2016-2017


 Grade Teacher   Blizzard Bag 1 Blizzard Bag 2 Blizzard Bag 3
 KMrs.Briggs,Mrs.Crum,Mrs.Stalder,Mrs.Stephens Kindergarten Kindergarten Kindergarten
 KMrs. Bunner Music Music Music
     
 K-2Ms. Truex Differentiated Instruction Differentiated Instruction Differentiated Instruction
 K-3Mrs. Norman  Blizzard Bag 1 Blizzard Bag 2 Blizzard Bag 3
     
 K-8Mr. Perkins Physical Education Physical Education Physical Education
 K-8Mr. Secrest Physical Education Physical Education Physical Education
     
 1Ms.Anderson,Ms.Biggs,Mrs.Pangle,Mrs.Rucker First Grade First Grade First Grade
 1Mrs. Bunner General Music Music Music
     
 2Mrs.Cordray,Mrs.Furr,Mrs.Mincks,Mrs.Powers Second Grade Second Grade Second Grade
 2Mr. Gruver  General Music General Music General Music
     
 3Mrs.Kress,Mrs.Lori,Ms.McMurray,Mrs.West Third Grade Third Grade Third Grade
 3Mrs. Bunner    Music Music Music
 3Mrs. Copley Third Grade Third Grade Third Grade
     
 4Mrs. Bunner Music Music Music
 4Mrs. Copley     Fourth Grade Fourth Grade Fourth Grade
 4Mr. Gruver  General Music General Music General Music
 4Mrs. Norman Language ArtsMathReading Language ArtsMathReading Language ArtsMathReading
 4Mrs. Pethtel     Reading Reading Reading
 4Mr. Wheeldin  Social Studies Social Studies Social Studies
 4Mr. Winland Math Math Math
 4Mrs. Yontz  Science Science Science
     
 5Mrs. Bunner Music Music Music
 5Ms. Drum  Math  Math Math
 5Ms. Niswonger Fifth Grade Fifth Grade Fifth Grade
 5Mr. Stiver  Social Studies Social Studies Social Studies
 5Mr. Svercek  ELA ELA ELA
 5Mr. Svercek  Reading Reading Reading
 5Mr. Winland Math Math Math Part 1 & Math Part 2
     
 5-6Mr. Gruver  Band - Bass Clef Readers Only Band - Bass Clef Readers Only Band
 5-6Mr. Gruver  Band - Treble Clef Readers Only Band - Treble Clef Readers Only Band
 5-6Mrs. West Language ArtsMathReading Language ArtsMathReading Language ArtsMathReading
     
 6Mrs. Bunner Music Music Music
 6Mrs. Depuy  Reading/Language Arts  Reading/Language Arts Reading/Language Arts
 6Ms. Drum Math Math Math
 6Ms. Niswonger  Sixth Grade Sixth Grade Sixth Grade
 6Mr. Stiver  Science Science Science
 6Mr. Stiver  Social Studies Social Studies Social Studies
     
 7Mr. Erb  Math Part A & Math Part B Math Part A & Math Part B Math Part A & Math Part B
 7Mrs. Klinger  Reading/LA & Short Story Reading/LA & Short Story Reading/LA
 7Mrs. Miller  World History World History World History
 7Mrs. Secrest  Science Science Science
     
 7-8Mrs. Bunner Choir Choir Choir
 7-8    Mr. Gruver  Band Band Band
 7-8Ms. Hannon  Art Art Art
 7-8Mr. Robison  Math Math Math
 7-8Mr. Robison Language Arts/Reading Language Arts/Reading Language Arts/Reading
     
 8Mr. Erb  Math Part A & Math Part B Math Part A & Math Part B Math Part A & Math Part B
 8Mrs. Hearing Language Arts Language Arts Language Arts
 8Mrs. Miller  American History American History American History
 8Mr. Perkins Health Health Health
 8Mrs. Secrest  Science Science Science
     
 9-12Mrs. Blackstone Career Options Career Options Career Options
 9-12Mrs. Blackstone CP English 11 CP English 11 CP English 11
 9-12Mrs. Blackstone CP English 9 CP English 9 CP English 9
 9-12Mrs. Blackstone English 9 English 9 English 9
 9-12Mrs. Bunner  Choir Choir Choir
 9-12Mr. Crane  American History American History American History
 9-12Mr. Crane  Democracy Democracy Democracy
 9-12   Mr. Crum  Art Art Art
 9-12Mrs. Fry Anatomy Anatomy Anatomy
 9-12Mrs. Fry Biology  Biology Biology
 9-12Mrs. Fry Zoology Zoology Zoology
 9-12Ms. Gibeaut Algebra 1 Algebra 1 Algebra 1
 9-12Ms. Gibeaut Algebra 2 Algebra 2 Algebra 2
 9-12Mr. Gruver     Band Band Band
 9-12Mrs. LaFollette  Physical Education Physical Education Physical Education 
 9-12Mrs. Meredith  English II English II English II
 9-12Mrs. Meredith  English IV English IV & Attachment English IV
 9-12Mrs. Meredith Humanities & Attachment Humanities Humanities
 9-12Mr. Milone      American History American History American History
 9-12Mr. Milone  English English English & PowerPoint
 9-12Mr. Milone  Government Government Government
 9-12Mr. Milone  Math Math Math
 9-12Mr. Milone  Science Science Science
 9-12Ms. Nau Chemistry Chemistry Chemistry
 9-12Ms. Nau Physical Science Physical Science Physical Science
 9-12 Ms. Nau Physics Physics Physics
 9-12Mr. Schott CAD I CAD I CAD I
 9-12Mr. Schott CAD II-IV CAD II-IV CAD II-IV
 9-12Mrs. Singleton World History World History World History
 9-12Mrs. Singleton Economics Economics Economics
 9-12Mr. Snyder AFNR/Animal and Plant Science AFNR/Animal and Plant Science AFNR/Animal and Plant Science
 9-12Mr. Snyder Business Management Business Management Business Management
 9-12Mr. Snyder Mechanical Principles Mechanical Principles Mechanical Principles
 9-12Mr. Swigert Advanced Math & Worksheet Advanced Math & Worksheet Advanced Math
 9-12Mr. Swigert Calculus Calculus Calculus
 9-12Mr. Swigert  Geometry & Presentation Geometry & Presentation Geometry & Presentation
 9-12Mr. Williams French I French I French I
 9-12   Mr. Williams French II French II French II