Instructor:  Kathy Sprinkle
Location:  Worship Ministry Room 121

SOCI 115 01  Cultural Studies in Public Life
(Begins on Thursday, January 29)
Instructor:  Steve Skaggs
Location:  Worship Ministry Room 137
Syllabus

PMIN 145 01  Intro to Evangelism
(Begins on Thursday, January 29)
Instructor:  Bill Baumgardner
Location:  Worship Ministry Room 121
Syllabus


BUSN 430 01  Management of Information Technology
(Begins on Thursday, January 29)
Instructor:  Dave Farris
Location:  Worship Ministry Room 147





Syllabi for classes starting December 8, 9 & 11

GSO 2206 01 Sociology & the Family
(Begins Monday, December 8)
Instructor: Kathy Sprinkle
Location:  Worship Ministry Room 147

Syllabus


PMN 2454 01 Introduction to Evangelism
(Begins Monday, December 8)
Instructor: Bill Baumgardner
Location:  Worship Ministry Room 123

Syllabus


BEX 2004 03 Hermeneutics
(Begins Monday, December 8)
Instructor: Donovan Weber
Location:  Worship Ministry Room 137

Syllabus


GPS 2504 01 Counseling Principles
(Begins Tuesday,  December 9)
Instructor: Kathy Sprinkle
Location:  Worship Ministry Room 123

Syllabus



TTH 2103 04 Basic Bible Doctrines
(Begins Tuesday,  December 9)
Instructor: Bob Hightchew
Location:  Worship Ministry Room 121
Syllabus


GSP 1006 02 Public Speaking
(Begins Tuesday,  December 9)
Instructor: Alex Eddy
Location:  Worship Ministry Room 147

Syllabus


GEN 2186 02 Literature of CS Lewis
(Begins Thursday,  December 11)
Instructor: Paul Friskney
Location:  Worship Ministry Room 123
Syllabus


BEX 2004 01 Hermeneutics
(Begins Thursday,  December 11)
Instructor: Stewart Penwell
Location:  Worship Ministry Room 121

Syllabus


PMG 3315 02 Business Ethics
(Begins Thursday, December 11)
Instructor: Aaron Burgess
Location:  Worship Ministry Room 147

Syllabus


Syllabi for classes starting October 27, 28 & 30

BCS 1006 01  Bible Lands & Lifeways
(Begins Monday, October 27)
Instructor: Daryl Docterman
Location:
WM 147
Syllabus


PMN 3454 02  Strategic Planning & Decision Making
(Begins Monday, October 27)
Instructor: Steve Carr
Location:
WM 121
Syllabus


PMN 2304 01 Introduction to Ministry
(Begins Monday, October 27)
Instructor: Byron Williams
Location:
WM 123
Syllabus



PMN 3204 01  Communication for Leadership
(Begins Tuesday, October 28)
Instructor: Rod Huron
Location:
WM 123
Syllabus


GHI 2303  03  History of the Restoration Movement
(Begins Tuesday, October 28)
Instructor:  Joel Riehle
Location:
WM 121
Syllabus



GEN 0100 01 English Basics
(Begins Tuesday, October 28)
Instructor: Rebecca Thomas
Location: WM 119

Syllabus

GEN 1106 02 College Writing
(Begins Tuesday, October 28)
Instructor: Paul Friskney
Location: WM 147

Syllabus



PMN 3706 01 Personal Finance
(Begins Thursday, October 30)
Instructor: Bryan Walker
Location: WM 123

Syllabus



TET 2103 02 Christian Ethics
(Begins Thursday, October 30)
Instructor: Jeff Derico
Location: WM 121

Syllabus




Syllabi for classes starting September 22, 23 and 25

GHI/GPL 2506 01 History of Western Philosophy
(Begins Monday, Sept 22)
Instructor: Cliff Bailey
Location: WM 137
Syllabus


GSP 1106 01  Public Speaking
(Begins Monday, Sept 22)
Instructor: Alex Eddy
Location:  WM 047
Syllabus


BNT 2203 01  Introduction to the Gospels
(Begins Monday, Sept 22)
Instructor: Stewart Penwell
Location: WM 123
Syllabus



BEX 1006 01 Bible Survey
(Begins Monday, Sept 22)
Instructor: Jim Lloyd
Location:WM 121
Syllabus


