Home‎ > ‎School Information‎ > ‎

Contacts

This list will sort by subject matter, then grade level and then the last name. The school's main phone number is 804-378-2510. The phone number provided is a voice mail number. Please leave teachers a message with your student's name and your contact information. 

To email a teacher, use the email prefix provided and follow it with  @ symbolccpsnet.net
Showing 128 items
Last NameFirst NameSubjectGrade LevelEmail PrefixExtention
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Last NameFirst NameSubjectGrade LevelEmail PrefixExtention
Abbott Lorrie Autism 6-8 lorraine_abbott  
Anderson Sarah-Marie English 7, 8 sarah_anderson  
Arnold Jessica U.S. History II / Civics & Economics 7, 8 jessica_arnold  
Arnone Ashley Algebra, Geometry 7, 8 ashley_arnone  
Barlow Sadie Spanish 6, 7, 8 sarah_barlow  
Bartle Deborah French 6, 7, 8 deborah_bartle  
Bass Chanda Social Worker  chanda_bass  
Beausergent Valerie French  valerie_beausergent  
Berry Jeff Health and Physical Education 6, 7, 8 jeff_berry  
Britt Mildred STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math) 6, 7, 8 mildred_britt  
Brockman Cherie ID 6, 7, 8 cherie_brockman  
Brohl Jill ID 6, 7, 8 jill_brohl  
Brooks Kathryn  Science 6, 7, 8 kathryna_brooks  
Buccafusco Mandi English mary_buccafusco  
Burdette Allyce Health and Physical Education 6, 7, 8 katherine_burdette  
Burkett Catherine Assistant Principal 8th grade administrator catherine_burkett  
Buscaglia Caycee Reading 6, 7, 8 caycee_buscaglia  
Butler Martha Physical Therapist  martha_butler  
Canada Amy Health and Physical Education 6, 7, 8 amy_canada  
Carr Elizabeth Math elizabeth_carr  
Caruso Lisa English lisa_caruso  
Chapin Jordan Math elizabeth_chapin  
Chenault Julie Math 6, 7 julie_chenault  
Claud Elizabeth Visual Arts 6, 7, 8 elizabeth_claud  
Coleman Susan Social Studies susan_coleman  
Conner Lisa Art 6, 7, 8 lisa_conner  
Cook Deborah English, ASE 6, 7 deborah_cook  
Couillard Allison Science 6, 7 allison_couillard  
Craft Ethan Math ethan_craft  
Cushman Denise Counseling Secretary all grade levels denise_cushman 6225 
Davidson Kathy Library Assistant  kathy_davidson  
Davis Michele ID Social Studies & Science 6, 7, 8 michele_davis  
Dawson Melissa English, Writing Exploration melissa_dawson  
Diefenthaler Elizabeth Attendance  elizabeth_diefenthal  
Dillon-Metzler Sara Science sara_dillonmetzler  
Doersch Michele Math michele_doersch  
Drahos Mary ID 6, 7, 8 mary_drahos  
Dunn Robyn English, Science and Social Studies robyn_dunn  
Dunn Mike Health and Physical Education 6, 7, 8 richardm_dunn  
Eaton Erica Band 6, 7, 8 erica_eaton  
Edens Jan Clinic Assistant  janet_edens  
Eells Sharen English sharen_eells  
Ellis Sherrie Office Assistant Senior  sherrie_Ellis  
Estes Stephanie Integrated Science, Earth Science 7, 8 stephanie_estes  
Farner Elizabeth Counselor 6 (M,W,F) elizabeth_farner  
Ferguson Tracy Math 6, 7 tracy_ferguson  
Ferrucci John Science john_ferrucci  
Flahive Sue Social Studies 6, 7, 8 susanne_flahive  
Foster Jill Orchestra 6, 7, 8 jill_foster  
Garden Ben Social Studies ben_garden  
Garland Janet Dean of Students 6-8 janet_garland  
Gerdes Valerie Science 6, 7 valerie_gerdes  
Giska Kim Social Studies, Health and PE kimberly_giska  
Godby Jenny English jennifer_godby  
Greis Michele Bookkeeper  michele_greis  
Guyer Sandra Math sandra_guyer  
Haas Leslie Cafeteria Manager  Leslie_Haas  
