2018  STEAMmania Highlights
 
 
                 
2018 STEAMmania Winners
Discoverer's Bracket

STEAM Challenge - Grades K-2
1st Place -  Harrowgate ES
2nd Place -  Evergreen ES
3rd Place -  Clover Hill ES

STEAM Challenge - Grades 3-5
1st Place -  M. Christian ES
2nd Place -  Grange Hall ES
3rd Place - Hopkins ES

Science Engineering Challenge - Grades K-2
1st Place -  Grange Hall ES
2nd Place - Harrowgate ES
3rd Place - Davis ES

Science Engineering Challenge - Grades 3-5
1st Place -  Hopkins ES
2nd Place -  Woolridge ES
3rd Place - Spring Run ES

Technology Engineering Challenge - Grades K-2
1st Place -  Spring Run ES
2nd Place - Gates ES
3rd Place -  Watkins ES

Technology Engineering Challenge - Grades 3-5
1st Place -  M. Christian ES
2nd Place -  Watkins ES
3rd Place -  Grange Hall ES

Language Arts Engineering Challenge - Grades K-2
1st Place -  Spring Run ES
2nd Place -  Harrowgate ES

Language Arts Engineering Challenge - Grades 3-5
1st Place -  M. Christian ES
2nd Place -  Gates ES
3rd Place - Davis ES

Art Engineering Challenge - Grades K-2
1st Place -  Grange Hall ES
2nd Place - Davis ES
3rd Place -  Spring Run ES

Art Engineering Challenge - Grades 3-5
1st Place -  Spring Run ES
2nd Place -  Enon ES
3rd Place -  Harrowgate ES

Musical Engineering Challenge - Grades K-2
1st Place -  Spring Run ES
2nd Place -  Harrowgate ES
3rd Place -  Davis ES

Musical Engineering Challenge - Grades 3-5
1st Place -  Harrowgate ES
2nd Place -  Beulah ES
3rd Place -  M. Christian ES

Social Studies Engineering Challenge - Grades K-2
1st Place -  Evergreen ES
2nd Place -  Grange Hall ES
3rd Place -  Davis ES

Social Studies Engineering Challenge - Grades 3-5
1st Place -  Woolridge ES
2nd Place - Davis ES
3rd Place - Watkins ES

Math Engineering Challenge - Grades K-2
1st Place -  Grange Hall ES
2nd Place -  Watkins ES
3rd Place - Clover Hill ES

Math Engineering Challenge - Grades 3-5
1st Place -   Clover Hill ES
2nd Place - Watkins ES
3rd Place -  Enon ES

Health & P.E. Engineering Challenge - Grades K-2
1st Place -  Harrowgate ES
2nd Place - Spring Run ES
3rd Place -  Beulah ES

Health & P.E. Engineering Challenge  - Grades 3-5
1st Place -  Clover Hill ES
2nd Place -  Crestwood ES
3rd Place - Spring Run ES

World Language Engineering Challenge - Grades K-2
1st Place -  Davis ES
2nd Place -  Harrowgate ES

World Language Engineering Challenge - Grades 3-5
1st Place -  M. Christian ES
2nd Place -  Spring Run ES
3rd Place -  Harrowgate ES

Minute To Win It - Grades K-2
1st Place -  Grange Hall ES
2nd Place -  Gates ES
3rd Place -  Spring Run ES

Minute To Win It - Grades 3-5
1st Place -  Clover Hill ES
2nd Place - Harrowgate ES
3rd Place - Spring Run ES
2018 STEAMmania Winners
Explorer's Bracket

STEAM Challenge - Grades K-2
1st Place -  Gordon ES
2nd Place - Winterpock ES
3rd Place -  Falling Creek ES

STEAM Challenge - Grades 3-5
1st Place -  Gordon ES
2nd Place -  Ecoff ES
3rd Place -  Winterpock ES

Science Engineering Challenge - Grades K-2
1st Place -  Robious ES
2nd Place - Alberta Smith ES
3rd Place - Crenshaw ES

Science Engineering Challenge - Grades 3-5
1st Place -  Ecoff ES
2nd Place -  Winterpock ES
3rd Place -  Greenfield ES

Technology Engineering Challenge - Grades K-2
1st Place -  Alberta Smith ES
2nd Place - Gordon ES
3rd Place - Ecoff ES

Technology Engineering Challenge - Grades 3-5
1st Place -  Gordon ES
2nd Place -  Providence ES
3rd Place -  Robious ES

Language Arts Engineering Challenge - Grades K-2
1st Place -  Ecoff ES
2nd Place -  Crenshaw ES
3rd Place - Winterpock ES

Language Arts Engineering Challenge - Grades 3-5
1st Place -  Winterpock ES
2nd Place -  Bon Air ES
3rd Place - Gordon ES

Art Engineering Challenge - Grades K-2
1st Place -  Weaver ES
2nd Place - Swift Creek ES
3rd Place - Hening ES

Art Engineering Challenge - Grades 3-5
1st Place -  Winterpock ES
2nd Place -  Crenshaw ES
3rd Place -  Weaver ES

Musical Engineering Challenge - Grades K-2
1st Place -  Gordon ES
2nd Place - Ecoff ES
3rd Place -  Robious ES

Musical Engineering Challenge - Grades 3-5
1st Place -  Bon Air ES
2nd Place -  Alberta Smith ES
3rd Place -  Swift Creek ES

Social Studies Engineering Challenge - Grades K-2
1st Place -  Alberta Smith ES
2nd Place -  Providence ES
3rd Place -  Winterpock ES

Social Studies Engineering Challenge - Grades 3-5
1st Place -  Crenshaw ES
2nd Place -  Greenfield ES
3rd Place -  Hening ES

Math Engineering Challenge - Grades K-2
1st Place -  Gordon ES
2nd Place - Hening ES
3rd Place - Weaver ES

Math Engineering Challenge - Grades 3-5
1st Place -  Hening ES
2nd Place -  Greenfield ES
3rd Place -  Falling Creek ES

Health & P.E. Engineering Challenge - Grades K-2
1st Place -  Ecoff ES
2nd Place -  Gordon ES
3rd Place -  Robious ES

Health & P.E. Engineering Challenge  - Grades 3-5
1st Place -  Winterpock ES
2nd Place -  Hening  ES
3rd Place -  Ecoff ES

World Language Engineering Challenge - Grades K-2
1st Place -  Robious ES
2nd Place -  Alberta Smith ES

World Language Engineering Challenge - Grades 3-5
1st Place -  Greenfield ES
2nd Place -  Gordon ES
3rd Place -  Alberta Smith ES

Minute To Win It - Grades K-2
1st Place -  Falling Creek ES
2nd Place - Bensley ES
3rd Place - Hening ES

Minute To Win It - Grades 3-5
1st Place -  Hening ES
2nd Place -  Gordon ES
3rd Place -  Providence ES