2010 - 2011 Results
2nd in Ohio!


 3 Team First Place Finishes
 67 State Sweepstakes Points 
 36State Qualifiers 
 12State Finalists 
 235 Individual Trophies Won 
 26 Individual First Place Trophies Won 
 50 Different Team Members Placed 
 78thin Nation 


 Category Results Date Team Results 
 @ Springfield (Novice) October 30, 2010  No Team Results 
 @ Edison October 30, 2010 2nd Place 
 @ Columbiana November 6, 2010  1st Place 
 @ Niles November 13, 2010 1st Place 
 @ Austintown-Fitch  November 20, 2010  2nd Place 
 @ Copley November 20, 2010 25th Place 
 @ Boardman December 3-4, 2010  2nd Place 
 @ GlenOak December 10-11, 2010  No Team Awards 
 @ Canton McKinley December 11, 2010  2nd Place 
 @ Poland December 11, 2010  6th Place 
 @ Howland December 18, 2010  2nd Place 
 @ CANFIELD January 8, 2011  1st Place 
 @ Sylvania January 14-15, 2011  3rd Place 
 @ Wooster January 22, 2011  3rd Place 
 @ Solon January 29, 2011  4th Place 
 @ State Qualifying February 4-5, 2011 No Team Awards 
 @ National Qualifying February 18-19, 2011  No Team Awards 
 @ State March 4-5, 2011 2nd in Ohio!





Gold Sponsors
https://kellysoldit.com/
https://sites.google.com/a/canfieldschools.net/speechdebate/about/alumni_till.png?attredirects=0
http://www.clubrunner.ca/Portal/Home.aspx?accountid=2196
https://drive.google.com/a/canfieldschools.net/file/d/0B8nidfiBoH5Pb3NmaVppTEtHWG8/view?usp=drive_web

The Biondillo Family

The Ceci Family

The Cestone Family

The Dhaliwal Family


Silver Sponsors
https://www.altiereshomeandgarden.com/

http://www.ies-us.com/Home.aspx

http://jrtkdschool.com/

Canfield 4th of July Committee

The Kinkade Family

The Machuga Family

The Mashqbeh Family


Bronze Sponsors

Ambrose Family
Eye Center, LLC

Attorney
Louis M. DeFabio

Cafe India


David A. Crans, DDS


http://littlegreekrestaurant.com/locations/ohio-locations/little-greek-boardman/


The Mocha House - Boardman

UNIQUE EYEBROWS

Ken & Linda Carano

The DeRamo Family

The Faix Family

The Li Family