Hamilton Kaleigh ID English 6, 7, 8 kaleigh_hamilton  
Harper Amanda English amanda_harper  
Hasan Charafa Instructional Assistant  charafa_hasan  
Herceg Kathy Math katherine_herceg  
Holpe Emily Family and Consumer Science 6, 7, 8 emily_holpe  
Hoppin Stephanie Associate Principal 6th grade administrator stephanie_hoppin  
Hudson Althea Technology Integrator  althea_hudson  
Hyatt Cindy Instructional Assistant  cynthia_hyatt  
Inge Kerri Social Studies kerri_inge  
Jackson Karyn Math karyn_jackson  
Kirsh Caroline Science caroline_kirsh  
Klement Mary Alyse Social Studies maryalyse_klement  
Krecker Nicki ID 6, 7, 8 nicolette_krecker  
Kvorka Kristine Math Kristine_Kvorka  
Lancaster Regan ESL-English as Second Language  regan_lancaster  
Lauretano Luz Maria Spanish  luzmarie_lauretano  
Longo Katherine Chorus 6, 7, 8 Katherine_Longo  
Mallory Carolyn Counselor carolyn_mallory 6229 
Mann Kathy Math kathy_mann  
Manning Alison Spanish 6, 7, 8 alison_manning  
Martin Jessica English jessica_martin  
McCallum Kelsey Visual Arts 6, 7, 8 kelsey_mccallum  
McCarthy Cheryl English cheryl_mccarthy  
McDonald Meredith Science meredith_mcdonald  
McEwen Michael Social Studies 6, 7 michael_mcewen  
McFadden Mary ID 6-8 mary_mcfadden  
McGarrity Judy English judith_mcgarrity  
Mesco Cissy English cissy_mesco  
Mobley Mark Building Operations Supervisor  mark_mobley  
Moran Stephanie Health and PE 6, 7, 8 stephanie_moran  
Myers Maggie English margaret_myers  
Oliver Marybeth Librarian 6-8 marybeth_oliver  
Olson Brooke Counselor 6 (Tues and Thurs) katherineb_olson  
Pemberton Cate English cate_pemberton  
Potocko Suzanne Math suzanne_potocko  
Quattlebaum Amy Math amy_quattlebaum  
Roberts Siyani English siyani_roberts  
Rucker Joan Secretary (Office)  joan_rucker  
Shearer Molly Speech-Lanugage Pathologist 6-8 molly_shearer  
Sitison Margaret Algebra margaret_sitison  
Smith Melanie Counselor melanie_smith  
Spence Michael Science michael_spence  
Spinner Carolyn ESL-Collaborative teacher  carolyn_spinner  
Spitzner Cindy School Psychologist  Cynthia_Spitzner  
Stanley Joanne English 7, 8 joanne_stanley  
Stott Jessica Science jessica_stott  
Strayer Stacey Math 6, 7 stacey_strayer  
Sullivan Susan Math  7, 8 susan_sullivan  
Sultzer Tamara Tutor Monitor 6, 7, 8 tamara_sultzer  
Swenck Mary MacKenzie Social Studies mary_swenck  
Tait Kelly Special Education Coordinator 6-8 kelly_tait  
Turner Martha Counseling Coordinator CBG-all grade levels martha_turner 6226 
Veglia James Hearing Impaired  james_veglia  
Voigt Abbe Office Assistant  abbe_voigt  
Walls Phyllis Math phyllis_walls  
Walton Cindy Office Manager  cynthia_walton  
Washington Michelle ID 6, 7, 8 michelle_washington  
Wasnock Derek Principal 6-8 derek_wasnock  
Weaver Erin Health and Physical Education 6, 7, 8 erin_mcguire  
White Stephanie Math stephanie_white  
White Erica Occupational Therapist  erica_white  
Wilbert John Language Arts john_wilbert  
Williams Dorothy Social Studies, Creative Writing dorothy_williams  
Williamson James Social Studies 7, 8 james_williamson  
Wilson Donna Librarian 6-8 donna_wilson  
Wincapaw Pamela Instructional assistant pamela_wincapaw  
Winkler Stacy English  stacy_winkler  
Woody Jennifer Special Education Assistant  jennifer_woody  
Woolson Dustin School Resource Officer  dustin_woolson  
Wyatt Madeline Latin 6-8 madeline_wyatt  
Younger Mary Science mary_younger  
Showing 128 items