Meets and Results

Follow our team here:

(This page is continually updated as info becomes available)
Day Date
Meet

(Website, Course Maps, Info)
Where Out of Class Bus leaves CHS (very) approx. bus return to CHS  Race Start Times, Awards Results
W 8/21 2 mi Time Trial Home XC Course, Waneka NA NA NA  (at practice) click here
 F 8/30Arapahoe Warrior

course map

Varsity Boys and Girls races may have seven (7) runners maximum with five (5) counting in the scoring to be eligible for team awards. All other divisions have unlimited entries with the top five (5) counting in the team scoring.

A trophy will be awarded to each Division Champion Team and Division Runner-Up Team. Medals will be awarded to the first ten individual finishers in the finishing chute.


 deKoevend Park, Centennial1:101:308:30Open Fresh/Soph BOYS 4:00 PM. (unlimited entries)
Open Fresh/Soph GIRLS 4:20 PM (unlimited entries)
Varsity BOYS 4:50 PM (top 7 boys)
Varsity GIRLS 5:10 PM (top 7 girls)
Open Junior/Senior BOYS 5:40 PM (unlimited entries)
Open Junior/Senior GIRLS 6:00 PM (unlimited entries)
Awards Ceremony approximately 7:00 PM (after completion and scoring of final race)
click here
Golden Shoe:
F9/6 Wyoming InvitationalLittle America Golf Course, Cheyenne, WY1:101:30 8:00
3:30 pm - Coaches' Meeting at the Start/Finish Area
3:55 pm - JV Boys
4:03 pm - JV Girls
4:45 pm - Varsity Girls (run up to 12, use the 7/5 scoring format)
5:20 pm - Varsity Boys (run up to 12, use the 7/5 scoring format)
6:00 pm - College Women
6:30 pm - College Men
 click here
Golden Shoe:
Sa 9/14
Centaurus Invitational
Waneka Lake, Lafayette, CO NA Meet at Waneka by 7:30am Athletes please stay afterward to help clean up Schedule:
G Varsity (Run 7, Score 5)- 9:00
B Varsity (Run 7, Score 5)- 9:30
G JV (Run 7, Score 5)- 10:00
B JV (Run 7, Score 5)- 10:30
Boys Open (unlimited, unscored)- 11:00
Girls Open (unlimited, unscored)- 11:03
Awards- 11:45
click here
Golden Shoe:

Sa9/21St. Vrain

Awards for this year’s meet:

* Ribbons for the top 25 individuals in the Open and Middle School races

* Custom T-Shirts for the top 10 individuals in the Varsity Races, ribbons for 1 to 20

* A plaque for the top team in both divisions, Boys’ and Girls’ Varsity

* Ribbons for the top 3 teams in the high school varsity divisions


Lyons
7:15am12:45pm

8:15 National Anthem

8:25 HS Girls Varsity 2A/3A - Run Unlimited, Score 4

9:00 HS Boys Varsity 2A/3A - Run Unlimited, Score 4

9:30 HS Girls Varsity 4A/5A - Run 10, score 5

10:00 2A/3A Varsity Awards in Front of East Grandstand

10:05 HS Boys Varsity 4A/5A - Run 10, score 5

10:30 HS Girls JV

11:05 HS Boys JV

11:35 4A/5A Varsity Awards in Front of the East Grandstand

click here
Golden Shoe:
F9/27Desert Twilight
(top 7 at TT)
Casa Grande, AZ
informationclick here
Golden Shoe:
Sa 9/28Pat PattenBoulderNO BUS. Meet there.
9:30am races start

Varsity runs 9
JV unlimited
click here
Golden Shoe:
F10/4 Northern Conference Championships
 
North Lake Park, Loveland1:101:30  JV Boys 3:30
JV Girls 4:00
V Boys 4:30
V Girls 5:00
click here
Golden Shoe:
10/184A Region 3 Championships
 
City Park
1700 Fillmore St. Denver, CO 80206
   2:00pm
click here
Golden Shoe:
Sa10/26Colorado 4A State ChampionshipsNorris Penrose Event Center, CO Springs
   click here
Golden Shoe:
Subpages (8): 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018