3. Spring Sports (Liberty)

Sport Alignments 2017 (red = 2016)


BOYS VARSITY LACROSSE SPRING 2017

 Liberty American Liberty National
 Chittenango CBA
MarcellusSkaneateles
WesthillTully
CazenoviaLafayette





 

Schedule Notes: Teams will play 2 league games verses teams from their division, and 1 league game verse teams from the opposite division for a total of 10 league games.  There will be two champions and two sets of all-league.


GIRLS VARSITY LACROSSE SPRING 2017

 Liberty Patriot
ChittenangoTully*
MarcellusTully*
WesthillLAF*
Caz.Grimes/Ludden*
SkaneatelesOCS/MPH*

Schedule Notes: Teams will play once verse each team from Liberty and Patriot to complete league schedules (9 league games). There will be two champions and two sets of all-league teams by division. *no JV team. Scheduled by Mike Byrnes at Caz.


VARSITY BASEBALL SPRING 2017

 American National
Grimes Solvay
Phoenix Skaneateles
Chittenango J-E
Marcellus Hannibal
WesthillAPW
Cazenovia Pulaski

Schedule Notes: Schools will play 1 league game vs. each team from the American and the National divisions for 11 league games.  The OHSL will crown two champions, one from each division.  All-league will be based on each 6-team division.  Scheduled by John Dippold at Solvay. 


VARSITY SOFTBALL SPRING 2017

 American National
SyracuseSolvay
PhoenixCBA
ChittenangoSkaneateles
MarcellusJ-E
WesthillHannibal
 Cazenovia APW
  Pulaski

Schedule Notes: Teams will play one time vs. every team from both divisions for a total of 12 league games.  The OHSL will crown two champions, one from each division.  All-league will be based on two divisions.  Scheduled by John Dippold, at Solvay.


BOYS VARSITY TRACK & FIELD SPRING 2017

AmericanCentralNational
PhoenixCazenovia J-E
ChittenangoSyracuse IT Hannibal
MarcellusCBA APW
WesthillSolvay Pulaski

Skaneateles 

  

Schedule Notes:  Teams will play a dual meet against everyone in their division to determine league champions.  There will be three league champions.  All 13 schools will compete at the overall Liberty League Tournament, and a Tournament Champion will be decided at this meet.  All-Liberty League will be decided at the Liberty League Tournament.  Scheduled by Mike Byrnes at Cazenovia.


GIRLS VARSITY TRACK & FIELD SPRING 2017

 American CentralNational
PhoenixCazenovia J-E
ChittenangoSyracuse IT Hannibal
MarcellusCBA APW
WesthillSolvay Pulaski

Skaneateles 

  

Schedule Notes:  Teams will play a dual meet against everyone in their division to determine league champions.  There will be three league champions.  All 13 schools will compete at the overall Liberty League Tournament, and a Tournament Champion will be decided at this meet.  All-Liberty League will be decided at the Liberty League Tournament.  Scheduled by Mike Byrnes at Cazenovia.


BOYS VARSITY TENNIS SPRING 2017

 Liberty American Liberty National Patriot
PhoenixCazenoviaLafayette
 ChittenangoCBAOCS
 MarcellusSkaneatelesMPH
 WesthillPulaskiGrimes
 
 


 

  

Schedule Notes: Teams in the Liberty Divisions will play each other one time for league (7 league matches).  Additional non-league matches were set-up based on past strength of program between schools from all three divisions.  Patriot Schools will play home and away in division for a total of 6 league contests.  There will three sets of all-league teams, one for each division.  Scheduled by John Cifonelli at Bishop Grimes.


GIRLS GOLF SPRING 2016

 OHSL American OHSL National
 CSQ Chittenango
 CBA Marcellus
 Oswego Westhill
 ES-M Skaneateles
  J-D Caz.

Schedule Notes: Two divisions, two champions.  The schools from the American will play home and away in division and once vs. the National division for 13 total league matches.  The schools in the National division will play home and away in the division and once vs. the American division for a total of 13 league matches.  All-Conference will be decided by division.  John Clancy, Chitt. Coach is the scheduler.


BOYS VARSITY GOLF SPRING 2017

 Liberty
Marcellus
Cazenovia
Solvay
J-E
APW
Pulaski



Schedule Notes: Home and Away for 10 league matches.  One champion.  Some additional non-league matches were set-up between Patriot schools. Scheduled by John Cifonelli at Bishop Grimes.


Comments