Home‎ > ‎School Information‎ > ‎


This list will sort by subject matter, then grade level and then last name. The phone number provided is a voice mail number. Please leave teachers a message with your student's name and your contact information.

To email a teacher, use the email prefix provided and follow it with ccpsnet.net
Showing 64 items
Last NameFirst NameGrade Level or SubjectEmail PrefixPhone NumberExtention
Last NameFirst NameGrade Level or SubjectEmail PrefixPhone NumberExtention
Allen-Roach Dr. Christina 1a Principal christina_allen   
Kyser Donald 1b Asst Principal donald_kyser   
Hudson Tina 1c Office Manager tinam_hudson   
Hataway Michelle 1d 11 month Secretary  michelle_hataway   
Gunn Lisa 1e 10 month Secretary lisa_gunn   
Devine Patricia 1f School Counselor patricia_planten   
Klipp Katie 1g School Counselor Itinerant (Mon & Wed) katherine_klipp   
Brubaker Christi 1st grade christi_brubaker   
Hocutt Shannon 1st grade shannonl_hocutt   
Loviza Carol 1st grade carol_loviza   
Peppers Cynthia 1st grade cynthia_peppers   
Quigley Carol 1st grade carol_quigley   
Young LeVon 1st grade levon_young   
Anders Blair 2nd grade blair_anders   
Cox Dana 2nd grade dana_cox   
Maples Phyllis 2nd grade phyllis_maples   
Willis Amanda 2nd grade frances_willis   
Yalung Patricia 2nd grade patricia_yalung   
Cannaday Erica 2nd Grade erica_cannaday   
Frisinger Jacqueline 3rd grade jacqueline_frisinger   
Gregory Candace 3rd grade candace_gregory   
Kaminski Steven 3rd grade steven_kaminski   
Reasoner Jenny 3rd grade jennifer_reasoner   
Smith Kelly 3rd grade kelly_smith   
Cubbage Tiffani 4th grade tiffani_cubbage   
Gard Kristi 4th grade kristina_gard   
Niemaseck Nichole 4th grade nichole_niemaseck   
Prater Jessica 4th grade jessica_prater   
Traveline Hillary 4th grade hillary_traveline   
Carter Jordan 5th grade jordan_carter   
Haist Denay 5th grade denay_haist   
Harrington Maggie 5th grade maggie_harrington   
Kline Christina 5th grade christina_kline   
Luce Danielle 5th grade danielle_luce   
Shields Emily Art emily_shields   
Ellington Kimberly Art Itinerant (Tuesday) kimberly_ellington   
Hawthorne Jill Computer jill_hawthorne   
Harvell Tisha Computer Itinerant (Friday) tisha_harvell   
Templeman Jessica Coordinator of Special Education jessica_templeman@ccpsnet.net   
Ricketts Priscilla ECSE priscilla_ricketts   
Baskerville Jill ESOL jill_baskerville   
Jarrell Joanna ESOL joanna_jarrell   
Rogers Kara ESOL kara_rogers   
Smith William ESOL william_smith   
Ackerly Burns Kindergarten mary_ackerly   
Hart Cynthia Kindergarten cynthia_hart   
Kaufman Cara Kindergarten cara_kaufman   
Pilgrim Lauren Kindergarten lauren_pilgrim   
Tatum Lori Kindergarten lori_tatum   
Bruckner Kathryn Library kathryn_bruckner   
Stargardt Tatum Library Itinerant (Monday) tatum_stargardt   
Atkins David Music david_atkins   
Jordan Dana Music Itinerant (Wednesday) dana_jordan   
LaRocque christopher Physical Education christopher_larocque   
Rogers Whitney Physical Education Itinerant (Thursday) whitney_rogers   
Godfrey Dawn Pre-Kindergarten dawn_godfrey   
Nebe Laurie  Pre-Kindergarten IA laurie_nebe   
Herren Renee Special Education shelby_herren   
Koegel Kelly Special Education kelly_koegel   
Pritchett Ellen Special Education ellen_pritchett   
Manzi Lilly Speech Pathologist lilly_manzi   
Edwards Robin Technology Integrator robin_edwards   
Eyerly Kendall Title I Reading kendall_eyerly   
Whitfield Christina Title I Reading christina_whitfield   
Showing 64 items