BNT 2303 01  Pauline Epistles
(Begins Tuesday, Sept 23)
Instructor: Daryl Docterman
Location: WM 123
Syllabus



BNT 1503 02  Acts of the Apostles
(Begins Tuesday, Sept 23)
Instructor: Tom Vollmer
Location: WM 121
Syllabus


PMN 1003 03 Attitudes and Strategies for Life
(Begins Tuesday, Sept 23)
Instructor: Rhansyl Harris
Location: WM 147


PMN 1003 04 Attitudes and Strategies for Life
(Begins Tuesday, Sept 23)
Instructor: Kathy Sprinkle
Location:
WM 137

GEN 1106 01  College Writing
(Begins Thursday, Sept 25)
Instructor: Paul Friskney
Location: WM 123
Syllabus


BNT 1503 03  Acts of the Apostles

(Begins Thursday, Sept 25)
Instructor: Tom Vollmer
Location: WM 121
Syllabus



TRI-COUNTY SITE

MAY 19, 2016

Christian Education of Adolescents
YMIN 201 02
(Begins Thursday, May 19th)
Instructor: Nick Tomeo
Location: Children's Chapel
April 14, 2016
STRATEGIC PLANNING/DECISION MAKING  PMIN 345 02
(Begins Thursday, April 14)
Instructor:  Byron Williams
Location:  119/120


STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT  BUSN 410 01
(Begins Thursday, April 14)
Instructor:  Dave MacMillan
Location:  117/118
Syllabus


March 3, 2016

Organizational Finance  PMIN/BUSN 346 01
(Begins on Thursday, March 3)
Instructor:  Rick McKenzie
Location:  Great Room

Personal Finance   PMIN/BUSN 370 02
(Begins on Thursday, March 3)
Instructor:  Cynthia Lamb

Prayer & Spirituality   DOCT 391 02
(Begins on Thursday, March 3)
Instructor:  Russ Mack
Location:  Room 119/120


January 28, 2016

Job & Lamentations BSOT 371 02
(Begins Thursday, January 28)
Instructor:  Dan Dyke
Location:  Children's Chapel


Teams & the Work Process PMIN 336 01
(Begins Thursday, January 28)
Instructor:  Kent Odor
Location:  Great Room


Theories of Psychotherapy PSYC 150 01
(Begins Thursday, January 28)
Instructor:  Ron Heineman
Location:  119/120

December 10

PMIN 220  03   Biblical Preaching & Teaching 
(Begins Thursday, December 10)
Instructor:  Alex Eddy
Location: Great Room
Syllabus

BUSN 220 01   Business Ethics 
(Begins Thursday, December 10)
Instructor:  Aaron Burgess
Location: 119/120
Syllabus

BUSN 320 01    Human Resource Management     
(Begins Thursday, December 10)
Instructor:   Cynthia Lamb
Location: Children's Chapel
Syllabus
      

October 29

BSNT 230 03 Intro to Paul and the NT Letters 
(Begins Thursday, October 29)
Instructor: Daryl Docterman
Location:  Children's Chapel
Syllabus


BSEG 100 03 Intro to Biblical Interpretation 
(Begins Thursday, October 29)
Instructor: Sam Fuhrman
Location:  Great Room

DOCT 210 02 Basic Bible Doctrine
(Begins Thursday, October 29)
Instructor: Jeff Derico
Location:  119/120



September 24

HIST 230 02 History of the Restoration Movement 

(Begins Thursday, September 24)
Instructor: James Hansee
Location:  Great Room
Syllabus

PSYC 150 03  Theories of Psychotherapy 
(Begins Thursday, September 24)
Instructor: Kathy Sprinkle
Location:  Children's Chapel
Syllabus

ACCT 210 01 Accounting 1 
(Begins Thursday, September 24)
Instructor: Keith Reed
Location:  119/120
















August 13


PMIN 320 01 Communication for Leadership
(Begins Thursday, August 13)
Instructor: Rod Huron
Location:  Great Room
Syllabus


PMIN 230 01 Introduction to Ministry
(Begins Thursday, August 13)
Instructor: Byron Williams
Location:  Children's Chapel
Syllabus

July 9

BSOT 260 01 Old Testament Prophecy
(Begins Thursday, July 9)
Instructor: Daryl Docterman
Location: Tri-County/Vineyard 119/120
Syllabus



