2017 - 2018 Results


9 Team First Place Finishes
 21.5 State Sweepstakes Points 
32 State Qualifiers 
 13 Bid Qualifiers
 263 Individual Trophies Won 
 51 Individual First Place Trophies Won 
 60 Different Team Members Placed 


 Category Results Date Team Results 
 @ East Liverpool  October 21, 2017 1st Place
 @ John F. Kennedy     October 28, 2017 1st Place
 @ Edison November 4, 2017  1st Place
 @ Columbiana November 4, 2017 1st Place
 @ Niles November 11, 2017  1st Place
 @ Austintown-Fitch November 18, 2017  1st Place
 @ South Range December 2, 2017 2nd Place
 @ Poland December 8-9, 2017  1st Place
 @ GlenOak December 15-16, 2017   No Team Awards
 @ Canton McKinley December 16, 2017  10th Place
 @ Howland December 16, 2017 10th Place
 @ CANFIELD January 6, 2018  1st Place
 @ Sylvania January 12-13, 2018  
 @ Wooster January 20, 2018 5th Place
 @ Liberty January 20, 2018  5th Place
 @ Chaney (State Qualifying) January 27, 2018 
 @ Bethel Park (PA) February 9-10, 2018 
 @ Poland  (National Qualifying) February 16-17, 2018 
 @ State  (Sylvania) March 2-3, 2018 16th Place
 @ Ursuline  (N.Q. Congress) March 17, 2018 1st Place





Gold Sponsors
https://kellysoldit.com/
https://sites.google.com/a/canfieldschools.net/speechdebate/about/alumni_till.png?attredirects=0
http://www.clubrunner.ca/Portal/Home.aspx?accountid=2196
https://drive.google.com/a/canfieldschools.net/file/d/0B8nidfiBoH5Pb3NmaVppTEtHWG8/view?usp=drive_web

The Biondillo Family

The Ceci Family

The Cestone Family

The Dhaliwal Family


Silver Sponsors
https://www.altiereshomeandgarden.com/

http://www.ies-us.com/Home.aspx

http://jrtkdschool.com/

Canfield 4th of July Committee

The Kinkade Family

The Machuga Family

The Mashqbeh Family


Bronze Sponsors

Ambrose Family
Eye Center, LLC

Attorney
Louis M. DeFabio

Cafe India


David A. Crans, DDS


http://littlegreekrestaurant.com/locations/ohio-locations/little-greek-boardman/


The Mocha House - Boardman

UNIQUE EYEBROWS

Ken & Linda Carano

The DeRamo Family

The Faix Family

The Li Family