Tosha Womack
Principal
 
Principal

 371-7005 

twomack@browndeerschools.com
 
 Andrew
Bauschelt
 Assistant 
Principal
 
371-7004
 
abauschelt@browndeerschools.com
Charles
Tollefsen
 Assistant Principal371-6715
ctollefsen@browndeerschools.com
Lisa
Albers

 Social Studies & Technology371-7083lalbers@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
 Kelly
Appleby

Physical Education 371-6739 kappleby@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
 Brenda
Arnett

 Math & Instructional Coach371-7091barnett@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website  
 Cristy
Bauer 
 
Reading
371- 
7028
cbauer@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
  Kady
Bauschelt

Physical Education371-6734 kbauschelt@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
  Lisa
Benishek
 MS 
Language Arts
 371-
7013
lbenishek@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
  Adam
Bold

 MS
Social Studies
371-7041 abold@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
 Tyler
Brownfield 
 
Band
371-7069

tbrownfield@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website
Future
Cain
Special 
Education
371-7080fcain@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website
  Mike
Chapel
Choir 371-7071 mchapel@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
  Fred
Cibik
Social Studies 371-7094 fcibik@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
  Mark
Cywinski
Social Studies 371-7087 mcywinski@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
 Kathleen
Dimmer

Band 
371-7069 kdimmer@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
  Travis
Droessler

Chemistry 
 371-7077tdroessler@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
 Olivia
Duehr 
 MS
Language Arts
 371-
7060
 oduehr@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website
  Erin
Fazer
MS Social Studies 371-7002efazer@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
  Dawn
Frodl
MS
 Science 
371-7005 dfrodl@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website
 
 Jennifer
Fyksen
 Special Education 371-7085jfyksen@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website
Timothy
Gonring
 MS
Math
371- 7070tgonring@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website
Elizabeth
Gorski

 MS
Math
371- 7043 egorski@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
 Robert
Green
 Business
Education
 371-7066 rgreen@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website
 Jane
Greenlee
Special Education
OT/PT
 371-7028 
jgreenlee@browndeerschools.com

 Sarah
Griffie
 
 
English
371- 7098sgriffie@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website  
   Craig
Griffie

Technology
Education 
 371- 7095cgriffie@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
Google Voice #: 414-678-1488
Justine
Heinrichs

 Orchestra 371-7022jheinrichs@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website
  Billy
Heu


ELL 
371-
7036
 bheu@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
  Brent
Hilt 
 
Speech
371-7042 bhilt@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
  Melissa
Hongsermeier

 
Math
371- 7063 mhongsermeier@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
  Diane
Jakubowski

School 
Counseling
M-Z
371- 7033 djakubowski@browndeerschools.com
School Counseling Website 
Erik
Jeffery 
 
IT
 371-
6736
 
ejeffery@browndeerschools.com
 Drew
Jones 
 
IT
371-6779 
djones@browndeerschools.com 
  Alycia
Kender

AOL 
 236-1499/
7078
akender@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
 Geeta
Kumar

Math 
371-7058 gkumar@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
  Erin
Leedom
Special
Education 
371-7080 eleedom@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 

  Tammy
Mamayek
School
Nurse 
371- 6720  tmamayek@browndeerschools.com
Health Room Website
 Kristin
Meisel
 Physical
Therapist
 371- 6892 
kmeisel@browndeerschools.com
Kelly
Moore
School
Counseling
A-L
371-
7031
kmoore@browndeerschools.com
School Counseling Website 
Dana
Mortellaro

Physical
Education
371-
7072
dmortellaro@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website
  Holly 
Muehlbauer
  MS
Science
 371-7002 hmuehlbauer@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
 
 Holly
Nelson
 
Reading
 371-
7028
 hnelson@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website
 Tim
Nelson

English
 371-
7051
 tnelson@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
 Justin
Nies
Math
Intervention & Gifted/Talented 
 371-jnies@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
  Brittany
Nohl 
 
Science
 371-7092bnohl@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
Kathleen
O'Connell 
 
Math
 371-
7067
koconnell@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
 Molly
O'Connor
 
 
Art
371-
6732
moconnor@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website  
 Jennifer
Ott

 Foreign 
Language
371-  7088 jott@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
 Chong
Pak

 
ELL
 371-
7036
 cpak2@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website
 Anthoni
Parr
 Special
Education
 371-6706 aparr@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website
  Fran
Peter

Foreign
Language
371-
7065
 fpeter@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
  James 
Peter
 Technology
Education
 371-7093 jpeter@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website
  Michael
Pinney

 
Art
371-
7029
 mpinney@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
 Amy
Plant 
Physics
& PLTW 
 371-
7074
aplant@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
  Mary
Pomplun

 MS
Language
Arts
371-
7081
 mpomplun@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
Erica
Probst
Social
Studies
371-
7083
eprobst@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website
  Dana
Rozman

Math 
371-
7090 
drozman@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
  David
Sampe

Science 
371-
7079 
dsampe@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
 Beth
Sande
 Reading &
Intervention 
 371-
7028
esande@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website
 
  Monica
Scharfenberger
Special
Education 
371-
7050 
mscharfenberger@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
 Ryan
Schaufler
Special
Education 
371-
7082 
 rschaufler@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website
  Sandra
Schmitt

Math 
371-
7068 
sschmitt@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
 Judy
Schmitz 
MS
Math 
371- 
7046
jschmitz@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website

Patrick
Schmitz
 Theater
Arts
236-
6011 
pschmitz@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website
 
 Paul
Scioli
 Physical
Education
 371-
7038
 pscioli@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website
Vasu
Sekhar
 School
Psychologist
371-
6790

vsekhar@browndeerschools.com
Anthony
Shafer

 
English
371-
7052
ashafer@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website
 Sonal
Shah
 MS
Math
371-7047 sshah@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website
  Ann
Smith

Art
 371-
6733
 asmith@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
 Linda
Smith


 
German
371-
7053
lsmith@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website
 Stephanie
Snyder

Library
Media
Specialist 
371-
6803
ssnyder@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website  
Library Website
 Youpeng 
Soung   
 HS
Science   
 371-7076ysoung@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website
 
 Nancy
Taylor

 MS
Language 
Arts
 371-
7075
 ntaylor@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website
 Robert
Thompson
 Social
Studies
 371-
7084
 rthompson@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website
  Jennifer
Throndson

Special
Education
371-
7082
 jthrondson@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
  Kara
Turner

 Director of
Libraries & Inst. Tech.
371-
7055
 kturner@browndeerschools.com
Library Website 
  Aaron
Walker

 
English
371-
7053
 awalker@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
Holly
Warren-Ryno

Reading
371-
7039
hwarren-ryno@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website
  Kelly
Whelpley
Business 
Education
371-
7064 
kwhelpley@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website 
   Asima
Wise
 Special
Education
 371-7085 awise@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website
Fred
Yatchak 
Special
Education 
 371-
7080
 fyatchak@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website
  Betsy
Zellner
 Special
Education
 371-
7037
bzellner@browndeerschools.com
Teacher Website