PSYC 150 02 Theories of Psychotherapy
(Begins Thursday, July 9)
Instructor: Kathy Sprinkle
Location: Tri-County/Vineyard  Children's Chapel
Syllabus



ETHI 220 01 Christian Ethics
(Begins Thursday, July 9)
Instructor: Cliff Bailey
Location: Tri-County/Vineyard Great Room
Syllabus

May  21



SPCH 110 01 Public Speaking
(Begins Thursday, May 21)
Instructor:
Judy Pratt
Room 119-120
Syllabus

BSEG 110 02 Bible Survey
(Begins Thursday, May 21)
Instructor:
Jim Lloyd
Syllabus


PMIN 335 02 Problems of the Ministry
(Begins Thursday, May 21)
Instructor: Alex Eddy
Great Room
Syllabus

BUSN 430 03 Management of Info Technology
(Begins Thursday, May 21)
Instructor
: Steve Caravajal
Children's Chapel
Syllabus





April 16
PMIN 410 02 Contemporary Issues In Leadership
(Begins Thursday, April 16)
Instructor: Mike Scruggs
Syllabus

PMIN 310 03/BUSN 420 03 Leadership
(Begins Thursday, April 16)
Instructor: Mark Distasi
Syllabus

BSNT 220 04 Introduction to the Gospels
(Begins Thursday, April 16)
Instructor: Stewart Penwell
Syllabus


Syllabi for classes starting March 2,3,5


BSNT 220 02   Introduction to the Gospels
(Begins Thursday, March 5)
Instructor: Stewart Penwell
Syllabus


BSOT 260 02 Old Testament Prophecy
(Begins Thursday, March 5)
Instructor: Doug Redford
Syllabus


PMIN 310 02/BUSN 420   Leadership
(Begins Thursday, March 5)
Instructor: Aaron Burgess
Syllabus





























Syllabi for classes starting January  29
BUSN 220 01  Business Ethics
(Begins on Thursday, January 29)
Instructor:  Aaron Burgess
Location:  Children's Chapel
Syllabus

PMIN 220 01  Biblical Preaching & Teaching
(Begins on Thursday, January 29)
Instructor:  Alex Eddy
Location:  Great Room

PMIN/BUSN 346 01  Organizational Finance
(Begins on Thursday, January 29)
Instructor:  Kate Hill
Location:

PMIN 230 01  Introduction to Ministry
(Begins on Thursday, January 29)
Instructor:  Byron Williams
Location:  B119/120

BUSN 210 01  Organizational Management
(Begins on Thursday, January 29)
Instructor:  Steve Caravajal
Location:
Syllabus






















Syllabi for classes starting December 8, 9 & 11

PMN 2454 02 Introduction to Evangelism
(Begins Thursday,  December 11)
Instructor: Bill Baumgardner
Location:  Children's Chapel
Syllabus

GMT 1306 02 Applied Algebra/Mathematics of Business
(Begins Thursday,  December 11)
Instructor: Everett Brewer
Location:  Great Room
Syllabus


BEX 1006 02 Bible Survey
(Begins Thursday,  December 11)
Instructor: Jim Lloyd
Location:  B119/120
Syllabus








Syllabi for classes starting October 27, 28 & 30

BOT 1503 02  Old Testament History
(Begins Thursday, October 30)
Instructor: Russ Mack
Location: Tri-County/Vineyard - Great Room
Syllabus


PMN 3454 03  Strategic Planning & Decision Making
(Begins Thursday, October 30)
Instructor: Rhansyl Harris
Location: Tri-County/Vineyard - Children's Chapel
Syllabus



GPL 1503 02 Christian Worldview
(Begins Thursday, October 30)
Instructor:  Scott Lloyd
Location: Tri-County/Vineyard - 119/120

Syllabus



Syllabi for classes starting September 22, 23 and 25

TTH 2103 03  Basic Bible Doctrine
(Begins Thursday, Sept 25)
Instructor: Bob Hightchew
Location: Vineyard/Tri-County: Great Room
Syllabus

BNT 2203 02  Introduction to the Gospels

(Begins Thursday, Sept 25)
Instructor: Cliff Bailey
Location: Vineyard/Tri-County: Children's Chapel
Syllabus

BEX 2004 02 Hermeneutics
(Begins Thursday, Sept 25)
Instructor: Russ Mack
Location: Vineyard/Tri-County: 
B119/120
Syllabus