Home‎ > ‎Activities‎ > ‎Athletics & Intramurals‎ > ‎

Scoreboard

2018-2019
SCOREBOARD
Fall

Boys SoccerCross CountryGirls Basketball
1.
Home - Tues. 9/25
Carver 3
VS
Davis 7
 6.
Away - Thurs. 10/11
Davis 0
VS
Robious 4
2.
Away - Thurs. 9/27
Davis 2
VS
Salem 0
 7.
Away - Tues. 10/16
Davis 1
VS
Tomahawk 3
3.
Home - Tues. 10/2
Providence 2
VS
Davis 0
 8.
Home - Thurs. 10/18
Bailey Bridge 2
VS
Davis 0
4.
Away - Thurs. 10/4
Davis 0
VS
Manchester 4
 9.
Away - Tues. 10/23
Davis 3
VS
Falling Creek 0
5.
Home - Tues. 10/9
Midlothian 2
VS
Davis 1
 10.
Home - Thurs. 10/25
Matoaca 0
VS
Davis 5

County Tournament
Round 1:  Mon. 10/29 @ TBA
Round 2:  Wed. 10/31 @ MBK
Finals:  Fri. 11/2 @ MBK
Ranking - 
1.
Away - Wed. 9/26
Davis
VS
Carver
Girls D v C
Boys D v C
 5.
Home - Wed. 10/24
Providence
VS
Davis
Girls P v D
Boys P v D
2.
Away - Wed. 10/3
Davis
VS
Salem
Girls D v S
Boys D v S
 
Overall Rank
for the Season
Girls - 1st
Boys -
3.
Home - Wed. 10/10
Falling Creek
VS
Davis
Girls FC v D
Boys FC v D
 
Wed. 10/31
Southern
Division
Meet
Goyne Park @ 2:30
Girls 
Boys 
4.
Home - Wed. 10/17
Matoaca
VS
Davis
Girls M v D
Boys M v D
  
Wed. 11/7
County
Championship
Meet
Pocahontas Park @ 2:30
Girls 
Boys 
1.
Home - Tues. 9/25
Carver 37
VS
Davis 19
 6.
Away - Thurs. 10/11
Davis 51
VS
Robious 39
2.
Away - Thurs. 9/27
Davis 25
VS
Salem 36
 7.
Away - Tues. 10/16
Davis 32
VS
Tomahawk 25
3.
Home - Tues. 10/2
Providence 17
VS
Davis 36
 8.
Home - Thurs. 10/18
Bailey Bridge 30
VS
Davis 29
4.
Away - Thurs. 10/4
Davis 37
VS
Manchester 32
 9.
Away - Tues. 10/23
Davis 50
VS
Falling Creek 39
5.
Home - Tues. 10/9
Midlothian 25
VS
Davis 30
 10.
Home - Thurs. 10/25
Matoaca 40
VS
Davis 28

County Tournament
Round 1:  Mon. 10/29 @ Swift Creek
Round 2:  Wed. 10/31 @ MBK
Finals:  Fri. 11/2 @ MBK
Ranking - 

Winter/Spring

Boys Basketball Track & Field Girls Soccer
1.
Home - Tues. 12/4
Salem
VS
Davis
  6.
Away - Tues. 1/8
Davis
VS
Midlothian
2.
Away - Thurs. 12/6
Davis
VS
Carver
  7.
Home - Thurs. 1/10
Tomahawk
VS
Robious 47
3.
Home - Tues. 12/11
Manchester
VS
Davis
  8.
Away - Tues. 1/15
Davis
VS
Bailey Bridge
4.
Away - Thurs. 12/13
Davis
VS
Providence
  9.
Home - Thurs. 1/17
Falling Creek
VS
Davis
5.
Home - Tues. 12/18
Robious
VS
Davis
  10.
Away - Tues. 1/22
Matoaca
VS
Davis

County Tournament
Round 1: Mon. 1/28 @ TBA
Round 2:  Wed. 1/30 @ TBA
Finals:  Fri. 2/1 @ TBA
Ranking - 
1.
Home - Mon. 3/13
Carver
VS
Davis
Girls C v D
Boys C v D
  5.
Away - Wed. 4/17
Davis
VS
Providence
Girls D v M
Boys D v M
2.
Home - Wed. 3/20
Salem
VS
Davis
Girls S v D
Boys S v D
 
Overall Rank
for the Season
Girls
Boys
3.
Away - Wed. 3/27
Davis
VS
Falling Creek
Girls D v FC
Boys D v FC
 
Wed. 4/24 
Southern
Div. Meet
@ TBA
Girls
Boys
4.
Away - Wed. 4/10
Motoaca
VS
Davis
Girls C 75 v D 43
Boys C 53 v D 65
   
Wed. 5/1
County
Championship
Meet
@ TBA
Girls
Boys
1.
Home - Tues. 3/12
Salem
VS
Davis
  6.
Away - Thurs. 3/28
Davis
VS
Midlothian
2.
Away - Thurs. 3/14
Davis
VS
Carver
  7.
Home - Tues. 4/9
Tomahawk
VS
Davis
3.
Home - Tues. 3/19
Manchester
VS
Davis
  8.
Home - Thurs. 4/11
Bailey Bridge
VS
Davis
4.
Away - Thurs. 3/19
Davis
VS
Providence
  9.
Home - Tues. 4/16
Falling Creek
VS
Davis
5.
Home - Tues. 3/26
Robious
VS
Davis
  10.
Away - Thurs. 4/18
Davis
VS
Matoaca

County Tournament
Round 1:   
Round 2:  
Finals:  
Ranking