Past Shows‎ > ‎

A Midsummer Night's Dream

Cast

Theseus                                Cheno Pinter ‘14 

Hippolyta                            Ben Jones ’13

Philostrate                         Gillian Michaelson ‘14 

Egeus                                    Ellen Shadburn ’12 

Hermia                            Trevor Olds ‘14 

Demetrius                    Phoebe Nir ’14 

Lysander                           Allison Schaaff ‘14

Helena                           Conor Kane ’14 

Quince                            Ellen Shadburn ‘12

Bottom                                 Nicholas Morley ’13 

Flute                                   Andrew Favoloro GS 

Snout                                    Korama Danquah ‘13

Starveling                            Austen Hyde ’14 

Snug                                    David Litt ‘12 

Puck                                    Perri Katzman ’14 

Oberon                            Ben Jones ‘13 

Titania                                    Cheno Pinter ’14

Peaseblossom                   Nicole Jones ‘14 

Cobweb                             Emma Brandt ’14 

Mustardseed                     Sophia Rabb ‘14 

Moth                                     Gillian Michaelson ’14


Production Crew

Director                            Kate Doyle ‘12 

Assistant Director    Emma Johnson '14 

Stage Managers            Nicole Damari ’12   

                                                   Michelle Migliori '14 

Production Managers  Zachery Rufa ’14 

                                                    Ivayla Ivanola '11 

Costume Designer     Hannah Jones ‘14 

Music Design / 

Original Composition   Austen Hyde ’14

Lighting Design             Gillian Michaelson ‘14 

Props Design                     Alexandra Lee ’13 

Vocals & Movement     Sophie Netanel ‘11.5 

Asst. Stage Managers    Liliana Gutman-McKenzie ’14 

                                                    Kaley Curtis ‘12 

Poster Design             Kristin Otharsson, Emerson College '11 

                                                    Kate Doyle ’12

Program Design             Laura Leddy ‘13


Performed in the Lower Faunce Courtyard (Behind the Bear Statue) — Commencement, May 24-26, 2011


Comments